Declension of the Finnish noun 'liekkilasi'

liekkilasi  -   chimney (the glass flue surrounding the flame of an oil lamp)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasi
accusative, nominativeliekkilasi
accusative, genitiveliekkilasin
genitiveliekkilasin
partitiveliekkilasia
inessiveliekkilasissa
elativeliekkilasista
illativeliekkilasiin
adessiveliekkilasilla
ablativeliekkilasilta
allativeliekkilasille
essiveliekkilasina
translativeliekkilasiksi
abessiveliekkilasitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasit
accusative, nominativeliekkilasit
accusative, genitiveliekkilasit
genitiveliekkilasien
partitiveliekkilaseja
inessiveliekkilaseissa
elativeliekkilaseista
illativeliekkilaseihin
adessiveliekkilaseilla
ablativeliekkilaseilta
allativeliekkilaseille
essiveliekkilaseina
translativeliekkilaseiksi
abessiveliekkilaseitta
instructiveliekkilasein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasini
accusative, nominativeliekkilasini
accusative, genitiveliekkilasini
genitiveliekkilasini
partitiveliekkilasiani
inessiveliekkilasissani
elativeliekkilasistani
illativeliekkilasiini
adessiveliekkilasillani
ablativeliekkilasiltani
allativeliekkilasilleni
essiveliekkilasinani
translativeliekkilasikseni
abessiveliekkilasittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasini
accusative, nominativeliekkilasini
accusative, genitiveliekkilasini
genitiveliekkilasieni
partitiveliekkilasejani
inessiveliekkilaseissani
elativeliekkilaseistani
illativeliekkilaseihini
adessiveliekkilaseillani
ablativeliekkilaseiltani
allativeliekkilaseilleni
essiveliekkilaseinani
translativeliekkilaseikseni
abessiveliekkilaseittani
comitativeliekkilaseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasisi
accusative, nominativeliekkilasisi
accusative, genitiveliekkilasisi
genitiveliekkilasisi
partitiveliekkilasiasi
inessiveliekkilasissasi
elativeliekkilasistasi
illativeliekkilasiisi
adessiveliekkilasillasi
ablativeliekkilasiltasi
allativeliekkilasillesi
essiveliekkilasinasi
translativeliekkilasiksesi
abessiveliekkilasittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasisi
accusative, nominativeliekkilasisi
accusative, genitiveliekkilasisi
genitiveliekkilasiesi
partitiveliekkilasejasi
inessiveliekkilaseissasi
elativeliekkilaseistasi
illativeliekkilaseihisi
adessiveliekkilaseillasi
ablativeliekkilaseiltasi
allativeliekkilaseillesi
essiveliekkilaseinasi
translativeliekkilaseiksesi
abessiveliekkilaseittasi
comitativeliekkilaseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasimme
accusative, nominativeliekkilasimme
accusative, genitiveliekkilasimme
genitiveliekkilasimme
partitiveliekkilasiamme
inessiveliekkilasissamme
elativeliekkilasistamme
illativeliekkilasiimme
adessiveliekkilasillamme
ablativeliekkilasiltamme
allativeliekkilasillemme
essiveliekkilasinamme
translativeliekkilasiksemme
abessiveliekkilasittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasimme
accusative, nominativeliekkilasimme
accusative, genitiveliekkilasimme
genitiveliekkilasiemme
partitiveliekkilasejamme
inessiveliekkilaseissamme
elativeliekkilaseistamme
illativeliekkilaseihimme
adessiveliekkilaseillamme
ablativeliekkilaseiltamme
allativeliekkilaseillemme
essiveliekkilaseinamme
translativeliekkilaseiksemme
abessiveliekkilaseittamme
comitativeliekkilaseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasinne
accusative, nominativeliekkilasinne
accusative, genitiveliekkilasinne
genitiveliekkilasinne
partitiveliekkilasianne
inessiveliekkilasissanne
elativeliekkilasistanne
illativeliekkilasiinne
adessiveliekkilasillanne
ablativeliekkilasiltanne
allativeliekkilasillenne
essiveliekkilasinanne
translativeliekkilasiksenne
abessiveliekkilasittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasinne
accusative, nominativeliekkilasinne
accusative, genitiveliekkilasinne
genitiveliekkilasienne
partitiveliekkilasejanne
inessiveliekkilaseissanne
elativeliekkilaseistanne
illativeliekkilaseihinne
adessiveliekkilaseillanne
ablativeliekkilaseiltanne
allativeliekkilaseillenne
essiveliekkilaseinanne
translativeliekkilaseiksenne
abessiveliekkilaseittanne
comitativeliekkilaseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliekkilasinsa
accusative, nominativeliekkilasinsa
accusative, genitiveliekkilasinsa
genitiveliekkilasinsa
partitiveliekkilasiaan, liekkilasiansa
inessiveliekkilasissaan, liekkilasissansa
elativeliekkilasistaan, liekkilasistansa
illativeliekkilasiinsa
adessiveliekkilasillaan, liekkilasillansa
ablativeliekkilasiltaan, liekkilasiltansa
allativeliekkilasilleen, liekkilasillensa
essiveliekkilasinaan, liekkilasinansa
translativeliekkilasikseen, liekkilasiksensa
abessiveliekkilasittaan, liekkilasittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliekkilasinsa
accusative, nominativeliekkilasinsa
accusative, genitiveliekkilasinsa
genitiveliekkilasiensa
partitiveliekkilasejaan, liekkilasejansa
inessiveliekkilaseissaan, liekkilaseissansa
elativeliekkilaseistaan, liekkilaseistansa
illativeliekkilaseihinsa
adessiveliekkilaseillaan, liekkilaseillansa
ablativeliekkilaseiltaan, liekkilaseiltansa
allativeliekkilaseilleen, liekkilaseillensa
essiveliekkilaseinaan, liekkilaseinansa
translativeliekkilaseikseen, liekkilaseiksensa
abessiveliekkilaseittaan, liekkilaseittansa
comitativeliekkilaseineen, liekkilaseinensa