Declension of the Finnish noun 'liesikupu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*E/valo, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupu |
accusative, nominative | liesikupu |
accusative, genitive | liesikuvun |
genitive | liesikuvun |
partitive | liesikupua |
inessive | liesikuvussa |
elative | liesikuvusta |
illative | liesikupuun |
adessive | liesikuvulla |
ablative | liesikuvulta |
allative | liesikuvulle |
essive | liesikupuna |
translative | liesikuvuksi |
abessive | liesikuvutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikuvut |
accusative, nominative | liesikuvut |
accusative, genitive | liesikuvut |
genitive | liesikupujen |
partitive | liesikupuja |
inessive | liesikuvuissa |
elative | liesikuvuista |
illative | liesikupuihin |
adessive | liesikuvuilla |
ablative | liesikuvuilta |
allative | liesikuvuille |
essive | liesikupuina |
translative | liesikuvuiksi |
abessive | liesikuvuitta |
instructive | liesikuvuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupuni |
accusative, nominative | liesikupuni |
accusative, genitive | liesikupuni |
genitive | liesikupuni |
partitive | liesikupuani |
inessive | liesikuvussani |
elative | liesikuvustani |
illative | liesikupuuni |
adessive | liesikuvullani |
ablative | liesikuvultani |
allative | liesikuvulleni |
essive | liesikupunani |
translative | liesikuvukseni |
abessive | liesikuvuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupuni |
accusative, nominative | liesikupuni |
accusative, genitive | liesikupuni |
genitive | liesikupujeni |
partitive | liesikupujani |
inessive | liesikuvuissani |
elative | liesikuvuistani |
illative | liesikupuihini |
adessive | liesikuvuillani |
ablative | liesikuvuiltani |
allative | liesikuvuilleni |
essive | liesikupuinani |
translative | liesikuvuikseni |
abessive | liesikuvuittani |
comitative | liesikupuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupusi |
accusative, nominative | liesikupusi |
accusative, genitive | liesikupusi |
genitive | liesikupusi |
partitive | liesikupuasi |
inessive | liesikuvussasi |
elative | liesikuvustasi |
illative | liesikupuusi |
adessive | liesikuvullasi |
ablative | liesikuvultasi |
allative | liesikuvullesi |
essive | liesikupunasi |
translative | liesikuvuksesi |
abessive | liesikuvuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupusi |
accusative, nominative | liesikupusi |
accusative, genitive | liesikupusi |
genitive | liesikupujesi |
partitive | liesikupujasi |
inessive | liesikuvuissasi |
elative | liesikuvuistasi |
illative | liesikupuihisi |
adessive | liesikuvuillasi |
ablative | liesikuvuiltasi |
allative | liesikuvuillesi |
essive | liesikupuinasi |
translative | liesikuvuiksesi |
abessive | liesikuvuittasi |
comitative | liesikupuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupumme |
accusative, nominative | liesikupumme |
accusative, genitive | liesikupumme |
genitive | liesikupumme |
partitive | liesikupuamme |
inessive | liesikuvussamme |
elative | liesikuvustamme |
illative | liesikupuumme |
adessive | liesikuvullamme |
ablative | liesikuvultamme |
allative | liesikuvullemme |
essive | liesikupunamme |
translative | liesikuvuksemme |
abessive | liesikuvuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupumme |
accusative, nominative | liesikupumme |
accusative, genitive | liesikupumme |
genitive | liesikupujemme |
partitive | liesikupujamme |
inessive | liesikuvuissamme |
elative | liesikuvuistamme |
illative | liesikupuihimme |
adessive | liesikuvuillamme |
ablative | liesikuvuiltamme |
allative | liesikuvuillemme |
essive | liesikupuinamme |
translative | liesikuvuiksemme |
abessive | liesikuvuittamme |
comitative | liesikupuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupunne |
accusative, nominative | liesikupunne |
accusative, genitive | liesikupunne |
genitive | liesikupunne |
partitive | liesikupuanne |
inessive | liesikuvussanne |
elative | liesikuvustanne |
illative | liesikupuunne |
adessive | liesikuvullanne |
ablative | liesikuvultanne |
allative | liesikuvullenne |
essive | liesikupunanne |
translative | liesikuvuksenne |
abessive | liesikuvuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupunne |
accusative, nominative | liesikupunne |
accusative, genitive | liesikupunne |
genitive | liesikupujenne |
partitive | liesikupujanne |
inessive | liesikuvuissanne |
elative | liesikuvuistanne |
illative | liesikupuihinne |
adessive | liesikuvuillanne |
ablative | liesikuvuiltanne |
allative | liesikuvuillenne |
essive | liesikupuinanne |
translative | liesikuvuiksenne |
abessive | liesikuvuittanne |
comitative | liesikupuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupunsa |
accusative, nominative | liesikupunsa |
accusative, genitive | liesikupunsa |
genitive | liesikupunsa |
partitive | liesikupuaan, liesikupuansa |
inessive | liesikuvussaan, liesikuvussansa |
elative | liesikuvustaan, liesikuvustansa |
illative | liesikupuunsa |
adessive | liesikuvullaan, liesikuvullansa |
ablative | liesikuvultaan, liesikuvultansa |
allative | liesikuvulleen, liesikuvullensa |
essive | liesikupunaan, liesikupunansa |
translative | liesikuvukseen, liesikuvuksensa |
abessive | liesikuvuttaan, liesikuvuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liesikupunsa |
accusative, nominative | liesikupunsa |
accusative, genitive | liesikupunsa |
genitive | liesikupujensa |
partitive | liesikupujaan, liesikupujansa |
inessive | liesikuvuissaan, liesikuvuissansa |
elative | liesikuvuistaan, liesikuvuistansa |
illative | liesikupuihinsa |
adessive | liesikuvuillaan, liesikuvuillansa |
ablative | liesikuvuiltaan, liesikuvuiltansa |
allative | liesikuvuilleen, liesikuvuillensa |
essive | liesikupuinaan, liesikupuinansa |
translative | liesikuvuikseen, liesikuvuiksensa |
abessive | liesikuvuittaan, liesikuvuittansa |
comitative | liesikupuineen, liesikupuinensa |