Declension of the Finnish noun 'lasikivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivi |
accusative, nominative | lasikivi |
accusative, genitive | lasikiven |
genitive | lasikiven |
partitive | lasikiveä |
inessive | lasikivessä |
elative | lasikivestä |
illative | lasikiveen |
adessive | lasikivellä |
ablative | lasikiveltä |
allative | lasikivelle |
essive | lasikivenä |
translative | lasikiveksi |
abessive | lasikivettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivet |
accusative, nominative | lasikivet |
accusative, genitive | lasikivet |
genitive | lasikivien |
partitive | lasikiviä |
inessive | lasikivissä |
elative | lasikivistä |
illative | lasikiviin |
adessive | lasikivillä |
ablative | lasikiviltä |
allative | lasikiville |
essive | lasikivinä |
translative | lasikiviksi |
abessive | lasikivittä |
instructive | lasikivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikiveni |
accusative, nominative | lasikiveni |
accusative, genitive | lasikiveni |
genitive | lasikiveni |
partitive | lasikiveäni |
inessive | lasikivessäni |
elative | lasikivestäni |
illative | lasikiveeni |
adessive | lasikivelläni |
ablative | lasikiveltäni |
allative | lasikivelleni |
essive | lasikivenäni |
translative | lasikivekseni |
abessive | lasikivettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikiveni |
accusative, nominative | lasikiveni |
accusative, genitive | lasikiveni |
genitive | lasikivieni |
partitive | lasikiviäni |
inessive | lasikivissäni |
elative | lasikivistäni |
illative | lasikiviini |
adessive | lasikivilläni |
ablative | lasikiviltäni |
allative | lasikivilleni |
essive | lasikivinäni |
translative | lasikivikseni |
abessive | lasikivittäni |
comitative | lasikivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivesi |
accusative, nominative | lasikivesi |
accusative, genitive | lasikivesi |
genitive | lasikivesi |
partitive | lasikiveäsi |
inessive | lasikivessäsi |
elative | lasikivestäsi |
illative | lasikiveesi |
adessive | lasikivelläsi |
ablative | lasikiveltäsi |
allative | lasikivellesi |
essive | lasikivenäsi |
translative | lasikiveksesi |
abessive | lasikivettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivesi |
accusative, nominative | lasikivesi |
accusative, genitive | lasikivesi |
genitive | lasikiviesi |
partitive | lasikiviäsi |
inessive | lasikivissäsi |
elative | lasikivistäsi |
illative | lasikiviisi |
adessive | lasikivilläsi |
ablative | lasikiviltäsi |
allative | lasikivillesi |
essive | lasikivinäsi |
translative | lasikiviksesi |
abessive | lasikivittäsi |
comitative | lasikivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivemme |
accusative, nominative | lasikivemme |
accusative, genitive | lasikivemme |
genitive | lasikivemme |
partitive | lasikiveämme |
inessive | lasikivessämme |
elative | lasikivestämme |
illative | lasikiveemme |
adessive | lasikivellämme |
ablative | lasikiveltämme |
allative | lasikivellemme |
essive | lasikivenämme |
translative | lasikiveksemme |
abessive | lasikivettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivemme |
accusative, nominative | lasikivemme |
accusative, genitive | lasikivemme |
genitive | lasikiviemme |
partitive | lasikiviämme |
inessive | lasikivissämme |
elative | lasikivistämme |
illative | lasikiviimme |
adessive | lasikivillämme |
ablative | lasikiviltämme |
allative | lasikivillemme |
essive | lasikivinämme |
translative | lasikiviksemme |
abessive | lasikivittämme |
comitative | lasikivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivenne |
accusative, nominative | lasikivenne |
accusative, genitive | lasikivenne |
genitive | lasikivenne |
partitive | lasikiveänne |
inessive | lasikivessänne |
elative | lasikivestänne |
illative | lasikiveenne |
adessive | lasikivellänne |
ablative | lasikiveltänne |
allative | lasikivellenne |
essive | lasikivenänne |
translative | lasikiveksenne |
abessive | lasikivettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivenne |
accusative, nominative | lasikivenne |
accusative, genitive | lasikivenne |
genitive | lasikivienne |
partitive | lasikiviänne |
inessive | lasikivissänne |
elative | lasikivistänne |
illative | lasikiviinne |
adessive | lasikivillänne |
ablative | lasikiviltänne |
allative | lasikivillenne |
essive | lasikivinänne |
translative | lasikiviksenne |
abessive | lasikivittänne |
comitative | lasikivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivensä |
accusative, nominative | lasikivensä |
accusative, genitive | lasikivensä |
genitive | lasikivensä |
partitive | lasikiveään, lasikiveänsä |
inessive | lasikivessään, lasikivessänsä |
elative | lasikivestään, lasikivestänsä |
illative | lasikiveensä |
adessive | lasikivellään, lasikivellänsä |
ablative | lasikiveltään, lasikiveltänsä |
allative | lasikivelleen, lasikivellensä |
essive | lasikivenään, lasikivenänsä |
translative | lasikivekseen, lasikiveksensä |
abessive | lasikivettään, lasikivettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lasikivensä |
accusative, nominative | lasikivensä |
accusative, genitive | lasikivensä |
genitive | lasikiviensä |
partitive | lasikiviään, lasikiviänsä |
inessive | lasikivissään, lasikivissänsä |
elative | lasikivistään, lasikivistänsä |
illative | lasikiviinsä |
adessive | lasikivillään, lasikivillänsä |
ablative | lasikiviltään, lasikiviltänsä |
allative | lasikivilleen, lasikivillensä |
essive | lasikivinään, lasikivinänsä |
translative | lasikivikseen, lasikiviksensä |
abessive | lasikivittään, lasikivittänsä |
comitative | lasikivineen, lasikivinensä |