Declension of the Finnish noun 'anomus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomus |
accusative, nominative | anomus |
accusative, genitive | anomuksen |
genitive | anomuksen |
partitive | anomusta |
inessive | anomuksessa |
elative | anomuksesta |
illative | anomukseen |
adessive | anomuksella |
ablative | anomukselta |
allative | anomukselle |
essive | anomuksena |
translative | anomukseksi |
abessive | anomuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomukset |
accusative, nominative | anomukset |
accusative, genitive | anomukset |
genitive | anomusten, anomuksien |
partitive | anomuksia |
inessive | anomuksissa |
elative | anomuksista |
illative | anomuksiin |
adessive | anomuksilla |
ablative | anomuksilta |
allative | anomuksille |
essive | anomuksina |
translative | anomuksiksi |
abessive | anomuksitta |
instructive | anomuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomukseni |
accusative, nominative | anomukseni |
accusative, genitive | anomukseni |
genitive | anomukseni |
partitive | anomustani |
inessive | anomuksessani |
elative | anomuksestani |
illative | anomukseeni |
adessive | anomuksellani |
ablative | anomukseltani |
allative | anomukselleni |
essive | anomuksenani |
translative | anomuksekseni |
abessive | anomuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomukseni |
accusative, nominative | anomukseni |
accusative, genitive | anomukseni |
genitive | anomusteni, anomuksieni |
partitive | anomuksiani |
inessive | anomuksissani |
elative | anomuksistani |
illative | anomuksiini |
adessive | anomuksillani |
ablative | anomuksiltani |
allative | anomuksilleni |
essive | anomuksinani |
translative | anomuksikseni |
abessive | anomuksittani |
comitative | anomuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksesi |
accusative, nominative | anomuksesi |
accusative, genitive | anomuksesi |
genitive | anomuksesi |
partitive | anomustasi |
inessive | anomuksessasi |
elative | anomuksestasi |
illative | anomukseesi |
adessive | anomuksellasi |
ablative | anomukseltasi |
allative | anomuksellesi |
essive | anomuksenasi |
translative | anomukseksesi |
abessive | anomuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksesi |
accusative, nominative | anomuksesi |
accusative, genitive | anomuksesi |
genitive | anomustesi, anomuksiesi |
partitive | anomuksiasi |
inessive | anomuksissasi |
elative | anomuksistasi |
illative | anomuksiisi |
adessive | anomuksillasi |
ablative | anomuksiltasi |
allative | anomuksillesi |
essive | anomuksinasi |
translative | anomuksiksesi |
abessive | anomuksittasi |
comitative | anomuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksemme |
accusative, nominative | anomuksemme |
accusative, genitive | anomuksemme |
genitive | anomuksemme |
partitive | anomustamme |
inessive | anomuksessamme |
elative | anomuksestamme |
illative | anomukseemme |
adessive | anomuksellamme |
ablative | anomukseltamme |
allative | anomuksellemme |
essive | anomuksenamme |
translative | anomukseksemme |
abessive | anomuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksemme |
accusative, nominative | anomuksemme |
accusative, genitive | anomuksemme |
genitive | anomustemme, anomuksiemme |
partitive | anomuksiamme |
inessive | anomuksissamme |
elative | anomuksistamme |
illative | anomuksiimme |
adessive | anomuksillamme |
ablative | anomuksiltamme |
allative | anomuksillemme |
essive | anomuksinamme |
translative | anomuksiksemme |
abessive | anomuksittamme |
comitative | anomuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksenne |
accusative, nominative | anomuksenne |
accusative, genitive | anomuksenne |
genitive | anomuksenne |
partitive | anomustanne |
inessive | anomuksessanne |
elative | anomuksestanne |
illative | anomukseenne |
adessive | anomuksellanne |
ablative | anomukseltanne |
allative | anomuksellenne |
essive | anomuksenanne |
translative | anomukseksenne |
abessive | anomuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksenne |
accusative, nominative | anomuksenne |
accusative, genitive | anomuksenne |
genitive | anomustenne, anomuksienne |
partitive | anomuksianne |
inessive | anomuksissanne |
elative | anomuksistanne |
illative | anomuksiinne |
adessive | anomuksillanne |
ablative | anomuksiltanne |
allative | anomuksillenne |
essive | anomuksinanne |
translative | anomuksiksenne |
abessive | anomuksittanne |
comitative | anomuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksensa |
accusative, nominative | anomuksensa |
accusative, genitive | anomuksensa |
genitive | anomuksensa |
partitive | anomustaan, anomustansa |
inessive | anomuksessaan, anomuksessansa |
elative | anomuksestaan, anomuksestansa |
illative | anomukseensa |
adessive | anomuksellaan, anomuksellansa |
ablative | anomukseltaan, anomukseltansa |
allative | anomukselleen, anomuksellensa |
essive | anomuksenaan, anomuksenansa |
translative | anomuksekseen, anomukseksensa |
abessive | anomuksettaan, anomuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | anomuksensa |
accusative, nominative | anomuksensa |
accusative, genitive | anomuksensa |
genitive | anomustensa, anomuksiensa |
partitive | anomuksiaan, anomuksiansa |
inessive | anomuksissaan, anomuksissansa |
elative | anomuksistaan, anomuksistansa |
illative | anomuksiinsa |
adessive | anomuksillaan, anomuksillansa |
ablative | anomuksiltaan, anomuksiltansa |
allative | anomuksilleen, anomuksillensa |
essive | anomuksinaan, anomuksinansa |
translative | anomuksikseen, anomuksiksensa |
abessive | anomuksittaan, anomuksittansa |
comitative | anomuksineen, anomuksinensa |