Declension of the Finnish noun 'leffa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffa |
accusative, nominative | leffa |
accusative, genitive | leffan |
genitive | leffan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaa |
inessive | leffassa |
elative | leffasta |
illative | leffaan |
adessive | leffalla |
ablative | leffalta |
allative | leffalle |
essive | leffana |
translative | leffaksi |
abessive | leffatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffat |
accusative, nominative | leffat |
accusative, genitive | leffat |
genitive | leffojen |
genitive, rare | leffain |
partitive | leffoja |
inessive | leffoissa |
elative | leffoista |
illative | leffoihin |
adessive | leffoilla |
ablative | leffoilta |
allative | leffoille |
essive | leffoina |
translative | leffoiksi |
abessive | leffoitta |
instructive | leffoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffani |
accusative, nominative | leffani |
accusative, genitive | leffani |
genitive | leffani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaani |
inessive | leffassani |
elative | leffastani |
illative | leffaani |
adessive | leffallani |
ablative | leffaltani |
allative | leffalleni |
essive | leffanani |
translative | leffakseni |
abessive | leffattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffani |
accusative, nominative | leffani |
accusative, genitive | leffani |
genitive | leffojeni |
genitive, rare | leffaini |
partitive | leffojani |
inessive | leffoissani |
elative | leffoistani |
illative | leffoihini |
adessive | leffoillani |
ablative | leffoiltani |
allative | leffoilleni |
essive | leffoinani |
translative | leffoikseni |
abessive | leffoittani |
comitative | leffoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffasi |
accusative, nominative | leffasi |
accusative, genitive | leffasi |
genitive | leffasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaasi |
inessive | leffassasi |
elative | leffastasi |
illative | leffaasi |
adessive | leffallasi |
ablative | leffaltasi |
allative | leffallesi |
essive | leffanasi |
translative | leffaksesi |
abessive | leffattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffasi |
accusative, nominative | leffasi |
accusative, genitive | leffasi |
genitive | leffojesi |
genitive, rare | leffaisi |
partitive | leffojasi |
inessive | leffoissasi |
elative | leffoistasi |
illative | leffoihisi |
adessive | leffoillasi |
ablative | leffoiltasi |
allative | leffoillesi |
essive | leffoinasi |
translative | leffoiksesi |
abessive | leffoittasi |
comitative | leffoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffamme |
accusative, nominative | leffamme |
accusative, genitive | leffamme |
genitive | leffamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaamme |
inessive | leffassamme |
elative | leffastamme |
illative | leffaamme |
adessive | leffallamme |
ablative | leffaltamme |
allative | leffallemme |
essive | leffanamme |
translative | leffaksemme |
abessive | leffattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffamme |
accusative, nominative | leffamme |
accusative, genitive | leffamme |
genitive | leffojemme |
genitive, rare | leffaimme |
partitive | leffojamme |
inessive | leffoissamme |
elative | leffoistamme |
illative | leffoihimme |
adessive | leffoillamme |
ablative | leffoiltamme |
allative | leffoillemme |
essive | leffoinamme |
translative | leffoiksemme |
abessive | leffoittamme |
comitative | leffoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffanne |
accusative, nominative | leffanne |
accusative, genitive | leffanne |
genitive | leffanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaanne |
inessive | leffassanne |
elative | leffastanne |
illative | leffaanne |
adessive | leffallanne |
ablative | leffaltanne |
allative | leffallenne |
essive | leffananne |
translative | leffaksenne |
abessive | leffattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffanne |
accusative, nominative | leffanne |
accusative, genitive | leffanne |
genitive | leffojenne |
genitive, rare | leffainne |
partitive | leffojanne |
inessive | leffoissanne |
elative | leffoistanne |
illative | leffoihinne |
adessive | leffoillanne |
ablative | leffoiltanne |
allative | leffoillenne |
essive | leffoinanne |
translative | leffoiksenne |
abessive | leffoittanne |
comitative | leffoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | leffansa |
accusative, nominative | leffansa |
accusative, genitive | leffansa |
genitive | leffansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | leffaansa |
inessive | leffassaan, leffassansa |
elative | leffastaan, leffastansa |
illative | leffaansa |
adessive | leffallaan, leffallansa |
ablative | leffaltaan, leffaltansa |
allative | leffalleen, leffallensa |
essive | leffanaan, leffanansa |
translative | leffakseen, leffaksensa |
abessive | leffattaan, leffattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | leffansa |
accusative, nominative | leffansa |
accusative, genitive | leffansa |
genitive | leffojensa |
genitive, rare | leffainsa |
partitive | leffojaan, leffojansa |
inessive | leffoissaan, leffoissansa |
elative | leffoistaan, leffoistansa |
illative | leffoihinsa |
adessive | leffoillaan, leffoillansa |
ablative | leffoiltaan, leffoiltansa |
allative | leffoilleen, leffoillensa |
essive | leffoinaan, leffoinansa |
translative | leffoikseen, leffoiksensa |
abessive | leffoittaan, leffoittansa |
comitative | leffoineen, leffoinensa |