Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiomerkki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkki |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkki |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkin |
genitive | ansiomerkin |
partitive | ansiomerkkiä |
inessive | ansiomerkissä |
elative | ansiomerkistä |
illative | ansiomerkkiin |
adessive | ansiomerkillä |
ablative | ansiomerkiltä |
allative | ansiomerkille |
essive | ansiomerkkinä |
translative | ansiomerkiksi |
abessive | ansiomerkittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkit |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkit |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkit |
genitive | ansiomerkkien |
partitive | ansiomerkkejä |
inessive | ansiomerkeissä |
elative | ansiomerkeistä |
illative | ansiomerkkeihin |
adessive | ansiomerkeillä |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltä |
allative | ansiomerkeille |
essive | ansiomerkkeinä |
translative | ansiomerkeiksi |
abessive | ansiomerkeittä |
instructive | ansiomerkein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkini |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkini |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkini |
genitive | ansiomerkkini |
partitive | ansiomerkkiäni |
inessive | ansiomerkissäni |
elative | ansiomerkistäni |
illative | ansiomerkkiini |
adessive | ansiomerkilläni |
ablative | ansiomerkiltäni |
allative | ansiomerkilleni |
essive | ansiomerkkinäni |
translative | ansiomerkikseni |
abessive | ansiomerkittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkini |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkini |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkini |
genitive | ansiomerkkieni |
partitive | ansiomerkkejäni |
inessive | ansiomerkeissäni |
elative | ansiomerkeistäni |
illative | ansiomerkkeihini |
adessive | ansiomerkeilläni |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltäni |
allative | ansiomerkeilleni |
essive | ansiomerkkeinäni |
translative | ansiomerkeikseni |
abessive | ansiomerkeittäni |
comitative | ansiomerkkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkisi |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkisi |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkisi |
genitive | ansiomerkkisi |
partitive | ansiomerkkiäsi |
inessive | ansiomerkissäsi |
elative | ansiomerkistäsi |
illative | ansiomerkkiisi |
adessive | ansiomerkilläsi |
ablative | ansiomerkiltäsi |
allative | ansiomerkillesi |
essive | ansiomerkkinäsi |
translative | ansiomerkiksesi |
abessive | ansiomerkittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkisi |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkisi |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkisi |
genitive | ansiomerkkiesi |
partitive | ansiomerkkejäsi |
inessive | ansiomerkeissäsi |
elative | ansiomerkeistäsi |
illative | ansiomerkkeihisi |
adessive | ansiomerkeilläsi |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltäsi |
allative | ansiomerkeillesi |
essive | ansiomerkkeinäsi |
translative | ansiomerkeiksesi |
abessive | ansiomerkeittäsi |
comitative | ansiomerkkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkimme |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkimme |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkimme |
genitive | ansiomerkkimme |
partitive | ansiomerkkiämme |
inessive | ansiomerkissämme |
elative | ansiomerkistämme |
illative | ansiomerkkiimme |
adessive | ansiomerkillämme |
ablative | ansiomerkiltämme |
allative | ansiomerkillemme |
essive | ansiomerkkinämme |
translative | ansiomerkiksemme |
abessive | ansiomerkittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkimme |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkimme |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkimme |
genitive | ansiomerkkiemme |
partitive | ansiomerkkejämme |
inessive | ansiomerkeissämme |
elative | ansiomerkeistämme |
illative | ansiomerkkeihimme |
adessive | ansiomerkeillämme |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltämme |
allative | ansiomerkeillemme |
essive | ansiomerkkeinämme |
translative | ansiomerkeiksemme |
abessive | ansiomerkeittämme |
comitative | ansiomerkkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkinne |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkinne |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkinne |
genitive | ansiomerkkinne |
partitive | ansiomerkkiänne |
inessive | ansiomerkissänne |
elative | ansiomerkistänne |
illative | ansiomerkkiinne |
adessive | ansiomerkillänne |
ablative | ansiomerkiltänne |
allative | ansiomerkillenne |
essive | ansiomerkkinänne |
translative | ansiomerkiksenne |
abessive | ansiomerkittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkinne |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkinne |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkinne |
genitive | ansiomerkkienne |
partitive | ansiomerkkejänne |
inessive | ansiomerkeissänne |
elative | ansiomerkeistänne |
illative | ansiomerkkeihinne |
adessive | ansiomerkeillänne |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltänne |
allative | ansiomerkeillenne |
essive | ansiomerkkeinänne |
translative | ansiomerkeiksenne |
abessive | ansiomerkeittänne |
comitative | ansiomerkkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkinsä |
genitive | ansiomerkkinsä |
partitive | ansiomerkkiään, ansiomerkkiänsä |
inessive | ansiomerkissään, ansiomerkissänsä |
elative | ansiomerkistään, ansiomerkistänsä |
illative | ansiomerkkiinsä |
adessive | ansiomerkillään, ansiomerkillänsä |
ablative | ansiomerkiltään, ansiomerkiltänsä |
allative | ansiomerkilleen, ansiomerkillensä |
essive | ansiomerkkinään, ansiomerkkinänsä |
translative | ansiomerkikseen, ansiomerkiksensä |
abessive | ansiomerkittään, ansiomerkittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ansiomerkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | ansiomerkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | ansiomerkkinsä |
genitive | ansiomerkkiensä |
partitive | ansiomerkkejään, ansiomerkkejänsä |
inessive | ansiomerkeissään, ansiomerkeissänsä |
elative | ansiomerkeistään, ansiomerkeistänsä |
illative | ansiomerkkeihinsä |
adessive | ansiomerkeillään, ansiomerkeillänsä |
ablative | ansiomerkeiltään, ansiomerkeiltänsä |
allative | ansiomerkeilleen, ansiomerkeillensä |
essive | ansiomerkkeinään, ansiomerkkeinänsä |
translative | ansiomerkeikseen, ansiomerkeiksensä |
abessive | ansiomerkeittään, ansiomerkeittänsä |
comitative | ansiomerkkeineen, ansiomerkkeinensä |