Declension of the Finnish noun 'liehakoija'

liehakoija  -   courter, flirter, flirt
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoija
accusative, nominativeliehakoija
accusative, genitiveliehakoijan
genitiveliehakoijan
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaa
inessiveliehakoijassa
elativeliehakoijasta
illativeliehakoijaan
adessiveliehakoijalla
ablativeliehakoijalta
allativeliehakoijalle
essiveliehakoijana
translativeliehakoijaksi
abessiveliehakoijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijat
accusative, nominativeliehakoijat
accusative, genitiveliehakoijat
genitiveliehakoijien
genitive, rareliehakoijain
partitiveliehakoijia
inessiveliehakoijissa
elativeliehakoijista
illativeliehakoijiin
adessiveliehakoijilla
ablativeliehakoijilta
allativeliehakoijille
essiveliehakoijina
translativeliehakoijiksi
abessiveliehakoijitta
instructiveliehakoijin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoijani
accusative, nominativeliehakoijani
accusative, genitiveliehakoijani
genitiveliehakoijani
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaani
inessiveliehakoijassani
elativeliehakoijastani
illativeliehakoijaani
adessiveliehakoijallani
ablativeliehakoijaltani
allativeliehakoijalleni
essiveliehakoijanani
translativeliehakoijakseni
abessiveliehakoijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijani
accusative, nominativeliehakoijani
accusative, genitiveliehakoijani
genitiveliehakoijieni
genitive, rareliehakoijaini
partitiveliehakoijiani
inessiveliehakoijissani
elativeliehakoijistani
illativeliehakoijiini
adessiveliehakoijillani
ablativeliehakoijiltani
allativeliehakoijilleni
essiveliehakoijinani
translativeliehakoijikseni
abessiveliehakoijittani
comitativeliehakoijineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoijasi
accusative, nominativeliehakoijasi
accusative, genitiveliehakoijasi
genitiveliehakoijasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaasi
inessiveliehakoijassasi
elativeliehakoijastasi
illativeliehakoijaasi
adessiveliehakoijallasi
ablativeliehakoijaltasi
allativeliehakoijallesi
essiveliehakoijanasi
translativeliehakoijaksesi
abessiveliehakoijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijasi
accusative, nominativeliehakoijasi
accusative, genitiveliehakoijasi
genitiveliehakoijiesi
genitive, rareliehakoijaisi
partitiveliehakoijiasi
inessiveliehakoijissasi
elativeliehakoijistasi
illativeliehakoijiisi
adessiveliehakoijillasi
ablativeliehakoijiltasi
allativeliehakoijillesi
essiveliehakoijinasi
translativeliehakoijiksesi
abessiveliehakoijittasi
comitativeliehakoijinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoijamme
accusative, nominativeliehakoijamme
accusative, genitiveliehakoijamme
genitiveliehakoijamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaamme
inessiveliehakoijassamme
elativeliehakoijastamme
illativeliehakoijaamme
adessiveliehakoijallamme
ablativeliehakoijaltamme
allativeliehakoijallemme
essiveliehakoijanamme
translativeliehakoijaksemme
abessiveliehakoijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijamme
accusative, nominativeliehakoijamme
accusative, genitiveliehakoijamme
genitiveliehakoijiemme
genitive, rareliehakoijaimme
partitiveliehakoijiamme
inessiveliehakoijissamme
elativeliehakoijistamme
illativeliehakoijiimme
adessiveliehakoijillamme
ablativeliehakoijiltamme
allativeliehakoijillemme
essiveliehakoijinamme
translativeliehakoijiksemme
abessiveliehakoijittamme
comitativeliehakoijinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoijanne
accusative, nominativeliehakoijanne
accusative, genitiveliehakoijanne
genitiveliehakoijanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaanne
inessiveliehakoijassanne
elativeliehakoijastanne
illativeliehakoijaanne
adessiveliehakoijallanne
ablativeliehakoijaltanne
allativeliehakoijallenne
essiveliehakoijananne
translativeliehakoijaksenne
abessiveliehakoijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijanne
accusative, nominativeliehakoijanne
accusative, genitiveliehakoijanne
genitiveliehakoijienne
genitive, rareliehakoijainne
partitiveliehakoijianne
inessiveliehakoijissanne
elativeliehakoijistanne
illativeliehakoijiinne
adessiveliehakoijillanne
ablativeliehakoijiltanne
allativeliehakoijillenne
essiveliehakoijinanne
translativeliehakoijiksenne
abessiveliehakoijittanne
comitativeliehakoijinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeliehakoijansa
accusative, nominativeliehakoijansa
accusative, genitiveliehakoijansa
genitiveliehakoijansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveliehakoijaansa
inessiveliehakoijassaan, liehakoijassansa
elativeliehakoijastaan, liehakoijastansa
illativeliehakoijaansa
adessiveliehakoijallaan, liehakoijallansa
ablativeliehakoijaltaan, liehakoijaltansa
allativeliehakoijalleen, liehakoijallensa
essiveliehakoijanaan, liehakoijanansa
translativeliehakoijakseen, liehakoijaksensa
abessiveliehakoijattaan, liehakoijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeliehakoijansa
accusative, nominativeliehakoijansa
accusative, genitiveliehakoijansa
genitiveliehakoijiensa
genitive, rareliehakoijainsa
partitiveliehakoijiaan, liehakoijiansa
inessiveliehakoijissaan, liehakoijissansa
elativeliehakoijistaan, liehakoijistansa
illativeliehakoijiinsa
adessiveliehakoijillaan, liehakoijillansa
ablativeliehakoijiltaan, liehakoijiltansa
allativeliehakoijilleen, liehakoijillensa
essiveliehakoijinaan, liehakoijinansa
translativeliehakoijikseen, liehakoijiksensa
abessiveliehakoijittaan, liehakoijittansa
comitativeliehakoijineen, liehakoijinensa