Declension of the Finnish noun 'liikkumavara'

liikkumavara  -   leeway, margin, allowance
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavara
accusative, nominativeliikkumavara
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaran
genitiveliikkumavaran
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraa
inessiveliikkumavarassa
elativeliikkumavarasta
illativeliikkumavaraan
adessiveliikkumavaralla
ablativeliikkumavaralta
allativeliikkumavaralle
essiveliikkumavarana
translativeliikkumavaraksi
abessiveliikkumavaratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavarat
accusative, nominativeliikkumavarat
accusative, genitiveliikkumavarat
genitiveliikkumavarojen
genitive, rareliikkumavarain
partitiveliikkumavaroja
inessiveliikkumavaroissa
elativeliikkumavaroista
illativeliikkumavaroihin
adessiveliikkumavaroilla
ablativeliikkumavaroilta
allativeliikkumavaroille
essiveliikkumavaroina
translativeliikkumavaroiksi
abessiveliikkumavaroitta
instructiveliikkumavaroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavarani
accusative, nominativeliikkumavarani
accusative, genitiveliikkumavarani
genitiveliikkumavarani
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraani
inessiveliikkumavarassani
elativeliikkumavarastani
illativeliikkumavaraani
adessiveliikkumavarallani
ablativeliikkumavaraltani
allativeliikkumavaralleni
essiveliikkumavaranani
translativeliikkumavarakseni
abessiveliikkumavarattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavarani
accusative, nominativeliikkumavarani
accusative, genitiveliikkumavarani
genitiveliikkumavarojeni
genitive, rareliikkumavaraini
partitiveliikkumavarojani
inessiveliikkumavaroissani
elativeliikkumavaroistani
illativeliikkumavaroihini
adessiveliikkumavaroillani
ablativeliikkumavaroiltani
allativeliikkumavaroilleni
essiveliikkumavaroinani
translativeliikkumavaroikseni
abessiveliikkumavaroittani
comitativeliikkumavaroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavarasi
accusative, nominativeliikkumavarasi
accusative, genitiveliikkumavarasi
genitiveliikkumavarasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraasi
inessiveliikkumavarassasi
elativeliikkumavarastasi
illativeliikkumavaraasi
adessiveliikkumavarallasi
ablativeliikkumavaraltasi
allativeliikkumavarallesi
essiveliikkumavaranasi
translativeliikkumavaraksesi
abessiveliikkumavarattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavarasi
accusative, nominativeliikkumavarasi
accusative, genitiveliikkumavarasi
genitiveliikkumavarojesi
genitive, rareliikkumavaraisi
partitiveliikkumavarojasi
inessiveliikkumavaroissasi
elativeliikkumavaroistasi
illativeliikkumavaroihisi
adessiveliikkumavaroillasi
ablativeliikkumavaroiltasi
allativeliikkumavaroillesi
essiveliikkumavaroinasi
translativeliikkumavaroiksesi
abessiveliikkumavaroittasi
comitativeliikkumavaroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavaramme
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaramme
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaramme
genitiveliikkumavaramme
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraamme
inessiveliikkumavarassamme
elativeliikkumavarastamme
illativeliikkumavaraamme
adessiveliikkumavarallamme
ablativeliikkumavaraltamme
allativeliikkumavarallemme
essiveliikkumavaranamme
translativeliikkumavaraksemme
abessiveliikkumavarattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavaramme
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaramme
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaramme
genitiveliikkumavarojemme
genitive, rareliikkumavaraimme
partitiveliikkumavarojamme
inessiveliikkumavaroissamme
elativeliikkumavaroistamme
illativeliikkumavaroihimme
adessiveliikkumavaroillamme
ablativeliikkumavaroiltamme
allativeliikkumavaroillemme
essiveliikkumavaroinamme
translativeliikkumavaroiksemme
abessiveliikkumavaroittamme
comitativeliikkumavaroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavaranne
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaranne
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaranne
genitiveliikkumavaranne
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraanne
inessiveliikkumavarassanne
elativeliikkumavarastanne
illativeliikkumavaraanne
adessiveliikkumavarallanne
ablativeliikkumavaraltanne
allativeliikkumavarallenne
essiveliikkumavarananne
translativeliikkumavaraksenne
abessiveliikkumavarattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavaranne
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaranne
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaranne
genitiveliikkumavarojenne
genitive, rareliikkumavarainne
partitiveliikkumavarojanne
inessiveliikkumavaroissanne
elativeliikkumavaroistanne
illativeliikkumavaroihinne
adessiveliikkumavaroillanne
ablativeliikkumavaroiltanne
allativeliikkumavaroillenne
essiveliikkumavaroinanne
translativeliikkumavaroiksenne
abessiveliikkumavaroittanne
comitativeliikkumavaroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikkumavaransa
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaransa
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaransa
genitiveliikkumavaransa
genitive, rare-
partitiveliikkumavaraansa
inessiveliikkumavarassaan, liikkumavarassansa
elativeliikkumavarastaan, liikkumavarastansa
illativeliikkumavaraansa
adessiveliikkumavarallaan, liikkumavarallansa
ablativeliikkumavaraltaan, liikkumavaraltansa
allativeliikkumavaralleen, liikkumavarallensa
essiveliikkumavaranaan, liikkumavaranansa
translativeliikkumavarakseen, liikkumavaraksensa
abessiveliikkumavarattaan, liikkumavarattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikkumavaransa
accusative, nominativeliikkumavaransa
accusative, genitiveliikkumavaransa
genitiveliikkumavarojensa
genitive, rareliikkumavarainsa
partitiveliikkumavarojaan, liikkumavarojansa
inessiveliikkumavaroissaan, liikkumavaroissansa
elativeliikkumavaroistaan, liikkumavaroistansa
illativeliikkumavaroihinsa
adessiveliikkumavaroillaan, liikkumavaroillansa
ablativeliikkumavaroiltaan, liikkumavaroiltansa
allativeliikkumavaroilleen, liikkumavaroillensa
essiveliikkumavaroinaan, liikkumavaroinansa
translativeliikkumavaroikseen, liikkumavaroiksensa
abessiveliikkumavaroittaan, liikkumavaroittansa
comitativeliikkumavaroineen, liikkumavaroinensa