Declension of the Finnish noun 'appaminen'

appaminen  -   verbal noun of appaa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappaminen
accusative, nominativeappaminen
accusative, genitiveappamisen
genitiveappamisen
partitiveappamista
inessiveappamisessa
elativeappamisesta
illativeappamiseen
adessiveappamisella
ablativeappamiselta
allativeappamiselle
essiveappamisena
translativeappamiseksi
abessiveappamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamiset
accusative, nominativeappamiset
accusative, genitiveappamiset
genitiveappamisten, appamisien
partitiveappamisia
inessiveappamisissa
elativeappamisista
illativeappamisiin
adessiveappamisilla
ablativeappamisilta
allativeappamisille
essiveappamisina
translativeappamisiksi
abessiveappamisitta
instructiveappamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappamiseni
accusative, nominativeappamiseni
accusative, genitiveappamiseni
genitiveappamiseni
partitiveappamistani
inessiveappamisessani
elativeappamisestani
illativeappamiseeni
adessiveappamisellani
ablativeappamiseltani
allativeappamiselleni
essiveappamisenani
translativeappamisekseni
abessiveappamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamiseni
accusative, nominativeappamiseni
accusative, genitiveappamiseni
genitiveappamisteni, appamisieni
partitiveappamisiani
inessiveappamisissani
elativeappamisistani
illativeappamisiini
adessiveappamisillani
ablativeappamisiltani
allativeappamisilleni
essiveappamisinani
translativeappamisikseni
abessiveappamisittani
comitativeappamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappamisesi
accusative, nominativeappamisesi
accusative, genitiveappamisesi
genitiveappamisesi
partitiveappamistasi
inessiveappamisessasi
elativeappamisestasi
illativeappamiseesi
adessiveappamisellasi
ablativeappamiseltasi
allativeappamisellesi
essiveappamisenasi
translativeappamiseksesi
abessiveappamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamisesi
accusative, nominativeappamisesi
accusative, genitiveappamisesi
genitiveappamistesi, appamisiesi
partitiveappamisiasi
inessiveappamisissasi
elativeappamisistasi
illativeappamisiisi
adessiveappamisillasi
ablativeappamisiltasi
allativeappamisillesi
essiveappamisinasi
translativeappamisiksesi
abessiveappamisittasi
comitativeappamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappamisemme
accusative, nominativeappamisemme
accusative, genitiveappamisemme
genitiveappamisemme
partitiveappamistamme
inessiveappamisessamme
elativeappamisestamme
illativeappamiseemme
adessiveappamisellamme
ablativeappamiseltamme
allativeappamisellemme
essiveappamisenamme
translativeappamiseksemme
abessiveappamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamisemme
accusative, nominativeappamisemme
accusative, genitiveappamisemme
genitiveappamistemme, appamisiemme
partitiveappamisiamme
inessiveappamisissamme
elativeappamisistamme
illativeappamisiimme
adessiveappamisillamme
ablativeappamisiltamme
allativeappamisillemme
essiveappamisinamme
translativeappamisiksemme
abessiveappamisittamme
comitativeappamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappamisenne
accusative, nominativeappamisenne
accusative, genitiveappamisenne
genitiveappamisenne
partitiveappamistanne
inessiveappamisessanne
elativeappamisestanne
illativeappamiseenne
adessiveappamisellanne
ablativeappamiseltanne
allativeappamisellenne
essiveappamisenanne
translativeappamiseksenne
abessiveappamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamisenne
accusative, nominativeappamisenne
accusative, genitiveappamisenne
genitiveappamistenne, appamisienne
partitiveappamisianne
inessiveappamisissanne
elativeappamisistanne
illativeappamisiinne
adessiveappamisillanne
ablativeappamisiltanne
allativeappamisillenne
essiveappamisinanne
translativeappamisiksenne
abessiveappamisittanne
comitativeappamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappamisensa
accusative, nominativeappamisensa
accusative, genitiveappamisensa
genitiveappamisensa
partitiveappamistaan, appamistansa
inessiveappamisessaan, appamisessansa
elativeappamisestaan, appamisestansa
illativeappamiseensa
adessiveappamisellaan, appamisellansa
ablativeappamiseltaan, appamiseltansa
allativeappamiselleen, appamisellensa
essiveappamisenaan, appamisenansa
translativeappamisekseen, appamiseksensa
abessiveappamisettaan, appamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappamisensa
accusative, nominativeappamisensa
accusative, genitiveappamisensa
genitiveappamistensa, appamisiensa
partitiveappamisiaan, appamisiansa
inessiveappamisissaan, appamisissansa
elativeappamisistaan, appamisistansa
illativeappamisiinsa
adessiveappamisillaan, appamisillansa
ablativeappamisiltaan, appamisiltansa
allativeappamisilleen, appamisillensa
essiveappamisinaan, appamisinansa
translativeappamisikseen, appamisiksensa
abessiveappamisittaan, appamisittansa
comitativeappamisineen, appamisinensa