Declension of the Finnish noun 'liukuovi'

liukuovi  -   sliding door
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuovi
accusative, nominativeliukuovi
accusative, genitiveliukuoven
genitiveliukuoven
partitiveliukuovea
inessiveliukuovessa
elativeliukuovesta
illativeliukuoveen
adessiveliukuovella
ablativeliukuovelta
allativeliukuovelle
essiveliukuovena
translativeliukuoveksi
abessiveliukuovetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuovet
accusative, nominativeliukuovet
accusative, genitiveliukuovet
genitiveliukuovien
partitiveliukuovia
inessiveliukuovissa
elativeliukuovista
illativeliukuoviin
adessiveliukuovilla
ablativeliukuovilta
allativeliukuoville
essiveliukuovina
translativeliukuoviksi
abessiveliukuovitta
instructiveliukuovin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuoveni
accusative, nominativeliukuoveni
accusative, genitiveliukuoveni
genitiveliukuoveni
partitiveliukuoveani
inessiveliukuovessani
elativeliukuovestani
illativeliukuoveeni
adessiveliukuovellani
ablativeliukuoveltani
allativeliukuovelleni
essiveliukuovenani
translativeliukuovekseni
abessiveliukuovettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuoveni
accusative, nominativeliukuoveni
accusative, genitiveliukuoveni
genitiveliukuovieni
partitiveliukuoviani
inessiveliukuovissani
elativeliukuovistani
illativeliukuoviini
adessiveliukuovillani
ablativeliukuoviltani
allativeliukuovilleni
essiveliukuovinani
translativeliukuovikseni
abessiveliukuovittani
comitativeliukuovineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuovesi
accusative, nominativeliukuovesi
accusative, genitiveliukuovesi
genitiveliukuovesi
partitiveliukuoveasi
inessiveliukuovessasi
elativeliukuovestasi
illativeliukuoveesi
adessiveliukuovellasi
ablativeliukuoveltasi
allativeliukuovellesi
essiveliukuovenasi
translativeliukuoveksesi
abessiveliukuovettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuovesi
accusative, nominativeliukuovesi
accusative, genitiveliukuovesi
genitiveliukuoviesi
partitiveliukuoviasi
inessiveliukuovissasi
elativeliukuovistasi
illativeliukuoviisi
adessiveliukuovillasi
ablativeliukuoviltasi
allativeliukuovillesi
essiveliukuovinasi
translativeliukuoviksesi
abessiveliukuovittasi
comitativeliukuovinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuovemme
accusative, nominativeliukuovemme
accusative, genitiveliukuovemme
genitiveliukuovemme
partitiveliukuoveamme
inessiveliukuovessamme
elativeliukuovestamme
illativeliukuoveemme
adessiveliukuovellamme
ablativeliukuoveltamme
allativeliukuovellemme
essiveliukuovenamme
translativeliukuoveksemme
abessiveliukuovettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuovemme
accusative, nominativeliukuovemme
accusative, genitiveliukuovemme
genitiveliukuoviemme
partitiveliukuoviamme
inessiveliukuovissamme
elativeliukuovistamme
illativeliukuoviimme
adessiveliukuovillamme
ablativeliukuoviltamme
allativeliukuovillemme
essiveliukuovinamme
translativeliukuoviksemme
abessiveliukuovittamme
comitativeliukuovinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuovenne
accusative, nominativeliukuovenne
accusative, genitiveliukuovenne
genitiveliukuovenne
partitiveliukuoveanne
inessiveliukuovessanne
elativeliukuovestanne
illativeliukuoveenne
adessiveliukuovellanne
ablativeliukuoveltanne
allativeliukuovellenne
essiveliukuovenanne
translativeliukuoveksenne
abessiveliukuovettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuovenne
accusative, nominativeliukuovenne
accusative, genitiveliukuovenne
genitiveliukuovienne
partitiveliukuovianne
inessiveliukuovissanne
elativeliukuovistanne
illativeliukuoviinne
adessiveliukuovillanne
ablativeliukuoviltanne
allativeliukuovillenne
essiveliukuovinanne
translativeliukuoviksenne
abessiveliukuovittanne
comitativeliukuovinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuovensa
accusative, nominativeliukuovensa
accusative, genitiveliukuovensa
genitiveliukuovensa
partitiveliukuoveaan, liukuoveansa
inessiveliukuovessaan, liukuovessansa
elativeliukuovestaan, liukuovestansa
illativeliukuoveensa
adessiveliukuovellaan, liukuovellansa
ablativeliukuoveltaan, liukuoveltansa
allativeliukuovelleen, liukuovellensa
essiveliukuovenaan, liukuovenansa
translativeliukuovekseen, liukuoveksensa
abessiveliukuovettaan, liukuovettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuovensa
accusative, nominativeliukuovensa
accusative, genitiveliukuovensa
genitiveliukuoviensa
partitiveliukuoviaan, liukuoviansa
inessiveliukuovissaan, liukuovissansa
elativeliukuovistaan, liukuovistansa
illativeliukuoviinsa
adessiveliukuovillaan, liukuovillansa
ablativeliukuoviltaan, liukuoviltansa
allativeliukuovilleen, liukuovillensa
essiveliukuovinaan, liukuovinansa
translativeliukuovikseen, liukuoviksensa
abessiveliukuovittaan, liukuovittansa
comitativeliukuovineen, liukuovinensa