Declension of the Finnish noun 'limittäisyys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyys |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyys |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyyden |
genitive | limittäisyyden |
partitive | limittäisyyttä |
inessive | limittäisyydessä |
elative | limittäisyydestä |
illative | limittäisyyteen |
adessive | limittäisyydellä |
ablative | limittäisyydeltä |
allative | limittäisyydelle |
essive | limittäisyytenä |
translative | limittäisyydeksi |
abessive | limittäisyydettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyydet |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyydet |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyydet |
genitive | limittäisyyksien |
partitive | limittäisyyksiä |
inessive | limittäisyyksissä |
elative | limittäisyyksistä |
illative | limittäisyyksiin |
adessive | limittäisyyksillä |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltä |
allative | limittäisyyksille |
essive | limittäisyyksinä |
translative | limittäisyyksiksi |
abessive | limittäisyyksittä |
instructive | limittäisyyksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyyteni |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyyteni |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyyteni |
genitive | limittäisyyteni |
partitive | limittäisyyttäni |
inessive | limittäisyydessäni |
elative | limittäisyydestäni |
illative | limittäisyyteeni |
adessive | limittäisyydelläni |
ablative | limittäisyydeltäni |
allative | limittäisyydelleni |
essive | limittäisyytenäni |
translative | limittäisyydekseni |
abessive | limittäisyydettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyyteni |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyyteni |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyyteni |
genitive | limittäisyyksieni |
partitive | limittäisyyksiäni |
inessive | limittäisyyksissäni |
elative | limittäisyyksistäni |
illative | limittäisyyksiini |
adessive | limittäisyyksilläni |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltäni |
allative | limittäisyyksilleni |
essive | limittäisyyksinäni |
translative | limittäisyyksikseni |
abessive | limittäisyyksittäni |
comitative | limittäisyyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytesi |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytesi |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytesi |
genitive | limittäisyytesi |
partitive | limittäisyyttäsi |
inessive | limittäisyydessäsi |
elative | limittäisyydestäsi |
illative | limittäisyyteesi |
adessive | limittäisyydelläsi |
ablative | limittäisyydeltäsi |
allative | limittäisyydellesi |
essive | limittäisyytenäsi |
translative | limittäisyydeksesi |
abessive | limittäisyydettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytesi |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytesi |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytesi |
genitive | limittäisyyksiesi |
partitive | limittäisyyksiäsi |
inessive | limittäisyyksissäsi |
elative | limittäisyyksistäsi |
illative | limittäisyyksiisi |
adessive | limittäisyyksilläsi |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltäsi |
allative | limittäisyyksillesi |
essive | limittäisyyksinäsi |
translative | limittäisyyksiksesi |
abessive | limittäisyyksittäsi |
comitative | limittäisyyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytemme |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytemme |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytemme |
genitive | limittäisyytemme |
partitive | limittäisyyttämme |
inessive | limittäisyydessämme |
elative | limittäisyydestämme |
illative | limittäisyyteemme |
adessive | limittäisyydellämme |
ablative | limittäisyydeltämme |
allative | limittäisyydellemme |
essive | limittäisyytenämme |
translative | limittäisyydeksemme |
abessive | limittäisyydettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytemme |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytemme |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytemme |
genitive | limittäisyyksiemme |
partitive | limittäisyyksiämme |
inessive | limittäisyyksissämme |
elative | limittäisyyksistämme |
illative | limittäisyyksiimme |
adessive | limittäisyyksillämme |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltämme |
allative | limittäisyyksillemme |
essive | limittäisyyksinämme |
translative | limittäisyyksiksemme |
abessive | limittäisyyksittämme |
comitative | limittäisyyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytenne |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytenne |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytenne |
genitive | limittäisyytenne |
partitive | limittäisyyttänne |
inessive | limittäisyydessänne |
elative | limittäisyydestänne |
illative | limittäisyyteenne |
adessive | limittäisyydellänne |
ablative | limittäisyydeltänne |
allative | limittäisyydellenne |
essive | limittäisyytenänne |
translative | limittäisyydeksenne |
abessive | limittäisyydettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytenne |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytenne |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytenne |
genitive | limittäisyyksienne |
partitive | limittäisyyksiänne |
inessive | limittäisyyksissänne |
elative | limittäisyyksistänne |
illative | limittäisyyksiinne |
adessive | limittäisyyksillänne |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltänne |
allative | limittäisyyksillenne |
essive | limittäisyyksinänne |
translative | limittäisyyksiksenne |
abessive | limittäisyyksittänne |
comitative | limittäisyyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytensä |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytensä |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytensä |
genitive | limittäisyytensä |
partitive | limittäisyyttään, limittäisyyttänsä |
inessive | limittäisyydessään, limittäisyydessänsä |
elative | limittäisyydestään, limittäisyydestänsä |
illative | limittäisyyteensä |
adessive | limittäisyydellään, limittäisyydellänsä |
ablative | limittäisyydeltään, limittäisyydeltänsä |
allative | limittäisyydelleen, limittäisyydellensä |
essive | limittäisyytenään, limittäisyytenänsä |
translative | limittäisyydekseen, limittäisyydeksensä |
abessive | limittäisyydettään, limittäisyydettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | limittäisyytensä |
accusative, nominative | limittäisyytensä |
accusative, genitive | limittäisyytensä |
genitive | limittäisyyksiensä |
partitive | limittäisyyksiään, limittäisyyksiänsä |
inessive | limittäisyyksissään, limittäisyyksissänsä |
elative | limittäisyyksistään, limittäisyyksistänsä |
illative | limittäisyyksiinsä |
adessive | limittäisyyksillään, limittäisyyksillänsä |
ablative | limittäisyyksiltään, limittäisyyksiltänsä |
allative | limittäisyyksilleen, limittäisyyksillensä |
essive | limittäisyyksinään, limittäisyyksinänsä |
translative | limittäisyyksikseen, limittäisyyksiksensä |
abessive | limittäisyyksittään, limittäisyyksittänsä |
comitative | limittäisyyksineen, limittäisyyksinensä |