Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankkujuuri'

lankkujuuri  -   buttress root
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuuri
accusative, nominativelankkujuuri
accusative, genitivelankkujuuren
genitivelankkujuuren
partitivelankkujuurta
inessivelankkujuuressa
elativelankkujuuresta
illativelankkujuureen
adessivelankkujuurella
ablativelankkujuurelta
allativelankkujuurelle
essivelankkujuurena
translativelankkujuureksi
abessivelankkujuuretta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuuret
accusative, nominativelankkujuuret
accusative, genitivelankkujuuret
genitivelankkujuurten, lankkujuurien
partitivelankkujuuria
inessivelankkujuurissa
elativelankkujuurista
illativelankkujuuriin
adessivelankkujuurilla
ablativelankkujuurilta
allativelankkujuurille
essivelankkujuurina
translativelankkujuuriksi
abessivelankkujuuritta
instructivelankkujuurin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuureni
accusative, nominativelankkujuureni
accusative, genitivelankkujuureni
genitivelankkujuureni
partitivelankkujuurtani
inessivelankkujuuressani
elativelankkujuurestani
illativelankkujuureeni
adessivelankkujuurellani
ablativelankkujuureltani
allativelankkujuurelleni
essivelankkujuurenani
translativelankkujuurekseni
abessivelankkujuurettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuureni
accusative, nominativelankkujuureni
accusative, genitivelankkujuureni
genitivelankkujuurteni, lankkujuurieni
partitivelankkujuuriani
inessivelankkujuurissani
elativelankkujuuristani
illativelankkujuuriini
adessivelankkujuurillani
ablativelankkujuuriltani
allativelankkujuurilleni
essivelankkujuurinani
translativelankkujuurikseni
abessivelankkujuurittani
comitativelankkujuurineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuuresi
accusative, nominativelankkujuuresi
accusative, genitivelankkujuuresi
genitivelankkujuuresi
partitivelankkujuurtasi
inessivelankkujuuressasi
elativelankkujuurestasi
illativelankkujuureesi
adessivelankkujuurellasi
ablativelankkujuureltasi
allativelankkujuurellesi
essivelankkujuurenasi
translativelankkujuureksesi
abessivelankkujuurettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuuresi
accusative, nominativelankkujuuresi
accusative, genitivelankkujuuresi
genitivelankkujuurtesi, lankkujuuriesi
partitivelankkujuuriasi
inessivelankkujuurissasi
elativelankkujuuristasi
illativelankkujuuriisi
adessivelankkujuurillasi
ablativelankkujuuriltasi
allativelankkujuurillesi
essivelankkujuurinasi
translativelankkujuuriksesi
abessivelankkujuurittasi
comitativelankkujuurinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuuremme
accusative, nominativelankkujuuremme
accusative, genitivelankkujuuremme
genitivelankkujuuremme
partitivelankkujuurtamme
inessivelankkujuuressamme
elativelankkujuurestamme
illativelankkujuureemme
adessivelankkujuurellamme
ablativelankkujuureltamme
allativelankkujuurellemme
essivelankkujuurenamme
translativelankkujuureksemme
abessivelankkujuurettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuuremme
accusative, nominativelankkujuuremme
accusative, genitivelankkujuuremme
genitivelankkujuurtemme, lankkujuuriemme
partitivelankkujuuriamme
inessivelankkujuurissamme
elativelankkujuuristamme
illativelankkujuuriimme
adessivelankkujuurillamme
ablativelankkujuuriltamme
allativelankkujuurillemme
essivelankkujuurinamme
translativelankkujuuriksemme
abessivelankkujuurittamme
comitativelankkujuurinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuurenne
accusative, nominativelankkujuurenne
accusative, genitivelankkujuurenne
genitivelankkujuurenne
partitivelankkujuurtanne
inessivelankkujuuressanne
elativelankkujuurestanne
illativelankkujuureenne
adessivelankkujuurellanne
ablativelankkujuureltanne
allativelankkujuurellenne
essivelankkujuurenanne
translativelankkujuureksenne
abessivelankkujuurettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuurenne
accusative, nominativelankkujuurenne
accusative, genitivelankkujuurenne
genitivelankkujuurtenne, lankkujuurienne
partitivelankkujuurianne
inessivelankkujuurissanne
elativelankkujuuristanne
illativelankkujuuriinne
adessivelankkujuurillanne
ablativelankkujuuriltanne
allativelankkujuurillenne
essivelankkujuurinanne
translativelankkujuuriksenne
abessivelankkujuurittanne
comitativelankkujuurinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankkujuurensa
accusative, nominativelankkujuurensa
accusative, genitivelankkujuurensa
genitivelankkujuurensa
partitivelankkujuurtaan, lankkujuurtansa
inessivelankkujuuressaan, lankkujuuressansa
elativelankkujuurestaan, lankkujuurestansa
illativelankkujuureensa
adessivelankkujuurellaan, lankkujuurellansa
ablativelankkujuureltaan, lankkujuureltansa
allativelankkujuurelleen, lankkujuurellensa
essivelankkujuurenaan, lankkujuurenansa
translativelankkujuurekseen, lankkujuureksensa
abessivelankkujuurettaan, lankkujuurettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankkujuurensa
accusative, nominativelankkujuurensa
accusative, genitivelankkujuurensa
genitivelankkujuurtensa, lankkujuuriensa
partitivelankkujuuriaan, lankkujuuriansa
inessivelankkujuurissaan, lankkujuurissansa
elativelankkujuuristaan, lankkujuuristansa
illativelankkujuuriinsa
adessivelankkujuurillaan, lankkujuurillansa
ablativelankkujuuriltaan, lankkujuuriltansa
allativelankkujuurilleen, lankkujuurillensa
essivelankkujuurinaan, lankkujuurinansa
translativelankkujuurikseen, lankkujuuriksensa
abessivelankkujuurittaan, lankkujuurittansa
comitativelankkujuurineen, lankkujuurinensa