Declension of the Finnish noun 'lohkominen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkominen |
accusative, nominative | lohkominen |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisen |
genitive | lohkomisen |
partitive | lohkomista |
inessive | lohkomisessa |
elative | lohkomisesta |
illative | lohkomiseen |
adessive | lohkomisella |
ablative | lohkomiselta |
allative | lohkomiselle |
essive | lohkomisena |
translative | lohkomiseksi |
abessive | lohkomisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomiset |
accusative, nominative | lohkomiset |
accusative, genitive | lohkomiset |
genitive | lohkomisten, lohkomisien |
partitive | lohkomisia |
inessive | lohkomisissa |
elative | lohkomisista |
illative | lohkomisiin |
adessive | lohkomisilla |
ablative | lohkomisilta |
allative | lohkomisille |
essive | lohkomisina |
translative | lohkomisiksi |
abessive | lohkomisitta |
instructive | lohkomisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomiseni |
accusative, nominative | lohkomiseni |
accusative, genitive | lohkomiseni |
genitive | lohkomiseni |
partitive | lohkomistani |
inessive | lohkomisessani |
elative | lohkomisestani |
illative | lohkomiseeni |
adessive | lohkomisellani |
ablative | lohkomiseltani |
allative | lohkomiselleni |
essive | lohkomisenani |
translative | lohkomisekseni |
abessive | lohkomisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomiseni |
accusative, nominative | lohkomiseni |
accusative, genitive | lohkomiseni |
genitive | lohkomisteni, lohkomisieni |
partitive | lohkomisiani |
inessive | lohkomisissani |
elative | lohkomisistani |
illative | lohkomisiini |
adessive | lohkomisillani |
ablative | lohkomisiltani |
allative | lohkomisilleni |
essive | lohkomisinani |
translative | lohkomisikseni |
abessive | lohkomisittani |
comitative | lohkomisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisesi |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisesi |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisesi |
genitive | lohkomisesi |
partitive | lohkomistasi |
inessive | lohkomisessasi |
elative | lohkomisestasi |
illative | lohkomiseesi |
adessive | lohkomisellasi |
ablative | lohkomiseltasi |
allative | lohkomisellesi |
essive | lohkomisenasi |
translative | lohkomiseksesi |
abessive | lohkomisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisesi |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisesi |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisesi |
genitive | lohkomistesi, lohkomisiesi |
partitive | lohkomisiasi |
inessive | lohkomisissasi |
elative | lohkomisistasi |
illative | lohkomisiisi |
adessive | lohkomisillasi |
ablative | lohkomisiltasi |
allative | lohkomisillesi |
essive | lohkomisinasi |
translative | lohkomisiksesi |
abessive | lohkomisittasi |
comitative | lohkomisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisemme |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisemme |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisemme |
genitive | lohkomisemme |
partitive | lohkomistamme |
inessive | lohkomisessamme |
elative | lohkomisestamme |
illative | lohkomiseemme |
adessive | lohkomisellamme |
ablative | lohkomiseltamme |
allative | lohkomisellemme |
essive | lohkomisenamme |
translative | lohkomiseksemme |
abessive | lohkomisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisemme |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisemme |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisemme |
genitive | lohkomistemme, lohkomisiemme |
partitive | lohkomisiamme |
inessive | lohkomisissamme |
elative | lohkomisistamme |
illative | lohkomisiimme |
adessive | lohkomisillamme |
ablative | lohkomisiltamme |
allative | lohkomisillemme |
essive | lohkomisinamme |
translative | lohkomisiksemme |
abessive | lohkomisittamme |
comitative | lohkomisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisenne |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisenne |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisenne |
genitive | lohkomisenne |
partitive | lohkomistanne |
inessive | lohkomisessanne |
elative | lohkomisestanne |
illative | lohkomiseenne |
adessive | lohkomisellanne |
ablative | lohkomiseltanne |
allative | lohkomisellenne |
essive | lohkomisenanne |
translative | lohkomiseksenne |
abessive | lohkomisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisenne |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisenne |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisenne |
genitive | lohkomistenne, lohkomisienne |
partitive | lohkomisianne |
inessive | lohkomisissanne |
elative | lohkomisistanne |
illative | lohkomisiinne |
adessive | lohkomisillanne |
ablative | lohkomisiltanne |
allative | lohkomisillenne |
essive | lohkomisinanne |
translative | lohkomisiksenne |
abessive | lohkomisittanne |
comitative | lohkomisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisensa |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisensa |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisensa |
genitive | lohkomisensa |
partitive | lohkomistaan, lohkomistansa |
inessive | lohkomisessaan, lohkomisessansa |
elative | lohkomisestaan, lohkomisestansa |
illative | lohkomiseensa |
adessive | lohkomisellaan, lohkomisellansa |
ablative | lohkomiseltaan, lohkomiseltansa |
allative | lohkomiselleen, lohkomisellensa |
essive | lohkomisenaan, lohkomisenansa |
translative | lohkomisekseen, lohkomiseksensa |
abessive | lohkomisettaan, lohkomisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohkomisensa |
accusative, nominative | lohkomisensa |
accusative, genitive | lohkomisensa |
genitive | lohkomistensa, lohkomisiensa |
partitive | lohkomisiaan, lohkomisiansa |
inessive | lohkomisissaan, lohkomisissansa |
elative | lohkomisistaan, lohkomisistansa |
illative | lohkomisiinsa |
adessive | lohkomisillaan, lohkomisillansa |
ablative | lohkomisiltaan, lohkomisiltansa |
allative | lohkomisilleen, lohkomisillensa |
essive | lohkomisinaan, lohkomisinansa |
translative | lohkomisikseen, lohkomisiksensa |
abessive | lohkomisittaan, lohkomisittansa |
comitative | lohkomisineen, lohkomisinensa |