Declension of the Finnish noun 'lifti'

lifti  -   lift
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelifti
accusative, nominativelifti
accusative, genitiveliftin
genitiveliftin
partitiveliftiä
inessiveliftissä
elativeliftistä
illativeliftiin
adessiveliftillä
ablativeliftiltä
allativeliftille
essiveliftinä
translativeliftiksi
abessiveliftittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftit
accusative, nominativeliftit
accusative, genitiveliftit
genitiveliftien
partitiveliftejä
inessivelifteissä
elativelifteistä
illativelifteihin
adessivelifteillä
ablativelifteiltä
allativelifteille
essivelifteinä
translativelifteiksi
abessivelifteittä
instructiveliftein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliftini
accusative, nominativeliftini
accusative, genitiveliftini
genitiveliftini
partitiveliftiäni
inessiveliftissäni
elativeliftistäni
illativeliftiini
adessiveliftilläni
ablativeliftiltäni
allativeliftilleni
essiveliftinäni
translativeliftikseni
abessiveliftittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftini
accusative, nominativeliftini
accusative, genitiveliftini
genitiveliftieni
partitiveliftejäni
inessivelifteissäni
elativelifteistäni
illativelifteihini
adessivelifteilläni
ablativelifteiltäni
allativelifteilleni
essivelifteinäni
translativelifteikseni
abessivelifteittäni
comitativelifteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliftisi
accusative, nominativeliftisi
accusative, genitiveliftisi
genitiveliftisi
partitiveliftiäsi
inessiveliftissäsi
elativeliftistäsi
illativeliftiisi
adessiveliftilläsi
ablativeliftiltäsi
allativeliftillesi
essiveliftinäsi
translativeliftiksesi
abessiveliftittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftisi
accusative, nominativeliftisi
accusative, genitiveliftisi
genitiveliftiesi
partitiveliftejäsi
inessivelifteissäsi
elativelifteistäsi
illativelifteihisi
adessivelifteilläsi
ablativelifteiltäsi
allativelifteillesi
essivelifteinäsi
translativelifteiksesi
abessivelifteittäsi
comitativelifteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliftimme
accusative, nominativeliftimme
accusative, genitiveliftimme
genitiveliftimme
partitiveliftiämme
inessiveliftissämme
elativeliftistämme
illativeliftiimme
adessiveliftillämme
ablativeliftiltämme
allativeliftillemme
essiveliftinämme
translativeliftiksemme
abessiveliftittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftimme
accusative, nominativeliftimme
accusative, genitiveliftimme
genitiveliftiemme
partitiveliftejämme
inessivelifteissämme
elativelifteistämme
illativelifteihimme
adessivelifteillämme
ablativelifteiltämme
allativelifteillemme
essivelifteinämme
translativelifteiksemme
abessivelifteittämme
comitativelifteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliftinne
accusative, nominativeliftinne
accusative, genitiveliftinne
genitiveliftinne
partitiveliftiänne
inessiveliftissänne
elativeliftistänne
illativeliftiinne
adessiveliftillänne
ablativeliftiltänne
allativeliftillenne
essiveliftinänne
translativeliftiksenne
abessiveliftittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftinne
accusative, nominativeliftinne
accusative, genitiveliftinne
genitiveliftienne
partitiveliftejänne
inessivelifteissänne
elativelifteistänne
illativelifteihinne
adessivelifteillänne
ablativelifteiltänne
allativelifteillenne
essivelifteinänne
translativelifteiksenne
abessivelifteittänne
comitativelifteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliftinsä
accusative, nominativeliftinsä
accusative, genitiveliftinsä
genitiveliftinsä
partitiveliftiään, liftiänsä
inessiveliftissään, liftissänsä
elativeliftistään, liftistänsä
illativeliftiinsä
adessiveliftillään, liftillänsä
ablativeliftiltään, liftiltänsä
allativeliftilleen, liftillensä
essiveliftinään, liftinänsä
translativeliftikseen, liftiksensä
abessiveliftittään, liftittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliftinsä
accusative, nominativeliftinsä
accusative, genitiveliftinsä
genitiveliftiensä
partitiveliftejään, liftejänsä
inessivelifteissään, lifteissänsä
elativelifteistään, lifteistänsä
illativelifteihinsä
adessivelifteillään, lifteillänsä
ablativelifteiltään, lifteiltänsä
allativelifteilleen, lifteillensä
essivelifteinään, lifteinänsä
translativelifteikseen, lifteiksensä
abessivelifteittään, lifteittänsä
comitativelifteineen, lifteinensä