Declension of the Finnish noun 'appaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appaminen |
accusative, nominative | appaminen |
accusative, genitive | appamisen |
genitive | appamisen |
partitive | appamista |
inessive | appamisessa |
elative | appamisesta |
illative | appamiseen |
adessive | appamisella |
ablative | appamiselta |
allative | appamiselle |
essive | appamisena |
translative | appamiseksi |
abessive | appamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamiset |
accusative, nominative | appamiset |
accusative, genitive | appamiset |
genitive | appamisten, appamisien |
partitive | appamisia |
inessive | appamisissa |
elative | appamisista |
illative | appamisiin |
adessive | appamisilla |
ablative | appamisilta |
allative | appamisille |
essive | appamisina |
translative | appamisiksi |
abessive | appamisitta |
instructive | appamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appamiseni |
accusative, nominative | appamiseni |
accusative, genitive | appamiseni |
genitive | appamiseni |
partitive | appamistani |
inessive | appamisessani |
elative | appamisestani |
illative | appamiseeni |
adessive | appamisellani |
ablative | appamiseltani |
allative | appamiselleni |
essive | appamisenani |
translative | appamisekseni |
abessive | appamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamiseni |
accusative, nominative | appamiseni |
accusative, genitive | appamiseni |
genitive | appamisteni, appamisieni |
partitive | appamisiani |
inessive | appamisissani |
elative | appamisistani |
illative | appamisiini |
adessive | appamisillani |
ablative | appamisiltani |
allative | appamisilleni |
essive | appamisinani |
translative | appamisikseni |
abessive | appamisittani |
comitative | appamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appamisesi |
accusative, nominative | appamisesi |
accusative, genitive | appamisesi |
genitive | appamisesi |
partitive | appamistasi |
inessive | appamisessasi |
elative | appamisestasi |
illative | appamiseesi |
adessive | appamisellasi |
ablative | appamiseltasi |
allative | appamisellesi |
essive | appamisenasi |
translative | appamiseksesi |
abessive | appamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamisesi |
accusative, nominative | appamisesi |
accusative, genitive | appamisesi |
genitive | appamistesi, appamisiesi |
partitive | appamisiasi |
inessive | appamisissasi |
elative | appamisistasi |
illative | appamisiisi |
adessive | appamisillasi |
ablative | appamisiltasi |
allative | appamisillesi |
essive | appamisinasi |
translative | appamisiksesi |
abessive | appamisittasi |
comitative | appamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appamisemme |
accusative, nominative | appamisemme |
accusative, genitive | appamisemme |
genitive | appamisemme |
partitive | appamistamme |
inessive | appamisessamme |
elative | appamisestamme |
illative | appamiseemme |
adessive | appamisellamme |
ablative | appamiseltamme |
allative | appamisellemme |
essive | appamisenamme |
translative | appamiseksemme |
abessive | appamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamisemme |
accusative, nominative | appamisemme |
accusative, genitive | appamisemme |
genitive | appamistemme, appamisiemme |
partitive | appamisiamme |
inessive | appamisissamme |
elative | appamisistamme |
illative | appamisiimme |
adessive | appamisillamme |
ablative | appamisiltamme |
allative | appamisillemme |
essive | appamisinamme |
translative | appamisiksemme |
abessive | appamisittamme |
comitative | appamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appamisenne |
accusative, nominative | appamisenne |
accusative, genitive | appamisenne |
genitive | appamisenne |
partitive | appamistanne |
inessive | appamisessanne |
elative | appamisestanne |
illative | appamiseenne |
adessive | appamisellanne |
ablative | appamiseltanne |
allative | appamisellenne |
essive | appamisenanne |
translative | appamiseksenne |
abessive | appamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamisenne |
accusative, nominative | appamisenne |
accusative, genitive | appamisenne |
genitive | appamistenne, appamisienne |
partitive | appamisianne |
inessive | appamisissanne |
elative | appamisistanne |
illative | appamisiinne |
adessive | appamisillanne |
ablative | appamisiltanne |
allative | appamisillenne |
essive | appamisinanne |
translative | appamisiksenne |
abessive | appamisittanne |
comitative | appamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | appamisensa |
accusative, nominative | appamisensa |
accusative, genitive | appamisensa |
genitive | appamisensa |
partitive | appamistaan, appamistansa |
inessive | appamisessaan, appamisessansa |
elative | appamisestaan, appamisestansa |
illative | appamiseensa |
adessive | appamisellaan, appamisellansa |
ablative | appamiseltaan, appamiseltansa |
allative | appamiselleen, appamisellensa |
essive | appamisenaan, appamisenansa |
translative | appamisekseen, appamiseksensa |
abessive | appamisettaan, appamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | appamisensa |
accusative, nominative | appamisensa |
accusative, genitive | appamisensa |
genitive | appamistensa, appamisiensa |
partitive | appamisiaan, appamisiansa |
inessive | appamisissaan, appamisissansa |
elative | appamisistaan, appamisistansa |
illative | appamisiinsa |
adessive | appamisillaan, appamisillansa |
ablative | appamisiltaan, appamisiltansa |
allative | appamisilleen, appamisillensa |
essive | appamisinaan, appamisinansa |
translative | appamisikseen, appamisiksensa |
abessive | appamisittaan, appamisittansa |
comitative | appamisineen, appamisinensa |