Declension of the Finnish noun 'aristaminen'

aristaminen  -   verbal noun of aristaa, being sore
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistaminen
accusative, nominativearistaminen
accusative, genitivearistamisen
genitivearistamisen
partitivearistamista
inessivearistamisessa
elativearistamisesta
illativearistamiseen
adessivearistamisella
ablativearistamiselta
allativearistamiselle
essivearistamisena
translativearistamiseksi
abessivearistamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamiset
accusative, nominativearistamiset
accusative, genitivearistamiset
genitivearistamisten, aristamisien
partitivearistamisia
inessivearistamisissa
elativearistamisista
illativearistamisiin
adessivearistamisilla
ablativearistamisilta
allativearistamisille
essivearistamisina
translativearistamisiksi
abessivearistamisitta
instructivearistamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistamiseni
accusative, nominativearistamiseni
accusative, genitivearistamiseni
genitivearistamiseni
partitivearistamistani
inessivearistamisessani
elativearistamisestani
illativearistamiseeni
adessivearistamisellani
ablativearistamiseltani
allativearistamiselleni
essivearistamisenani
translativearistamisekseni
abessivearistamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamiseni
accusative, nominativearistamiseni
accusative, genitivearistamiseni
genitivearistamisteni, aristamisieni
partitivearistamisiani
inessivearistamisissani
elativearistamisistani
illativearistamisiini
adessivearistamisillani
ablativearistamisiltani
allativearistamisilleni
essivearistamisinani
translativearistamisikseni
abessivearistamisittani
comitativearistamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistamisesi
accusative, nominativearistamisesi
accusative, genitivearistamisesi
genitivearistamisesi
partitivearistamistasi
inessivearistamisessasi
elativearistamisestasi
illativearistamiseesi
adessivearistamisellasi
ablativearistamiseltasi
allativearistamisellesi
essivearistamisenasi
translativearistamiseksesi
abessivearistamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamisesi
accusative, nominativearistamisesi
accusative, genitivearistamisesi
genitivearistamistesi, aristamisiesi
partitivearistamisiasi
inessivearistamisissasi
elativearistamisistasi
illativearistamisiisi
adessivearistamisillasi
ablativearistamisiltasi
allativearistamisillesi
essivearistamisinasi
translativearistamisiksesi
abessivearistamisittasi
comitativearistamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistamisemme
accusative, nominativearistamisemme
accusative, genitivearistamisemme
genitivearistamisemme
partitivearistamistamme
inessivearistamisessamme
elativearistamisestamme
illativearistamiseemme
adessivearistamisellamme
ablativearistamiseltamme
allativearistamisellemme
essivearistamisenamme
translativearistamiseksemme
abessivearistamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamisemme
accusative, nominativearistamisemme
accusative, genitivearistamisemme
genitivearistamistemme, aristamisiemme
partitivearistamisiamme
inessivearistamisissamme
elativearistamisistamme
illativearistamisiimme
adessivearistamisillamme
ablativearistamisiltamme
allativearistamisillemme
essivearistamisinamme
translativearistamisiksemme
abessivearistamisittamme
comitativearistamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistamisenne
accusative, nominativearistamisenne
accusative, genitivearistamisenne
genitivearistamisenne
partitivearistamistanne
inessivearistamisessanne
elativearistamisestanne
illativearistamiseenne
adessivearistamisellanne
ablativearistamiseltanne
allativearistamisellenne
essivearistamisenanne
translativearistamiseksenne
abessivearistamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamisenne
accusative, nominativearistamisenne
accusative, genitivearistamisenne
genitivearistamistenne, aristamisienne
partitivearistamisianne
inessivearistamisissanne
elativearistamisistanne
illativearistamisiinne
adessivearistamisillanne
ablativearistamisiltanne
allativearistamisillenne
essivearistamisinanne
translativearistamisiksenne
abessivearistamisittanne
comitativearistamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearistamisensa
accusative, nominativearistamisensa
accusative, genitivearistamisensa
genitivearistamisensa
partitivearistamistaan, aristamistansa
inessivearistamisessaan, aristamisessansa
elativearistamisestaan, aristamisestansa
illativearistamiseensa
adessivearistamisellaan, aristamisellansa
ablativearistamiseltaan, aristamiseltansa
allativearistamiselleen, aristamisellensa
essivearistamisenaan, aristamisenansa
translativearistamisekseen, aristamiseksensa
abessivearistamisettaan, aristamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearistamisensa
accusative, nominativearistamisensa
accusative, genitivearistamisensa
genitivearistamistensa, aristamisiensa
partitivearistamisiaan, aristamisiansa
inessivearistamisissaan, aristamisissansa
elativearistamisistaan, aristamisistansa
illativearistamisiinsa
adessivearistamisillaan, aristamisillansa
ablativearistamisiltaan, aristamisiltansa
allativearistamisilleen, aristamisillensa
essivearistamisinaan, aristamisinansa
translativearistamisikseen, aristamisiksensa
abessivearistamisittaan, aristamisittansa
comitativearistamisineen, aristamisinensa