Declension of the Finnish noun 'liukuestematto'

liukuestematto  -   non-slip mat
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestematto
accusative, nominativeliukuestematto
accusative, genitiveliukuestematon
genitiveliukuestematon
partitiveliukuestemattoa
inessiveliukuestematossa
elativeliukuestematosta
illativeliukuestemattoon
adessiveliukuestematolla
ablativeliukuestematolta
allativeliukuestematolle
essiveliukuestemattona
translativeliukuestematoksi
abessiveliukuestematotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestematot
accusative, nominativeliukuestematot
accusative, genitiveliukuestematot
genitiveliukuestemattojen
partitiveliukuestemattoja
inessiveliukuestematoissa
elativeliukuestematoista
illativeliukuestemattoihin
adessiveliukuestematoilla
ablativeliukuestematoilta
allativeliukuestematoille
essiveliukuestemattoina
translativeliukuestematoiksi
abessiveliukuestematoitta
instructiveliukuestematoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestemattoni
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattoni
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattoni
genitiveliukuestemattoni
partitiveliukuestemattoani
inessiveliukuestematossani
elativeliukuestematostani
illativeliukuestemattooni
adessiveliukuestematollani
ablativeliukuestematoltani
allativeliukuestematolleni
essiveliukuestemattonani
translativeliukuestematokseni
abessiveliukuestematottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestemattoni
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattoni
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattoni
genitiveliukuestemattojeni
partitiveliukuestemattojani
inessiveliukuestematoissani
elativeliukuestematoistani
illativeliukuestemattoihini
adessiveliukuestematoillani
ablativeliukuestematoiltani
allativeliukuestematoilleni
essiveliukuestemattoinani
translativeliukuestematoikseni
abessiveliukuestematoittani
comitativeliukuestemattoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestemattosi
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattosi
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattosi
genitiveliukuestemattosi
partitiveliukuestemattoasi
inessiveliukuestematossasi
elativeliukuestematostasi
illativeliukuestemattoosi
adessiveliukuestematollasi
ablativeliukuestematoltasi
allativeliukuestematollesi
essiveliukuestemattonasi
translativeliukuestematoksesi
abessiveliukuestematottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestemattosi
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattosi
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattosi
genitiveliukuestemattojesi
partitiveliukuestemattojasi
inessiveliukuestematoissasi
elativeliukuestematoistasi
illativeliukuestemattoihisi
adessiveliukuestematoillasi
ablativeliukuestematoiltasi
allativeliukuestematoillesi
essiveliukuestemattoinasi
translativeliukuestematoiksesi
abessiveliukuestematoittasi
comitativeliukuestemattoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestemattomme
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattomme
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattomme
genitiveliukuestemattomme
partitiveliukuestemattoamme
inessiveliukuestematossamme
elativeliukuestematostamme
illativeliukuestemattoomme
adessiveliukuestematollamme
ablativeliukuestematoltamme
allativeliukuestematollemme
essiveliukuestemattonamme
translativeliukuestematoksemme
abessiveliukuestematottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestemattomme
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattomme
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattomme
genitiveliukuestemattojemme
partitiveliukuestemattojamme
inessiveliukuestematoissamme
elativeliukuestematoistamme
illativeliukuestemattoihimme
adessiveliukuestematoillamme
ablativeliukuestematoiltamme
allativeliukuestematoillemme
essiveliukuestemattoinamme
translativeliukuestematoiksemme
abessiveliukuestematoittamme
comitativeliukuestemattoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestemattonne
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattonne
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattonne
genitiveliukuestemattonne
partitiveliukuestemattoanne
inessiveliukuestematossanne
elativeliukuestematostanne
illativeliukuestemattoonne
adessiveliukuestematollanne
ablativeliukuestematoltanne
allativeliukuestematollenne
essiveliukuestemattonanne
translativeliukuestematoksenne
abessiveliukuestematottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestemattonne
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattonne
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattonne
genitiveliukuestemattojenne
partitiveliukuestemattojanne
inessiveliukuestematoissanne
elativeliukuestematoistanne
illativeliukuestemattoihinne
adessiveliukuestematoillanne
ablativeliukuestematoiltanne
allativeliukuestematoillenne
essiveliukuestemattoinanne
translativeliukuestematoiksenne
abessiveliukuestematoittanne
comitativeliukuestemattoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliukuestemattonsa
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattonsa
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattonsa
genitiveliukuestemattonsa
partitiveliukuestemattoaan, liukuestemattoansa
inessiveliukuestematossaan, liukuestematossansa
elativeliukuestematostaan, liukuestematostansa
illativeliukuestemattoonsa
adessiveliukuestematollaan, liukuestematollansa
ablativeliukuestematoltaan, liukuestematoltansa
allativeliukuestematolleen, liukuestematollensa
essiveliukuestemattonaan, liukuestemattonansa
translativeliukuestematokseen, liukuestematoksensa
abessiveliukuestematottaan, liukuestematottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliukuestemattonsa
accusative, nominativeliukuestemattonsa
accusative, genitiveliukuestemattonsa
genitiveliukuestemattojensa
partitiveliukuestemattojaan, liukuestemattojansa
inessiveliukuestematoissaan, liukuestematoissansa
elativeliukuestematoistaan, liukuestematoistansa
illativeliukuestemattoihinsa
adessiveliukuestematoillaan, liukuestematoillansa
ablativeliukuestematoiltaan, liukuestematoiltansa
allativeliukuestematoilleen, liukuestematoillensa
essiveliukuestemattoinaan, liukuestemattoinansa
translativeliukuestematoikseen, liukuestematoiksensa
abessiveliukuestematoittaan, liukuestematoittansa
comitativeliukuestemattoineen, liukuestemattoinensa