Declension of the Finnish noun 'limittäisyys'

limittäisyys  -   the state of quality of being overlapping
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyys
accusative, nominativelimittäisyys
accusative, genitivelimittäisyyden
genitivelimittäisyyden
partitivelimittäisyyttä
inessivelimittäisyydessä
elativelimittäisyydestä
illativelimittäisyyteen
adessivelimittäisyydellä
ablativelimittäisyydeltä
allativelimittäisyydelle
essivelimittäisyytenä
translativelimittäisyydeksi
abessivelimittäisyydettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyydet
accusative, nominativelimittäisyydet
accusative, genitivelimittäisyydet
genitivelimittäisyyksien
partitivelimittäisyyksiä
inessivelimittäisyyksissä
elativelimittäisyyksistä
illativelimittäisyyksiin
adessivelimittäisyyksillä
ablativelimittäisyyksiltä
allativelimittäisyyksille
essivelimittäisyyksinä
translativelimittäisyyksiksi
abessivelimittäisyyksittä
instructivelimittäisyyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyyteni
accusative, nominativelimittäisyyteni
accusative, genitivelimittäisyyteni
genitivelimittäisyyteni
partitivelimittäisyyttäni
inessivelimittäisyydessäni
elativelimittäisyydestäni
illativelimittäisyyteeni
adessivelimittäisyydelläni
ablativelimittäisyydeltäni
allativelimittäisyydelleni
essivelimittäisyytenäni
translativelimittäisyydekseni
abessivelimittäisyydettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyyteni
accusative, nominativelimittäisyyteni
accusative, genitivelimittäisyyteni
genitivelimittäisyyksieni
partitivelimittäisyyksiäni
inessivelimittäisyyksissäni
elativelimittäisyyksistäni
illativelimittäisyyksiini
adessivelimittäisyyksilläni
ablativelimittäisyyksiltäni
allativelimittäisyyksilleni
essivelimittäisyyksinäni
translativelimittäisyyksikseni
abessivelimittäisyyksittäni
comitativelimittäisyyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyytesi
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytesi
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytesi
genitivelimittäisyytesi
partitivelimittäisyyttäsi
inessivelimittäisyydessäsi
elativelimittäisyydestäsi
illativelimittäisyyteesi
adessivelimittäisyydelläsi
ablativelimittäisyydeltäsi
allativelimittäisyydellesi
essivelimittäisyytenäsi
translativelimittäisyydeksesi
abessivelimittäisyydettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyytesi
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytesi
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytesi
genitivelimittäisyyksiesi
partitivelimittäisyyksiäsi
inessivelimittäisyyksissäsi
elativelimittäisyyksistäsi
illativelimittäisyyksiisi
adessivelimittäisyyksilläsi
ablativelimittäisyyksiltäsi
allativelimittäisyyksillesi
essivelimittäisyyksinäsi
translativelimittäisyyksiksesi
abessivelimittäisyyksittäsi
comitativelimittäisyyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyytemme
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytemme
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytemme
genitivelimittäisyytemme
partitivelimittäisyyttämme
inessivelimittäisyydessämme
elativelimittäisyydestämme
illativelimittäisyyteemme
adessivelimittäisyydellämme
ablativelimittäisyydeltämme
allativelimittäisyydellemme
essivelimittäisyytenämme
translativelimittäisyydeksemme
abessivelimittäisyydettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyytemme
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytemme
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytemme
genitivelimittäisyyksiemme
partitivelimittäisyyksiämme
inessivelimittäisyyksissämme
elativelimittäisyyksistämme
illativelimittäisyyksiimme
adessivelimittäisyyksillämme
ablativelimittäisyyksiltämme
allativelimittäisyyksillemme
essivelimittäisyyksinämme
translativelimittäisyyksiksemme
abessivelimittäisyyksittämme
comitativelimittäisyyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyytenne
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytenne
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytenne
genitivelimittäisyytenne
partitivelimittäisyyttänne
inessivelimittäisyydessänne
elativelimittäisyydestänne
illativelimittäisyyteenne
adessivelimittäisyydellänne
ablativelimittäisyydeltänne
allativelimittäisyydellenne
essivelimittäisyytenänne
translativelimittäisyydeksenne
abessivelimittäisyydettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyytenne
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytenne
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytenne
genitivelimittäisyyksienne
partitivelimittäisyyksiänne
inessivelimittäisyyksissänne
elativelimittäisyyksistänne
illativelimittäisyyksiinne
adessivelimittäisyyksillänne
ablativelimittäisyyksiltänne
allativelimittäisyyksillenne
essivelimittäisyyksinänne
translativelimittäisyyksiksenne
abessivelimittäisyyksittänne
comitativelimittäisyyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelimittäisyytensä
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytensä
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytensä
genitivelimittäisyytensä
partitivelimittäisyyttään, limittäisyyttänsä
inessivelimittäisyydessään, limittäisyydessänsä
elativelimittäisyydestään, limittäisyydestänsä
illativelimittäisyyteensä
adessivelimittäisyydellään, limittäisyydellänsä
ablativelimittäisyydeltään, limittäisyydeltänsä
allativelimittäisyydelleen, limittäisyydellensä
essivelimittäisyytenään, limittäisyytenänsä
translativelimittäisyydekseen, limittäisyydeksensä
abessivelimittäisyydettään, limittäisyydettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelimittäisyytensä
accusative, nominativelimittäisyytensä
accusative, genitivelimittäisyytensä
genitivelimittäisyyksiensä
partitivelimittäisyyksiään, limittäisyyksiänsä
inessivelimittäisyyksissään, limittäisyyksissänsä
elativelimittäisyyksistään, limittäisyyksistänsä
illativelimittäisyyksiinsä
adessivelimittäisyyksillään, limittäisyyksillänsä
ablativelimittäisyyksiltään, limittäisyyksiltänsä
allativelimittäisyyksilleen, limittäisyyksillensä
essivelimittäisyyksinään, limittäisyyksinänsä
translativelimittäisyyksikseen, limittäisyyksiksensä
abessivelimittäisyyksittään, limittäisyyksittänsä
comitativelimittäisyyksineen, limittäisyyksinensä