Declension of the Finnish noun 'lasikivi'

lasikivi  -   glass jewel (imitation of jewel made of glass)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikivi
accusative, nominativelasikivi
accusative, genitivelasikiven
genitivelasikiven
partitivelasikiveä
inessivelasikivessä
elativelasikivestä
illativelasikiveen
adessivelasikivellä
ablativelasikiveltä
allativelasikivelle
essivelasikivenä
translativelasikiveksi
abessivelasikivettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikivet
accusative, nominativelasikivet
accusative, genitivelasikivet
genitivelasikivien
partitivelasikiviä
inessivelasikivissä
elativelasikivistä
illativelasikiviin
adessivelasikivillä
ablativelasikiviltä
allativelasikiville
essivelasikivinä
translativelasikiviksi
abessivelasikivittä
instructivelasikivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikiveni
accusative, nominativelasikiveni
accusative, genitivelasikiveni
genitivelasikiveni
partitivelasikiveäni
inessivelasikivessäni
elativelasikivestäni
illativelasikiveeni
adessivelasikivelläni
ablativelasikiveltäni
allativelasikivelleni
essivelasikivenäni
translativelasikivekseni
abessivelasikivettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikiveni
accusative, nominativelasikiveni
accusative, genitivelasikiveni
genitivelasikivieni
partitivelasikiviäni
inessivelasikivissäni
elativelasikivistäni
illativelasikiviini
adessivelasikivilläni
ablativelasikiviltäni
allativelasikivilleni
essivelasikivinäni
translativelasikivikseni
abessivelasikivittäni
comitativelasikivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikivesi
accusative, nominativelasikivesi
accusative, genitivelasikivesi
genitivelasikivesi
partitivelasikiveäsi
inessivelasikivessäsi
elativelasikivestäsi
illativelasikiveesi
adessivelasikivelläsi
ablativelasikiveltäsi
allativelasikivellesi
essivelasikivenäsi
translativelasikiveksesi
abessivelasikivettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikivesi
accusative, nominativelasikivesi
accusative, genitivelasikivesi
genitivelasikiviesi
partitivelasikiviäsi
inessivelasikivissäsi
elativelasikivistäsi
illativelasikiviisi
adessivelasikivilläsi
ablativelasikiviltäsi
allativelasikivillesi
essivelasikivinäsi
translativelasikiviksesi
abessivelasikivittäsi
comitativelasikivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikivemme
accusative, nominativelasikivemme
accusative, genitivelasikivemme
genitivelasikivemme
partitivelasikiveämme
inessivelasikivessämme
elativelasikivestämme
illativelasikiveemme
adessivelasikivellämme
ablativelasikiveltämme
allativelasikivellemme
essivelasikivenämme
translativelasikiveksemme
abessivelasikivettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikivemme
accusative, nominativelasikivemme
accusative, genitivelasikivemme
genitivelasikiviemme
partitivelasikiviämme
inessivelasikivissämme
elativelasikivistämme
illativelasikiviimme
adessivelasikivillämme
ablativelasikiviltämme
allativelasikivillemme
essivelasikivinämme
translativelasikiviksemme
abessivelasikivittämme
comitativelasikivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikivenne
accusative, nominativelasikivenne
accusative, genitivelasikivenne
genitivelasikivenne
partitivelasikiveänne
inessivelasikivessänne
elativelasikivestänne
illativelasikiveenne
adessivelasikivellänne
ablativelasikiveltänne
allativelasikivellenne
essivelasikivenänne
translativelasikiveksenne
abessivelasikivettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikivenne
accusative, nominativelasikivenne
accusative, genitivelasikivenne
genitivelasikivienne
partitivelasikiviänne
inessivelasikivissänne
elativelasikivistänne
illativelasikiviinne
adessivelasikivillänne
ablativelasikiviltänne
allativelasikivillenne
essivelasikivinänne
translativelasikiviksenne
abessivelasikivittänne
comitativelasikivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelasikivensä
accusative, nominativelasikivensä
accusative, genitivelasikivensä
genitivelasikivensä
partitivelasikiveään, lasikiveänsä
inessivelasikivessään, lasikivessänsä
elativelasikivestään, lasikivestänsä
illativelasikiveensä
adessivelasikivellään, lasikivellänsä
ablativelasikiveltään, lasikiveltänsä
allativelasikivelleen, lasikivellensä
essivelasikivenään, lasikivenänsä
translativelasikivekseen, lasikiveksensä
abessivelasikivettään, lasikivettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelasikivensä
accusative, nominativelasikivensä
accusative, genitivelasikivensä
genitivelasikiviensä
partitivelasikiviään, lasikiviänsä
inessivelasikivissään, lasikivissänsä
elativelasikivistään, lasikivistänsä
illativelasikiviinsä
adessivelasikivillään, lasikivillänsä
ablativelasikiviltään, lasikiviltänsä
allativelasikivilleen, lasikivillensä
essivelasikivinään, lasikivinänsä
translativelasikivikseen, lasikiviksensä
abessivelasikivittään, lasikivittänsä
comitativelasikivineen, lasikivinensä