Declension of the Finnish noun 'liesikupu'

liesikupu  -   rangehood, cooker hood
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*E/valo, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupu
accusative, nominativeliesikupu
accusative, genitiveliesikuvun
genitiveliesikuvun
partitiveliesikupua
inessiveliesikuvussa
elativeliesikuvusta
illativeliesikupuun
adessiveliesikuvulla
ablativeliesikuvulta
allativeliesikuvulle
essiveliesikupuna
translativeliesikuvuksi
abessiveliesikuvutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikuvut
accusative, nominativeliesikuvut
accusative, genitiveliesikuvut
genitiveliesikupujen
partitiveliesikupuja
inessiveliesikuvuissa
elativeliesikuvuista
illativeliesikupuihin
adessiveliesikuvuilla
ablativeliesikuvuilta
allativeliesikuvuille
essiveliesikupuina
translativeliesikuvuiksi
abessiveliesikuvuitta
instructiveliesikuvuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupuni
accusative, nominativeliesikupuni
accusative, genitiveliesikupuni
genitiveliesikupuni
partitiveliesikupuani
inessiveliesikuvussani
elativeliesikuvustani
illativeliesikupuuni
adessiveliesikuvullani
ablativeliesikuvultani
allativeliesikuvulleni
essiveliesikupunani
translativeliesikuvukseni
abessiveliesikuvuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikupuni
accusative, nominativeliesikupuni
accusative, genitiveliesikupuni
genitiveliesikupujeni
partitiveliesikupujani
inessiveliesikuvuissani
elativeliesikuvuistani
illativeliesikupuihini
adessiveliesikuvuillani
ablativeliesikuvuiltani
allativeliesikuvuilleni
essiveliesikupuinani
translativeliesikuvuikseni
abessiveliesikuvuittani
comitativeliesikupuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupusi
accusative, nominativeliesikupusi
accusative, genitiveliesikupusi
genitiveliesikupusi
partitiveliesikupuasi
inessiveliesikuvussasi
elativeliesikuvustasi
illativeliesikupuusi
adessiveliesikuvullasi
ablativeliesikuvultasi
allativeliesikuvullesi
essiveliesikupunasi
translativeliesikuvuksesi
abessiveliesikuvuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikupusi
accusative, nominativeliesikupusi
accusative, genitiveliesikupusi
genitiveliesikupujesi
partitiveliesikupujasi
inessiveliesikuvuissasi
elativeliesikuvuistasi
illativeliesikupuihisi
adessiveliesikuvuillasi
ablativeliesikuvuiltasi
allativeliesikuvuillesi
essiveliesikupuinasi
translativeliesikuvuiksesi
abessiveliesikuvuittasi
comitativeliesikupuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupumme
accusative, nominativeliesikupumme
accusative, genitiveliesikupumme
genitiveliesikupumme
partitiveliesikupuamme
inessiveliesikuvussamme
elativeliesikuvustamme
illativeliesikupuumme
adessiveliesikuvullamme
ablativeliesikuvultamme
allativeliesikuvullemme
essiveliesikupunamme
translativeliesikuvuksemme
abessiveliesikuvuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikupumme
accusative, nominativeliesikupumme
accusative, genitiveliesikupumme
genitiveliesikupujemme
partitiveliesikupujamme
inessiveliesikuvuissamme
elativeliesikuvuistamme
illativeliesikupuihimme
adessiveliesikuvuillamme
ablativeliesikuvuiltamme
allativeliesikuvuillemme
essiveliesikupuinamme
translativeliesikuvuiksemme
abessiveliesikuvuittamme
comitativeliesikupuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupunne
accusative, nominativeliesikupunne
accusative, genitiveliesikupunne
genitiveliesikupunne
partitiveliesikupuanne
inessiveliesikuvussanne
elativeliesikuvustanne
illativeliesikupuunne
adessiveliesikuvullanne
ablativeliesikuvultanne
allativeliesikuvullenne
essiveliesikupunanne
translativeliesikuvuksenne
abessiveliesikuvuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikupunne
accusative, nominativeliesikupunne
accusative, genitiveliesikupunne
genitiveliesikupujenne
partitiveliesikupujanne
inessiveliesikuvuissanne
elativeliesikuvuistanne
illativeliesikupuihinne
adessiveliesikuvuillanne
ablativeliesikuvuiltanne
allativeliesikuvuillenne
essiveliesikupuinanne
translativeliesikuvuiksenne
abessiveliesikuvuittanne
comitativeliesikupuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliesikupunsa
accusative, nominativeliesikupunsa
accusative, genitiveliesikupunsa
genitiveliesikupunsa
partitiveliesikupuaan, liesikupuansa
inessiveliesikuvussaan, liesikuvussansa
elativeliesikuvustaan, liesikuvustansa
illativeliesikupuunsa
adessiveliesikuvullaan, liesikuvullansa
ablativeliesikuvultaan, liesikuvultansa
allativeliesikuvulleen, liesikuvullensa
essiveliesikupunaan, liesikupunansa
translativeliesikuvukseen, liesikuvuksensa
abessiveliesikuvuttaan, liesikuvuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliesikupunsa
accusative, nominativeliesikupunsa
accusative, genitiveliesikupunsa
genitiveliesikupujensa
partitiveliesikupujaan, liesikupujansa
inessiveliesikuvuissaan, liesikuvuissansa
elativeliesikuvuistaan, liesikuvuistansa
illativeliesikupuihinsa
adessiveliesikuvuillaan, liesikuvuillansa
ablativeliesikuvuiltaan, liesikuvuiltansa
allativeliesikuvuilleen, liesikuvuillensa
essiveliesikupuinaan, liesikupuinansa
translativeliesikuvuikseen, liesikuvuiksensa
abessiveliesikuvuittaan, liesikuvuittansa
comitativeliesikupuineen, liesikupuinensa