Declension of the Finnish noun 'aristaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristaminen |
accusative, nominative | aristaminen |
accusative, genitive | aristamisen |
genitive | aristamisen |
partitive | aristamista |
inessive | aristamisessa |
elative | aristamisesta |
illative | aristamiseen |
adessive | aristamisella |
ablative | aristamiselta |
allative | aristamiselle |
essive | aristamisena |
translative | aristamiseksi |
abessive | aristamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamiset |
accusative, nominative | aristamiset |
accusative, genitive | aristamiset |
genitive | aristamisten, aristamisien |
partitive | aristamisia |
inessive | aristamisissa |
elative | aristamisista |
illative | aristamisiin |
adessive | aristamisilla |
ablative | aristamisilta |
allative | aristamisille |
essive | aristamisina |
translative | aristamisiksi |
abessive | aristamisitta |
instructive | aristamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristamiseni |
accusative, nominative | aristamiseni |
accusative, genitive | aristamiseni |
genitive | aristamiseni |
partitive | aristamistani |
inessive | aristamisessani |
elative | aristamisestani |
illative | aristamiseeni |
adessive | aristamisellani |
ablative | aristamiseltani |
allative | aristamiselleni |
essive | aristamisenani |
translative | aristamisekseni |
abessive | aristamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamiseni |
accusative, nominative | aristamiseni |
accusative, genitive | aristamiseni |
genitive | aristamisteni, aristamisieni |
partitive | aristamisiani |
inessive | aristamisissani |
elative | aristamisistani |
illative | aristamisiini |
adessive | aristamisillani |
ablative | aristamisiltani |
allative | aristamisilleni |
essive | aristamisinani |
translative | aristamisikseni |
abessive | aristamisittani |
comitative | aristamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisesi |
accusative, nominative | aristamisesi |
accusative, genitive | aristamisesi |
genitive | aristamisesi |
partitive | aristamistasi |
inessive | aristamisessasi |
elative | aristamisestasi |
illative | aristamiseesi |
adessive | aristamisellasi |
ablative | aristamiseltasi |
allative | aristamisellesi |
essive | aristamisenasi |
translative | aristamiseksesi |
abessive | aristamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisesi |
accusative, nominative | aristamisesi |
accusative, genitive | aristamisesi |
genitive | aristamistesi, aristamisiesi |
partitive | aristamisiasi |
inessive | aristamisissasi |
elative | aristamisistasi |
illative | aristamisiisi |
adessive | aristamisillasi |
ablative | aristamisiltasi |
allative | aristamisillesi |
essive | aristamisinasi |
translative | aristamisiksesi |
abessive | aristamisittasi |
comitative | aristamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisemme |
accusative, nominative | aristamisemme |
accusative, genitive | aristamisemme |
genitive | aristamisemme |
partitive | aristamistamme |
inessive | aristamisessamme |
elative | aristamisestamme |
illative | aristamiseemme |
adessive | aristamisellamme |
ablative | aristamiseltamme |
allative | aristamisellemme |
essive | aristamisenamme |
translative | aristamiseksemme |
abessive | aristamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisemme |
accusative, nominative | aristamisemme |
accusative, genitive | aristamisemme |
genitive | aristamistemme, aristamisiemme |
partitive | aristamisiamme |
inessive | aristamisissamme |
elative | aristamisistamme |
illative | aristamisiimme |
adessive | aristamisillamme |
ablative | aristamisiltamme |
allative | aristamisillemme |
essive | aristamisinamme |
translative | aristamisiksemme |
abessive | aristamisittamme |
comitative | aristamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisenne |
accusative, nominative | aristamisenne |
accusative, genitive | aristamisenne |
genitive | aristamisenne |
partitive | aristamistanne |
inessive | aristamisessanne |
elative | aristamisestanne |
illative | aristamiseenne |
adessive | aristamisellanne |
ablative | aristamiseltanne |
allative | aristamisellenne |
essive | aristamisenanne |
translative | aristamiseksenne |
abessive | aristamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisenne |
accusative, nominative | aristamisenne |
accusative, genitive | aristamisenne |
genitive | aristamistenne, aristamisienne |
partitive | aristamisianne |
inessive | aristamisissanne |
elative | aristamisistanne |
illative | aristamisiinne |
adessive | aristamisillanne |
ablative | aristamisiltanne |
allative | aristamisillenne |
essive | aristamisinanne |
translative | aristamisiksenne |
abessive | aristamisittanne |
comitative | aristamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisensa |
accusative, nominative | aristamisensa |
accusative, genitive | aristamisensa |
genitive | aristamisensa |
partitive | aristamistaan, aristamistansa |
inessive | aristamisessaan, aristamisessansa |
elative | aristamisestaan, aristamisestansa |
illative | aristamiseensa |
adessive | aristamisellaan, aristamisellansa |
ablative | aristamiseltaan, aristamiseltansa |
allative | aristamiselleen, aristamisellensa |
essive | aristamisenaan, aristamisenansa |
translative | aristamisekseen, aristamiseksensa |
abessive | aristamisettaan, aristamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aristamisensa |
accusative, nominative | aristamisensa |
accusative, genitive | aristamisensa |
genitive | aristamistensa, aristamisiensa |
partitive | aristamisiaan, aristamisiansa |
inessive | aristamisissaan, aristamisissansa |
elative | aristamisistaan, aristamisistansa |
illative | aristamisiinsa |
adessive | aristamisillaan, aristamisillansa |
ablative | aristamisiltaan, aristamisiltansa |
allative | aristamisilleen, aristamisillensa |
essive | aristamisinaan, aristamisinansa |
translative | aristamisikseen, aristamisiksensa |
abessive | aristamisittaan, aristamisittansa |
comitative | aristamisineen, aristamisinensa |