Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankkujuuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuri |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuri |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuren |
genitive | lankkujuuren |
partitive | lankkujuurta |
inessive | lankkujuuressa |
elative | lankkujuuresta |
illative | lankkujuureen |
adessive | lankkujuurella |
ablative | lankkujuurelta |
allative | lankkujuurelle |
essive | lankkujuurena |
translative | lankkujuureksi |
abessive | lankkujuuretta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuret |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuret |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuret |
genitive | lankkujuurten, lankkujuurien |
partitive | lankkujuuria |
inessive | lankkujuurissa |
elative | lankkujuurista |
illative | lankkujuuriin |
adessive | lankkujuurilla |
ablative | lankkujuurilta |
allative | lankkujuurille |
essive | lankkujuurina |
translative | lankkujuuriksi |
abessive | lankkujuuritta |
instructive | lankkujuurin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuureni |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuureni |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuureni |
genitive | lankkujuureni |
partitive | lankkujuurtani |
inessive | lankkujuuressani |
elative | lankkujuurestani |
illative | lankkujuureeni |
adessive | lankkujuurellani |
ablative | lankkujuureltani |
allative | lankkujuurelleni |
essive | lankkujuurenani |
translative | lankkujuurekseni |
abessive | lankkujuurettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuureni |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuureni |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuureni |
genitive | lankkujuurteni, lankkujuurieni |
partitive | lankkujuuriani |
inessive | lankkujuurissani |
elative | lankkujuuristani |
illative | lankkujuuriini |
adessive | lankkujuurillani |
ablative | lankkujuuriltani |
allative | lankkujuurilleni |
essive | lankkujuurinani |
translative | lankkujuurikseni |
abessive | lankkujuurittani |
comitative | lankkujuurineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuresi |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuresi |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuresi |
genitive | lankkujuuresi |
partitive | lankkujuurtasi |
inessive | lankkujuuressasi |
elative | lankkujuurestasi |
illative | lankkujuureesi |
adessive | lankkujuurellasi |
ablative | lankkujuureltasi |
allative | lankkujuurellesi |
essive | lankkujuurenasi |
translative | lankkujuureksesi |
abessive | lankkujuurettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuresi |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuresi |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuresi |
genitive | lankkujuurtesi, lankkujuuriesi |
partitive | lankkujuuriasi |
inessive | lankkujuurissasi |
elative | lankkujuuristasi |
illative | lankkujuuriisi |
adessive | lankkujuurillasi |
ablative | lankkujuuriltasi |
allative | lankkujuurillesi |
essive | lankkujuurinasi |
translative | lankkujuuriksesi |
abessive | lankkujuurittasi |
comitative | lankkujuurinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuremme |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuremme |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuremme |
genitive | lankkujuuremme |
partitive | lankkujuurtamme |
inessive | lankkujuuressamme |
elative | lankkujuurestamme |
illative | lankkujuureemme |
adessive | lankkujuurellamme |
ablative | lankkujuureltamme |
allative | lankkujuurellemme |
essive | lankkujuurenamme |
translative | lankkujuureksemme |
abessive | lankkujuurettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuuremme |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuuremme |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuuremme |
genitive | lankkujuurtemme, lankkujuuriemme |
partitive | lankkujuuriamme |
inessive | lankkujuurissamme |
elative | lankkujuuristamme |
illative | lankkujuuriimme |
adessive | lankkujuurillamme |
ablative | lankkujuuriltamme |
allative | lankkujuurillemme |
essive | lankkujuurinamme |
translative | lankkujuuriksemme |
abessive | lankkujuurittamme |
comitative | lankkujuurinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuurenne |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuurenne |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuurenne |
genitive | lankkujuurenne |
partitive | lankkujuurtanne |
inessive | lankkujuuressanne |
elative | lankkujuurestanne |
illative | lankkujuureenne |
adessive | lankkujuurellanne |
ablative | lankkujuureltanne |
allative | lankkujuurellenne |
essive | lankkujuurenanne |
translative | lankkujuureksenne |
abessive | lankkujuurettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuurenne |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuurenne |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuurenne |
genitive | lankkujuurtenne, lankkujuurienne |
partitive | lankkujuurianne |
inessive | lankkujuurissanne |
elative | lankkujuuristanne |
illative | lankkujuuriinne |
adessive | lankkujuurillanne |
ablative | lankkujuuriltanne |
allative | lankkujuurillenne |
essive | lankkujuurinanne |
translative | lankkujuuriksenne |
abessive | lankkujuurittanne |
comitative | lankkujuurinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuurensa |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuurensa |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuurensa |
genitive | lankkujuurensa |
partitive | lankkujuurtaan, lankkujuurtansa |
inessive | lankkujuuressaan, lankkujuuressansa |
elative | lankkujuurestaan, lankkujuurestansa |
illative | lankkujuureensa |
adessive | lankkujuurellaan, lankkujuurellansa |
ablative | lankkujuureltaan, lankkujuureltansa |
allative | lankkujuurelleen, lankkujuurellensa |
essive | lankkujuurenaan, lankkujuurenansa |
translative | lankkujuurekseen, lankkujuureksensa |
abessive | lankkujuurettaan, lankkujuurettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankkujuurensa |
accusative, nominative | lankkujuurensa |
accusative, genitive | lankkujuurensa |
genitive | lankkujuurtensa, lankkujuuriensa |
partitive | lankkujuuriaan, lankkujuuriansa |
inessive | lankkujuurissaan, lankkujuurissansa |
elative | lankkujuuristaan, lankkujuuristansa |
illative | lankkujuuriinsa |
adessive | lankkujuurillaan, lankkujuurillansa |
ablative | lankkujuuriltaan, lankkujuuriltansa |
allative | lankkujuurilleen, lankkujuurillensa |
essive | lankkujuurinaan, lankkujuurinansa |
translative | lankkujuurikseen, lankkujuuriksensa |
abessive | lankkujuurittaan, lankkujuurittansa |
comitative | lankkujuurineen, lankkujuurinensa |