Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapsenpiika'

lapsenpiika  -   childminder
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*D/kala, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiika
accusative, nominativelapsenpiika
accusative, genitivelapsenpiian
genitivelapsenpiian
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaa
inessivelapsenpiiassa
elativelapsenpiiasta
illativelapsenpiikaan
adessivelapsenpiialla
ablativelapsenpiialta
allativelapsenpiialle
essivelapsenpiikana
translativelapsenpiiaksi
abessivelapsenpiiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiiat
accusative, nominativelapsenpiiat
accusative, genitivelapsenpiiat
genitivelapsenpiikojen
genitive, rarelapsenpiikain
partitivelapsenpiikoja
inessivelapsenpiioissa
elativelapsenpiioista
illativelapsenpiikoihin
adessivelapsenpiioilla
ablativelapsenpiioilta
allativelapsenpiioille
essivelapsenpiikoina
translativelapsenpiioiksi
abessivelapsenpiioitta
instructivelapsenpiioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiikani
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikani
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikani
genitivelapsenpiikani
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaani
inessivelapsenpiiassani
elativelapsenpiiastani
illativelapsenpiikaani
adessivelapsenpiiallani
ablativelapsenpiialtani
allativelapsenpiialleni
essivelapsenpiikanani
translativelapsenpiiakseni
abessivelapsenpiiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiikani
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikani
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikani
genitivelapsenpiikojeni
genitive, rarelapsenpiikaini
partitivelapsenpiikojani
inessivelapsenpiioissani
elativelapsenpiioistani
illativelapsenpiikoihini
adessivelapsenpiioillani
ablativelapsenpiioiltani
allativelapsenpiioilleni
essivelapsenpiikoinani
translativelapsenpiioikseni
abessivelapsenpiioittani
comitativelapsenpiikoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiikasi
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikasi
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikasi
genitivelapsenpiikasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaasi
inessivelapsenpiiassasi
elativelapsenpiiastasi
illativelapsenpiikaasi
adessivelapsenpiiallasi
ablativelapsenpiialtasi
allativelapsenpiiallesi
essivelapsenpiikanasi
translativelapsenpiiaksesi
abessivelapsenpiiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiikasi
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikasi
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikasi
genitivelapsenpiikojesi
genitive, rarelapsenpiikaisi
partitivelapsenpiikojasi
inessivelapsenpiioissasi
elativelapsenpiioistasi
illativelapsenpiikoihisi
adessivelapsenpiioillasi
ablativelapsenpiioiltasi
allativelapsenpiioillesi
essivelapsenpiikoinasi
translativelapsenpiioiksesi
abessivelapsenpiioittasi
comitativelapsenpiikoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiikamme
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikamme
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikamme
genitivelapsenpiikamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaamme
inessivelapsenpiiassamme
elativelapsenpiiastamme
illativelapsenpiikaamme
adessivelapsenpiiallamme
ablativelapsenpiialtamme
allativelapsenpiiallemme
essivelapsenpiikanamme
translativelapsenpiiaksemme
abessivelapsenpiiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiikamme
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikamme
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikamme
genitivelapsenpiikojemme
genitive, rarelapsenpiikaimme
partitivelapsenpiikojamme
inessivelapsenpiioissamme
elativelapsenpiioistamme
illativelapsenpiikoihimme
adessivelapsenpiioillamme
ablativelapsenpiioiltamme
allativelapsenpiioillemme
essivelapsenpiikoinamme
translativelapsenpiioiksemme
abessivelapsenpiioittamme
comitativelapsenpiikoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiikanne
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikanne
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikanne
genitivelapsenpiikanne
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaanne
inessivelapsenpiiassanne
elativelapsenpiiastanne
illativelapsenpiikaanne
adessivelapsenpiiallanne
ablativelapsenpiialtanne
allativelapsenpiiallenne
essivelapsenpiikananne
translativelapsenpiiaksenne
abessivelapsenpiiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiikanne
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikanne
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikanne
genitivelapsenpiikojenne
genitive, rarelapsenpiikainne
partitivelapsenpiikojanne
inessivelapsenpiioissanne
elativelapsenpiioistanne
illativelapsenpiikoihinne
adessivelapsenpiioillanne
ablativelapsenpiioiltanne
allativelapsenpiioillenne
essivelapsenpiikoinanne
translativelapsenpiioiksenne
abessivelapsenpiioittanne
comitativelapsenpiikoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapsenpiikansa
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikansa
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikansa
genitivelapsenpiikansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelapsenpiikaansa
inessivelapsenpiiassaan, lapsenpiiassansa
elativelapsenpiiastaan, lapsenpiiastansa
illativelapsenpiikaansa
adessivelapsenpiiallaan, lapsenpiiallansa
ablativelapsenpiialtaan, lapsenpiialtansa
allativelapsenpiialleen, lapsenpiiallensa
essivelapsenpiikanaan, lapsenpiikanansa
translativelapsenpiiakseen, lapsenpiiaksensa
abessivelapsenpiiattaan, lapsenpiiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapsenpiikansa
accusative, nominativelapsenpiikansa
accusative, genitivelapsenpiikansa
genitivelapsenpiikojensa
genitive, rarelapsenpiikainsa
partitivelapsenpiikojaan, lapsenpiikojansa
inessivelapsenpiioissaan, lapsenpiioissansa
elativelapsenpiioistaan, lapsenpiioistansa
illativelapsenpiikoihinsa
adessivelapsenpiioillaan, lapsenpiioillansa
ablativelapsenpiioiltaan, lapsenpiioiltansa
allativelapsenpiioilleen, lapsenpiioillensa
essivelapsenpiikoinaan, lapsenpiikoinansa
translativelapsenpiioikseen, lapsenpiioiksensa
abessivelapsenpiioittaan, lapsenpiioittansa
comitativelapsenpiikoineen, lapsenpiikoinensa