Declension of the Finnish noun 'liehakoija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoija |
accusative, nominative | liehakoija |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijan |
genitive | liehakoijan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaa |
inessive | liehakoijassa |
elative | liehakoijasta |
illative | liehakoijaan |
adessive | liehakoijalla |
ablative | liehakoijalta |
allative | liehakoijalle |
essive | liehakoijana |
translative | liehakoijaksi |
abessive | liehakoijatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijat |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijat |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijat |
genitive | liehakoijien |
genitive, rare | liehakoijain |
partitive | liehakoijia |
inessive | liehakoijissa |
elative | liehakoijista |
illative | liehakoijiin |
adessive | liehakoijilla |
ablative | liehakoijilta |
allative | liehakoijille |
essive | liehakoijina |
translative | liehakoijiksi |
abessive | liehakoijitta |
instructive | liehakoijin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijani |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijani |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijani |
genitive | liehakoijani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaani |
inessive | liehakoijassani |
elative | liehakoijastani |
illative | liehakoijaani |
adessive | liehakoijallani |
ablative | liehakoijaltani |
allative | liehakoijalleni |
essive | liehakoijanani |
translative | liehakoijakseni |
abessive | liehakoijattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijani |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijani |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijani |
genitive | liehakoijieni |
genitive, rare | liehakoijaini |
partitive | liehakoijiani |
inessive | liehakoijissani |
elative | liehakoijistani |
illative | liehakoijiini |
adessive | liehakoijillani |
ablative | liehakoijiltani |
allative | liehakoijilleni |
essive | liehakoijinani |
translative | liehakoijikseni |
abessive | liehakoijittani |
comitative | liehakoijineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijasi |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijasi |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijasi |
genitive | liehakoijasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaasi |
inessive | liehakoijassasi |
elative | liehakoijastasi |
illative | liehakoijaasi |
adessive | liehakoijallasi |
ablative | liehakoijaltasi |
allative | liehakoijallesi |
essive | liehakoijanasi |
translative | liehakoijaksesi |
abessive | liehakoijattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijasi |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijasi |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijasi |
genitive | liehakoijiesi |
genitive, rare | liehakoijaisi |
partitive | liehakoijiasi |
inessive | liehakoijissasi |
elative | liehakoijistasi |
illative | liehakoijiisi |
adessive | liehakoijillasi |
ablative | liehakoijiltasi |
allative | liehakoijillesi |
essive | liehakoijinasi |
translative | liehakoijiksesi |
abessive | liehakoijittasi |
comitative | liehakoijinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijamme |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijamme |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijamme |
genitive | liehakoijamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaamme |
inessive | liehakoijassamme |
elative | liehakoijastamme |
illative | liehakoijaamme |
adessive | liehakoijallamme |
ablative | liehakoijaltamme |
allative | liehakoijallemme |
essive | liehakoijanamme |
translative | liehakoijaksemme |
abessive | liehakoijattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijamme |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijamme |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijamme |
genitive | liehakoijiemme |
genitive, rare | liehakoijaimme |
partitive | liehakoijiamme |
inessive | liehakoijissamme |
elative | liehakoijistamme |
illative | liehakoijiimme |
adessive | liehakoijillamme |
ablative | liehakoijiltamme |
allative | liehakoijillemme |
essive | liehakoijinamme |
translative | liehakoijiksemme |
abessive | liehakoijittamme |
comitative | liehakoijinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijanne |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijanne |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijanne |
genitive | liehakoijanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaanne |
inessive | liehakoijassanne |
elative | liehakoijastanne |
illative | liehakoijaanne |
adessive | liehakoijallanne |
ablative | liehakoijaltanne |
allative | liehakoijallenne |
essive | liehakoijananne |
translative | liehakoijaksenne |
abessive | liehakoijattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijanne |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijanne |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijanne |
genitive | liehakoijienne |
genitive, rare | liehakoijainne |
partitive | liehakoijianne |
inessive | liehakoijissanne |
elative | liehakoijistanne |
illative | liehakoijiinne |
adessive | liehakoijillanne |
ablative | liehakoijiltanne |
allative | liehakoijillenne |
essive | liehakoijinanne |
translative | liehakoijiksenne |
abessive | liehakoijittanne |
comitative | liehakoijinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijansa |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijansa |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijansa |
genitive | liehakoijansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | liehakoijaansa |
inessive | liehakoijassaan, liehakoijassansa |
elative | liehakoijastaan, liehakoijastansa |
illative | liehakoijaansa |
adessive | liehakoijallaan, liehakoijallansa |
ablative | liehakoijaltaan, liehakoijaltansa |
allative | liehakoijalleen, liehakoijallensa |
essive | liehakoijanaan, liehakoijanansa |
translative | liehakoijakseen, liehakoijaksensa |
abessive | liehakoijattaan, liehakoijattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | liehakoijansa |
accusative, nominative | liehakoijansa |
accusative, genitive | liehakoijansa |
genitive | liehakoijiensa |
genitive, rare | liehakoijainsa |
partitive | liehakoijiaan, liehakoijiansa |
inessive | liehakoijissaan, liehakoijissansa |
elative | liehakoijistaan, liehakoijistansa |
illative | liehakoijiinsa |
adessive | liehakoijillaan, liehakoijillansa |
ablative | liehakoijiltaan, liehakoijiltansa |
allative | liehakoijilleen, liehakoijillensa |
essive | liehakoijinaan, liehakoijinansa |
translative | liehakoijikseen, liehakoijiksensa |
abessive | liehakoijittaan, liehakoijittansa |
comitative | liehakoijineen, liehakoijinensa |