Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabinoosi'

arabinoosi  -   arabinose
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosi
accusative, nominativearabinoosi
accusative, genitivearabinoosin
genitivearabinoosin
partitivearabinoosia
inessivearabinoosissa
elativearabinoosista
illativearabinoosiin
adessivearabinoosilla
ablativearabinoosilta
allativearabinoosille
essivearabinoosina
translativearabinoosiksi
abessivearabinoositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosit
accusative, nominativearabinoosit
accusative, genitivearabinoosit
genitivearabinoosien
partitivearabinooseja
inessivearabinooseissa
elativearabinooseista
illativearabinooseihin
adessivearabinooseilla
ablativearabinooseilta
allativearabinooseille
essivearabinooseina
translativearabinooseiksi
abessivearabinooseitta
instructivearabinoosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosini
accusative, nominativearabinoosini
accusative, genitivearabinoosini
genitivearabinoosini
partitivearabinoosiani
inessivearabinoosissani
elativearabinoosistani
illativearabinoosiini
adessivearabinoosillani
ablativearabinoosiltani
allativearabinoosilleni
essivearabinoosinani
translativearabinoosikseni
abessivearabinoosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosini
accusative, nominativearabinoosini
accusative, genitivearabinoosini
genitivearabinoosieni
partitivearabinoosejani
inessivearabinooseissani
elativearabinooseistani
illativearabinooseihini
adessivearabinooseillani
ablativearabinooseiltani
allativearabinooseilleni
essivearabinooseinani
translativearabinooseikseni
abessivearabinooseittani
comitativearabinooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosisi
accusative, nominativearabinoosisi
accusative, genitivearabinoosisi
genitivearabinoosisi
partitivearabinoosiasi
inessivearabinoosissasi
elativearabinoosistasi
illativearabinoosiisi
adessivearabinoosillasi
ablativearabinoosiltasi
allativearabinoosillesi
essivearabinoosinasi
translativearabinoosiksesi
abessivearabinoosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosisi
accusative, nominativearabinoosisi
accusative, genitivearabinoosisi
genitivearabinoosiesi
partitivearabinoosejasi
inessivearabinooseissasi
elativearabinooseistasi
illativearabinooseihisi
adessivearabinooseillasi
ablativearabinooseiltasi
allativearabinooseillesi
essivearabinooseinasi
translativearabinooseiksesi
abessivearabinooseittasi
comitativearabinooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosimme
accusative, nominativearabinoosimme
accusative, genitivearabinoosimme
genitivearabinoosimme
partitivearabinoosiamme
inessivearabinoosissamme
elativearabinoosistamme
illativearabinoosiimme
adessivearabinoosillamme
ablativearabinoosiltamme
allativearabinoosillemme
essivearabinoosinamme
translativearabinoosiksemme
abessivearabinoosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosimme
accusative, nominativearabinoosimme
accusative, genitivearabinoosimme
genitivearabinoosiemme
partitivearabinoosejamme
inessivearabinooseissamme
elativearabinooseistamme
illativearabinooseihimme
adessivearabinooseillamme
ablativearabinooseiltamme
allativearabinooseillemme
essivearabinooseinamme
translativearabinooseiksemme
abessivearabinooseittamme
comitativearabinooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosinne
accusative, nominativearabinoosinne
accusative, genitivearabinoosinne
genitivearabinoosinne
partitivearabinoosianne
inessivearabinoosissanne
elativearabinoosistanne
illativearabinoosiinne
adessivearabinoosillanne
ablativearabinoosiltanne
allativearabinoosillenne
essivearabinoosinanne
translativearabinoosiksenne
abessivearabinoosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosinne
accusative, nominativearabinoosinne
accusative, genitivearabinoosinne
genitivearabinoosienne
partitivearabinoosejanne
inessivearabinooseissanne
elativearabinooseistanne
illativearabinooseihinne
adessivearabinooseillanne
ablativearabinooseiltanne
allativearabinooseillenne
essivearabinooseinanne
translativearabinooseiksenne
abessivearabinooseittanne
comitativearabinooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabinoosinsa
accusative, nominativearabinoosinsa
accusative, genitivearabinoosinsa
genitivearabinoosinsa
partitivearabinoosiaan, arabinoosiansa
inessivearabinoosissaan, arabinoosissansa
elativearabinoosistaan, arabinoosistansa
illativearabinoosiinsa
adessivearabinoosillaan, arabinoosillansa
ablativearabinoosiltaan, arabinoosiltansa
allativearabinoosilleen, arabinoosillensa
essivearabinoosinaan, arabinoosinansa
translativearabinoosikseen, arabinoosiksensa
abessivearabinoosittaan, arabinoosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabinoosinsa
accusative, nominativearabinoosinsa
accusative, genitivearabinoosinsa
genitivearabinoosiensa
partitivearabinoosejaan, arabinoosejansa
inessivearabinooseissaan, arabinooseissansa
elativearabinooseistaan, arabinooseistansa
illativearabinooseihinsa
adessivearabinooseillaan, arabinooseillansa
ablativearabinooseiltaan, arabinooseiltansa
allativearabinooseilleen, arabinooseillensa
essivearabinooseinaan, arabinooseinansa
translativearabinooseikseen, arabinooseiksensa
abessivearabinooseittaan, arabinooseittansa
comitativearabinooseineen, arabinooseinensa