Declension of the Finnish noun 'liekkilasi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasi |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasi |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasin |
genitive | liekkilasin |
partitive | liekkilasia |
inessive | liekkilasissa |
elative | liekkilasista |
illative | liekkilasiin |
adessive | liekkilasilla |
ablative | liekkilasilta |
allative | liekkilasille |
essive | liekkilasina |
translative | liekkilasiksi |
abessive | liekkilasitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasit |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasit |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasit |
genitive | liekkilasien |
partitive | liekkilaseja |
inessive | liekkilaseissa |
elative | liekkilaseista |
illative | liekkilaseihin |
adessive | liekkilaseilla |
ablative | liekkilaseilta |
allative | liekkilaseille |
essive | liekkilaseina |
translative | liekkilaseiksi |
abessive | liekkilaseitta |
instructive | liekkilasein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasini |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasini |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasini |
genitive | liekkilasini |
partitive | liekkilasiani |
inessive | liekkilasissani |
elative | liekkilasistani |
illative | liekkilasiini |
adessive | liekkilasillani |
ablative | liekkilasiltani |
allative | liekkilasilleni |
essive | liekkilasinani |
translative | liekkilasikseni |
abessive | liekkilasittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasini |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasini |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasini |
genitive | liekkilasieni |
partitive | liekkilasejani |
inessive | liekkilaseissani |
elative | liekkilaseistani |
illative | liekkilaseihini |
adessive | liekkilaseillani |
ablative | liekkilaseiltani |
allative | liekkilaseilleni |
essive | liekkilaseinani |
translative | liekkilaseikseni |
abessive | liekkilaseittani |
comitative | liekkilaseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasisi |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasisi |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasisi |
genitive | liekkilasisi |
partitive | liekkilasiasi |
inessive | liekkilasissasi |
elative | liekkilasistasi |
illative | liekkilasiisi |
adessive | liekkilasillasi |
ablative | liekkilasiltasi |
allative | liekkilasillesi |
essive | liekkilasinasi |
translative | liekkilasiksesi |
abessive | liekkilasittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasisi |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasisi |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasisi |
genitive | liekkilasiesi |
partitive | liekkilasejasi |
inessive | liekkilaseissasi |
elative | liekkilaseistasi |
illative | liekkilaseihisi |
adessive | liekkilaseillasi |
ablative | liekkilaseiltasi |
allative | liekkilaseillesi |
essive | liekkilaseinasi |
translative | liekkilaseiksesi |
abessive | liekkilaseittasi |
comitative | liekkilaseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasimme |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasimme |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasimme |
genitive | liekkilasimme |
partitive | liekkilasiamme |
inessive | liekkilasissamme |
elative | liekkilasistamme |
illative | liekkilasiimme |
adessive | liekkilasillamme |
ablative | liekkilasiltamme |
allative | liekkilasillemme |
essive | liekkilasinamme |
translative | liekkilasiksemme |
abessive | liekkilasittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasimme |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasimme |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasimme |
genitive | liekkilasiemme |
partitive | liekkilasejamme |
inessive | liekkilaseissamme |
elative | liekkilaseistamme |
illative | liekkilaseihimme |
adessive | liekkilaseillamme |
ablative | liekkilaseiltamme |
allative | liekkilaseillemme |
essive | liekkilaseinamme |
translative | liekkilaseiksemme |
abessive | liekkilaseittamme |
comitative | liekkilaseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasinne |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasinne |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasinne |
genitive | liekkilasinne |
partitive | liekkilasianne |
inessive | liekkilasissanne |
elative | liekkilasistanne |
illative | liekkilasiinne |
adessive | liekkilasillanne |
ablative | liekkilasiltanne |
allative | liekkilasillenne |
essive | liekkilasinanne |
translative | liekkilasiksenne |
abessive | liekkilasittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasinne |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasinne |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasinne |
genitive | liekkilasienne |
partitive | liekkilasejanne |
inessive | liekkilaseissanne |
elative | liekkilaseistanne |
illative | liekkilaseihinne |
adessive | liekkilaseillanne |
ablative | liekkilaseiltanne |
allative | liekkilaseillenne |
essive | liekkilaseinanne |
translative | liekkilaseiksenne |
abessive | liekkilaseittanne |
comitative | liekkilaseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasinsa |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasinsa |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasinsa |
genitive | liekkilasinsa |
partitive | liekkilasiaan, liekkilasiansa |
inessive | liekkilasissaan, liekkilasissansa |
elative | liekkilasistaan, liekkilasistansa |
illative | liekkilasiinsa |
adessive | liekkilasillaan, liekkilasillansa |
ablative | liekkilasiltaan, liekkilasiltansa |
allative | liekkilasilleen, liekkilasillensa |
essive | liekkilasinaan, liekkilasinansa |
translative | liekkilasikseen, liekkilasiksensa |
abessive | liekkilasittaan, liekkilasittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liekkilasinsa |
accusative, nominative | liekkilasinsa |
accusative, genitive | liekkilasinsa |
genitive | liekkilasiensa |
partitive | liekkilasejaan, liekkilasejansa |
inessive | liekkilaseissaan, liekkilaseissansa |
elative | liekkilaseistaan, liekkilaseistansa |
illative | liekkilaseihinsa |
adessive | liekkilaseillaan, liekkilaseillansa |
ablative | liekkilaseiltaan, liekkilaseiltansa |
allative | liekkilaseilleen, liekkilaseillensa |
essive | liekkilaseinaan, liekkilaseinansa |
translative | liekkilaseikseen, liekkilaseiksensa |
abessive | liekkilaseittaan, liekkilaseittansa |
comitative | liekkilaseineen, liekkilaseinensa |