Declension of the Finnish noun 'lihaskipu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*E/valo, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipu |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipu |
accusative, genitive | lihaskivun |
genitive | lihaskivun |
partitive | lihaskipua |
inessive | lihaskivussa |
elative | lihaskivusta |
illative | lihaskipuun |
adessive | lihaskivulla |
ablative | lihaskivulta |
allative | lihaskivulle |
essive | lihaskipuna |
translative | lihaskivuksi |
abessive | lihaskivutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskivut |
accusative, nominative | lihaskivut |
accusative, genitive | lihaskivut |
genitive | lihaskipujen |
partitive | lihaskipuja |
inessive | lihaskivuissa |
elative | lihaskivuista |
illative | lihaskipuihin |
adessive | lihaskivuilla |
ablative | lihaskivuilta |
allative | lihaskivuille |
essive | lihaskipuina |
translative | lihaskivuiksi |
abessive | lihaskivuitta |
instructive | lihaskivuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipuni |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipuni |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipuni |
genitive | lihaskipuni |
partitive | lihaskipuani |
inessive | lihaskivussani |
elative | lihaskivustani |
illative | lihaskipuuni |
adessive | lihaskivullani |
ablative | lihaskivultani |
allative | lihaskivulleni |
essive | lihaskipunani |
translative | lihaskivukseni |
abessive | lihaskivuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipuni |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipuni |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipuni |
genitive | lihaskipujeni |
partitive | lihaskipujani |
inessive | lihaskivuissani |
elative | lihaskivuistani |
illative | lihaskipuihini |
adessive | lihaskivuillani |
ablative | lihaskivuiltani |
allative | lihaskivuilleni |
essive | lihaskipuinani |
translative | lihaskivuikseni |
abessive | lihaskivuittani |
comitative | lihaskipuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipusi |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipusi |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipusi |
genitive | lihaskipusi |
partitive | lihaskipuasi |
inessive | lihaskivussasi |
elative | lihaskivustasi |
illative | lihaskipuusi |
adessive | lihaskivullasi |
ablative | lihaskivultasi |
allative | lihaskivullesi |
essive | lihaskipunasi |
translative | lihaskivuksesi |
abessive | lihaskivuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipusi |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipusi |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipusi |
genitive | lihaskipujesi |
partitive | lihaskipujasi |
inessive | lihaskivuissasi |
elative | lihaskivuistasi |
illative | lihaskipuihisi |
adessive | lihaskivuillasi |
ablative | lihaskivuiltasi |
allative | lihaskivuillesi |
essive | lihaskipuinasi |
translative | lihaskivuiksesi |
abessive | lihaskivuittasi |
comitative | lihaskipuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipumme |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipumme |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipumme |
genitive | lihaskipumme |
partitive | lihaskipuamme |
inessive | lihaskivussamme |
elative | lihaskivustamme |
illative | lihaskipuumme |
adessive | lihaskivullamme |
ablative | lihaskivultamme |
allative | lihaskivullemme |
essive | lihaskipunamme |
translative | lihaskivuksemme |
abessive | lihaskivuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipumme |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipumme |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipumme |
genitive | lihaskipujemme |
partitive | lihaskipujamme |
inessive | lihaskivuissamme |
elative | lihaskivuistamme |
illative | lihaskipuihimme |
adessive | lihaskivuillamme |
ablative | lihaskivuiltamme |
allative | lihaskivuillemme |
essive | lihaskipuinamme |
translative | lihaskivuiksemme |
abessive | lihaskivuittamme |
comitative | lihaskipuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipunne |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipunne |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipunne |
genitive | lihaskipunne |
partitive | lihaskipuanne |
inessive | lihaskivussanne |
elative | lihaskivustanne |
illative | lihaskipuunne |
adessive | lihaskivullanne |
ablative | lihaskivultanne |
allative | lihaskivullenne |
essive | lihaskipunanne |
translative | lihaskivuksenne |
abessive | lihaskivuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipunne |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipunne |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipunne |
genitive | lihaskipujenne |
partitive | lihaskipujanne |
inessive | lihaskivuissanne |
elative | lihaskivuistanne |
illative | lihaskipuihinne |
adessive | lihaskivuillanne |
ablative | lihaskivuiltanne |
allative | lihaskivuillenne |
essive | lihaskipuinanne |
translative | lihaskivuiksenne |
abessive | lihaskivuittanne |
comitative | lihaskipuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipunsa |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipunsa |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipunsa |
genitive | lihaskipunsa |
partitive | lihaskipuaan, lihaskipuansa |
inessive | lihaskivussaan, lihaskivussansa |
elative | lihaskivustaan, lihaskivustansa |
illative | lihaskipuunsa |
adessive | lihaskivullaan, lihaskivullansa |
ablative | lihaskivultaan, lihaskivultansa |
allative | lihaskivulleen, lihaskivullensa |
essive | lihaskipunaan, lihaskipunansa |
translative | lihaskivukseen, lihaskivuksensa |
abessive | lihaskivuttaan, lihaskivuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lihaskipunsa |
accusative, nominative | lihaskipunsa |
accusative, genitive | lihaskipunsa |
genitive | lihaskipujensa |
partitive | lihaskipujaan, lihaskipujansa |
inessive | lihaskivuissaan, lihaskivuissansa |
elative | lihaskivuistaan, lihaskivuistansa |
illative | lihaskipuihinsa |
adessive | lihaskivuillaan, lihaskivuillansa |
ablative | lihaskivuiltaan, lihaskivuiltansa |
allative | lihaskivuilleen, lihaskivuillensa |
essive | lihaskipuinaan, lihaskipuinansa |
translative | lihaskivuikseen, lihaskivuiksensa |
abessive | lihaskivuittaan, lihaskivuittansa |
comitative | lihaskipuineen, lihaskipuinensa |