Declension of the Finnish noun 'lintuharrastaja'

lintuharrastaja  -   birdwatcher
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastaja
accusative, nominativelintuharrastaja
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajan
genitivelintuharrastajan
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaa
inessivelintuharrastajassa
elativelintuharrastajasta
illativelintuharrastajaan
adessivelintuharrastajalla
ablativelintuharrastajalta
allativelintuharrastajalle
essivelintuharrastajana
translativelintuharrastajaksi
abessivelintuharrastajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajat
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajat
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajat
genitivelintuharrastajien
genitive, rarelintuharrastajain
partitivelintuharrastajia
inessivelintuharrastajissa
elativelintuharrastajista
illativelintuharrastajiin
adessivelintuharrastajilla
ablativelintuharrastajilta
allativelintuharrastajille
essivelintuharrastajina
translativelintuharrastajiksi
abessivelintuharrastajitta
instructivelintuharrastajin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastajani
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajani
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajani
genitivelintuharrastajani
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaani
inessivelintuharrastajassani
elativelintuharrastajastani
illativelintuharrastajaani
adessivelintuharrastajallani
ablativelintuharrastajaltani
allativelintuharrastajalleni
essivelintuharrastajanani
translativelintuharrastajakseni
abessivelintuharrastajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajani
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajani
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajani
genitivelintuharrastajieni
genitive, rarelintuharrastajaini
partitivelintuharrastajiani
inessivelintuharrastajissani
elativelintuharrastajistani
illativelintuharrastajiini
adessivelintuharrastajillani
ablativelintuharrastajiltani
allativelintuharrastajilleni
essivelintuharrastajinani
translativelintuharrastajikseni
abessivelintuharrastajittani
comitativelintuharrastajineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastajasi
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajasi
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajasi
genitivelintuharrastajasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaasi
inessivelintuharrastajassasi
elativelintuharrastajastasi
illativelintuharrastajaasi
adessivelintuharrastajallasi
ablativelintuharrastajaltasi
allativelintuharrastajallesi
essivelintuharrastajanasi
translativelintuharrastajaksesi
abessivelintuharrastajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajasi
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajasi
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajasi
genitivelintuharrastajiesi
genitive, rarelintuharrastajaisi
partitivelintuharrastajiasi
inessivelintuharrastajissasi
elativelintuharrastajistasi
illativelintuharrastajiisi
adessivelintuharrastajillasi
ablativelintuharrastajiltasi
allativelintuharrastajillesi
essivelintuharrastajinasi
translativelintuharrastajiksesi
abessivelintuharrastajittasi
comitativelintuharrastajinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastajamme
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajamme
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajamme
genitivelintuharrastajamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaamme
inessivelintuharrastajassamme
elativelintuharrastajastamme
illativelintuharrastajaamme
adessivelintuharrastajallamme
ablativelintuharrastajaltamme
allativelintuharrastajallemme
essivelintuharrastajanamme
translativelintuharrastajaksemme
abessivelintuharrastajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajamme
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajamme
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajamme
genitivelintuharrastajiemme
genitive, rarelintuharrastajaimme
partitivelintuharrastajiamme
inessivelintuharrastajissamme
elativelintuharrastajistamme
illativelintuharrastajiimme
adessivelintuharrastajillamme
ablativelintuharrastajiltamme
allativelintuharrastajillemme
essivelintuharrastajinamme
translativelintuharrastajiksemme
abessivelintuharrastajittamme
comitativelintuharrastajinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastajanne
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajanne
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajanne
genitivelintuharrastajanne
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaanne
inessivelintuharrastajassanne
elativelintuharrastajastanne
illativelintuharrastajaanne
adessivelintuharrastajallanne
ablativelintuharrastajaltanne
allativelintuharrastajallenne
essivelintuharrastajananne
translativelintuharrastajaksenne
abessivelintuharrastajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajanne
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajanne
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajanne
genitivelintuharrastajienne
genitive, rarelintuharrastajainne
partitivelintuharrastajianne
inessivelintuharrastajissanne
elativelintuharrastajistanne
illativelintuharrastajiinne
adessivelintuharrastajillanne
ablativelintuharrastajiltanne
allativelintuharrastajillenne
essivelintuharrastajinanne
translativelintuharrastajiksenne
abessivelintuharrastajittanne
comitativelintuharrastajinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelintuharrastajansa
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajansa
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajansa
genitivelintuharrastajansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelintuharrastajaansa
inessivelintuharrastajassaan, lintuharrastajassansa
elativelintuharrastajastaan, lintuharrastajastansa
illativelintuharrastajaansa
adessivelintuharrastajallaan, lintuharrastajallansa
ablativelintuharrastajaltaan, lintuharrastajaltansa
allativelintuharrastajalleen, lintuharrastajallensa
essivelintuharrastajanaan, lintuharrastajanansa
translativelintuharrastajakseen, lintuharrastajaksensa
abessivelintuharrastajattaan, lintuharrastajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelintuharrastajansa
accusative, nominativelintuharrastajansa
accusative, genitivelintuharrastajansa
genitivelintuharrastajiensa
genitive, rarelintuharrastajainsa
partitivelintuharrastajiaan, lintuharrastajiansa
inessivelintuharrastajissaan, lintuharrastajissansa
elativelintuharrastajistaan, lintuharrastajistansa
illativelintuharrastajiinsa
adessivelintuharrastajillaan, lintuharrastajillansa
ablativelintuharrastajiltaan, lintuharrastajiltansa
allativelintuharrastajilleen, lintuharrastajillensa
essivelintuharrastajinaan, lintuharrastajinansa
translativelintuharrastajikseen, lintuharrastajiksensa
abessivelintuharrastajittaan, lintuharrastajittansa
comitativelintuharrastajineen, lintuharrastajinensa