Declension of the Finnish noun 'lauhkeus'

lauhkeus  -   temperateness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeus
accusative, nominativelauhkeus
accusative, genitivelauhkeuden
genitivelauhkeuden
partitivelauhkeutta
inessivelauhkeudessa
elativelauhkeudesta
illativelauhkeuteen
adessivelauhkeudella
ablativelauhkeudelta
allativelauhkeudelle
essivelauhkeutena
translativelauhkeudeksi
abessivelauhkeudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeudet
accusative, nominativelauhkeudet
accusative, genitivelauhkeudet
genitivelauhkeuksien
partitivelauhkeuksia
inessivelauhkeuksissa
elativelauhkeuksista
illativelauhkeuksiin
adessivelauhkeuksilla
ablativelauhkeuksilta
allativelauhkeuksille
essivelauhkeuksina
translativelauhkeuksiksi
abessivelauhkeuksitta
instructivelauhkeuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeuteni
accusative, nominativelauhkeuteni
accusative, genitivelauhkeuteni
genitivelauhkeuteni
partitivelauhkeuttani
inessivelauhkeudessani
elativelauhkeudestani
illativelauhkeuteeni
adessivelauhkeudellani
ablativelauhkeudeltani
allativelauhkeudelleni
essivelauhkeutenani
translativelauhkeudekseni
abessivelauhkeudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeuteni
accusative, nominativelauhkeuteni
accusative, genitivelauhkeuteni
genitivelauhkeuksieni
partitivelauhkeuksiani
inessivelauhkeuksissani
elativelauhkeuksistani
illativelauhkeuksiini
adessivelauhkeuksillani
ablativelauhkeuksiltani
allativelauhkeuksilleni
essivelauhkeuksinani
translativelauhkeuksikseni
abessivelauhkeuksittani
comitativelauhkeuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeutesi
accusative, nominativelauhkeutesi
accusative, genitivelauhkeutesi
genitivelauhkeutesi
partitivelauhkeuttasi
inessivelauhkeudessasi
elativelauhkeudestasi
illativelauhkeuteesi
adessivelauhkeudellasi
ablativelauhkeudeltasi
allativelauhkeudellesi
essivelauhkeutenasi
translativelauhkeudeksesi
abessivelauhkeudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeutesi
accusative, nominativelauhkeutesi
accusative, genitivelauhkeutesi
genitivelauhkeuksiesi
partitivelauhkeuksiasi
inessivelauhkeuksissasi
elativelauhkeuksistasi
illativelauhkeuksiisi
adessivelauhkeuksillasi
ablativelauhkeuksiltasi
allativelauhkeuksillesi
essivelauhkeuksinasi
translativelauhkeuksiksesi
abessivelauhkeuksittasi
comitativelauhkeuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeutemme
accusative, nominativelauhkeutemme
accusative, genitivelauhkeutemme
genitivelauhkeutemme
partitivelauhkeuttamme
inessivelauhkeudessamme
elativelauhkeudestamme
illativelauhkeuteemme
adessivelauhkeudellamme
ablativelauhkeudeltamme
allativelauhkeudellemme
essivelauhkeutenamme
translativelauhkeudeksemme
abessivelauhkeudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeutemme
accusative, nominativelauhkeutemme
accusative, genitivelauhkeutemme
genitivelauhkeuksiemme
partitivelauhkeuksiamme
inessivelauhkeuksissamme
elativelauhkeuksistamme
illativelauhkeuksiimme
adessivelauhkeuksillamme
ablativelauhkeuksiltamme
allativelauhkeuksillemme
essivelauhkeuksinamme
translativelauhkeuksiksemme
abessivelauhkeuksittamme
comitativelauhkeuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeutenne
accusative, nominativelauhkeutenne
accusative, genitivelauhkeutenne
genitivelauhkeutenne
partitivelauhkeuttanne
inessivelauhkeudessanne
elativelauhkeudestanne
illativelauhkeuteenne
adessivelauhkeudellanne
ablativelauhkeudeltanne
allativelauhkeudellenne
essivelauhkeutenanne
translativelauhkeudeksenne
abessivelauhkeudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeutenne
accusative, nominativelauhkeutenne
accusative, genitivelauhkeutenne
genitivelauhkeuksienne
partitivelauhkeuksianne
inessivelauhkeuksissanne
elativelauhkeuksistanne
illativelauhkeuksiinne
adessivelauhkeuksillanne
ablativelauhkeuksiltanne
allativelauhkeuksillenne
essivelauhkeuksinanne
translativelauhkeuksiksenne
abessivelauhkeuksittanne
comitativelauhkeuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelauhkeutensa
accusative, nominativelauhkeutensa
accusative, genitivelauhkeutensa
genitivelauhkeutensa
partitivelauhkeuttaan, lauhkeuttansa
inessivelauhkeudessaan, lauhkeudessansa
elativelauhkeudestaan, lauhkeudestansa
illativelauhkeuteensa
adessivelauhkeudellaan, lauhkeudellansa
ablativelauhkeudeltaan, lauhkeudeltansa
allativelauhkeudelleen, lauhkeudellensa
essivelauhkeutenaan, lauhkeutenansa
translativelauhkeudekseen, lauhkeudeksensa
abessivelauhkeudettaan, lauhkeudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelauhkeutensa
accusative, nominativelauhkeutensa
accusative, genitivelauhkeutensa
genitivelauhkeuksiensa
partitivelauhkeuksiaan, lauhkeuksiansa
inessivelauhkeuksissaan, lauhkeuksissansa
elativelauhkeuksistaan, lauhkeuksistansa
illativelauhkeuksiinsa
adessivelauhkeuksillaan, lauhkeuksillansa
ablativelauhkeuksiltaan, lauhkeuksiltansa
allativelauhkeuksilleen, lauhkeuksillensa
essivelauhkeuksinaan, lauhkeuksinansa
translativelauhkeuksikseen, lauhkeuksiksensa
abessivelauhkeuksittaan, lauhkeuksittansa
comitativelauhkeuksineen, lauhkeuksinensa