Declension of the Finnish noun 'lehdistöoppi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppi |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppi |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöopin |
genitive | lehdistöopin |
partitive | lehdistöoppia |
inessive | lehdistöopissa |
elative | lehdistöopista |
illative | lehdistöoppiin |
adessive | lehdistöopilla |
ablative | lehdistöopilta |
allative | lehdistöopille |
essive | lehdistöoppina |
translative | lehdistöopiksi |
abessive | lehdistöopitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöopit |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöopit |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöopit |
genitive | lehdistöoppien |
partitive | lehdistöoppeja |
inessive | lehdistöopeissa |
elative | lehdistöopeista |
illative | lehdistöoppeihin |
adessive | lehdistöopeilla |
ablative | lehdistöopeilta |
allative | lehdistöopeille |
essive | lehdistöoppeina |
translative | lehdistöopeiksi |
abessive | lehdistöopeitta |
instructive | lehdistöopein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppini |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppini |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppini |
genitive | lehdistöoppini |
partitive | lehdistöoppiani |
inessive | lehdistöopissani |
elative | lehdistöopistani |
illative | lehdistöoppiini |
adessive | lehdistöopillani |
ablative | lehdistöopiltani |
allative | lehdistöopilleni |
essive | lehdistöoppinani |
translative | lehdistöopikseni |
abessive | lehdistöopittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppini |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppini |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppini |
genitive | lehdistöoppieni |
partitive | lehdistöoppejani |
inessive | lehdistöopeissani |
elative | lehdistöopeistani |
illative | lehdistöoppeihini |
adessive | lehdistöopeillani |
ablative | lehdistöopeiltani |
allative | lehdistöopeilleni |
essive | lehdistöoppeinani |
translative | lehdistöopeikseni |
abessive | lehdistöopeittani |
comitative | lehdistöoppeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppisi |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppisi |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppisi |
genitive | lehdistöoppisi |
partitive | lehdistöoppiasi |
inessive | lehdistöopissasi |
elative | lehdistöopistasi |
illative | lehdistöoppiisi |
adessive | lehdistöopillasi |
ablative | lehdistöopiltasi |
allative | lehdistöopillesi |
essive | lehdistöoppinasi |
translative | lehdistöopiksesi |
abessive | lehdistöopittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppisi |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppisi |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppisi |
genitive | lehdistöoppiesi |
partitive | lehdistöoppejasi |
inessive | lehdistöopeissasi |
elative | lehdistöopeistasi |
illative | lehdistöoppeihisi |
adessive | lehdistöopeillasi |
ablative | lehdistöopeiltasi |
allative | lehdistöopeillesi |
essive | lehdistöoppeinasi |
translative | lehdistöopeiksesi |
abessive | lehdistöopeittasi |
comitative | lehdistöoppeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppimme |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppimme |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppimme |
genitive | lehdistöoppimme |
partitive | lehdistöoppiamme |
inessive | lehdistöopissamme |
elative | lehdistöopistamme |
illative | lehdistöoppiimme |
adessive | lehdistöopillamme |
ablative | lehdistöopiltamme |
allative | lehdistöopillemme |
essive | lehdistöoppinamme |
translative | lehdistöopiksemme |
abessive | lehdistöopittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppimme |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppimme |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppimme |
genitive | lehdistöoppiemme |
partitive | lehdistöoppejamme |
inessive | lehdistöopeissamme |
elative | lehdistöopeistamme |
illative | lehdistöoppeihimme |
adessive | lehdistöopeillamme |
ablative | lehdistöopeiltamme |
allative | lehdistöopeillemme |
essive | lehdistöoppeinamme |
translative | lehdistöopeiksemme |
abessive | lehdistöopeittamme |
comitative | lehdistöoppeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppinne |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppinne |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppinne |
genitive | lehdistöoppinne |
partitive | lehdistöoppianne |
inessive | lehdistöopissanne |
elative | lehdistöopistanne |
illative | lehdistöoppiinne |
adessive | lehdistöopillanne |
ablative | lehdistöopiltanne |
allative | lehdistöopillenne |
essive | lehdistöoppinanne |
translative | lehdistöopiksenne |
abessive | lehdistöopittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppinne |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppinne |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppinne |
genitive | lehdistöoppienne |
partitive | lehdistöoppejanne |
inessive | lehdistöopeissanne |
elative | lehdistöopeistanne |
illative | lehdistöoppeihinne |
adessive | lehdistöopeillanne |
ablative | lehdistöopeiltanne |
allative | lehdistöopeillenne |
essive | lehdistöoppeinanne |
translative | lehdistöopeiksenne |
abessive | lehdistöopeittanne |
comitative | lehdistöoppeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppinsa |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppinsa |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppinsa |
genitive | lehdistöoppinsa |
partitive | lehdistöoppiaan, lehdistöoppiansa |
inessive | lehdistöopissaan, lehdistöopissansa |
elative | lehdistöopistaan, lehdistöopistansa |
illative | lehdistöoppiinsa |
adessive | lehdistöopillaan, lehdistöopillansa |
ablative | lehdistöopiltaan, lehdistöopiltansa |
allative | lehdistöopilleen, lehdistöopillensa |
essive | lehdistöoppinaan, lehdistöoppinansa |
translative | lehdistöopikseen, lehdistöopiksensa |
abessive | lehdistöopittaan, lehdistöopittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lehdistöoppinsa |
accusative, nominative | lehdistöoppinsa |
accusative, genitive | lehdistöoppinsa |
genitive | lehdistöoppiensa |
partitive | lehdistöoppejaan, lehdistöoppejansa |
inessive | lehdistöopeissaan, lehdistöopeissansa |
elative | lehdistöopeistaan, lehdistöopeistansa |
illative | lehdistöoppeihinsa |
adessive | lehdistöopeillaan, lehdistöopeillansa |
ablative | lehdistöopeiltaan, lehdistöopeiltansa |
allative | lehdistöopeilleen, lehdistöopeillensa |
essive | lehdistöoppeinaan, lehdistöoppeinansa |
translative | lehdistöopeikseen, lehdistöopeiksensa |
abessive | lehdistöopeittaan, lehdistöopeittansa |
comitative | lehdistöoppeineen, lehdistöoppeinensa |