Declension of the Finnish noun 'lauhkeus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeus |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeus |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeuden |
genitive | lauhkeuden |
partitive | lauhkeutta |
inessive | lauhkeudessa |
elative | lauhkeudesta |
illative | lauhkeuteen |
adessive | lauhkeudella |
ablative | lauhkeudelta |
allative | lauhkeudelle |
essive | lauhkeutena |
translative | lauhkeudeksi |
abessive | lauhkeudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeudet |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeudet |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeudet |
genitive | lauhkeuksien |
partitive | lauhkeuksia |
inessive | lauhkeuksissa |
elative | lauhkeuksista |
illative | lauhkeuksiin |
adessive | lauhkeuksilla |
ablative | lauhkeuksilta |
allative | lauhkeuksille |
essive | lauhkeuksina |
translative | lauhkeuksiksi |
abessive | lauhkeuksitta |
instructive | lauhkeuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeuteni |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeuteni |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeuteni |
genitive | lauhkeuteni |
partitive | lauhkeuttani |
inessive | lauhkeudessani |
elative | lauhkeudestani |
illative | lauhkeuteeni |
adessive | lauhkeudellani |
ablative | lauhkeudeltani |
allative | lauhkeudelleni |
essive | lauhkeutenani |
translative | lauhkeudekseni |
abessive | lauhkeudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeuteni |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeuteni |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeuteni |
genitive | lauhkeuksieni |
partitive | lauhkeuksiani |
inessive | lauhkeuksissani |
elative | lauhkeuksistani |
illative | lauhkeuksiini |
adessive | lauhkeuksillani |
ablative | lauhkeuksiltani |
allative | lauhkeuksilleni |
essive | lauhkeuksinani |
translative | lauhkeuksikseni |
abessive | lauhkeuksittani |
comitative | lauhkeuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutesi |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutesi |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutesi |
genitive | lauhkeutesi |
partitive | lauhkeuttasi |
inessive | lauhkeudessasi |
elative | lauhkeudestasi |
illative | lauhkeuteesi |
adessive | lauhkeudellasi |
ablative | lauhkeudeltasi |
allative | lauhkeudellesi |
essive | lauhkeutenasi |
translative | lauhkeudeksesi |
abessive | lauhkeudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutesi |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutesi |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutesi |
genitive | lauhkeuksiesi |
partitive | lauhkeuksiasi |
inessive | lauhkeuksissasi |
elative | lauhkeuksistasi |
illative | lauhkeuksiisi |
adessive | lauhkeuksillasi |
ablative | lauhkeuksiltasi |
allative | lauhkeuksillesi |
essive | lauhkeuksinasi |
translative | lauhkeuksiksesi |
abessive | lauhkeuksittasi |
comitative | lauhkeuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutemme |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutemme |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutemme |
genitive | lauhkeutemme |
partitive | lauhkeuttamme |
inessive | lauhkeudessamme |
elative | lauhkeudestamme |
illative | lauhkeuteemme |
adessive | lauhkeudellamme |
ablative | lauhkeudeltamme |
allative | lauhkeudellemme |
essive | lauhkeutenamme |
translative | lauhkeudeksemme |
abessive | lauhkeudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutemme |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutemme |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutemme |
genitive | lauhkeuksiemme |
partitive | lauhkeuksiamme |
inessive | lauhkeuksissamme |
elative | lauhkeuksistamme |
illative | lauhkeuksiimme |
adessive | lauhkeuksillamme |
ablative | lauhkeuksiltamme |
allative | lauhkeuksillemme |
essive | lauhkeuksinamme |
translative | lauhkeuksiksemme |
abessive | lauhkeuksittamme |
comitative | lauhkeuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutenne |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutenne |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutenne |
genitive | lauhkeutenne |
partitive | lauhkeuttanne |
inessive | lauhkeudessanne |
elative | lauhkeudestanne |
illative | lauhkeuteenne |
adessive | lauhkeudellanne |
ablative | lauhkeudeltanne |
allative | lauhkeudellenne |
essive | lauhkeutenanne |
translative | lauhkeudeksenne |
abessive | lauhkeudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutenne |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutenne |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutenne |
genitive | lauhkeuksienne |
partitive | lauhkeuksianne |
inessive | lauhkeuksissanne |
elative | lauhkeuksistanne |
illative | lauhkeuksiinne |
adessive | lauhkeuksillanne |
ablative | lauhkeuksiltanne |
allative | lauhkeuksillenne |
essive | lauhkeuksinanne |
translative | lauhkeuksiksenne |
abessive | lauhkeuksittanne |
comitative | lauhkeuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutensa |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutensa |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutensa |
genitive | lauhkeutensa |
partitive | lauhkeuttaan, lauhkeuttansa |
inessive | lauhkeudessaan, lauhkeudessansa |
elative | lauhkeudestaan, lauhkeudestansa |
illative | lauhkeuteensa |
adessive | lauhkeudellaan, lauhkeudellansa |
ablative | lauhkeudeltaan, lauhkeudeltansa |
allative | lauhkeudelleen, lauhkeudellensa |
essive | lauhkeutenaan, lauhkeutenansa |
translative | lauhkeudekseen, lauhkeudeksensa |
abessive | lauhkeudettaan, lauhkeudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lauhkeutensa |
accusative, nominative | lauhkeutensa |
accusative, genitive | lauhkeutensa |
genitive | lauhkeuksiensa |
partitive | lauhkeuksiaan, lauhkeuksiansa |
inessive | lauhkeuksissaan, lauhkeuksissansa |
elative | lauhkeuksistaan, lauhkeuksistansa |
illative | lauhkeuksiinsa |
adessive | lauhkeuksillaan, lauhkeuksillansa |
ablative | lauhkeuksiltaan, lauhkeuksiltansa |
allative | lauhkeuksilleen, lauhkeuksillensa |
essive | lauhkeuksinaan, lauhkeuksinansa |
translative | lauhkeuksikseen, lauhkeuksiksensa |
abessive | lauhkeuksittaan, lauhkeuksittansa |
comitative | lauhkeuksineen, lauhkeuksinensa |