Declension of the Finnish noun 'lihaskipu'

lihaskipu  -   muscle pain
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*E/valo, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipu
accusative, nominativelihaskipu
accusative, genitivelihaskivun
genitivelihaskivun
partitivelihaskipua
inessivelihaskivussa
elativelihaskivusta
illativelihaskipuun
adessivelihaskivulla
ablativelihaskivulta
allativelihaskivulle
essivelihaskipuna
translativelihaskivuksi
abessivelihaskivutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskivut
accusative, nominativelihaskivut
accusative, genitivelihaskivut
genitivelihaskipujen
partitivelihaskipuja
inessivelihaskivuissa
elativelihaskivuista
illativelihaskipuihin
adessivelihaskivuilla
ablativelihaskivuilta
allativelihaskivuille
essivelihaskipuina
translativelihaskivuiksi
abessivelihaskivuitta
instructivelihaskivuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipuni
accusative, nominativelihaskipuni
accusative, genitivelihaskipuni
genitivelihaskipuni
partitivelihaskipuani
inessivelihaskivussani
elativelihaskivustani
illativelihaskipuuni
adessivelihaskivullani
ablativelihaskivultani
allativelihaskivulleni
essivelihaskipunani
translativelihaskivukseni
abessivelihaskivuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskipuni
accusative, nominativelihaskipuni
accusative, genitivelihaskipuni
genitivelihaskipujeni
partitivelihaskipujani
inessivelihaskivuissani
elativelihaskivuistani
illativelihaskipuihini
adessivelihaskivuillani
ablativelihaskivuiltani
allativelihaskivuilleni
essivelihaskipuinani
translativelihaskivuikseni
abessivelihaskivuittani
comitativelihaskipuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipusi
accusative, nominativelihaskipusi
accusative, genitivelihaskipusi
genitivelihaskipusi
partitivelihaskipuasi
inessivelihaskivussasi
elativelihaskivustasi
illativelihaskipuusi
adessivelihaskivullasi
ablativelihaskivultasi
allativelihaskivullesi
essivelihaskipunasi
translativelihaskivuksesi
abessivelihaskivuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskipusi
accusative, nominativelihaskipusi
accusative, genitivelihaskipusi
genitivelihaskipujesi
partitivelihaskipujasi
inessivelihaskivuissasi
elativelihaskivuistasi
illativelihaskipuihisi
adessivelihaskivuillasi
ablativelihaskivuiltasi
allativelihaskivuillesi
essivelihaskipuinasi
translativelihaskivuiksesi
abessivelihaskivuittasi
comitativelihaskipuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipumme
accusative, nominativelihaskipumme
accusative, genitivelihaskipumme
genitivelihaskipumme
partitivelihaskipuamme
inessivelihaskivussamme
elativelihaskivustamme
illativelihaskipuumme
adessivelihaskivullamme
ablativelihaskivultamme
allativelihaskivullemme
essivelihaskipunamme
translativelihaskivuksemme
abessivelihaskivuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskipumme
accusative, nominativelihaskipumme
accusative, genitivelihaskipumme
genitivelihaskipujemme
partitivelihaskipujamme
inessivelihaskivuissamme
elativelihaskivuistamme
illativelihaskipuihimme
adessivelihaskivuillamme
ablativelihaskivuiltamme
allativelihaskivuillemme
essivelihaskipuinamme
translativelihaskivuiksemme
abessivelihaskivuittamme
comitativelihaskipuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipunne
accusative, nominativelihaskipunne
accusative, genitivelihaskipunne
genitivelihaskipunne
partitivelihaskipuanne
inessivelihaskivussanne
elativelihaskivustanne
illativelihaskipuunne
adessivelihaskivullanne
ablativelihaskivultanne
allativelihaskivullenne
essivelihaskipunanne
translativelihaskivuksenne
abessivelihaskivuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskipunne
accusative, nominativelihaskipunne
accusative, genitivelihaskipunne
genitivelihaskipujenne
partitivelihaskipujanne
inessivelihaskivuissanne
elativelihaskivuistanne
illativelihaskipuihinne
adessivelihaskivuillanne
ablativelihaskivuiltanne
allativelihaskivuillenne
essivelihaskipuinanne
translativelihaskivuiksenne
abessivelihaskivuittanne
comitativelihaskipuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelihaskipunsa
accusative, nominativelihaskipunsa
accusative, genitivelihaskipunsa
genitivelihaskipunsa
partitivelihaskipuaan, lihaskipuansa
inessivelihaskivussaan, lihaskivussansa
elativelihaskivustaan, lihaskivustansa
illativelihaskipuunsa
adessivelihaskivullaan, lihaskivullansa
ablativelihaskivultaan, lihaskivultansa
allativelihaskivulleen, lihaskivullensa
essivelihaskipunaan, lihaskipunansa
translativelihaskivukseen, lihaskivuksensa
abessivelihaskivuttaan, lihaskivuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelihaskipunsa
accusative, nominativelihaskipunsa
accusative, genitivelihaskipunsa
genitivelihaskipujensa
partitivelihaskipujaan, lihaskipujansa
inessivelihaskivuissaan, lihaskivuissansa
elativelihaskivuistaan, lihaskivuistansa
illativelihaskipuihinsa
adessivelihaskivuillaan, lihaskivuillansa
ablativelihaskivuiltaan, lihaskivuiltansa
allativelihaskivuilleen, lihaskivuillensa
essivelihaskipuinaan, lihaskipuinansa
translativelihaskivuikseen, lihaskivuiksensa
abessivelihaskivuittaan, lihaskivuittansa
comitativelihaskipuineen, lihaskipuinensa