Declension of the Finnish noun 'lastukori'

lastukori  -   chip basket
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukori
accusative, nominativelastukori
accusative, genitivelastukorin
genitivelastukorin
partitivelastukoria
inessivelastukorissa
elativelastukorista
illativelastukoriin
adessivelastukorilla
ablativelastukorilta
allativelastukorille
essivelastukorina
translativelastukoriksi
abessivelastukoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorit
accusative, nominativelastukorit
accusative, genitivelastukorit
genitivelastukorien
partitivelastukoreja
inessivelastukoreissa
elativelastukoreista
illativelastukoreihin
adessivelastukoreilla
ablativelastukoreilta
allativelastukoreille
essivelastukoreina
translativelastukoreiksi
abessivelastukoreitta
instructivelastukorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukorini
accusative, nominativelastukorini
accusative, genitivelastukorini
genitivelastukorini
partitivelastukoriani
inessivelastukorissani
elativelastukoristani
illativelastukoriini
adessivelastukorillani
ablativelastukoriltani
allativelastukorilleni
essivelastukorinani
translativelastukorikseni
abessivelastukorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorini
accusative, nominativelastukorini
accusative, genitivelastukorini
genitivelastukorieni
partitivelastukorejani
inessivelastukoreissani
elativelastukoreistani
illativelastukoreihini
adessivelastukoreillani
ablativelastukoreiltani
allativelastukoreilleni
essivelastukoreinani
translativelastukoreikseni
abessivelastukoreittani
comitativelastukoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukorisi
accusative, nominativelastukorisi
accusative, genitivelastukorisi
genitivelastukorisi
partitivelastukoriasi
inessivelastukorissasi
elativelastukoristasi
illativelastukoriisi
adessivelastukorillasi
ablativelastukoriltasi
allativelastukorillesi
essivelastukorinasi
translativelastukoriksesi
abessivelastukorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorisi
accusative, nominativelastukorisi
accusative, genitivelastukorisi
genitivelastukoriesi
partitivelastukorejasi
inessivelastukoreissasi
elativelastukoreistasi
illativelastukoreihisi
adessivelastukoreillasi
ablativelastukoreiltasi
allativelastukoreillesi
essivelastukoreinasi
translativelastukoreiksesi
abessivelastukoreittasi
comitativelastukoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukorimme
accusative, nominativelastukorimme
accusative, genitivelastukorimme
genitivelastukorimme
partitivelastukoriamme
inessivelastukorissamme
elativelastukoristamme
illativelastukoriimme
adessivelastukorillamme
ablativelastukoriltamme
allativelastukorillemme
essivelastukorinamme
translativelastukoriksemme
abessivelastukorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorimme
accusative, nominativelastukorimme
accusative, genitivelastukorimme
genitivelastukoriemme
partitivelastukorejamme
inessivelastukoreissamme
elativelastukoreistamme
illativelastukoreihimme
adessivelastukoreillamme
ablativelastukoreiltamme
allativelastukoreillemme
essivelastukoreinamme
translativelastukoreiksemme
abessivelastukoreittamme
comitativelastukoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukorinne
accusative, nominativelastukorinne
accusative, genitivelastukorinne
genitivelastukorinne
partitivelastukorianne
inessivelastukorissanne
elativelastukoristanne
illativelastukoriinne
adessivelastukorillanne
ablativelastukoriltanne
allativelastukorillenne
essivelastukorinanne
translativelastukoriksenne
abessivelastukorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorinne
accusative, nominativelastukorinne
accusative, genitivelastukorinne
genitivelastukorienne
partitivelastukorejanne
inessivelastukoreissanne
elativelastukoreistanne
illativelastukoreihinne
adessivelastukoreillanne
ablativelastukoreiltanne
allativelastukoreillenne
essivelastukoreinanne
translativelastukoreiksenne
abessivelastukoreittanne
comitativelastukoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelastukorinsa
accusative, nominativelastukorinsa
accusative, genitivelastukorinsa
genitivelastukorinsa
partitivelastukoriaan, lastukoriansa
inessivelastukorissaan, lastukorissansa
elativelastukoristaan, lastukoristansa
illativelastukoriinsa
adessivelastukorillaan, lastukorillansa
ablativelastukoriltaan, lastukoriltansa
allativelastukorilleen, lastukorillensa
essivelastukorinaan, lastukorinansa
translativelastukorikseen, lastukoriksensa
abessivelastukorittaan, lastukorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelastukorinsa
accusative, nominativelastukorinsa
accusative, genitivelastukorinsa
genitivelastukoriensa
partitivelastukorejaan, lastukorejansa
inessivelastukoreissaan, lastukoreissansa
elativelastukoreistaan, lastukoreistansa
illativelastukoreihinsa
adessivelastukoreillaan, lastukoreillansa
ablativelastukoreiltaan, lastukoreiltansa
allativelastukoreilleen, lastukoreillensa
essivelastukoreinaan, lastukoreinansa
translativelastukoreikseen, lastukoreiksensa
abessivelastukoreittaan, lastukoreittansa
comitativelastukoreineen, lastukoreinensa