Declension of the Finnish noun 'liukuovi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovi |
accusative, nominative | liukuovi |
accusative, genitive | liukuoven |
genitive | liukuoven |
partitive | liukuovea |
inessive | liukuovessa |
elative | liukuovesta |
illative | liukuoveen |
adessive | liukuovella |
ablative | liukuovelta |
allative | liukuovelle |
essive | liukuovena |
translative | liukuoveksi |
abessive | liukuovetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovet |
accusative, nominative | liukuovet |
accusative, genitive | liukuovet |
genitive | liukuovien |
partitive | liukuovia |
inessive | liukuovissa |
elative | liukuovista |
illative | liukuoviin |
adessive | liukuovilla |
ablative | liukuovilta |
allative | liukuoville |
essive | liukuovina |
translative | liukuoviksi |
abessive | liukuovitta |
instructive | liukuovin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuoveni |
accusative, nominative | liukuoveni |
accusative, genitive | liukuoveni |
genitive | liukuoveni |
partitive | liukuoveani |
inessive | liukuovessani |
elative | liukuovestani |
illative | liukuoveeni |
adessive | liukuovellani |
ablative | liukuoveltani |
allative | liukuovelleni |
essive | liukuovenani |
translative | liukuovekseni |
abessive | liukuovettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuoveni |
accusative, nominative | liukuoveni |
accusative, genitive | liukuoveni |
genitive | liukuovieni |
partitive | liukuoviani |
inessive | liukuovissani |
elative | liukuovistani |
illative | liukuoviini |
adessive | liukuovillani |
ablative | liukuoviltani |
allative | liukuovilleni |
essive | liukuovinani |
translative | liukuovikseni |
abessive | liukuovittani |
comitative | liukuovineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovesi |
accusative, nominative | liukuovesi |
accusative, genitive | liukuovesi |
genitive | liukuovesi |
partitive | liukuoveasi |
inessive | liukuovessasi |
elative | liukuovestasi |
illative | liukuoveesi |
adessive | liukuovellasi |
ablative | liukuoveltasi |
allative | liukuovellesi |
essive | liukuovenasi |
translative | liukuoveksesi |
abessive | liukuovettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovesi |
accusative, nominative | liukuovesi |
accusative, genitive | liukuovesi |
genitive | liukuoviesi |
partitive | liukuoviasi |
inessive | liukuovissasi |
elative | liukuovistasi |
illative | liukuoviisi |
adessive | liukuovillasi |
ablative | liukuoviltasi |
allative | liukuovillesi |
essive | liukuovinasi |
translative | liukuoviksesi |
abessive | liukuovittasi |
comitative | liukuovinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovemme |
accusative, nominative | liukuovemme |
accusative, genitive | liukuovemme |
genitive | liukuovemme |
partitive | liukuoveamme |
inessive | liukuovessamme |
elative | liukuovestamme |
illative | liukuoveemme |
adessive | liukuovellamme |
ablative | liukuoveltamme |
allative | liukuovellemme |
essive | liukuovenamme |
translative | liukuoveksemme |
abessive | liukuovettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovemme |
accusative, nominative | liukuovemme |
accusative, genitive | liukuovemme |
genitive | liukuoviemme |
partitive | liukuoviamme |
inessive | liukuovissamme |
elative | liukuovistamme |
illative | liukuoviimme |
adessive | liukuovillamme |
ablative | liukuoviltamme |
allative | liukuovillemme |
essive | liukuovinamme |
translative | liukuoviksemme |
abessive | liukuovittamme |
comitative | liukuovinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovenne |
accusative, nominative | liukuovenne |
accusative, genitive | liukuovenne |
genitive | liukuovenne |
partitive | liukuoveanne |
inessive | liukuovessanne |
elative | liukuovestanne |
illative | liukuoveenne |
adessive | liukuovellanne |
ablative | liukuoveltanne |
allative | liukuovellenne |
essive | liukuovenanne |
translative | liukuoveksenne |
abessive | liukuovettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovenne |
accusative, nominative | liukuovenne |
accusative, genitive | liukuovenne |
genitive | liukuovienne |
partitive | liukuovianne |
inessive | liukuovissanne |
elative | liukuovistanne |
illative | liukuoviinne |
adessive | liukuovillanne |
ablative | liukuoviltanne |
allative | liukuovillenne |
essive | liukuovinanne |
translative | liukuoviksenne |
abessive | liukuovittanne |
comitative | liukuovinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovensa |
accusative, nominative | liukuovensa |
accusative, genitive | liukuovensa |
genitive | liukuovensa |
partitive | liukuoveaan, liukuoveansa |
inessive | liukuovessaan, liukuovessansa |
elative | liukuovestaan, liukuovestansa |
illative | liukuoveensa |
adessive | liukuovellaan, liukuovellansa |
ablative | liukuoveltaan, liukuoveltansa |
allative | liukuovelleen, liukuovellensa |
essive | liukuovenaan, liukuovenansa |
translative | liukuovekseen, liukuoveksensa |
abessive | liukuovettaan, liukuovettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liukuovensa |
accusative, nominative | liukuovensa |
accusative, genitive | liukuovensa |
genitive | liukuoviensa |
partitive | liukuoviaan, liukuoviansa |
inessive | liukuovissaan, liukuovissansa |
elative | liukuovistaan, liukuovistansa |
illative | liukuoviinsa |
adessive | liukuovillaan, liukuovillansa |
ablative | liukuoviltaan, liukuoviltansa |
allative | liukuovilleen, liukuovillensa |
essive | liukuovinaan, liukuovinansa |
translative | liukuovikseen, liukuoviksensa |
abessive | liukuovittaan, liukuovittansa |
comitative | liukuovineen, liukuovinensa |