Declension of the Finnish noun 'lapaliitos'

lapaliitos  -   cross-halving joint
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitos
accusative, nominativelapaliitos
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksen
genitivelapaliitoksen
partitivelapaliitosta
inessivelapaliitoksessa
elativelapaliitoksesta
illativelapaliitokseen
adessivelapaliitoksella
ablativelapaliitokselta
allativelapaliitokselle
essivelapaliitoksena
translativelapaliitokseksi
abessivelapaliitoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitokset
accusative, nominativelapaliitokset
accusative, genitivelapaliitokset
genitivelapaliitosten, lapaliitoksien
partitivelapaliitoksia
inessivelapaliitoksissa
elativelapaliitoksista
illativelapaliitoksiin
adessivelapaliitoksilla
ablativelapaliitoksilta
allativelapaliitoksille
essivelapaliitoksina
translativelapaliitoksiksi
abessivelapaliitoksitta
instructivelapaliitoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitokseni
accusative, nominativelapaliitokseni
accusative, genitivelapaliitokseni
genitivelapaliitokseni
partitivelapaliitostani
inessivelapaliitoksessani
elativelapaliitoksestani
illativelapaliitokseeni
adessivelapaliitoksellani
ablativelapaliitokseltani
allativelapaliitokselleni
essivelapaliitoksenani
translativelapaliitoksekseni
abessivelapaliitoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitokseni
accusative, nominativelapaliitokseni
accusative, genitivelapaliitokseni
genitivelapaliitosteni, lapaliitoksieni
partitivelapaliitoksiani
inessivelapaliitoksissani
elativelapaliitoksistani
illativelapaliitoksiini
adessivelapaliitoksillani
ablativelapaliitoksiltani
allativelapaliitoksilleni
essivelapaliitoksinani
translativelapaliitoksikseni
abessivelapaliitoksittani
comitativelapaliitoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitoksesi
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksesi
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksesi
genitivelapaliitoksesi
partitivelapaliitostasi
inessivelapaliitoksessasi
elativelapaliitoksestasi
illativelapaliitokseesi
adessivelapaliitoksellasi
ablativelapaliitokseltasi
allativelapaliitoksellesi
essivelapaliitoksenasi
translativelapaliitokseksesi
abessivelapaliitoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitoksesi
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksesi
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksesi
genitivelapaliitostesi, lapaliitoksiesi
partitivelapaliitoksiasi
inessivelapaliitoksissasi
elativelapaliitoksistasi
illativelapaliitoksiisi
adessivelapaliitoksillasi
ablativelapaliitoksiltasi
allativelapaliitoksillesi
essivelapaliitoksinasi
translativelapaliitoksiksesi
abessivelapaliitoksittasi
comitativelapaliitoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitoksemme
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksemme
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksemme
genitivelapaliitoksemme
partitivelapaliitostamme
inessivelapaliitoksessamme
elativelapaliitoksestamme
illativelapaliitokseemme
adessivelapaliitoksellamme
ablativelapaliitokseltamme
allativelapaliitoksellemme
essivelapaliitoksenamme
translativelapaliitokseksemme
abessivelapaliitoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitoksemme
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksemme
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksemme
genitivelapaliitostemme, lapaliitoksiemme
partitivelapaliitoksiamme
inessivelapaliitoksissamme
elativelapaliitoksistamme
illativelapaliitoksiimme
adessivelapaliitoksillamme
ablativelapaliitoksiltamme
allativelapaliitoksillemme
essivelapaliitoksinamme
translativelapaliitoksiksemme
abessivelapaliitoksittamme
comitativelapaliitoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitoksenne
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksenne
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksenne
genitivelapaliitoksenne
partitivelapaliitostanne
inessivelapaliitoksessanne
elativelapaliitoksestanne
illativelapaliitokseenne
adessivelapaliitoksellanne
ablativelapaliitokseltanne
allativelapaliitoksellenne
essivelapaliitoksenanne
translativelapaliitokseksenne
abessivelapaliitoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitoksenne
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksenne
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksenne
genitivelapaliitostenne, lapaliitoksienne
partitivelapaliitoksianne
inessivelapaliitoksissanne
elativelapaliitoksistanne
illativelapaliitoksiinne
adessivelapaliitoksillanne
ablativelapaliitoksiltanne
allativelapaliitoksillenne
essivelapaliitoksinanne
translativelapaliitoksiksenne
abessivelapaliitoksittanne
comitativelapaliitoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelapaliitoksensa
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksensa
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksensa
genitivelapaliitoksensa
partitivelapaliitostaan, lapaliitostansa
inessivelapaliitoksessaan, lapaliitoksessansa
elativelapaliitoksestaan, lapaliitoksestansa
illativelapaliitokseensa
adessivelapaliitoksellaan, lapaliitoksellansa
ablativelapaliitokseltaan, lapaliitokseltansa
allativelapaliitokselleen, lapaliitoksellensa
essivelapaliitoksenaan, lapaliitoksenansa
translativelapaliitoksekseen, lapaliitokseksensa
abessivelapaliitoksettaan, lapaliitoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelapaliitoksensa
accusative, nominativelapaliitoksensa
accusative, genitivelapaliitoksensa
genitivelapaliitostensa, lapaliitoksiensa
partitivelapaliitoksiaan, lapaliitoksiansa
inessivelapaliitoksissaan, lapaliitoksissansa
elativelapaliitoksistaan, lapaliitoksistansa
illativelapaliitoksiinsa
adessivelapaliitoksillaan, lapaliitoksillansa
ablativelapaliitoksiltaan, lapaliitoksiltansa
allativelapaliitoksilleen, lapaliitoksillensa
essivelapaliitoksinaan, lapaliitoksinansa
translativelapaliitoksikseen, lapaliitoksiksensa
abessivelapaliitoksittaan, lapaliitoksittansa
comitativelapaliitoksineen, lapaliitoksinensa