Declension of the Finnish noun 'lavantautiepidemia'

lavantautiepidemia  -   typhoid epidemic
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemia
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemia
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemian
genitivelavantautiepidemian
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaa
inessivelavantautiepidemiassa
elativelavantautiepidemiasta
illativelavantautiepidemiaan
adessivelavantautiepidemialla
ablativelavantautiepidemialta
allativelavantautiepidemialle
essivelavantautiepidemiana
translativelavantautiepidemiaksi
abessivelavantautiepidemiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemiat
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiat
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiat
genitivelavantautiepidemioiden, lavantautiepidemioitten
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiain
partitivelavantautiepidemioita
inessivelavantautiepidemioissa
elativelavantautiepidemioista
illativelavantautiepidemioihin
adessivelavantautiepidemioilla
ablativelavantautiepidemioilta
allativelavantautiepidemioille
essivelavantautiepidemioina
translativelavantautiepidemioiksi
abessivelavantautiepidemioitta
instructivelavantautiepidemioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemiani
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiani
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiani
genitivelavantautiepidemiani
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaani
inessivelavantautiepidemiassani
elativelavantautiepidemiastani
illativelavantautiepidemiaani
adessivelavantautiepidemiallani
ablativelavantautiepidemialtani
allativelavantautiepidemialleni
essivelavantautiepidemianani
translativelavantautiepidemiakseni
abessivelavantautiepidemiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemiani
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiani
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiani
genitivelavantautiepidemioideni, lavantautiepidemioitteni
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiaini
partitivelavantautiepidemioitani
inessivelavantautiepidemioissani
elativelavantautiepidemioistani
illativelavantautiepidemioihini
adessivelavantautiepidemioillani
ablativelavantautiepidemioiltani
allativelavantautiepidemioilleni
essivelavantautiepidemioinani
translativelavantautiepidemioikseni
abessivelavantautiepidemioittani
comitativelavantautiepidemioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemiasi
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiasi
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiasi
genitivelavantautiepidemiasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaasi
inessivelavantautiepidemiassasi
elativelavantautiepidemiastasi
illativelavantautiepidemiaasi
adessivelavantautiepidemiallasi
ablativelavantautiepidemialtasi
allativelavantautiepidemiallesi
essivelavantautiepidemianasi
translativelavantautiepidemiaksesi
abessivelavantautiepidemiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemiasi
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiasi
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiasi
genitivelavantautiepidemioidesi, lavantautiepidemioittesi
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiaisi
partitivelavantautiepidemioitasi
inessivelavantautiepidemioissasi
elativelavantautiepidemioistasi
illativelavantautiepidemioihisi
adessivelavantautiepidemioillasi
ablativelavantautiepidemioiltasi
allativelavantautiepidemioillesi
essivelavantautiepidemioinasi
translativelavantautiepidemioiksesi
abessivelavantautiepidemioittasi
comitativelavantautiepidemioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemiamme
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiamme
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiamme
genitivelavantautiepidemiamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaamme
inessivelavantautiepidemiassamme
elativelavantautiepidemiastamme
illativelavantautiepidemiaamme
adessivelavantautiepidemiallamme
ablativelavantautiepidemialtamme
allativelavantautiepidemiallemme
essivelavantautiepidemianamme
translativelavantautiepidemiaksemme
abessivelavantautiepidemiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemiamme
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiamme
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiamme
genitivelavantautiepidemioidemme, lavantautiepidemioittemme
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiaimme
partitivelavantautiepidemioitamme
inessivelavantautiepidemioissamme
elativelavantautiepidemioistamme
illativelavantautiepidemioihimme
adessivelavantautiepidemioillamme
ablativelavantautiepidemioiltamme
allativelavantautiepidemioillemme
essivelavantautiepidemioinamme
translativelavantautiepidemioiksemme
abessivelavantautiepidemioittamme
comitativelavantautiepidemioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemianne
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemianne
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemianne
genitivelavantautiepidemianne
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaanne
inessivelavantautiepidemiassanne
elativelavantautiepidemiastanne
illativelavantautiepidemiaanne
adessivelavantautiepidemiallanne
ablativelavantautiepidemialtanne
allativelavantautiepidemiallenne
essivelavantautiepidemiananne
translativelavantautiepidemiaksenne
abessivelavantautiepidemiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemianne
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemianne
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemianne
genitivelavantautiepidemioidenne, lavantautiepidemioittenne
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiainne
partitivelavantautiepidemioitanne
inessivelavantautiepidemioissanne
elativelavantautiepidemioistanne
illativelavantautiepidemioihinne
adessivelavantautiepidemioillanne
ablativelavantautiepidemioiltanne
allativelavantautiepidemioillenne
essivelavantautiepidemioinanne
translativelavantautiepidemioiksenne
abessivelavantautiepidemioittanne
comitativelavantautiepidemioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelavantautiepidemiansa
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiansa
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiansa
genitivelavantautiepidemiansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelavantautiepidemiaansa
inessivelavantautiepidemiassaan, lavantautiepidemiassansa
elativelavantautiepidemiastaan, lavantautiepidemiastansa
illativelavantautiepidemiaansa
adessivelavantautiepidemiallaan, lavantautiepidemiallansa
ablativelavantautiepidemialtaan, lavantautiepidemialtansa
allativelavantautiepidemialleen, lavantautiepidemiallensa
essivelavantautiepidemianaan, lavantautiepidemianansa
translativelavantautiepidemiakseen, lavantautiepidemiaksensa
abessivelavantautiepidemiattaan, lavantautiepidemiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelavantautiepidemiansa
accusative, nominativelavantautiepidemiansa
accusative, genitivelavantautiepidemiansa
genitivelavantautiepidemioidensa, lavantautiepidemioittensa
genitive, rarelavantautiepidemiainsa
partitivelavantautiepidemioitaan, lavantautiepidemioitansa
inessivelavantautiepidemioissaan, lavantautiepidemioissansa
elativelavantautiepidemioistaan, lavantautiepidemioistansa
illativelavantautiepidemioihinsa
adessivelavantautiepidemioillaan, lavantautiepidemioillansa
ablativelavantautiepidemioiltaan, lavantautiepidemioiltansa
allativelavantautiepidemioilleen, lavantautiepidemioillensa
essivelavantautiepidemioinaan, lavantautiepidemioinansa
translativelavantautiepidemioikseen, lavantautiepidemioiksensa
abessivelavantautiepidemioittaan, lavantautiepidemioittansa
comitativelavantautiepidemioineen, lavantautiepidemioinensa