Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiomerkki'

ansiomerkki  -   decoration (mark of honor to be worn upon the person)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkki
accusative, nominativeansiomerkki
accusative, genitiveansiomerkin
genitiveansiomerkin
partitiveansiomerkkiä
inessiveansiomerkissä
elativeansiomerkistä
illativeansiomerkkiin
adessiveansiomerkillä
ablativeansiomerkiltä
allativeansiomerkille
essiveansiomerkkinä
translativeansiomerkiksi
abessiveansiomerkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkit
accusative, nominativeansiomerkit
accusative, genitiveansiomerkit
genitiveansiomerkkien
partitiveansiomerkkejä
inessiveansiomerkeissä
elativeansiomerkeistä
illativeansiomerkkeihin
adessiveansiomerkeillä
ablativeansiomerkeiltä
allativeansiomerkeille
essiveansiomerkkeinä
translativeansiomerkeiksi
abessiveansiomerkeittä
instructiveansiomerkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkkini
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkini
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkini
genitiveansiomerkkini
partitiveansiomerkkiäni
inessiveansiomerkissäni
elativeansiomerkistäni
illativeansiomerkkiini
adessiveansiomerkilläni
ablativeansiomerkiltäni
allativeansiomerkilleni
essiveansiomerkkinäni
translativeansiomerkikseni
abessiveansiomerkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkkini
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkini
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkini
genitiveansiomerkkieni
partitiveansiomerkkejäni
inessiveansiomerkeissäni
elativeansiomerkeistäni
illativeansiomerkkeihini
adessiveansiomerkeilläni
ablativeansiomerkeiltäni
allativeansiomerkeilleni
essiveansiomerkkeinäni
translativeansiomerkeikseni
abessiveansiomerkeittäni
comitativeansiomerkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkkisi
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkisi
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkisi
genitiveansiomerkkisi
partitiveansiomerkkiäsi
inessiveansiomerkissäsi
elativeansiomerkistäsi
illativeansiomerkkiisi
adessiveansiomerkilläsi
ablativeansiomerkiltäsi
allativeansiomerkillesi
essiveansiomerkkinäsi
translativeansiomerkiksesi
abessiveansiomerkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkkisi
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkisi
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkisi
genitiveansiomerkkiesi
partitiveansiomerkkejäsi
inessiveansiomerkeissäsi
elativeansiomerkeistäsi
illativeansiomerkkeihisi
adessiveansiomerkeilläsi
ablativeansiomerkeiltäsi
allativeansiomerkeillesi
essiveansiomerkkeinäsi
translativeansiomerkeiksesi
abessiveansiomerkeittäsi
comitativeansiomerkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkkimme
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkimme
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkimme
genitiveansiomerkkimme
partitiveansiomerkkiämme
inessiveansiomerkissämme
elativeansiomerkistämme
illativeansiomerkkiimme
adessiveansiomerkillämme
ablativeansiomerkiltämme
allativeansiomerkillemme
essiveansiomerkkinämme
translativeansiomerkiksemme
abessiveansiomerkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkkimme
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkimme
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkimme
genitiveansiomerkkiemme
partitiveansiomerkkejämme
inessiveansiomerkeissämme
elativeansiomerkeistämme
illativeansiomerkkeihimme
adessiveansiomerkeillämme
ablativeansiomerkeiltämme
allativeansiomerkeillemme
essiveansiomerkkeinämme
translativeansiomerkeiksemme
abessiveansiomerkeittämme
comitativeansiomerkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkkinne
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkinne
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkinne
genitiveansiomerkkinne
partitiveansiomerkkiänne
inessiveansiomerkissänne
elativeansiomerkistänne
illativeansiomerkkiinne
adessiveansiomerkillänne
ablativeansiomerkiltänne
allativeansiomerkillenne
essiveansiomerkkinänne
translativeansiomerkiksenne
abessiveansiomerkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkkinne
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkinne
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkinne
genitiveansiomerkkienne
partitiveansiomerkkejänne
inessiveansiomerkeissänne
elativeansiomerkeistänne
illativeansiomerkkeihinne
adessiveansiomerkeillänne
ablativeansiomerkeiltänne
allativeansiomerkeillenne
essiveansiomerkkeinänne
translativeansiomerkeiksenne
abessiveansiomerkeittänne
comitativeansiomerkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomerkkinsä
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkinsä
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkinsä
genitiveansiomerkkinsä
partitiveansiomerkkiään, ansiomerkkiänsä
inessiveansiomerkissään, ansiomerkissänsä
elativeansiomerkistään, ansiomerkistänsä
illativeansiomerkkiinsä
adessiveansiomerkillään, ansiomerkillänsä
ablativeansiomerkiltään, ansiomerkiltänsä
allativeansiomerkilleen, ansiomerkillensä
essiveansiomerkkinään, ansiomerkkinänsä
translativeansiomerkikseen, ansiomerkiksensä
abessiveansiomerkittään, ansiomerkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomerkkinsä
accusative, nominativeansiomerkkinsä
accusative, genitiveansiomerkkinsä
genitiveansiomerkkiensä
partitiveansiomerkkejään, ansiomerkkejänsä
inessiveansiomerkeissään, ansiomerkeissänsä
elativeansiomerkeistään, ansiomerkeistänsä
illativeansiomerkkeihinsä
adessiveansiomerkeillään, ansiomerkeillänsä
ablativeansiomerkeiltään, ansiomerkeiltänsä
allativeansiomerkeilleen, ansiomerkeillensä
essiveansiomerkkeinään, ansiomerkkeinänsä
translativeansiomerkeikseen, ansiomerkeiksensä
abessiveansiomerkeittään, ansiomerkeittänsä
comitativeansiomerkkeineen, ansiomerkkeinensä