Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankeemus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemus |
accusative, nominative | lankeemus |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksen |
genitive | lankeemuksen |
partitive | lankeemusta |
inessive | lankeemuksessa |
elative | lankeemuksesta |
illative | lankeemukseen |
adessive | lankeemuksella |
ablative | lankeemukselta |
allative | lankeemukselle |
essive | lankeemuksena |
translative | lankeemukseksi |
abessive | lankeemuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemukset |
accusative, nominative | lankeemukset |
accusative, genitive | lankeemukset |
genitive | lankeemusten, lankeemuksien |
partitive | lankeemuksia |
inessive | lankeemuksissa |
elative | lankeemuksista |
illative | lankeemuksiin |
adessive | lankeemuksilla |
ablative | lankeemuksilta |
allative | lankeemuksille |
essive | lankeemuksina |
translative | lankeemuksiksi |
abessive | lankeemuksitta |
instructive | lankeemuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemukseni |
accusative, nominative | lankeemukseni |
accusative, genitive | lankeemukseni |
genitive | lankeemukseni |
partitive | lankeemustani |
inessive | lankeemuksessani |
elative | lankeemuksestani |
illative | lankeemukseeni |
adessive | lankeemuksellani |
ablative | lankeemukseltani |
allative | lankeemukselleni |
essive | lankeemuksenani |
translative | lankeemuksekseni |
abessive | lankeemuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemukseni |
accusative, nominative | lankeemukseni |
accusative, genitive | lankeemukseni |
genitive | lankeemusteni, lankeemuksieni |
partitive | lankeemuksiani |
inessive | lankeemuksissani |
elative | lankeemuksistani |
illative | lankeemuksiini |
adessive | lankeemuksillani |
ablative | lankeemuksiltani |
allative | lankeemuksilleni |
essive | lankeemuksinani |
translative | lankeemuksikseni |
abessive | lankeemuksittani |
comitative | lankeemuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksesi |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksesi |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksesi |
genitive | lankeemuksesi |
partitive | lankeemustasi |
inessive | lankeemuksessasi |
elative | lankeemuksestasi |
illative | lankeemukseesi |
adessive | lankeemuksellasi |
ablative | lankeemukseltasi |
allative | lankeemuksellesi |
essive | lankeemuksenasi |
translative | lankeemukseksesi |
abessive | lankeemuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksesi |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksesi |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksesi |
genitive | lankeemustesi, lankeemuksiesi |
partitive | lankeemuksiasi |
inessive | lankeemuksissasi |
elative | lankeemuksistasi |
illative | lankeemuksiisi |
adessive | lankeemuksillasi |
ablative | lankeemuksiltasi |
allative | lankeemuksillesi |
essive | lankeemuksinasi |
translative | lankeemuksiksesi |
abessive | lankeemuksittasi |
comitative | lankeemuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksemme |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksemme |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksemme |
genitive | lankeemuksemme |
partitive | lankeemustamme |
inessive | lankeemuksessamme |
elative | lankeemuksestamme |
illative | lankeemukseemme |
adessive | lankeemuksellamme |
ablative | lankeemukseltamme |
allative | lankeemuksellemme |
essive | lankeemuksenamme |
translative | lankeemukseksemme |
abessive | lankeemuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksemme |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksemme |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksemme |
genitive | lankeemustemme, lankeemuksiemme |
partitive | lankeemuksiamme |
inessive | lankeemuksissamme |
elative | lankeemuksistamme |
illative | lankeemuksiimme |
adessive | lankeemuksillamme |
ablative | lankeemuksiltamme |
allative | lankeemuksillemme |
essive | lankeemuksinamme |
translative | lankeemuksiksemme |
abessive | lankeemuksittamme |
comitative | lankeemuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksenne |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksenne |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksenne |
genitive | lankeemuksenne |
partitive | lankeemustanne |
inessive | lankeemuksessanne |
elative | lankeemuksestanne |
illative | lankeemukseenne |
adessive | lankeemuksellanne |
ablative | lankeemukseltanne |
allative | lankeemuksellenne |
essive | lankeemuksenanne |
translative | lankeemukseksenne |
abessive | lankeemuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksenne |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksenne |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksenne |
genitive | lankeemustenne, lankeemuksienne |
partitive | lankeemuksianne |
inessive | lankeemuksissanne |
elative | lankeemuksistanne |
illative | lankeemuksiinne |
adessive | lankeemuksillanne |
ablative | lankeemuksiltanne |
allative | lankeemuksillenne |
essive | lankeemuksinanne |
translative | lankeemuksiksenne |
abessive | lankeemuksittanne |
comitative | lankeemuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksensa |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksensa |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksensa |
genitive | lankeemuksensa |
partitive | lankeemustaan, lankeemustansa |
inessive | lankeemuksessaan, lankeemuksessansa |
elative | lankeemuksestaan, lankeemuksestansa |
illative | lankeemukseensa |
adessive | lankeemuksellaan, lankeemuksellansa |
ablative | lankeemukseltaan, lankeemukseltansa |
allative | lankeemukselleen, lankeemuksellensa |
essive | lankeemuksenaan, lankeemuksenansa |
translative | lankeemuksekseen, lankeemukseksensa |
abessive | lankeemuksettaan, lankeemuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankeemuksensa |
accusative, nominative | lankeemuksensa |
accusative, genitive | lankeemuksensa |
genitive | lankeemustensa, lankeemuksiensa |
partitive | lankeemuksiaan, lankeemuksiansa |
inessive | lankeemuksissaan, lankeemuksissansa |
elative | lankeemuksistaan, lankeemuksistansa |
illative | lankeemuksiinsa |
adessive | lankeemuksillaan, lankeemuksillansa |
ablative | lankeemuksiltaan, lankeemuksiltansa |
allative | lankeemuksilleen, lankeemuksillensa |
essive | lankeemuksinaan, lankeemuksinansa |
translative | lankeemuksikseen, lankeemuksiksensa |
abessive | lankeemuksittaan, lankeemuksittansa |
comitative | lankeemuksineen, lankeemuksinensa |