Declension of the Finnish noun 'lasitetra'

lasitetra  -   glaas bloodfin tetra, Prionobrama filigera (small translucent fish native to the Amazon basin, commonly kept as pet in hobby aquariums)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetra
accusative, nominativelasitetra
accusative, genitivelasitetran
genitivelasitetran
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraa
inessivelasitetrassa
elativelasitetrasta
illativelasitetraan
adessivelasitetralla
ablativelasitetralta
allativelasitetralle
essivelasitetrana
translativelasitetraksi
abessivelasitetratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetrat
accusative, nominativelasitetrat
accusative, genitivelasitetrat
genitivelasitetrojen
genitive, rarelasitetrain
partitivelasitetroja
inessivelasitetroissa
elativelasitetroista
illativelasitetroihin
adessivelasitetroilla
ablativelasitetroilta
allativelasitetroille
essivelasitetroina
translativelasitetroiksi
abessivelasitetroitta
instructivelasitetroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetrani
accusative, nominativelasitetrani
accusative, genitivelasitetrani
genitivelasitetrani
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraani
inessivelasitetrassani
elativelasitetrastani
illativelasitetraani
adessivelasitetrallani
ablativelasitetraltani
allativelasitetralleni
essivelasitetranani
translativelasitetrakseni
abessivelasitetrattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetrani
accusative, nominativelasitetrani
accusative, genitivelasitetrani
genitivelasitetrojeni
genitive, rarelasitetraini
partitivelasitetrojani
inessivelasitetroissani
elativelasitetroistani
illativelasitetroihini
adessivelasitetroillani
ablativelasitetroiltani
allativelasitetroilleni
essivelasitetroinani
translativelasitetroikseni
abessivelasitetroittani
comitativelasitetroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetrasi
accusative, nominativelasitetrasi
accusative, genitivelasitetrasi
genitivelasitetrasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraasi
inessivelasitetrassasi
elativelasitetrastasi
illativelasitetraasi
adessivelasitetrallasi
ablativelasitetraltasi
allativelasitetrallesi
essivelasitetranasi
translativelasitetraksesi
abessivelasitetrattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetrasi
accusative, nominativelasitetrasi
accusative, genitivelasitetrasi
genitivelasitetrojesi
genitive, rarelasitetraisi
partitivelasitetrojasi
inessivelasitetroissasi
elativelasitetroistasi
illativelasitetroihisi
adessivelasitetroillasi
ablativelasitetroiltasi
allativelasitetroillesi
essivelasitetroinasi
translativelasitetroiksesi
abessivelasitetroittasi
comitativelasitetroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetramme
accusative, nominativelasitetramme
accusative, genitivelasitetramme
genitivelasitetramme
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraamme
inessivelasitetrassamme
elativelasitetrastamme
illativelasitetraamme
adessivelasitetrallamme
ablativelasitetraltamme
allativelasitetrallemme
essivelasitetranamme
translativelasitetraksemme
abessivelasitetrattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetramme
accusative, nominativelasitetramme
accusative, genitivelasitetramme
genitivelasitetrojemme
genitive, rarelasitetraimme
partitivelasitetrojamme
inessivelasitetroissamme
elativelasitetroistamme
illativelasitetroihimme
adessivelasitetroillamme
ablativelasitetroiltamme
allativelasitetroillemme
essivelasitetroinamme
translativelasitetroiksemme
abessivelasitetroittamme
comitativelasitetroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetranne
accusative, nominativelasitetranne
accusative, genitivelasitetranne
genitivelasitetranne
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraanne
inessivelasitetrassanne
elativelasitetrastanne
illativelasitetraanne
adessivelasitetrallanne
ablativelasitetraltanne
allativelasitetrallenne
essivelasitetrananne
translativelasitetraksenne
abessivelasitetrattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetranne
accusative, nominativelasitetranne
accusative, genitivelasitetranne
genitivelasitetrojenne
genitive, rarelasitetrainne
partitivelasitetrojanne
inessivelasitetroissanne
elativelasitetroistanne
illativelasitetroihinne
adessivelasitetroillanne
ablativelasitetroiltanne
allativelasitetroillenne
essivelasitetroinanne
translativelasitetroiksenne
abessivelasitetroittanne
comitativelasitetroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasitetransa
accusative, nominativelasitetransa
accusative, genitivelasitetransa
genitivelasitetransa
genitive, rare-
partitivelasitetraansa
inessivelasitetrassaan, lasitetrassansa
elativelasitetrastaan, lasitetrastansa
illativelasitetraansa
adessivelasitetrallaan, lasitetrallansa
ablativelasitetraltaan, lasitetraltansa
allativelasitetralleen, lasitetrallensa
essivelasitetranaan, lasitetranansa
translativelasitetrakseen, lasitetraksensa
abessivelasitetrattaan, lasitetrattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasitetransa
accusative, nominativelasitetransa
accusative, genitivelasitetransa
genitivelasitetrojensa
genitive, rarelasitetrainsa
partitivelasitetrojaan, lasitetrojansa
inessivelasitetroissaan, lasitetroissansa
elativelasitetroistaan, lasitetroistansa
illativelasitetroihinsa
adessivelasitetroillaan, lasitetroillansa
ablativelasitetroiltaan, lasitetroiltansa
allativelasitetroilleen, lasitetroillensa
essivelasitetroinaan, lasitetroinansa
translativelasitetroikseen, lasitetroiksensa
abessivelasitetroittaan, lasitetroittansa
comitativelasitetroineen, lasitetroinensa