Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikodoni'

antikodoni  -   anticodon (mirror image of a codon)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodoni
accusative, nominativeantikodoni
accusative, genitiveantikodonin
genitiveantikodonin
partitiveantikodonia
inessiveantikodonissa
elativeantikodonista
illativeantikodoniin
adessiveantikodonilla
ablativeantikodonilta
allativeantikodonille
essiveantikodonina
translativeantikodoniksi
abessiveantikodonitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodonit
accusative, nominativeantikodonit
accusative, genitiveantikodonit
genitiveantikodonien, antikodoneiden, antikodoneitten
partitiveantikodoneita, antikodoneja
inessiveantikodoneissa
elativeantikodoneista
illativeantikodoneihin
adessiveantikodoneilla
ablativeantikodoneilta
allativeantikodoneille
essiveantikodoneina
translativeantikodoneiksi
abessiveantikodoneitta
instructiveantikodonein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodonini
accusative, nominativeantikodonini
accusative, genitiveantikodonini
genitiveantikodonini
partitiveantikodoniani
inessiveantikodonissani
elativeantikodonistani
illativeantikodoniini
adessiveantikodonillani
ablativeantikodoniltani
allativeantikodonilleni
essiveantikodoninani
translativeantikodonikseni
abessiveantikodonittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodonini
accusative, nominativeantikodonini
accusative, genitiveantikodonini
genitiveantikodonieni, antikodoneideni, antikodoneitteni
partitiveantikodoneitani, antikodonejani
inessiveantikodoneissani
elativeantikodoneistani
illativeantikodoneihini
adessiveantikodoneillani
ablativeantikodoneiltani
allativeantikodoneilleni
essiveantikodoneinani
translativeantikodoneikseni
abessiveantikodoneittani
comitativeantikodoneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodonisi
accusative, nominativeantikodonisi
accusative, genitiveantikodonisi
genitiveantikodonisi
partitiveantikodoniasi
inessiveantikodonissasi
elativeantikodonistasi
illativeantikodoniisi
adessiveantikodonillasi
ablativeantikodoniltasi
allativeantikodonillesi
essiveantikodoninasi
translativeantikodoniksesi
abessiveantikodonittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodonisi
accusative, nominativeantikodonisi
accusative, genitiveantikodonisi
genitiveantikodoniesi, antikodoneidesi, antikodoneittesi
partitiveantikodoneitasi, antikodonejasi
inessiveantikodoneissasi
elativeantikodoneistasi
illativeantikodoneihisi
adessiveantikodoneillasi
ablativeantikodoneiltasi
allativeantikodoneillesi
essiveantikodoneinasi
translativeantikodoneiksesi
abessiveantikodoneittasi
comitativeantikodoneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodonimme
accusative, nominativeantikodonimme
accusative, genitiveantikodonimme
genitiveantikodonimme
partitiveantikodoniamme
inessiveantikodonissamme
elativeantikodonistamme
illativeantikodoniimme
adessiveantikodonillamme
ablativeantikodoniltamme
allativeantikodonillemme
essiveantikodoninamme
translativeantikodoniksemme
abessiveantikodonittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodonimme
accusative, nominativeantikodonimme
accusative, genitiveantikodonimme
genitiveantikodoniemme, antikodoneidemme, antikodoneittemme
partitiveantikodoneitamme, antikodonejamme
inessiveantikodoneissamme
elativeantikodoneistamme
illativeantikodoneihimme
adessiveantikodoneillamme
ablativeantikodoneiltamme
allativeantikodoneillemme
essiveantikodoneinamme
translativeantikodoneiksemme
abessiveantikodoneittamme
comitativeantikodoneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodoninne
accusative, nominativeantikodoninne
accusative, genitiveantikodoninne
genitiveantikodoninne
partitiveantikodonianne
inessiveantikodonissanne
elativeantikodonistanne
illativeantikodoniinne
adessiveantikodonillanne
ablativeantikodoniltanne
allativeantikodonillenne
essiveantikodoninanne
translativeantikodoniksenne
abessiveantikodonittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodoninne
accusative, nominativeantikodoninne
accusative, genitiveantikodoninne
genitiveantikodonienne, antikodoneidenne, antikodoneittenne
partitiveantikodoneitanne, antikodonejanne
inessiveantikodoneissanne
elativeantikodoneistanne
illativeantikodoneihinne
adessiveantikodoneillanne
ablativeantikodoneiltanne
allativeantikodoneillenne
essiveantikodoneinanne
translativeantikodoneiksenne
abessiveantikodoneittanne
comitativeantikodoneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikodoninsa
accusative, nominativeantikodoninsa
accusative, genitiveantikodoninsa
genitiveantikodoninsa
partitiveantikodoniaan, antikodoniansa
inessiveantikodonissaan, antikodonissansa
elativeantikodonistaan, antikodonistansa
illativeantikodoniinsa
adessiveantikodonillaan, antikodonillansa
ablativeantikodoniltaan, antikodoniltansa
allativeantikodonilleen, antikodonillensa
essiveantikodoninaan, antikodoninansa
translativeantikodonikseen, antikodoniksensa
abessiveantikodonittaan, antikodonittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikodoninsa
accusative, nominativeantikodoninsa
accusative, genitiveantikodoninsa
genitiveantikodoniensa, antikodoneidensa, antikodoneittensa
partitiveantikodoneitaan, antikodonejaan, antikodoneitansa, antikodonejansa
inessiveantikodoneissaan, antikodoneissansa
elativeantikodoneistaan, antikodoneistansa
illativeantikodoneihinsa
adessiveantikodoneillaan, antikodoneillansa
ablativeantikodoneiltaan, antikodoneiltansa
allativeantikodoneilleen, antikodoneillensa
essiveantikodoneinaan, antikodoneinansa
translativeantikodoneikseen, antikodoneiksensa
abessiveantikodoneittaan, antikodoneittansa
comitativeantikodoneineen, antikodoneinensa