Declension of the Finnish noun 'apinanleipäpuu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuu |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuu |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuun |
genitive | apinanleipäpuun |
partitive | apinanleipäpuuta |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussa |
elative | apinanleipäpuusta |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhun |
adessive | apinanleipäpuulla |
ablative | apinanleipäpuulta |
allative | apinanleipäpuulle |
essive | apinanleipäpuuna |
translative | apinanleipäpuuksi |
abessive | apinanleipäpuutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuut |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuut |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuut |
genitive | apinanleipäpuiden, apinanleipäpuitten |
partitive | apinanleipäpuita |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissa |
elative | apinanleipäpuista |
illative | apinanleipäpuihin |
adessive | apinanleipäpuilla |
ablative | apinanleipäpuilta |
allative | apinanleipäpuille |
essive | apinanleipäpuina |
translative | apinanleipäpuiksi |
abessive | apinanleipäpuitta |
instructive | apinanleipäpuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuuni |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuuni |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuuni |
genitive | apinanleipäpuuni |
partitive | apinanleipäpuutani |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussani |
elative | apinanleipäpuustani |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhuni |
adessive | apinanleipäpuullani |
ablative | apinanleipäpuultani |
allative | apinanleipäpuulleni |
essive | apinanleipäpuunani |
translative | apinanleipäpuukseni |
abessive | apinanleipäpuuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuuni |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuuni |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuuni |
genitive | apinanleipäpuideni, apinanleipäpuitteni |
partitive | apinanleipäpuitani |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissani |
elative | apinanleipäpuistani |
illative | apinanleipäpuihini |
adessive | apinanleipäpuillani |
ablative | apinanleipäpuiltani |
allative | apinanleipäpuilleni |
essive | apinanleipäpuinani |
translative | apinanleipäpuikseni |
abessive | apinanleipäpuittani |
comitative | apinanleipäpuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuusi |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuusi |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuusi |
genitive | apinanleipäpuusi |
partitive | apinanleipäpuutasi |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussasi |
elative | apinanleipäpuustasi |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhusi |
adessive | apinanleipäpuullasi |
ablative | apinanleipäpuultasi |
allative | apinanleipäpuullesi |
essive | apinanleipäpuunasi |
translative | apinanleipäpuuksesi |
abessive | apinanleipäpuuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuusi |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuusi |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuusi |
genitive | apinanleipäpuidesi, apinanleipäpuittesi |
partitive | apinanleipäpuitasi |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissasi |
elative | apinanleipäpuistasi |
illative | apinanleipäpuihisi |
adessive | apinanleipäpuillasi |
ablative | apinanleipäpuiltasi |
allative | apinanleipäpuillesi |
essive | apinanleipäpuinasi |
translative | apinanleipäpuiksesi |
abessive | apinanleipäpuittasi |
comitative | apinanleipäpuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuumme |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuumme |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuumme |
genitive | apinanleipäpuumme |
partitive | apinanleipäpuutamme |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussamme |
elative | apinanleipäpuustamme |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhumme |
adessive | apinanleipäpuullamme |
ablative | apinanleipäpuultamme |
allative | apinanleipäpuullemme |
essive | apinanleipäpuunamme |
translative | apinanleipäpuuksemme |
abessive | apinanleipäpuuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuumme |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuumme |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuumme |
genitive | apinanleipäpuidemme, apinanleipäpuittemme |
partitive | apinanleipäpuitamme |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissamme |
elative | apinanleipäpuistamme |
illative | apinanleipäpuihimme |
adessive | apinanleipäpuillamme |
ablative | apinanleipäpuiltamme |
allative | apinanleipäpuillemme |
essive | apinanleipäpuinamme |
translative | apinanleipäpuiksemme |
abessive | apinanleipäpuittamme |
comitative | apinanleipäpuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuunne |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuunne |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuunne |
genitive | apinanleipäpuunne |
partitive | apinanleipäpuutanne |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussanne |
elative | apinanleipäpuustanne |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhunne |
adessive | apinanleipäpuullanne |
ablative | apinanleipäpuultanne |
allative | apinanleipäpuullenne |
essive | apinanleipäpuunanne |
translative | apinanleipäpuuksenne |
abessive | apinanleipäpuuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuunne |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuunne |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuunne |
genitive | apinanleipäpuidenne, apinanleipäpuittenne |
partitive | apinanleipäpuitanne |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissanne |
elative | apinanleipäpuistanne |
illative | apinanleipäpuihinne |
adessive | apinanleipäpuillanne |
ablative | apinanleipäpuiltanne |
allative | apinanleipäpuillenne |
essive | apinanleipäpuinanne |
translative | apinanleipäpuiksenne |
abessive | apinanleipäpuittanne |
comitative | apinanleipäpuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuunsa |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuunsa |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuunsa |
genitive | apinanleipäpuunsa |
partitive | apinanleipäpuutaan, apinanleipäpuutansa |
inessive | apinanleipäpuussaan, apinanleipäpuussansa |
elative | apinanleipäpuustaan, apinanleipäpuustansa |
illative | apinanleipäpuuhunsa |
adessive | apinanleipäpuullaan, apinanleipäpuullansa |
ablative | apinanleipäpuultaan, apinanleipäpuultansa |
allative | apinanleipäpuulleen, apinanleipäpuullensa |
essive | apinanleipäpuunaan, apinanleipäpuunansa |
translative | apinanleipäpuukseen, apinanleipäpuuksensa |
abessive | apinanleipäpuuttaan, apinanleipäpuuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | apinanleipäpuunsa |
accusative, nominative | apinanleipäpuunsa |
accusative, genitive | apinanleipäpuunsa |
genitive | apinanleipäpuidensa, apinanleipäpuittensa |
partitive | apinanleipäpuitaan, apinanleipäpuitansa |
inessive | apinanleipäpuissaan, apinanleipäpuissansa |
elative | apinanleipäpuistaan, apinanleipäpuistansa |
illative | apinanleipäpuihinsa |
adessive | apinanleipäpuillaan, apinanleipäpuillansa |
ablative | apinanleipäpuiltaan, apinanleipäpuiltansa |
allative | apinanleipäpuilleen, apinanleipäpuillensa |
essive | apinanleipäpuinaan, apinanleipäpuinansa |
translative | apinanleipäpuikseen, apinanleipäpuiksensa |
abessive | apinanleipäpuittaan, apinanleipäpuittansa |
comitative | apinanleipäpuineen, apinanleipäpuinensa |