Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankkuperuna'

lankkuperuna  -   wide fried strip of potato, similar to a french fry; steak fry (US), chip (UK)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperuna
accusative, nominativelankkuperuna
accusative, genitivelankkuperunan
genitivelankkuperunan
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaa
inessivelankkuperunassa
elativelankkuperunasta
illativelankkuperunaan
adessivelankkuperunalla
ablativelankkuperunalta
allativelankkuperunalle
essivelankkuperunana
translativelankkuperunaksi
abessivelankkuperunatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunat
accusative, nominativelankkuperunat
accusative, genitivelankkuperunat
genitivelankkuperunoiden, lankkuperunoitten
genitive, rarelankkuperunain
partitivelankkuperunoita
inessivelankkuperunoissa
elativelankkuperunoista
illativelankkuperunoihin
adessivelankkuperunoilla
ablativelankkuperunoilta
allativelankkuperunoille
essivelankkuperunoina
translativelankkuperunoiksi
abessivelankkuperunoitta
instructivelankkuperunoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperunani
accusative, nominativelankkuperunani
accusative, genitivelankkuperunani
genitivelankkuperunani
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaani
inessivelankkuperunassani
elativelankkuperunastani
illativelankkuperunaani
adessivelankkuperunallani
ablativelankkuperunaltani
allativelankkuperunalleni
essivelankkuperunanani
translativelankkuperunakseni
abessivelankkuperunattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunani
accusative, nominativelankkuperunani
accusative, genitivelankkuperunani
genitivelankkuperunoideni, lankkuperunoitteni
genitive, rarelankkuperunaini
partitivelankkuperunoitani
inessivelankkuperunoissani
elativelankkuperunoistani
illativelankkuperunoihini
adessivelankkuperunoillani
ablativelankkuperunoiltani
allativelankkuperunoilleni
essivelankkuperunoinani
translativelankkuperunoikseni
abessivelankkuperunoittani
comitativelankkuperunoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperunasi
accusative, nominativelankkuperunasi
accusative, genitivelankkuperunasi
genitivelankkuperunasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaasi
inessivelankkuperunassasi
elativelankkuperunastasi
illativelankkuperunaasi
adessivelankkuperunallasi
ablativelankkuperunaltasi
allativelankkuperunallesi
essivelankkuperunanasi
translativelankkuperunaksesi
abessivelankkuperunattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunasi
accusative, nominativelankkuperunasi
accusative, genitivelankkuperunasi
genitivelankkuperunoidesi, lankkuperunoittesi
genitive, rarelankkuperunaisi
partitivelankkuperunoitasi
inessivelankkuperunoissasi
elativelankkuperunoistasi
illativelankkuperunoihisi
adessivelankkuperunoillasi
ablativelankkuperunoiltasi
allativelankkuperunoillesi
essivelankkuperunoinasi
translativelankkuperunoiksesi
abessivelankkuperunoittasi
comitativelankkuperunoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperunamme
accusative, nominativelankkuperunamme
accusative, genitivelankkuperunamme
genitivelankkuperunamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaamme
inessivelankkuperunassamme
elativelankkuperunastamme
illativelankkuperunaamme
adessivelankkuperunallamme
ablativelankkuperunaltamme
allativelankkuperunallemme
essivelankkuperunanamme
translativelankkuperunaksemme
abessivelankkuperunattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunamme
accusative, nominativelankkuperunamme
accusative, genitivelankkuperunamme
genitivelankkuperunoidemme, lankkuperunoittemme
genitive, rarelankkuperunaimme
partitivelankkuperunoitamme
inessivelankkuperunoissamme
elativelankkuperunoistamme
illativelankkuperunoihimme
adessivelankkuperunoillamme
ablativelankkuperunoiltamme
allativelankkuperunoillemme
essivelankkuperunoinamme
translativelankkuperunoiksemme
abessivelankkuperunoittamme
comitativelankkuperunoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperunanne
accusative, nominativelankkuperunanne
accusative, genitivelankkuperunanne
genitivelankkuperunanne
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaanne
inessivelankkuperunassanne
elativelankkuperunastanne
illativelankkuperunaanne
adessivelankkuperunallanne
ablativelankkuperunaltanne
allativelankkuperunallenne
essivelankkuperunananne
translativelankkuperunaksenne
abessivelankkuperunattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunanne
accusative, nominativelankkuperunanne
accusative, genitivelankkuperunanne
genitivelankkuperunoidenne, lankkuperunoittenne
genitive, rarelankkuperunainne
partitivelankkuperunoitanne
inessivelankkuperunoissanne
elativelankkuperunoistanne
illativelankkuperunoihinne
adessivelankkuperunoillanne
ablativelankkuperunoiltanne
allativelankkuperunoillenne
essivelankkuperunoinanne
translativelankkuperunoiksenne
abessivelankkuperunoittanne
comitativelankkuperunoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkuperunansa
accusative, nominativelankkuperunansa
accusative, genitivelankkuperunansa
genitivelankkuperunansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelankkuperunaansa
inessivelankkuperunassaan, lankkuperunassansa
elativelankkuperunastaan, lankkuperunastansa
illativelankkuperunaansa
adessivelankkuperunallaan, lankkuperunallansa
ablativelankkuperunaltaan, lankkuperunaltansa
allativelankkuperunalleen, lankkuperunallensa
essivelankkuperunanaan, lankkuperunanansa
translativelankkuperunakseen, lankkuperunaksensa
abessivelankkuperunattaan, lankkuperunattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkuperunansa
accusative, nominativelankkuperunansa
accusative, genitivelankkuperunansa
genitivelankkuperunoidensa, lankkuperunoittensa
genitive, rarelankkuperunainsa
partitivelankkuperunoitaan, lankkuperunoitansa
inessivelankkuperunoissaan, lankkuperunoissansa
elativelankkuperunoistaan, lankkuperunoistansa
illativelankkuperunoihinsa
adessivelankkuperunoillaan, lankkuperunoillansa
ablativelankkuperunoiltaan, lankkuperunoiltansa
allativelankkuperunoilleen, lankkuperunoillensa
essivelankkuperunoinaan, lankkuperunoinansa
translativelankkuperunoikseen, lankkuperunoiksensa
abessivelankkuperunoittaan, lankkuperunoittansa
comitativelankkuperunoineen, lankkuperunoinensa