Declension of the Finnish noun 'listaaminen'

listaaminen  -   verbal noun of listata
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaaminen
accusative, nominativelistaaminen
accusative, genitivelistaamisen
genitivelistaamisen
partitivelistaamista
inessivelistaamisessa
elativelistaamisesta
illativelistaamiseen
adessivelistaamisella
ablativelistaamiselta
allativelistaamiselle
essivelistaamisena
translativelistaamiseksi
abessivelistaamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamiset
accusative, nominativelistaamiset
accusative, genitivelistaamiset
genitivelistaamisten, listaamisien
partitivelistaamisia
inessivelistaamisissa
elativelistaamisista
illativelistaamisiin
adessivelistaamisilla
ablativelistaamisilta
allativelistaamisille
essivelistaamisina
translativelistaamisiksi
abessivelistaamisitta
instructivelistaamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaamiseni
accusative, nominativelistaamiseni
accusative, genitivelistaamiseni
genitivelistaamiseni
partitivelistaamistani
inessivelistaamisessani
elativelistaamisestani
illativelistaamiseeni
adessivelistaamisellani
ablativelistaamiseltani
allativelistaamiselleni
essivelistaamisenani
translativelistaamisekseni
abessivelistaamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamiseni
accusative, nominativelistaamiseni
accusative, genitivelistaamiseni
genitivelistaamisteni, listaamisieni
partitivelistaamisiani
inessivelistaamisissani
elativelistaamisistani
illativelistaamisiini
adessivelistaamisillani
ablativelistaamisiltani
allativelistaamisilleni
essivelistaamisinani
translativelistaamisikseni
abessivelistaamisittani
comitativelistaamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaamisesi
accusative, nominativelistaamisesi
accusative, genitivelistaamisesi
genitivelistaamisesi
partitivelistaamistasi
inessivelistaamisessasi
elativelistaamisestasi
illativelistaamiseesi
adessivelistaamisellasi
ablativelistaamiseltasi
allativelistaamisellesi
essivelistaamisenasi
translativelistaamiseksesi
abessivelistaamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamisesi
accusative, nominativelistaamisesi
accusative, genitivelistaamisesi
genitivelistaamistesi, listaamisiesi
partitivelistaamisiasi
inessivelistaamisissasi
elativelistaamisistasi
illativelistaamisiisi
adessivelistaamisillasi
ablativelistaamisiltasi
allativelistaamisillesi
essivelistaamisinasi
translativelistaamisiksesi
abessivelistaamisittasi
comitativelistaamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaamisemme
accusative, nominativelistaamisemme
accusative, genitivelistaamisemme
genitivelistaamisemme
partitivelistaamistamme
inessivelistaamisessamme
elativelistaamisestamme
illativelistaamiseemme
adessivelistaamisellamme
ablativelistaamiseltamme
allativelistaamisellemme
essivelistaamisenamme
translativelistaamiseksemme
abessivelistaamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamisemme
accusative, nominativelistaamisemme
accusative, genitivelistaamisemme
genitivelistaamistemme, listaamisiemme
partitivelistaamisiamme
inessivelistaamisissamme
elativelistaamisistamme
illativelistaamisiimme
adessivelistaamisillamme
ablativelistaamisiltamme
allativelistaamisillemme
essivelistaamisinamme
translativelistaamisiksemme
abessivelistaamisittamme
comitativelistaamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaamisenne
accusative, nominativelistaamisenne
accusative, genitivelistaamisenne
genitivelistaamisenne
partitivelistaamistanne
inessivelistaamisessanne
elativelistaamisestanne
illativelistaamiseenne
adessivelistaamisellanne
ablativelistaamiseltanne
allativelistaamisellenne
essivelistaamisenanne
translativelistaamiseksenne
abessivelistaamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamisenne
accusative, nominativelistaamisenne
accusative, genitivelistaamisenne
genitivelistaamistenne, listaamisienne
partitivelistaamisianne
inessivelistaamisissanne
elativelistaamisistanne
illativelistaamisiinne
adessivelistaamisillanne
ablativelistaamisiltanne
allativelistaamisillenne
essivelistaamisinanne
translativelistaamisiksenne
abessivelistaamisittanne
comitativelistaamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelistaamisensa
accusative, nominativelistaamisensa
accusative, genitivelistaamisensa
genitivelistaamisensa
partitivelistaamistaan, listaamistansa
inessivelistaamisessaan, listaamisessansa
elativelistaamisestaan, listaamisestansa
illativelistaamiseensa
adessivelistaamisellaan, listaamisellansa
ablativelistaamiseltaan, listaamiseltansa
allativelistaamiselleen, listaamisellensa
essivelistaamisenaan, listaamisenansa
translativelistaamisekseen, listaamiseksensa
abessivelistaamisettaan, listaamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelistaamisensa
accusative, nominativelistaamisensa
accusative, genitivelistaamisensa
genitivelistaamistensa, listaamisiensa
partitivelistaamisiaan, listaamisiansa
inessivelistaamisissaan, listaamisissansa
elativelistaamisistaan, listaamisistansa
illativelistaamisiinsa
adessivelistaamisillaan, listaamisillansa
ablativelistaamisiltaan, listaamisiltansa
allativelistaamisilleen, listaamisillensa
essivelistaamisinaan, listaamisinansa
translativelistaamisikseen, listaamisiksensa
abessivelistaamisittaan, listaamisittansa
comitativelistaamisineen, listaamisinensa