Declension of the Finnish noun 'lavantautiepidemia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemia |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemia |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemian |
genitive | lavantautiepidemian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaa |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassa |
elative | lavantautiepidemiasta |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaan |
adessive | lavantautiepidemialla |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialta |
allative | lavantautiepidemialle |
essive | lavantautiepidemiana |
translative | lavantautiepidemiaksi |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiat |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiat |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiat |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioiden, lavantautiepidemioitten |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiain |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioita |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissa |
elative | lavantautiepidemioista |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihin |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioilla |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioilta |
allative | lavantautiepidemioille |
essive | lavantautiepidemioina |
translative | lavantautiepidemioiksi |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioitta |
instructive | lavantautiepidemioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiani |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiani |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiani |
genitive | lavantautiepidemiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaani |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassani |
elative | lavantautiepidemiastani |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaani |
adessive | lavantautiepidemiallani |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialtani |
allative | lavantautiepidemialleni |
essive | lavantautiepidemianani |
translative | lavantautiepidemiakseni |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiani |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiani |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiani |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioideni, lavantautiepidemioitteni |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiaini |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioitani |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissani |
elative | lavantautiepidemioistani |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihini |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioillani |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioiltani |
allative | lavantautiepidemioilleni |
essive | lavantautiepidemioinani |
translative | lavantautiepidemioikseni |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioittani |
comitative | lavantautiepidemioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiasi |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiasi |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiasi |
genitive | lavantautiepidemiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaasi |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassasi |
elative | lavantautiepidemiastasi |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaasi |
adessive | lavantautiepidemiallasi |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialtasi |
allative | lavantautiepidemiallesi |
essive | lavantautiepidemianasi |
translative | lavantautiepidemiaksesi |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiasi |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiasi |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiasi |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioidesi, lavantautiepidemioittesi |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiaisi |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioitasi |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissasi |
elative | lavantautiepidemioistasi |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihisi |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioillasi |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioiltasi |
allative | lavantautiepidemioillesi |
essive | lavantautiepidemioinasi |
translative | lavantautiepidemioiksesi |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioittasi |
comitative | lavantautiepidemioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiamme |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiamme |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiamme |
genitive | lavantautiepidemiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaamme |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassamme |
elative | lavantautiepidemiastamme |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaamme |
adessive | lavantautiepidemiallamme |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialtamme |
allative | lavantautiepidemiallemme |
essive | lavantautiepidemianamme |
translative | lavantautiepidemiaksemme |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiamme |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiamme |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiamme |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioidemme, lavantautiepidemioittemme |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiaimme |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioitamme |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissamme |
elative | lavantautiepidemioistamme |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihimme |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioillamme |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioiltamme |
allative | lavantautiepidemioillemme |
essive | lavantautiepidemioinamme |
translative | lavantautiepidemioiksemme |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioittamme |
comitative | lavantautiepidemioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemianne |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemianne |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemianne |
genitive | lavantautiepidemianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaanne |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassanne |
elative | lavantautiepidemiastanne |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaanne |
adessive | lavantautiepidemiallanne |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialtanne |
allative | lavantautiepidemiallenne |
essive | lavantautiepidemiananne |
translative | lavantautiepidemiaksenne |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemianne |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemianne |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemianne |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioidenne, lavantautiepidemioittenne |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiainne |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioitanne |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissanne |
elative | lavantautiepidemioistanne |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihinne |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioillanne |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioiltanne |
allative | lavantautiepidemioillenne |
essive | lavantautiepidemioinanne |
translative | lavantautiepidemioiksenne |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioittanne |
comitative | lavantautiepidemioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiansa |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiansa |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiansa |
genitive | lavantautiepidemiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lavantautiepidemiaansa |
inessive | lavantautiepidemiassaan, lavantautiepidemiassansa |
elative | lavantautiepidemiastaan, lavantautiepidemiastansa |
illative | lavantautiepidemiaansa |
adessive | lavantautiepidemiallaan, lavantautiepidemiallansa |
ablative | lavantautiepidemialtaan, lavantautiepidemialtansa |
allative | lavantautiepidemialleen, lavantautiepidemiallensa |
essive | lavantautiepidemianaan, lavantautiepidemianansa |
translative | lavantautiepidemiakseen, lavantautiepidemiaksensa |
abessive | lavantautiepidemiattaan, lavantautiepidemiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lavantautiepidemiansa |
accusative, nominative | lavantautiepidemiansa |
accusative, genitive | lavantautiepidemiansa |
genitive | lavantautiepidemioidensa, lavantautiepidemioittensa |
genitive, rare | lavantautiepidemiainsa |
partitive | lavantautiepidemioitaan, lavantautiepidemioitansa |
inessive | lavantautiepidemioissaan, lavantautiepidemioissansa |
elative | lavantautiepidemioistaan, lavantautiepidemioistansa |
illative | lavantautiepidemioihinsa |
adessive | lavantautiepidemioillaan, lavantautiepidemioillansa |
ablative | lavantautiepidemioiltaan, lavantautiepidemioiltansa |
allative | lavantautiepidemioilleen, lavantautiepidemioillensa |
essive | lavantautiepidemioinaan, lavantautiepidemioinansa |
translative | lavantautiepidemioikseen, lavantautiepidemioiksensa |
abessive | lavantautiepidemioittaan, lavantautiepidemioittansa |
comitative | lavantautiepidemioineen, lavantautiepidemioinensa |