Declension of the Finnish noun 'lohiporras'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41*K/vieras, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiporras |
accusative, nominative | lohiporras |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaan |
genitive | lohiportaan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrasta |
inessive | lohiportaassa |
elative | lohiportaasta |
illative | lohiportaaseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaalla |
ablative | lohiportaalta |
allative | lohiportaalle |
essive | lohiportaana |
translative | lohiportaaksi |
abessive | lohiportaatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaat |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaat |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaat |
genitive | lohiportaiden, lohiportaitten |
genitive, rare | lohiporrasten |
partitive | lohiportaita |
inessive | lohiportaissa |
elative | lohiportaista |
illative | lohiportaisiin |
illative, rare | lohiportaihin |
adessive | lohiportailla |
ablative | lohiportailta |
allative | lohiportaille |
essive | lohiportaina |
translative | lohiportaiksi |
abessive | lohiportaitta |
instructive | lohiportain |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaani |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaani |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaani |
genitive | lohiportaani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrastani |
inessive | lohiportaassani |
elative | lohiportaastani |
illative | lohiportaaseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaallani |
ablative | lohiportaaltani |
allative | lohiportaalleni |
essive | lohiportaanani |
translative | lohiportaakseni |
abessive | lohiportaattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaani |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaani |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaani |
genitive | lohiportaideni, lohiportaitteni |
genitive, rare | lohiporrasteni |
partitive | lohiportaitani |
inessive | lohiportaissani |
elative | lohiportaistani |
illative | lohiportaisiini |
illative, rare | lohiportaihini |
adessive | lohiportaillani |
ablative | lohiportailtani |
allative | lohiportailleni |
essive | lohiportainani |
translative | lohiportaikseni |
abessive | lohiportaittani |
comitative | lohiportaineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaasi |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaasi |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaasi |
genitive | lohiportaasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrastasi |
inessive | lohiportaassasi |
elative | lohiportaastasi |
illative | lohiportaaseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaallasi |
ablative | lohiportaaltasi |
allative | lohiportaallesi |
essive | lohiportaanasi |
translative | lohiportaaksesi |
abessive | lohiportaattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaasi |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaasi |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaasi |
genitive | lohiportaidesi, lohiportaittesi |
genitive, rare | lohiporrastesi |
partitive | lohiportaitasi |
inessive | lohiportaissasi |
elative | lohiportaistasi |
illative | lohiportaisiisi |
illative, rare | lohiportaihisi |
adessive | lohiportaillasi |
ablative | lohiportailtasi |
allative | lohiportaillesi |
essive | lohiportainasi |
translative | lohiportaiksesi |
abessive | lohiportaittasi |
comitative | lohiportainesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaamme |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaamme |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaamme |
genitive | lohiportaamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrastamme |
inessive | lohiportaassamme |
elative | lohiportaastamme |
illative | lohiportaaseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaallamme |
ablative | lohiportaaltamme |
allative | lohiportaallemme |
essive | lohiportaanamme |
translative | lohiportaaksemme |
abessive | lohiportaattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaamme |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaamme |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaamme |
genitive | lohiportaidemme, lohiportaittemme |
genitive, rare | lohiporrastemme |
partitive | lohiportaitamme |
inessive | lohiportaissamme |
elative | lohiportaistamme |
illative | lohiportaisiimme |
illative, rare | lohiportaihimme |
adessive | lohiportaillamme |
ablative | lohiportailtamme |
allative | lohiportaillemme |
essive | lohiportainamme |
translative | lohiportaiksemme |
abessive | lohiportaittamme |
comitative | lohiportainemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaanne |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaanne |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaanne |
genitive | lohiportaanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrastanne |
inessive | lohiportaassanne |
elative | lohiportaastanne |
illative | lohiportaaseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaallanne |
ablative | lohiportaaltanne |
allative | lohiportaallenne |
essive | lohiportaananne |
translative | lohiportaaksenne |
abessive | lohiportaattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaanne |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaanne |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaanne |
genitive | lohiportaidenne, lohiportaittenne |
genitive, rare | lohiporrastenne |
partitive | lohiportaitanne |
inessive | lohiportaissanne |
elative | lohiportaistanne |
illative | lohiportaisiinne |
illative, rare | lohiportaihinne |
adessive | lohiportaillanne |
ablative | lohiportailtanne |
allative | lohiportaillenne |
essive | lohiportainanne |
translative | lohiportaiksenne |
abessive | lohiportaittanne |
comitative | lohiportainenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaansa |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaansa |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaansa |
genitive | lohiportaansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lohiporrastaan, lohiporrastansa |
inessive | lohiportaassaan, lohiportaassansa |
elative | lohiportaastaan, lohiportaastansa |
illative | lohiportaaseensa |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | lohiportaallaan, lohiportaallansa |
ablative | lohiportaaltaan, lohiportaaltansa |
allative | lohiportaalleen, lohiportaallensa |
essive | lohiportaanaan, lohiportaanansa |
translative | lohiportaakseen, lohiportaaksensa |
abessive | lohiportaattaan, lohiportaattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lohiportaansa |
accusative, nominative | lohiportaansa |
accusative, genitive | lohiportaansa |
genitive | lohiportaidensa, lohiportaittensa |
genitive, rare | lohiporrastensa |
partitive | lohiportaitaan, lohiportaitansa |
inessive | lohiportaissaan, lohiportaissansa |
elative | lohiportaistaan, lohiportaistansa |
illative | lohiportaisiinsa |
illative, rare | lohiportaihinsa |
adessive | lohiportaillaan, lohiportaillansa |
ablative | lohiportailtaan, lohiportailtansa |
allative | lohiportailleen, lohiportaillensa |
essive | lohiportainaan, lohiportainansa |
translative | lohiportaikseen, lohiportaiksensa |
abessive | lohiportaittaan, lohiportaittansa |
comitative | lohiportaineen, lohiportainensa |