Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapsuusmuisto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuisto |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuisto |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuiston |
genitive | lapsuusmuiston |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoa |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossa |
elative | lapsuusmuistosta |
illative | lapsuusmuistoon |
adessive | lapsuusmuistolla |
ablative | lapsuusmuistolta |
allative | lapsuusmuistolle |
essive | lapsuusmuistona |
translative | lapsuusmuistoksi |
abessive | lapsuusmuistotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistot |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistot |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistot |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojen |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoja |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissa |
elative | lapsuusmuistoista |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihin |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoilla |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoilta |
allative | lapsuusmuistoille |
essive | lapsuusmuistoina |
translative | lapsuusmuistoiksi |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoitta |
instructive | lapsuusmuistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistoni |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistoni |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistoni |
genitive | lapsuusmuistoni |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoani |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossani |
elative | lapsuusmuistostani |
illative | lapsuusmuistooni |
adessive | lapsuusmuistollani |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoltani |
allative | lapsuusmuistolleni |
essive | lapsuusmuistonani |
translative | lapsuusmuistokseni |
abessive | lapsuusmuistottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistoni |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistoni |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistoni |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojeni |
partitive | lapsuusmuistojani |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissani |
elative | lapsuusmuistoistani |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihini |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoillani |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoiltani |
allative | lapsuusmuistoilleni |
essive | lapsuusmuistoinani |
translative | lapsuusmuistoikseni |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoittani |
comitative | lapsuusmuistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistosi |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistosi |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistosi |
genitive | lapsuusmuistosi |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoasi |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossasi |
elative | lapsuusmuistostasi |
illative | lapsuusmuistoosi |
adessive | lapsuusmuistollasi |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoltasi |
allative | lapsuusmuistollesi |
essive | lapsuusmuistonasi |
translative | lapsuusmuistoksesi |
abessive | lapsuusmuistottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistosi |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistosi |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistosi |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojesi |
partitive | lapsuusmuistojasi |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissasi |
elative | lapsuusmuistoistasi |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihisi |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoillasi |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoiltasi |
allative | lapsuusmuistoillesi |
essive | lapsuusmuistoinasi |
translative | lapsuusmuistoiksesi |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoittasi |
comitative | lapsuusmuistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistomme |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistomme |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistomme |
genitive | lapsuusmuistomme |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoamme |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossamme |
elative | lapsuusmuistostamme |
illative | lapsuusmuistoomme |
adessive | lapsuusmuistollamme |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoltamme |
allative | lapsuusmuistollemme |
essive | lapsuusmuistonamme |
translative | lapsuusmuistoksemme |
abessive | lapsuusmuistottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistomme |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistomme |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistomme |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojemme |
partitive | lapsuusmuistojamme |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissamme |
elative | lapsuusmuistoistamme |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihimme |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoillamme |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoiltamme |
allative | lapsuusmuistoillemme |
essive | lapsuusmuistoinamme |
translative | lapsuusmuistoiksemme |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoittamme |
comitative | lapsuusmuistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistonne |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistonne |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistonne |
genitive | lapsuusmuistonne |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoanne |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossanne |
elative | lapsuusmuistostanne |
illative | lapsuusmuistoonne |
adessive | lapsuusmuistollanne |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoltanne |
allative | lapsuusmuistollenne |
essive | lapsuusmuistonanne |
translative | lapsuusmuistoksenne |
abessive | lapsuusmuistottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistonne |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistonne |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistonne |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojenne |
partitive | lapsuusmuistojanne |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissanne |
elative | lapsuusmuistoistanne |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihinne |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoillanne |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoiltanne |
allative | lapsuusmuistoillenne |
essive | lapsuusmuistoinanne |
translative | lapsuusmuistoiksenne |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoittanne |
comitative | lapsuusmuistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistonsa |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistonsa |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistonsa |
genitive | lapsuusmuistonsa |
partitive | lapsuusmuistoaan, lapsuusmuistoansa |
inessive | lapsuusmuistossaan, lapsuusmuistossansa |
elative | lapsuusmuistostaan, lapsuusmuistostansa |
illative | lapsuusmuistoonsa |
adessive | lapsuusmuistollaan, lapsuusmuistollansa |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoltaan, lapsuusmuistoltansa |
allative | lapsuusmuistolleen, lapsuusmuistollensa |
essive | lapsuusmuistonaan, lapsuusmuistonansa |
translative | lapsuusmuistokseen, lapsuusmuistoksensa |
abessive | lapsuusmuistottaan, lapsuusmuistottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsuusmuistonsa |
accusative, nominative | lapsuusmuistonsa |
accusative, genitive | lapsuusmuistonsa |
genitive | lapsuusmuistojensa |
partitive | lapsuusmuistojaan, lapsuusmuistojansa |
inessive | lapsuusmuistoissaan, lapsuusmuistoissansa |
elative | lapsuusmuistoistaan, lapsuusmuistoistansa |
illative | lapsuusmuistoihinsa |
adessive | lapsuusmuistoillaan, lapsuusmuistoillansa |
ablative | lapsuusmuistoiltaan, lapsuusmuistoiltansa |
allative | lapsuusmuistoilleen, lapsuusmuistoillensa |
essive | lapsuusmuistoinaan, lapsuusmuistoinansa |
translative | lapsuusmuistoikseen, lapsuusmuistoiksensa |
abessive | lapsuusmuistoittaan, lapsuusmuistoittansa |
comitative | lapsuusmuistoineen, lapsuusmuistoinensa |