Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapsenpiika'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*D/kala, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiika |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiika |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiian |
genitive | lapsenpiian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaa |
inessive | lapsenpiiassa |
elative | lapsenpiiasta |
illative | lapsenpiikaan |
adessive | lapsenpiialla |
ablative | lapsenpiialta |
allative | lapsenpiialle |
essive | lapsenpiikana |
translative | lapsenpiiaksi |
abessive | lapsenpiiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiiat |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiiat |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiiat |
genitive | lapsenpiikojen |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikain |
partitive | lapsenpiikoja |
inessive | lapsenpiioissa |
elative | lapsenpiioista |
illative | lapsenpiikoihin |
adessive | lapsenpiioilla |
ablative | lapsenpiioilta |
allative | lapsenpiioille |
essive | lapsenpiikoina |
translative | lapsenpiioiksi |
abessive | lapsenpiioitta |
instructive | lapsenpiioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikani |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikani |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikani |
genitive | lapsenpiikani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaani |
inessive | lapsenpiiassani |
elative | lapsenpiiastani |
illative | lapsenpiikaani |
adessive | lapsenpiiallani |
ablative | lapsenpiialtani |
allative | lapsenpiialleni |
essive | lapsenpiikanani |
translative | lapsenpiiakseni |
abessive | lapsenpiiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikani |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikani |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikani |
genitive | lapsenpiikojeni |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikaini |
partitive | lapsenpiikojani |
inessive | lapsenpiioissani |
elative | lapsenpiioistani |
illative | lapsenpiikoihini |
adessive | lapsenpiioillani |
ablative | lapsenpiioiltani |
allative | lapsenpiioilleni |
essive | lapsenpiikoinani |
translative | lapsenpiioikseni |
abessive | lapsenpiioittani |
comitative | lapsenpiikoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikasi |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikasi |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikasi |
genitive | lapsenpiikasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaasi |
inessive | lapsenpiiassasi |
elative | lapsenpiiastasi |
illative | lapsenpiikaasi |
adessive | lapsenpiiallasi |
ablative | lapsenpiialtasi |
allative | lapsenpiiallesi |
essive | lapsenpiikanasi |
translative | lapsenpiiaksesi |
abessive | lapsenpiiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikasi |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikasi |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikasi |
genitive | lapsenpiikojesi |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikaisi |
partitive | lapsenpiikojasi |
inessive | lapsenpiioissasi |
elative | lapsenpiioistasi |
illative | lapsenpiikoihisi |
adessive | lapsenpiioillasi |
ablative | lapsenpiioiltasi |
allative | lapsenpiioillesi |
essive | lapsenpiikoinasi |
translative | lapsenpiioiksesi |
abessive | lapsenpiioittasi |
comitative | lapsenpiikoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikamme |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikamme |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikamme |
genitive | lapsenpiikamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaamme |
inessive | lapsenpiiassamme |
elative | lapsenpiiastamme |
illative | lapsenpiikaamme |
adessive | lapsenpiiallamme |
ablative | lapsenpiialtamme |
allative | lapsenpiiallemme |
essive | lapsenpiikanamme |
translative | lapsenpiiaksemme |
abessive | lapsenpiiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikamme |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikamme |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikamme |
genitive | lapsenpiikojemme |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikaimme |
partitive | lapsenpiikojamme |
inessive | lapsenpiioissamme |
elative | lapsenpiioistamme |
illative | lapsenpiikoihimme |
adessive | lapsenpiioillamme |
ablative | lapsenpiioiltamme |
allative | lapsenpiioillemme |
essive | lapsenpiikoinamme |
translative | lapsenpiioiksemme |
abessive | lapsenpiioittamme |
comitative | lapsenpiikoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikanne |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikanne |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikanne |
genitive | lapsenpiikanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaanne |
inessive | lapsenpiiassanne |
elative | lapsenpiiastanne |
illative | lapsenpiikaanne |
adessive | lapsenpiiallanne |
ablative | lapsenpiialtanne |
allative | lapsenpiiallenne |
essive | lapsenpiikananne |
translative | lapsenpiiaksenne |
abessive | lapsenpiiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikanne |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikanne |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikanne |
genitive | lapsenpiikojenne |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikainne |
partitive | lapsenpiikojanne |
inessive | lapsenpiioissanne |
elative | lapsenpiioistanne |
illative | lapsenpiikoihinne |
adessive | lapsenpiioillanne |
ablative | lapsenpiioiltanne |
allative | lapsenpiioillenne |
essive | lapsenpiikoinanne |
translative | lapsenpiioiksenne |
abessive | lapsenpiioittanne |
comitative | lapsenpiikoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikansa |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikansa |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikansa |
genitive | lapsenpiikansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lapsenpiikaansa |
inessive | lapsenpiiassaan, lapsenpiiassansa |
elative | lapsenpiiastaan, lapsenpiiastansa |
illative | lapsenpiikaansa |
adessive | lapsenpiiallaan, lapsenpiiallansa |
ablative | lapsenpiialtaan, lapsenpiialtansa |
allative | lapsenpiialleen, lapsenpiiallensa |
essive | lapsenpiikanaan, lapsenpiikanansa |
translative | lapsenpiiakseen, lapsenpiiaksensa |
abessive | lapsenpiiattaan, lapsenpiiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapsenpiikansa |
accusative, nominative | lapsenpiikansa |
accusative, genitive | lapsenpiikansa |
genitive | lapsenpiikojensa |
genitive, rare | lapsenpiikainsa |
partitive | lapsenpiikojaan, lapsenpiikojansa |
inessive | lapsenpiioissaan, lapsenpiioissansa |
elative | lapsenpiioistaan, lapsenpiioistansa |
illative | lapsenpiikoihinsa |
adessive | lapsenpiioillaan, lapsenpiioillansa |
ablative | lapsenpiioiltaan, lapsenpiioiltansa |
allative | lapsenpiioilleen, lapsenpiioillensa |
essive | lapsenpiikoinaan, lapsenpiikoinansa |
translative | lapsenpiioikseen, lapsenpiioiksensa |
abessive | lapsenpiioittaan, lapsenpiioittansa |
comitative | lapsenpiikoineen, lapsenpiikoinensa |