Declension of the Finnish noun 'lohkominen'

lohkominen  -   verbal noun of lohkoa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkominen
accusative, nominativelohkominen
accusative, genitivelohkomisen
genitivelohkomisen
partitivelohkomista
inessivelohkomisessa
elativelohkomisesta
illativelohkomiseen
adessivelohkomisella
ablativelohkomiselta
allativelohkomiselle
essivelohkomisena
translativelohkomiseksi
abessivelohkomisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomiset
accusative, nominativelohkomiset
accusative, genitivelohkomiset
genitivelohkomisten, lohkomisien
partitivelohkomisia
inessivelohkomisissa
elativelohkomisista
illativelohkomisiin
adessivelohkomisilla
ablativelohkomisilta
allativelohkomisille
essivelohkomisina
translativelohkomisiksi
abessivelohkomisitta
instructivelohkomisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkomiseni
accusative, nominativelohkomiseni
accusative, genitivelohkomiseni
genitivelohkomiseni
partitivelohkomistani
inessivelohkomisessani
elativelohkomisestani
illativelohkomiseeni
adessivelohkomisellani
ablativelohkomiseltani
allativelohkomiselleni
essivelohkomisenani
translativelohkomisekseni
abessivelohkomisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomiseni
accusative, nominativelohkomiseni
accusative, genitivelohkomiseni
genitivelohkomisteni, lohkomisieni
partitivelohkomisiani
inessivelohkomisissani
elativelohkomisistani
illativelohkomisiini
adessivelohkomisillani
ablativelohkomisiltani
allativelohkomisilleni
essivelohkomisinani
translativelohkomisikseni
abessivelohkomisittani
comitativelohkomisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkomisesi
accusative, nominativelohkomisesi
accusative, genitivelohkomisesi
genitivelohkomisesi
partitivelohkomistasi
inessivelohkomisessasi
elativelohkomisestasi
illativelohkomiseesi
adessivelohkomisellasi
ablativelohkomiseltasi
allativelohkomisellesi
essivelohkomisenasi
translativelohkomiseksesi
abessivelohkomisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomisesi
accusative, nominativelohkomisesi
accusative, genitivelohkomisesi
genitivelohkomistesi, lohkomisiesi
partitivelohkomisiasi
inessivelohkomisissasi
elativelohkomisistasi
illativelohkomisiisi
adessivelohkomisillasi
ablativelohkomisiltasi
allativelohkomisillesi
essivelohkomisinasi
translativelohkomisiksesi
abessivelohkomisittasi
comitativelohkomisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkomisemme
accusative, nominativelohkomisemme
accusative, genitivelohkomisemme
genitivelohkomisemme
partitivelohkomistamme
inessivelohkomisessamme
elativelohkomisestamme
illativelohkomiseemme
adessivelohkomisellamme
ablativelohkomiseltamme
allativelohkomisellemme
essivelohkomisenamme
translativelohkomiseksemme
abessivelohkomisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomisemme
accusative, nominativelohkomisemme
accusative, genitivelohkomisemme
genitivelohkomistemme, lohkomisiemme
partitivelohkomisiamme
inessivelohkomisissamme
elativelohkomisistamme
illativelohkomisiimme
adessivelohkomisillamme
ablativelohkomisiltamme
allativelohkomisillemme
essivelohkomisinamme
translativelohkomisiksemme
abessivelohkomisittamme
comitativelohkomisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkomisenne
accusative, nominativelohkomisenne
accusative, genitivelohkomisenne
genitivelohkomisenne
partitivelohkomistanne
inessivelohkomisessanne
elativelohkomisestanne
illativelohkomiseenne
adessivelohkomisellanne
ablativelohkomiseltanne
allativelohkomisellenne
essivelohkomisenanne
translativelohkomiseksenne
abessivelohkomisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomisenne
accusative, nominativelohkomisenne
accusative, genitivelohkomisenne
genitivelohkomistenne, lohkomisienne
partitivelohkomisianne
inessivelohkomisissanne
elativelohkomisistanne
illativelohkomisiinne
adessivelohkomisillanne
ablativelohkomisiltanne
allativelohkomisillenne
essivelohkomisinanne
translativelohkomisiksenne
abessivelohkomisittanne
comitativelohkomisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelohkomisensa
accusative, nominativelohkomisensa
accusative, genitivelohkomisensa
genitivelohkomisensa
partitivelohkomistaan, lohkomistansa
inessivelohkomisessaan, lohkomisessansa
elativelohkomisestaan, lohkomisestansa
illativelohkomiseensa
adessivelohkomisellaan, lohkomisellansa
ablativelohkomiseltaan, lohkomiseltansa
allativelohkomiselleen, lohkomisellensa
essivelohkomisenaan, lohkomisenansa
translativelohkomisekseen, lohkomiseksensa
abessivelohkomisettaan, lohkomisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelohkomisensa
accusative, nominativelohkomisensa
accusative, genitivelohkomisensa
genitivelohkomistensa, lohkomisiensa
partitivelohkomisiaan, lohkomisiansa
inessivelohkomisissaan, lohkomisissansa
elativelohkomisistaan, lohkomisistansa
illativelohkomisiinsa
adessivelohkomisillaan, lohkomisillansa
ablativelohkomisiltaan, lohkomisiltansa
allativelohkomisilleen, lohkomisillensa
essivelohkomisinaan, lohkomisinansa
translativelohkomisikseen, lohkomisiksensa
abessivelohkomisittaan, lohkomisittansa
comitativelohkomisineen, lohkomisinensa