Declension of the Finnish noun 'liikkumavara'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavara |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavara |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaran |
genitive | liikkumavaran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraa |
inessive | liikkumavarassa |
elative | liikkumavarasta |
illative | liikkumavaraan |
adessive | liikkumavaralla |
ablative | liikkumavaralta |
allative | liikkumavaralle |
essive | liikkumavarana |
translative | liikkumavaraksi |
abessive | liikkumavaratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavarat |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavarat |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavarat |
genitive | liikkumavarojen |
genitive, rare | liikkumavarain |
partitive | liikkumavaroja |
inessive | liikkumavaroissa |
elative | liikkumavaroista |
illative | liikkumavaroihin |
adessive | liikkumavaroilla |
ablative | liikkumavaroilta |
allative | liikkumavaroille |
essive | liikkumavaroina |
translative | liikkumavaroiksi |
abessive | liikkumavaroitta |
instructive | liikkumavaroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavarani |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavarani |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavarani |
genitive | liikkumavarani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraani |
inessive | liikkumavarassani |
elative | liikkumavarastani |
illative | liikkumavaraani |
adessive | liikkumavarallani |
ablative | liikkumavaraltani |
allative | liikkumavaralleni |
essive | liikkumavaranani |
translative | liikkumavarakseni |
abessive | liikkumavarattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavarani |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavarani |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavarani |
genitive | liikkumavarojeni |
genitive, rare | liikkumavaraini |
partitive | liikkumavarojani |
inessive | liikkumavaroissani |
elative | liikkumavaroistani |
illative | liikkumavaroihini |
adessive | liikkumavaroillani |
ablative | liikkumavaroiltani |
allative | liikkumavaroilleni |
essive | liikkumavaroinani |
translative | liikkumavaroikseni |
abessive | liikkumavaroittani |
comitative | liikkumavaroineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavarasi |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavarasi |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavarasi |
genitive | liikkumavarasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraasi |
inessive | liikkumavarassasi |
elative | liikkumavarastasi |
illative | liikkumavaraasi |
adessive | liikkumavarallasi |
ablative | liikkumavaraltasi |
allative | liikkumavarallesi |
essive | liikkumavaranasi |
translative | liikkumavaraksesi |
abessive | liikkumavarattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavarasi |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavarasi |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavarasi |
genitive | liikkumavarojesi |
genitive, rare | liikkumavaraisi |
partitive | liikkumavarojasi |
inessive | liikkumavaroissasi |
elative | liikkumavaroistasi |
illative | liikkumavaroihisi |
adessive | liikkumavaroillasi |
ablative | liikkumavaroiltasi |
allative | liikkumavaroillesi |
essive | liikkumavaroinasi |
translative | liikkumavaroiksesi |
abessive | liikkumavaroittasi |
comitative | liikkumavaroinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaramme |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaramme |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaramme |
genitive | liikkumavaramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraamme |
inessive | liikkumavarassamme |
elative | liikkumavarastamme |
illative | liikkumavaraamme |
adessive | liikkumavarallamme |
ablative | liikkumavaraltamme |
allative | liikkumavarallemme |
essive | liikkumavaranamme |
translative | liikkumavaraksemme |
abessive | liikkumavarattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaramme |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaramme |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaramme |
genitive | liikkumavarojemme |
genitive, rare | liikkumavaraimme |
partitive | liikkumavarojamme |
inessive | liikkumavaroissamme |
elative | liikkumavaroistamme |
illative | liikkumavaroihimme |
adessive | liikkumavaroillamme |
ablative | liikkumavaroiltamme |
allative | liikkumavaroillemme |
essive | liikkumavaroinamme |
translative | liikkumavaroiksemme |
abessive | liikkumavaroittamme |
comitative | liikkumavaroinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaranne |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaranne |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaranne |
genitive | liikkumavaranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraanne |
inessive | liikkumavarassanne |
elative | liikkumavarastanne |
illative | liikkumavaraanne |
adessive | liikkumavarallanne |
ablative | liikkumavaraltanne |
allative | liikkumavarallenne |
essive | liikkumavarananne |
translative | liikkumavaraksenne |
abessive | liikkumavarattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaranne |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaranne |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaranne |
genitive | liikkumavarojenne |
genitive, rare | liikkumavarainne |
partitive | liikkumavarojanne |
inessive | liikkumavaroissanne |
elative | liikkumavaroistanne |
illative | liikkumavaroihinne |
adessive | liikkumavaroillanne |
ablative | liikkumavaroiltanne |
allative | liikkumavaroillenne |
essive | liikkumavaroinanne |
translative | liikkumavaroiksenne |
abessive | liikkumavaroittanne |
comitative | liikkumavaroinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaransa |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaransa |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaransa |
genitive | liikkumavaransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liikkumavaraansa |
inessive | liikkumavarassaan, liikkumavarassansa |
elative | liikkumavarastaan, liikkumavarastansa |
illative | liikkumavaraansa |
adessive | liikkumavarallaan, liikkumavarallansa |
ablative | liikkumavaraltaan, liikkumavaraltansa |
allative | liikkumavaralleen, liikkumavarallensa |
essive | liikkumavaranaan, liikkumavaranansa |
translative | liikkumavarakseen, liikkumavaraksensa |
abessive | liikkumavarattaan, liikkumavarattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liikkumavaransa |
accusative, nominative | liikkumavaransa |
accusative, genitive | liikkumavaransa |
genitive | liikkumavarojensa |
genitive, rare | liikkumavarainsa |
partitive | liikkumavarojaan, liikkumavarojansa |
inessive | liikkumavaroissaan, liikkumavaroissansa |
elative | liikkumavaroistaan, liikkumavaroistansa |
illative | liikkumavaroihinsa |
adessive | liikkumavaroillaan, liikkumavaroillansa |
ablative | liikkumavaroiltaan, liikkumavaroiltansa |
allative | liikkumavaroilleen, liikkumavaroillensa |
essive | liikkumavaroinaan, liikkumavaroinansa |
translative | liikkumavaroikseen, liikkumavaroiksensa |
abessive | liikkumavaroittaan, liikkumavaroittansa |
comitative | liikkumavaroineen, liikkumavaroinensa |