Declension of the Finnish noun 'analyysitaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaito |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaito |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaidon |
genitive | analyysitaidon |
partitive | analyysitaitoa |
inessive | analyysitaidossa |
elative | analyysitaidosta |
illative | analyysitaitoon |
adessive | analyysitaidolla |
ablative | analyysitaidolta |
allative | analyysitaidolle |
essive | analyysitaitona |
translative | analyysitaidoksi |
abessive | analyysitaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaidot |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaidot |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaidot |
genitive | analyysitaitojen |
partitive | analyysitaitoja |
inessive | analyysitaidoissa |
elative | analyysitaidoista |
illative | analyysitaitoihin |
adessive | analyysitaidoilla |
ablative | analyysitaidoilta |
allative | analyysitaidoille |
essive | analyysitaitoina |
translative | analyysitaidoiksi |
abessive | analyysitaidoitta |
instructive | analyysitaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitoni |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitoni |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitoni |
genitive | analyysitaitoni |
partitive | analyysitaitoani |
inessive | analyysitaidossani |
elative | analyysitaidostani |
illative | analyysitaitooni |
adessive | analyysitaidollani |
ablative | analyysitaidoltani |
allative | analyysitaidolleni |
essive | analyysitaitonani |
translative | analyysitaidokseni |
abessive | analyysitaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitoni |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitoni |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitoni |
genitive | analyysitaitojeni |
partitive | analyysitaitojani |
inessive | analyysitaidoissani |
elative | analyysitaidoistani |
illative | analyysitaitoihini |
adessive | analyysitaidoillani |
ablative | analyysitaidoiltani |
allative | analyysitaidoilleni |
essive | analyysitaitoinani |
translative | analyysitaidoikseni |
abessive | analyysitaidoittani |
comitative | analyysitaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitosi |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitosi |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitosi |
genitive | analyysitaitosi |
partitive | analyysitaitoasi |
inessive | analyysitaidossasi |
elative | analyysitaidostasi |
illative | analyysitaitoosi |
adessive | analyysitaidollasi |
ablative | analyysitaidoltasi |
allative | analyysitaidollesi |
essive | analyysitaitonasi |
translative | analyysitaidoksesi |
abessive | analyysitaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitosi |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitosi |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitosi |
genitive | analyysitaitojesi |
partitive | analyysitaitojasi |
inessive | analyysitaidoissasi |
elative | analyysitaidoistasi |
illative | analyysitaitoihisi |
adessive | analyysitaidoillasi |
ablative | analyysitaidoiltasi |
allative | analyysitaidoillesi |
essive | analyysitaitoinasi |
translative | analyysitaidoiksesi |
abessive | analyysitaidoittasi |
comitative | analyysitaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitomme |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitomme |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitomme |
genitive | analyysitaitomme |
partitive | analyysitaitoamme |
inessive | analyysitaidossamme |
elative | analyysitaidostamme |
illative | analyysitaitoomme |
adessive | analyysitaidollamme |
ablative | analyysitaidoltamme |
allative | analyysitaidollemme |
essive | analyysitaitonamme |
translative | analyysitaidoksemme |
abessive | analyysitaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitomme |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitomme |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitomme |
genitive | analyysitaitojemme |
partitive | analyysitaitojamme |
inessive | analyysitaidoissamme |
elative | analyysitaidoistamme |
illative | analyysitaitoihimme |
adessive | analyysitaidoillamme |
ablative | analyysitaidoiltamme |
allative | analyysitaidoillemme |
essive | analyysitaitoinamme |
translative | analyysitaidoiksemme |
abessive | analyysitaidoittamme |
comitative | analyysitaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitonne |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitonne |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitonne |
genitive | analyysitaitonne |
partitive | analyysitaitoanne |
inessive | analyysitaidossanne |
elative | analyysitaidostanne |
illative | analyysitaitoonne |
adessive | analyysitaidollanne |
ablative | analyysitaidoltanne |
allative | analyysitaidollenne |
essive | analyysitaitonanne |
translative | analyysitaidoksenne |
abessive | analyysitaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitonne |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitonne |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitonne |
genitive | analyysitaitojenne |
partitive | analyysitaitojanne |
inessive | analyysitaidoissanne |
elative | analyysitaidoistanne |
illative | analyysitaitoihinne |
adessive | analyysitaidoillanne |
ablative | analyysitaidoiltanne |
allative | analyysitaidoillenne |
essive | analyysitaitoinanne |
translative | analyysitaidoiksenne |
abessive | analyysitaidoittanne |
comitative | analyysitaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitonsa |
genitive | analyysitaitonsa |
partitive | analyysitaitoaan, analyysitaitoansa |
inessive | analyysitaidossaan, analyysitaidossansa |
elative | analyysitaidostaan, analyysitaidostansa |
illative | analyysitaitoonsa |
adessive | analyysitaidollaan, analyysitaidollansa |
ablative | analyysitaidoltaan, analyysitaidoltansa |
allative | analyysitaidolleen, analyysitaidollensa |
essive | analyysitaitonaan, analyysitaitonansa |
translative | analyysitaidokseen, analyysitaidoksensa |
abessive | analyysitaidottaan, analyysitaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | analyysitaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | analyysitaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | analyysitaitonsa |
genitive | analyysitaitojensa |
partitive | analyysitaitojaan, analyysitaitojansa |
inessive | analyysitaidoissaan, analyysitaidoissansa |
elative | analyysitaidoistaan, analyysitaidoistansa |
illative | analyysitaitoihinsa |
adessive | analyysitaidoillaan, analyysitaidoillansa |
ablative | analyysitaidoiltaan, analyysitaidoiltansa |
allative | analyysitaidoilleen, analyysitaidoillensa |
essive | analyysitaitoinaan, analyysitaitoinansa |
translative | analyysitaidoikseen, analyysitaidoiksensa |
abessive | analyysitaidoittaan, analyysitaidoittansa |
comitative | analyysitaitoineen, analyysitaitoinensa |