Declension of the Finnish noun 'apinanleipäpuu'

apinanleipäpuu  -   baobab, Adansonia digitata
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuu
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuu
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuun
genitiveapinanleipäpuun
partitiveapinanleipäpuuta
inessiveapinanleipäpuussa
elativeapinanleipäpuusta
illativeapinanleipäpuuhun
adessiveapinanleipäpuulla
ablativeapinanleipäpuulta
allativeapinanleipäpuulle
essiveapinanleipäpuuna
translativeapinanleipäpuuksi
abessiveapinanleipäpuutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuut
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuut
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuut
genitiveapinanleipäpuiden, apinanleipäpuitten
partitiveapinanleipäpuita
inessiveapinanleipäpuissa
elativeapinanleipäpuista
illativeapinanleipäpuihin
adessiveapinanleipäpuilla
ablativeapinanleipäpuilta
allativeapinanleipäpuille
essiveapinanleipäpuina
translativeapinanleipäpuiksi
abessiveapinanleipäpuitta
instructiveapinanleipäpuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuuni
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuuni
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuuni
genitiveapinanleipäpuuni
partitiveapinanleipäpuutani
inessiveapinanleipäpuussani
elativeapinanleipäpuustani
illativeapinanleipäpuuhuni
adessiveapinanleipäpuullani
ablativeapinanleipäpuultani
allativeapinanleipäpuulleni
essiveapinanleipäpuunani
translativeapinanleipäpuukseni
abessiveapinanleipäpuuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuuni
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuuni
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuuni
genitiveapinanleipäpuideni, apinanleipäpuitteni
partitiveapinanleipäpuitani
inessiveapinanleipäpuissani
elativeapinanleipäpuistani
illativeapinanleipäpuihini
adessiveapinanleipäpuillani
ablativeapinanleipäpuiltani
allativeapinanleipäpuilleni
essiveapinanleipäpuinani
translativeapinanleipäpuikseni
abessiveapinanleipäpuittani
comitativeapinanleipäpuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuusi
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuusi
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuusi
genitiveapinanleipäpuusi
partitiveapinanleipäpuutasi
inessiveapinanleipäpuussasi
elativeapinanleipäpuustasi
illativeapinanleipäpuuhusi
adessiveapinanleipäpuullasi
ablativeapinanleipäpuultasi
allativeapinanleipäpuullesi
essiveapinanleipäpuunasi
translativeapinanleipäpuuksesi
abessiveapinanleipäpuuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuusi
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuusi
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuusi
genitiveapinanleipäpuidesi, apinanleipäpuittesi
partitiveapinanleipäpuitasi
inessiveapinanleipäpuissasi
elativeapinanleipäpuistasi
illativeapinanleipäpuihisi
adessiveapinanleipäpuillasi
ablativeapinanleipäpuiltasi
allativeapinanleipäpuillesi
essiveapinanleipäpuinasi
translativeapinanleipäpuiksesi
abessiveapinanleipäpuittasi
comitativeapinanleipäpuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuumme
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuumme
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuumme
genitiveapinanleipäpuumme
partitiveapinanleipäpuutamme
inessiveapinanleipäpuussamme
elativeapinanleipäpuustamme
illativeapinanleipäpuuhumme
adessiveapinanleipäpuullamme
ablativeapinanleipäpuultamme
allativeapinanleipäpuullemme
essiveapinanleipäpuunamme
translativeapinanleipäpuuksemme
abessiveapinanleipäpuuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuumme
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuumme
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuumme
genitiveapinanleipäpuidemme, apinanleipäpuittemme
partitiveapinanleipäpuitamme
inessiveapinanleipäpuissamme
elativeapinanleipäpuistamme
illativeapinanleipäpuihimme
adessiveapinanleipäpuillamme
ablativeapinanleipäpuiltamme
allativeapinanleipäpuillemme
essiveapinanleipäpuinamme
translativeapinanleipäpuiksemme
abessiveapinanleipäpuittamme
comitativeapinanleipäpuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuunne
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuunne
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuunne
genitiveapinanleipäpuunne
partitiveapinanleipäpuutanne
inessiveapinanleipäpuussanne
elativeapinanleipäpuustanne
illativeapinanleipäpuuhunne
adessiveapinanleipäpuullanne
ablativeapinanleipäpuultanne
allativeapinanleipäpuullenne
essiveapinanleipäpuunanne
translativeapinanleipäpuuksenne
abessiveapinanleipäpuuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuunne
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuunne
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuunne
genitiveapinanleipäpuidenne, apinanleipäpuittenne
partitiveapinanleipäpuitanne
inessiveapinanleipäpuissanne
elativeapinanleipäpuistanne
illativeapinanleipäpuihinne
adessiveapinanleipäpuillanne
ablativeapinanleipäpuiltanne
allativeapinanleipäpuillenne
essiveapinanleipäpuinanne
translativeapinanleipäpuiksenne
abessiveapinanleipäpuittanne
comitativeapinanleipäpuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapinanleipäpuunsa
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuunsa
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuunsa
genitiveapinanleipäpuunsa
partitiveapinanleipäpuutaan, apinanleipäpuutansa
inessiveapinanleipäpuussaan, apinanleipäpuussansa
elativeapinanleipäpuustaan, apinanleipäpuustansa
illativeapinanleipäpuuhunsa
adessiveapinanleipäpuullaan, apinanleipäpuullansa
ablativeapinanleipäpuultaan, apinanleipäpuultansa
allativeapinanleipäpuulleen, apinanleipäpuullensa
essiveapinanleipäpuunaan, apinanleipäpuunansa
translativeapinanleipäpuukseen, apinanleipäpuuksensa
abessiveapinanleipäpuuttaan, apinanleipäpuuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapinanleipäpuunsa
accusative, nominativeapinanleipäpuunsa
accusative, genitiveapinanleipäpuunsa
genitiveapinanleipäpuidensa, apinanleipäpuittensa
partitiveapinanleipäpuitaan, apinanleipäpuitansa
inessiveapinanleipäpuissaan, apinanleipäpuissansa
elativeapinanleipäpuistaan, apinanleipäpuistansa
illativeapinanleipäpuihinsa
adessiveapinanleipäpuillaan, apinanleipäpuillansa
ablativeapinanleipäpuiltaan, apinanleipäpuiltansa
allativeapinanleipäpuilleen, apinanleipäpuillensa
essiveapinanleipäpuinaan, apinanleipäpuinansa
translativeapinanleipäpuikseen, apinanleipäpuiksensa
abessiveapinanleipäpuittaan, apinanleipäpuittansa
comitativeapinanleipäpuineen, apinanleipäpuinensa