Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapaliitos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitos |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitos |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksen |
genitive | lapaliitoksen |
partitive | lapaliitosta |
inessive | lapaliitoksessa |
elative | lapaliitoksesta |
illative | lapaliitokseen |
adessive | lapaliitoksella |
ablative | lapaliitokselta |
allative | lapaliitokselle |
essive | lapaliitoksena |
translative | lapaliitokseksi |
abessive | lapaliitoksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitokset |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitokset |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitokset |
genitive | lapaliitosten, lapaliitoksien |
partitive | lapaliitoksia |
inessive | lapaliitoksissa |
elative | lapaliitoksista |
illative | lapaliitoksiin |
adessive | lapaliitoksilla |
ablative | lapaliitoksilta |
allative | lapaliitoksille |
essive | lapaliitoksina |
translative | lapaliitoksiksi |
abessive | lapaliitoksitta |
instructive | lapaliitoksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitokseni |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitokseni |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitokseni |
genitive | lapaliitokseni |
partitive | lapaliitostani |
inessive | lapaliitoksessani |
elative | lapaliitoksestani |
illative | lapaliitokseeni |
adessive | lapaliitoksellani |
ablative | lapaliitokseltani |
allative | lapaliitokselleni |
essive | lapaliitoksenani |
translative | lapaliitoksekseni |
abessive | lapaliitoksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitokseni |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitokseni |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitokseni |
genitive | lapaliitosteni, lapaliitoksieni |
partitive | lapaliitoksiani |
inessive | lapaliitoksissani |
elative | lapaliitoksistani |
illative | lapaliitoksiini |
adessive | lapaliitoksillani |
ablative | lapaliitoksiltani |
allative | lapaliitoksilleni |
essive | lapaliitoksinani |
translative | lapaliitoksikseni |
abessive | lapaliitoksittani |
comitative | lapaliitoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksesi |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksesi |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksesi |
genitive | lapaliitoksesi |
partitive | lapaliitostasi |
inessive | lapaliitoksessasi |
elative | lapaliitoksestasi |
illative | lapaliitokseesi |
adessive | lapaliitoksellasi |
ablative | lapaliitokseltasi |
allative | lapaliitoksellesi |
essive | lapaliitoksenasi |
translative | lapaliitokseksesi |
abessive | lapaliitoksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksesi |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksesi |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksesi |
genitive | lapaliitostesi, lapaliitoksiesi |
partitive | lapaliitoksiasi |
inessive | lapaliitoksissasi |
elative | lapaliitoksistasi |
illative | lapaliitoksiisi |
adessive | lapaliitoksillasi |
ablative | lapaliitoksiltasi |
allative | lapaliitoksillesi |
essive | lapaliitoksinasi |
translative | lapaliitoksiksesi |
abessive | lapaliitoksittasi |
comitative | lapaliitoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksemme |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksemme |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksemme |
genitive | lapaliitoksemme |
partitive | lapaliitostamme |
inessive | lapaliitoksessamme |
elative | lapaliitoksestamme |
illative | lapaliitokseemme |
adessive | lapaliitoksellamme |
ablative | lapaliitokseltamme |
allative | lapaliitoksellemme |
essive | lapaliitoksenamme |
translative | lapaliitokseksemme |
abessive | lapaliitoksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksemme |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksemme |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksemme |
genitive | lapaliitostemme, lapaliitoksiemme |
partitive | lapaliitoksiamme |
inessive | lapaliitoksissamme |
elative | lapaliitoksistamme |
illative | lapaliitoksiimme |
adessive | lapaliitoksillamme |
ablative | lapaliitoksiltamme |
allative | lapaliitoksillemme |
essive | lapaliitoksinamme |
translative | lapaliitoksiksemme |
abessive | lapaliitoksittamme |
comitative | lapaliitoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksenne |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksenne |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksenne |
genitive | lapaliitoksenne |
partitive | lapaliitostanne |
inessive | lapaliitoksessanne |
elative | lapaliitoksestanne |
illative | lapaliitokseenne |
adessive | lapaliitoksellanne |
ablative | lapaliitokseltanne |
allative | lapaliitoksellenne |
essive | lapaliitoksenanne |
translative | lapaliitokseksenne |
abessive | lapaliitoksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksenne |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksenne |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksenne |
genitive | lapaliitostenne, lapaliitoksienne |
partitive | lapaliitoksianne |
inessive | lapaliitoksissanne |
elative | lapaliitoksistanne |
illative | lapaliitoksiinne |
adessive | lapaliitoksillanne |
ablative | lapaliitoksiltanne |
allative | lapaliitoksillenne |
essive | lapaliitoksinanne |
translative | lapaliitoksiksenne |
abessive | lapaliitoksittanne |
comitative | lapaliitoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksensa |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksensa |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksensa |
genitive | lapaliitoksensa |
partitive | lapaliitostaan, lapaliitostansa |
inessive | lapaliitoksessaan, lapaliitoksessansa |
elative | lapaliitoksestaan, lapaliitoksestansa |
illative | lapaliitokseensa |
adessive | lapaliitoksellaan, lapaliitoksellansa |
ablative | lapaliitokseltaan, lapaliitokseltansa |
allative | lapaliitokselleen, lapaliitoksellensa |
essive | lapaliitoksenaan, lapaliitoksenansa |
translative | lapaliitoksekseen, lapaliitokseksensa |
abessive | lapaliitoksettaan, lapaliitoksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lapaliitoksensa |
accusative, nominative | lapaliitoksensa |
accusative, genitive | lapaliitoksensa |
genitive | lapaliitostensa, lapaliitoksiensa |
partitive | lapaliitoksiaan, lapaliitoksiansa |
inessive | lapaliitoksissaan, lapaliitoksissansa |
elative | lapaliitoksistaan, lapaliitoksistansa |
illative | lapaliitoksiinsa |
adessive | lapaliitoksillaan, lapaliitoksillansa |
ablative | lapaliitoksiltaan, lapaliitoksiltansa |
allative | lapaliitoksilleen, lapaliitoksillensa |
essive | lapaliitoksinaan, lapaliitoksinansa |
translative | lapaliitoksikseen, lapaliitoksiksensa |
abessive | lapaliitoksittaan, lapaliitoksittansa |
comitative | lapaliitoksineen, lapaliitoksinensa |