Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikodoni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodoni |
accusative, nominative | antikodoni |
accusative, genitive | antikodonin |
genitive | antikodonin |
partitive | antikodonia |
inessive | antikodonissa |
elative | antikodonista |
illative | antikodoniin |
adessive | antikodonilla |
ablative | antikodonilta |
allative | antikodonille |
essive | antikodonina |
translative | antikodoniksi |
abessive | antikodonitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonit |
accusative, nominative | antikodonit |
accusative, genitive | antikodonit |
genitive | antikodonien, antikodoneiden, antikodoneitten |
partitive | antikodoneita, antikodoneja |
inessive | antikodoneissa |
elative | antikodoneista |
illative | antikodoneihin |
adessive | antikodoneilla |
ablative | antikodoneilta |
allative | antikodoneille |
essive | antikodoneina |
translative | antikodoneiksi |
abessive | antikodoneitta |
instructive | antikodonein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonini |
accusative, nominative | antikodonini |
accusative, genitive | antikodonini |
genitive | antikodonini |
partitive | antikodoniani |
inessive | antikodonissani |
elative | antikodonistani |
illative | antikodoniini |
adessive | antikodonillani |
ablative | antikodoniltani |
allative | antikodonilleni |
essive | antikodoninani |
translative | antikodonikseni |
abessive | antikodonittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonini |
accusative, nominative | antikodonini |
accusative, genitive | antikodonini |
genitive | antikodonieni, antikodoneideni, antikodoneitteni |
partitive | antikodoneitani, antikodonejani |
inessive | antikodoneissani |
elative | antikodoneistani |
illative | antikodoneihini |
adessive | antikodoneillani |
ablative | antikodoneiltani |
allative | antikodoneilleni |
essive | antikodoneinani |
translative | antikodoneikseni |
abessive | antikodoneittani |
comitative | antikodoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonisi |
accusative, nominative | antikodonisi |
accusative, genitive | antikodonisi |
genitive | antikodonisi |
partitive | antikodoniasi |
inessive | antikodonissasi |
elative | antikodonistasi |
illative | antikodoniisi |
adessive | antikodonillasi |
ablative | antikodoniltasi |
allative | antikodonillesi |
essive | antikodoninasi |
translative | antikodoniksesi |
abessive | antikodonittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonisi |
accusative, nominative | antikodonisi |
accusative, genitive | antikodonisi |
genitive | antikodoniesi, antikodoneidesi, antikodoneittesi |
partitive | antikodoneitasi, antikodonejasi |
inessive | antikodoneissasi |
elative | antikodoneistasi |
illative | antikodoneihisi |
adessive | antikodoneillasi |
ablative | antikodoneiltasi |
allative | antikodoneillesi |
essive | antikodoneinasi |
translative | antikodoneiksesi |
abessive | antikodoneittasi |
comitative | antikodoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonimme |
accusative, nominative | antikodonimme |
accusative, genitive | antikodonimme |
genitive | antikodonimme |
partitive | antikodoniamme |
inessive | antikodonissamme |
elative | antikodonistamme |
illative | antikodoniimme |
adessive | antikodonillamme |
ablative | antikodoniltamme |
allative | antikodonillemme |
essive | antikodoninamme |
translative | antikodoniksemme |
abessive | antikodonittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodonimme |
accusative, nominative | antikodonimme |
accusative, genitive | antikodonimme |
genitive | antikodoniemme, antikodoneidemme, antikodoneittemme |
partitive | antikodoneitamme, antikodonejamme |
inessive | antikodoneissamme |
elative | antikodoneistamme |
illative | antikodoneihimme |
adessive | antikodoneillamme |
ablative | antikodoneiltamme |
allative | antikodoneillemme |
essive | antikodoneinamme |
translative | antikodoneiksemme |
abessive | antikodoneittamme |
comitative | antikodoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodoninne |
accusative, nominative | antikodoninne |
accusative, genitive | antikodoninne |
genitive | antikodoninne |
partitive | antikodonianne |
inessive | antikodonissanne |
elative | antikodonistanne |
illative | antikodoniinne |
adessive | antikodonillanne |
ablative | antikodoniltanne |
allative | antikodonillenne |
essive | antikodoninanne |
translative | antikodoniksenne |
abessive | antikodonittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodoninne |
accusative, nominative | antikodoninne |
accusative, genitive | antikodoninne |
genitive | antikodonienne, antikodoneidenne, antikodoneittenne |
partitive | antikodoneitanne, antikodonejanne |
inessive | antikodoneissanne |
elative | antikodoneistanne |
illative | antikodoneihinne |
adessive | antikodoneillanne |
ablative | antikodoneiltanne |
allative | antikodoneillenne |
essive | antikodoneinanne |
translative | antikodoneiksenne |
abessive | antikodoneittanne |
comitative | antikodoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | antikodoninsa |
accusative, nominative | antikodoninsa |
accusative, genitive | antikodoninsa |
genitive | antikodoninsa |
partitive | antikodoniaan, antikodoniansa |
inessive | antikodonissaan, antikodonissansa |
elative | antikodonistaan, antikodonistansa |
illative | antikodoniinsa |
adessive | antikodonillaan, antikodonillansa |
ablative | antikodoniltaan, antikodoniltansa |
allative | antikodonilleen, antikodonillensa |
essive | antikodoninaan, antikodoninansa |
translative | antikodonikseen, antikodoniksensa |
abessive | antikodonittaan, antikodonittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | antikodoninsa |
accusative, nominative | antikodoninsa |
accusative, genitive | antikodoninsa |
genitive | antikodoniensa, antikodoneidensa, antikodoneittensa |
partitive | antikodoneitaan, antikodonejaan, antikodoneitansa, antikodonejansa |
inessive | antikodoneissaan, antikodoneissansa |
elative | antikodoneistaan, antikodoneistansa |
illative | antikodoneihinsa |
adessive | antikodoneillaan, antikodoneillansa |
ablative | antikodoneiltaan, antikodoneiltansa |
allative | antikodoneilleen, antikodoneillensa |
essive | antikodoneinaan, antikodoneinansa |
translative | antikodoneikseen, antikodoneiksensa |
abessive | antikodoneittaan, antikodoneittansa |
comitative | antikodoneineen, antikodoneinensa |