Declension of the Finnish noun 'apostrofi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofi |
accusative, nominative | apostrofi |
accusative, genitive | apostrofin |
genitive | apostrofin |
partitive | apostrofia |
inessive | apostrofissa |
elative | apostrofista |
illative | apostrofiin |
adessive | apostrofilla |
ablative | apostrofilta |
allative | apostrofille |
essive | apostrofina |
translative | apostrofiksi |
abessive | apostrofitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofit |
accusative, nominative | apostrofit |
accusative, genitive | apostrofit |
genitive | apostrofien |
partitive | apostrofeja |
inessive | apostrofeissa |
elative | apostrofeista |
illative | apostrofeihin |
adessive | apostrofeilla |
ablative | apostrofeilta |
allative | apostrofeille |
essive | apostrofeina |
translative | apostrofeiksi |
abessive | apostrofeitta |
instructive | apostrofein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofini |
accusative, nominative | apostrofini |
accusative, genitive | apostrofini |
genitive | apostrofini |
partitive | apostrofiani |
inessive | apostrofissani |
elative | apostrofistani |
illative | apostrofiini |
adessive | apostrofillani |
ablative | apostrofiltani |
allative | apostrofilleni |
essive | apostrofinani |
translative | apostrofikseni |
abessive | apostrofittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofini |
accusative, nominative | apostrofini |
accusative, genitive | apostrofini |
genitive | apostrofieni |
partitive | apostrofejani |
inessive | apostrofeissani |
elative | apostrofeistani |
illative | apostrofeihini |
adessive | apostrofeillani |
ablative | apostrofeiltani |
allative | apostrofeilleni |
essive | apostrofeinani |
translative | apostrofeikseni |
abessive | apostrofeittani |
comitative | apostrofeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofisi |
accusative, nominative | apostrofisi |
accusative, genitive | apostrofisi |
genitive | apostrofisi |
partitive | apostrofiasi |
inessive | apostrofissasi |
elative | apostrofistasi |
illative | apostrofiisi |
adessive | apostrofillasi |
ablative | apostrofiltasi |
allative | apostrofillesi |
essive | apostrofinasi |
translative | apostrofiksesi |
abessive | apostrofittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofisi |
accusative, nominative | apostrofisi |
accusative, genitive | apostrofisi |
genitive | apostrofiesi |
partitive | apostrofejasi |
inessive | apostrofeissasi |
elative | apostrofeistasi |
illative | apostrofeihisi |
adessive | apostrofeillasi |
ablative | apostrofeiltasi |
allative | apostrofeillesi |
essive | apostrofeinasi |
translative | apostrofeiksesi |
abessive | apostrofeittasi |
comitative | apostrofeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofimme |
accusative, nominative | apostrofimme |
accusative, genitive | apostrofimme |
genitive | apostrofimme |
partitive | apostrofiamme |
inessive | apostrofissamme |
elative | apostrofistamme |
illative | apostrofiimme |
adessive | apostrofillamme |
ablative | apostrofiltamme |
allative | apostrofillemme |
essive | apostrofinamme |
translative | apostrofiksemme |
abessive | apostrofittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofimme |
accusative, nominative | apostrofimme |
accusative, genitive | apostrofimme |
genitive | apostrofiemme |
partitive | apostrofejamme |
inessive | apostrofeissamme |
elative | apostrofeistamme |
illative | apostrofeihimme |
adessive | apostrofeillamme |
ablative | apostrofeiltamme |
allative | apostrofeillemme |
essive | apostrofeinamme |
translative | apostrofeiksemme |
abessive | apostrofeittamme |
comitative | apostrofeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofinne |
accusative, nominative | apostrofinne |
accusative, genitive | apostrofinne |
genitive | apostrofinne |
partitive | apostrofianne |
inessive | apostrofissanne |
elative | apostrofistanne |
illative | apostrofiinne |
adessive | apostrofillanne |
ablative | apostrofiltanne |
allative | apostrofillenne |
essive | apostrofinanne |
translative | apostrofiksenne |
abessive | apostrofittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofinne |
accusative, nominative | apostrofinne |
accusative, genitive | apostrofinne |
genitive | apostrofienne |
partitive | apostrofejanne |
inessive | apostrofeissanne |
elative | apostrofeistanne |
illative | apostrofeihinne |
adessive | apostrofeillanne |
ablative | apostrofeiltanne |
allative | apostrofeillenne |
essive | apostrofeinanne |
translative | apostrofeiksenne |
abessive | apostrofeittanne |
comitative | apostrofeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofinsa |
accusative, nominative | apostrofinsa |
accusative, genitive | apostrofinsa |
genitive | apostrofinsa |
partitive | apostrofiaan, apostrofiansa |
inessive | apostrofissaan, apostrofissansa |
elative | apostrofistaan, apostrofistansa |
illative | apostrofiinsa |
adessive | apostrofillaan, apostrofillansa |
ablative | apostrofiltaan, apostrofiltansa |
allative | apostrofilleen, apostrofillensa |
essive | apostrofinaan, apostrofinansa |
translative | apostrofikseen, apostrofiksensa |
abessive | apostrofittaan, apostrofittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apostrofinsa |
accusative, nominative | apostrofinsa |
accusative, genitive | apostrofinsa |
genitive | apostrofiensa |
partitive | apostrofejaan, apostrofejansa |
inessive | apostrofeissaan, apostrofeissansa |
elative | apostrofeistaan, apostrofeistansa |
illative | apostrofeihinsa |
adessive | apostrofeillaan, apostrofeillansa |
ablative | apostrofeiltaan, apostrofeiltansa |
allative | apostrofeilleen, apostrofeillensa |
essive | apostrofeinaan, apostrofeinansa |
translative | apostrofeikseen, apostrofeiksensa |
abessive | apostrofeittaan, apostrofeittansa |
comitative | apostrofeineen, apostrofeinensa |