Declension of the Finnish noun 'leffa'

leffa  -   flick, movie
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffa
accusative, nominativeleffa
accusative, genitiveleffan
genitiveleffan
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaa
inessiveleffassa
elativeleffasta
illativeleffaan
adessiveleffalla
ablativeleffalta
allativeleffalle
essiveleffana
translativeleffaksi
abessiveleffatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffat
accusative, nominativeleffat
accusative, genitiveleffat
genitiveleffojen
genitive, rareleffain
partitiveleffoja
inessiveleffoissa
elativeleffoista
illativeleffoihin
adessiveleffoilla
ablativeleffoilta
allativeleffoille
essiveleffoina
translativeleffoiksi
abessiveleffoitta
instructiveleffoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffani
accusative, nominativeleffani
accusative, genitiveleffani
genitiveleffani
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaani
inessiveleffassani
elativeleffastani
illativeleffaani
adessiveleffallani
ablativeleffaltani
allativeleffalleni
essiveleffanani
translativeleffakseni
abessiveleffattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffani
accusative, nominativeleffani
accusative, genitiveleffani
genitiveleffojeni
genitive, rareleffaini
partitiveleffojani
inessiveleffoissani
elativeleffoistani
illativeleffoihini
adessiveleffoillani
ablativeleffoiltani
allativeleffoilleni
essiveleffoinani
translativeleffoikseni
abessiveleffoittani
comitativeleffoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffasi
accusative, nominativeleffasi
accusative, genitiveleffasi
genitiveleffasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaasi
inessiveleffassasi
elativeleffastasi
illativeleffaasi
adessiveleffallasi
ablativeleffaltasi
allativeleffallesi
essiveleffanasi
translativeleffaksesi
abessiveleffattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffasi
accusative, nominativeleffasi
accusative, genitiveleffasi
genitiveleffojesi
genitive, rareleffaisi
partitiveleffojasi
inessiveleffoissasi
elativeleffoistasi
illativeleffoihisi
adessiveleffoillasi
ablativeleffoiltasi
allativeleffoillesi
essiveleffoinasi
translativeleffoiksesi
abessiveleffoittasi
comitativeleffoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffamme
accusative, nominativeleffamme
accusative, genitiveleffamme
genitiveleffamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaamme
inessiveleffassamme
elativeleffastamme
illativeleffaamme
adessiveleffallamme
ablativeleffaltamme
allativeleffallemme
essiveleffanamme
translativeleffaksemme
abessiveleffattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffamme
accusative, nominativeleffamme
accusative, genitiveleffamme
genitiveleffojemme
genitive, rareleffaimme
partitiveleffojamme
inessiveleffoissamme
elativeleffoistamme
illativeleffoihimme
adessiveleffoillamme
ablativeleffoiltamme
allativeleffoillemme
essiveleffoinamme
translativeleffoiksemme
abessiveleffoittamme
comitativeleffoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffanne
accusative, nominativeleffanne
accusative, genitiveleffanne
genitiveleffanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaanne
inessiveleffassanne
elativeleffastanne
illativeleffaanne
adessiveleffallanne
ablativeleffaltanne
allativeleffallenne
essiveleffananne
translativeleffaksenne
abessiveleffattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffanne
accusative, nominativeleffanne
accusative, genitiveleffanne
genitiveleffojenne
genitive, rareleffainne
partitiveleffojanne
inessiveleffoissanne
elativeleffoistanne
illativeleffoihinne
adessiveleffoillanne
ablativeleffoiltanne
allativeleffoillenne
essiveleffoinanne
translativeleffoiksenne
abessiveleffoittanne
comitativeleffoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeleffansa
accusative, nominativeleffansa
accusative, genitiveleffansa
genitiveleffansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveleffaansa
inessiveleffassaan, leffassansa
elativeleffastaan, leffastansa
illativeleffaansa
adessiveleffallaan, leffallansa
ablativeleffaltaan, leffaltansa
allativeleffalleen, leffallensa
essiveleffanaan, leffanansa
translativeleffakseen, leffaksensa
abessiveleffattaan, leffattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeleffansa
accusative, nominativeleffansa
accusative, genitiveleffansa
genitiveleffojensa
genitive, rareleffainsa
partitiveleffojaan, leffojansa
inessiveleffoissaan, leffoissansa
elativeleffoistaan, leffoistansa
illativeleffoihinsa
adessiveleffoillaan, leffoillansa
ablativeleffoiltaan, leffoiltansa
allativeleffoilleen, leffoillensa
essiveleffoinaan, leffoinansa
translativeleffoikseen, leffoiksensa
abessiveleffoittaan, leffoittansa
comitativeleffoineen, leffoinensa