Declension of the Finnish noun 'lavastaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastaja |
accusative, nominative | lavastaja |
accusative, genitive | lavastajan |
genitive | lavastajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaa |
inessive | lavastajassa |
elative | lavastajasta |
illative | lavastajaan |
adessive | lavastajalla |
ablative | lavastajalta |
allative | lavastajalle |
essive | lavastajana |
translative | lavastajaksi |
abessive | lavastajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajat |
accusative, nominative | lavastajat |
accusative, genitive | lavastajat |
genitive | lavastajien |
genitive, rare | lavastajain |
partitive | lavastajia |
inessive | lavastajissa |
elative | lavastajista |
illative | lavastajiin |
adessive | lavastajilla |
ablative | lavastajilta |
allative | lavastajille |
essive | lavastajina |
translative | lavastajiksi |
abessive | lavastajitta |
instructive | lavastajin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajani |
accusative, nominative | lavastajani |
accusative, genitive | lavastajani |
genitive | lavastajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaani |
inessive | lavastajassani |
elative | lavastajastani |
illative | lavastajaani |
adessive | lavastajallani |
ablative | lavastajaltani |
allative | lavastajalleni |
essive | lavastajanani |
translative | lavastajakseni |
abessive | lavastajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajani |
accusative, nominative | lavastajani |
accusative, genitive | lavastajani |
genitive | lavastajieni |
genitive, rare | lavastajaini |
partitive | lavastajiani |
inessive | lavastajissani |
elative | lavastajistani |
illative | lavastajiini |
adessive | lavastajillani |
ablative | lavastajiltani |
allative | lavastajilleni |
essive | lavastajinani |
translative | lavastajikseni |
abessive | lavastajittani |
comitative | lavastajineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajasi |
accusative, nominative | lavastajasi |
accusative, genitive | lavastajasi |
genitive | lavastajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaasi |
inessive | lavastajassasi |
elative | lavastajastasi |
illative | lavastajaasi |
adessive | lavastajallasi |
ablative | lavastajaltasi |
allative | lavastajallesi |
essive | lavastajanasi |
translative | lavastajaksesi |
abessive | lavastajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajasi |
accusative, nominative | lavastajasi |
accusative, genitive | lavastajasi |
genitive | lavastajiesi |
genitive, rare | lavastajaisi |
partitive | lavastajiasi |
inessive | lavastajissasi |
elative | lavastajistasi |
illative | lavastajiisi |
adessive | lavastajillasi |
ablative | lavastajiltasi |
allative | lavastajillesi |
essive | lavastajinasi |
translative | lavastajiksesi |
abessive | lavastajittasi |
comitative | lavastajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajamme |
accusative, nominative | lavastajamme |
accusative, genitive | lavastajamme |
genitive | lavastajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaamme |
inessive | lavastajassamme |
elative | lavastajastamme |
illative | lavastajaamme |
adessive | lavastajallamme |
ablative | lavastajaltamme |
allative | lavastajallemme |
essive | lavastajanamme |
translative | lavastajaksemme |
abessive | lavastajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajamme |
accusative, nominative | lavastajamme |
accusative, genitive | lavastajamme |
genitive | lavastajiemme |
genitive, rare | lavastajaimme |
partitive | lavastajiamme |
inessive | lavastajissamme |
elative | lavastajistamme |
illative | lavastajiimme |
adessive | lavastajillamme |
ablative | lavastajiltamme |
allative | lavastajillemme |
essive | lavastajinamme |
translative | lavastajiksemme |
abessive | lavastajittamme |
comitative | lavastajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajanne |
accusative, nominative | lavastajanne |
accusative, genitive | lavastajanne |
genitive | lavastajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaanne |
inessive | lavastajassanne |
elative | lavastajastanne |
illative | lavastajaanne |
adessive | lavastajallanne |
ablative | lavastajaltanne |
allative | lavastajallenne |
essive | lavastajananne |
translative | lavastajaksenne |
abessive | lavastajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajanne |
accusative, nominative | lavastajanne |
accusative, genitive | lavastajanne |
genitive | lavastajienne |
genitive, rare | lavastajainne |
partitive | lavastajianne |
inessive | lavastajissanne |
elative | lavastajistanne |
illative | lavastajiinne |
adessive | lavastajillanne |
ablative | lavastajiltanne |
allative | lavastajillenne |
essive | lavastajinanne |
translative | lavastajiksenne |
abessive | lavastajittanne |
comitative | lavastajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajansa |
accusative, nominative | lavastajansa |
accusative, genitive | lavastajansa |
genitive | lavastajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavastajaansa |
inessive | lavastajassaan, lavastajassansa |
elative | lavastajastaan, lavastajastansa |
illative | lavastajaansa |
adessive | lavastajallaan, lavastajallansa |
ablative | lavastajaltaan, lavastajaltansa |
allative | lavastajalleen, lavastajallensa |
essive | lavastajanaan, lavastajanansa |
translative | lavastajakseen, lavastajaksensa |
abessive | lavastajattaan, lavastajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavastajansa |
accusative, nominative | lavastajansa |
accusative, genitive | lavastajansa |
genitive | lavastajiensa |
genitive, rare | lavastajainsa |
partitive | lavastajiaan, lavastajiansa |
inessive | lavastajissaan, lavastajissansa |
elative | lavastajistaan, lavastajistansa |
illative | lavastajiinsa |
adessive | lavastajillaan, lavastajillansa |
ablative | lavastajiltaan, lavastajiltansa |
allative | lavastajilleen, lavastajillensa |
essive | lavastajinaan, lavastajinansa |
translative | lavastajikseen, lavastajiksensa |
abessive | lavastajittaan, lavastajittansa |
comitative | lavastajineen, lavastajinensa |