Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapsuusmuisto'

lapsuusmuisto  -   childhood memory
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuisto
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuisto
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuiston
genitivelapsuusmuiston
partitivelapsuusmuistoa
inessivelapsuusmuistossa
elativelapsuusmuistosta
illativelapsuusmuistoon
adessivelapsuusmuistolla
ablativelapsuusmuistolta
allativelapsuusmuistolle
essivelapsuusmuistona
translativelapsuusmuistoksi
abessivelapsuusmuistotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistot
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistot
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistot
genitivelapsuusmuistojen
partitivelapsuusmuistoja
inessivelapsuusmuistoissa
elativelapsuusmuistoista
illativelapsuusmuistoihin
adessivelapsuusmuistoilla
ablativelapsuusmuistoilta
allativelapsuusmuistoille
essivelapsuusmuistoina
translativelapsuusmuistoiksi
abessivelapsuusmuistoitta
instructivelapsuusmuistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuistoni
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistoni
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistoni
genitivelapsuusmuistoni
partitivelapsuusmuistoani
inessivelapsuusmuistossani
elativelapsuusmuistostani
illativelapsuusmuistooni
adessivelapsuusmuistollani
ablativelapsuusmuistoltani
allativelapsuusmuistolleni
essivelapsuusmuistonani
translativelapsuusmuistokseni
abessivelapsuusmuistottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistoni
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistoni
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistoni
genitivelapsuusmuistojeni
partitivelapsuusmuistojani
inessivelapsuusmuistoissani
elativelapsuusmuistoistani
illativelapsuusmuistoihini
adessivelapsuusmuistoillani
ablativelapsuusmuistoiltani
allativelapsuusmuistoilleni
essivelapsuusmuistoinani
translativelapsuusmuistoikseni
abessivelapsuusmuistoittani
comitativelapsuusmuistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuistosi
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistosi
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistosi
genitivelapsuusmuistosi
partitivelapsuusmuistoasi
inessivelapsuusmuistossasi
elativelapsuusmuistostasi
illativelapsuusmuistoosi
adessivelapsuusmuistollasi
ablativelapsuusmuistoltasi
allativelapsuusmuistollesi
essivelapsuusmuistonasi
translativelapsuusmuistoksesi
abessivelapsuusmuistottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistosi
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistosi
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistosi
genitivelapsuusmuistojesi
partitivelapsuusmuistojasi
inessivelapsuusmuistoissasi
elativelapsuusmuistoistasi
illativelapsuusmuistoihisi
adessivelapsuusmuistoillasi
ablativelapsuusmuistoiltasi
allativelapsuusmuistoillesi
essivelapsuusmuistoinasi
translativelapsuusmuistoiksesi
abessivelapsuusmuistoittasi
comitativelapsuusmuistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuistomme
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistomme
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistomme
genitivelapsuusmuistomme
partitivelapsuusmuistoamme
inessivelapsuusmuistossamme
elativelapsuusmuistostamme
illativelapsuusmuistoomme
adessivelapsuusmuistollamme
ablativelapsuusmuistoltamme
allativelapsuusmuistollemme
essivelapsuusmuistonamme
translativelapsuusmuistoksemme
abessivelapsuusmuistottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistomme
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistomme
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistomme
genitivelapsuusmuistojemme
partitivelapsuusmuistojamme
inessivelapsuusmuistoissamme
elativelapsuusmuistoistamme
illativelapsuusmuistoihimme
adessivelapsuusmuistoillamme
ablativelapsuusmuistoiltamme
allativelapsuusmuistoillemme
essivelapsuusmuistoinamme
translativelapsuusmuistoiksemme
abessivelapsuusmuistoittamme
comitativelapsuusmuistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuistonne
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistonne
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistonne
genitivelapsuusmuistonne
partitivelapsuusmuistoanne
inessivelapsuusmuistossanne
elativelapsuusmuistostanne
illativelapsuusmuistoonne
adessivelapsuusmuistollanne
ablativelapsuusmuistoltanne
allativelapsuusmuistollenne
essivelapsuusmuistonanne
translativelapsuusmuistoksenne
abessivelapsuusmuistottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistonne
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistonne
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistonne
genitivelapsuusmuistojenne
partitivelapsuusmuistojanne
inessivelapsuusmuistoissanne
elativelapsuusmuistoistanne
illativelapsuusmuistoihinne
adessivelapsuusmuistoillanne
ablativelapsuusmuistoiltanne
allativelapsuusmuistoillenne
essivelapsuusmuistoinanne
translativelapsuusmuistoiksenne
abessivelapsuusmuistoittanne
comitativelapsuusmuistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsuusmuistonsa
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistonsa
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistonsa
genitivelapsuusmuistonsa
partitivelapsuusmuistoaan, lapsuusmuistoansa
inessivelapsuusmuistossaan, lapsuusmuistossansa
elativelapsuusmuistostaan, lapsuusmuistostansa
illativelapsuusmuistoonsa
adessivelapsuusmuistollaan, lapsuusmuistollansa
ablativelapsuusmuistoltaan, lapsuusmuistoltansa
allativelapsuusmuistolleen, lapsuusmuistollensa
essivelapsuusmuistonaan, lapsuusmuistonansa
translativelapsuusmuistokseen, lapsuusmuistoksensa
abessivelapsuusmuistottaan, lapsuusmuistottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsuusmuistonsa
accusative, nominativelapsuusmuistonsa
accusative, genitivelapsuusmuistonsa
genitivelapsuusmuistojensa
partitivelapsuusmuistojaan, lapsuusmuistojansa
inessivelapsuusmuistoissaan, lapsuusmuistoissansa
elativelapsuusmuistoistaan, lapsuusmuistoistansa
illativelapsuusmuistoihinsa
adessivelapsuusmuistoillaan, lapsuusmuistoillansa
ablativelapsuusmuistoiltaan, lapsuusmuistoiltansa
allativelapsuusmuistoilleen, lapsuusmuistoillensa
essivelapsuusmuistoinaan, lapsuusmuistoinansa
translativelapsuusmuistoikseen, lapsuusmuistoiksensa
abessivelapsuusmuistoittaan, lapsuusmuistoittansa
comitativelapsuusmuistoineen, lapsuusmuistoinensa