Declension of the Finnish noun 'liikapaine'

liikapaine  -   excess pressure
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaine
accusative, nominativeliikapaine
accusative, genitiveliikapaineen
genitiveliikapaineen
partitiveliikapainetta
inessiveliikapaineessa
elativeliikapaineesta
illativeliikapaineeseen
adessiveliikapaineella
ablativeliikapaineelta
allativeliikapaineelle
essiveliikapaineena
translativeliikapaineeksi
abessiveliikapaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineet
accusative, nominativeliikapaineet
accusative, genitiveliikapaineet
genitiveliikapaineiden, liikapaineitten
partitiveliikapaineita
inessiveliikapaineissa
elativeliikapaineista
illativeliikapaineisiin, liikapaineihin
adessiveliikapaineilla
ablativeliikapaineilta
allativeliikapaineille
essiveliikapaineina
translativeliikapaineiksi
abessiveliikapaineitta
instructiveliikapainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaineeni
accusative, nominativeliikapaineeni
accusative, genitiveliikapaineeni
genitiveliikapaineeni
partitiveliikapainettani
inessiveliikapaineessani
elativeliikapaineestani
illativeliikapaineeseeni
adessiveliikapaineellani
ablativeliikapaineeltani
allativeliikapaineelleni
essiveliikapaineenani
translativeliikapaineekseni
abessiveliikapaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineeni
accusative, nominativeliikapaineeni
accusative, genitiveliikapaineeni
genitiveliikapaineideni, liikapaineitteni
partitiveliikapaineitani
inessiveliikapaineissani
elativeliikapaineistani
illativeliikapaineisiini, liikapaineihini
adessiveliikapaineillani
ablativeliikapaineiltani
allativeliikapaineilleni
essiveliikapaineinani
translativeliikapaineikseni
abessiveliikapaineittani
comitativeliikapaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaineesi
accusative, nominativeliikapaineesi
accusative, genitiveliikapaineesi
genitiveliikapaineesi
partitiveliikapainettasi
inessiveliikapaineessasi
elativeliikapaineestasi
illativeliikapaineeseesi
adessiveliikapaineellasi
ablativeliikapaineeltasi
allativeliikapaineellesi
essiveliikapaineenasi
translativeliikapaineeksesi
abessiveliikapaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineesi
accusative, nominativeliikapaineesi
accusative, genitiveliikapaineesi
genitiveliikapaineidesi, liikapaineittesi
partitiveliikapaineitasi
inessiveliikapaineissasi
elativeliikapaineistasi
illativeliikapaineisiisi, liikapaineihisi
adessiveliikapaineillasi
ablativeliikapaineiltasi
allativeliikapaineillesi
essiveliikapaineinasi
translativeliikapaineiksesi
abessiveliikapaineittasi
comitativeliikapaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaineemme
accusative, nominativeliikapaineemme
accusative, genitiveliikapaineemme
genitiveliikapaineemme
partitiveliikapainettamme
inessiveliikapaineessamme
elativeliikapaineestamme
illativeliikapaineeseemme
adessiveliikapaineellamme
ablativeliikapaineeltamme
allativeliikapaineellemme
essiveliikapaineenamme
translativeliikapaineeksemme
abessiveliikapaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineemme
accusative, nominativeliikapaineemme
accusative, genitiveliikapaineemme
genitiveliikapaineidemme, liikapaineittemme
partitiveliikapaineitamme
inessiveliikapaineissamme
elativeliikapaineistamme
illativeliikapaineisiimme, liikapaineihimme
adessiveliikapaineillamme
ablativeliikapaineiltamme
allativeliikapaineillemme
essiveliikapaineinamme
translativeliikapaineiksemme
abessiveliikapaineittamme
comitativeliikapaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaineenne
accusative, nominativeliikapaineenne
accusative, genitiveliikapaineenne
genitiveliikapaineenne
partitiveliikapainettanne
inessiveliikapaineessanne
elativeliikapaineestanne
illativeliikapaineeseenne
adessiveliikapaineellanne
ablativeliikapaineeltanne
allativeliikapaineellenne
essiveliikapaineenanne
translativeliikapaineeksenne
abessiveliikapaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineenne
accusative, nominativeliikapaineenne
accusative, genitiveliikapaineenne
genitiveliikapaineidenne, liikapaineittenne
partitiveliikapaineitanne
inessiveliikapaineissanne
elativeliikapaineistanne
illativeliikapaineisiinne, liikapaineihinne
adessiveliikapaineillanne
ablativeliikapaineiltanne
allativeliikapaineillenne
essiveliikapaineinanne
translativeliikapaineiksenne
abessiveliikapaineittanne
comitativeliikapaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliikapaineensa
accusative, nominativeliikapaineensa
accusative, genitiveliikapaineensa
genitiveliikapaineensa
partitiveliikapainettaan, liikapainettansa
inessiveliikapaineessaan, liikapaineessansa
elativeliikapaineestaan, liikapaineestansa
illativeliikapaineeseensa
adessiveliikapaineellaan, liikapaineellansa
ablativeliikapaineeltaan, liikapaineeltansa
allativeliikapaineelleen, liikapaineellensa
essiveliikapaineenaan, liikapaineenansa
translativeliikapaineekseen, liikapaineeksensa
abessiveliikapaineettaan, liikapaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliikapaineensa
accusative, nominativeliikapaineensa
accusative, genitiveliikapaineensa
genitiveliikapaineidensa, liikapaineittensa
partitiveliikapaineitaan, liikapaineitansa
inessiveliikapaineissaan, liikapaineissansa
elativeliikapaineistaan, liikapaineistansa
illativeliikapaineisiinsa, liikapaineihinsa
adessiveliikapaineillaan, liikapaineillansa
ablativeliikapaineiltaan, liikapaineiltansa
allativeliikapaineilleen, liikapaineillensa
essiveliikapaineinaan, liikapaineinansa
translativeliikapaineikseen, liikapaineiksensa
abessiveliikapaineittaan, liikapaineittansa
comitativeliikapaineineen, liikapaineinensa