Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankeemus'

lankeemus  -   Fall, fall
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemus
accusative, nominativelankeemus
accusative, genitivelankeemuksen
genitivelankeemuksen
partitivelankeemusta
inessivelankeemuksessa
elativelankeemuksesta
illativelankeemukseen
adessivelankeemuksella
ablativelankeemukselta
allativelankeemukselle
essivelankeemuksena
translativelankeemukseksi
abessivelankeemuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemukset
accusative, nominativelankeemukset
accusative, genitivelankeemukset
genitivelankeemusten, lankeemuksien
partitivelankeemuksia
inessivelankeemuksissa
elativelankeemuksista
illativelankeemuksiin
adessivelankeemuksilla
ablativelankeemuksilta
allativelankeemuksille
essivelankeemuksina
translativelankeemuksiksi
abessivelankeemuksitta
instructivelankeemuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemukseni
accusative, nominativelankeemukseni
accusative, genitivelankeemukseni
genitivelankeemukseni
partitivelankeemustani
inessivelankeemuksessani
elativelankeemuksestani
illativelankeemukseeni
adessivelankeemuksellani
ablativelankeemukseltani
allativelankeemukselleni
essivelankeemuksenani
translativelankeemuksekseni
abessivelankeemuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemukseni
accusative, nominativelankeemukseni
accusative, genitivelankeemukseni
genitivelankeemusteni, lankeemuksieni
partitivelankeemuksiani
inessivelankeemuksissani
elativelankeemuksistani
illativelankeemuksiini
adessivelankeemuksillani
ablativelankeemuksiltani
allativelankeemuksilleni
essivelankeemuksinani
translativelankeemuksikseni
abessivelankeemuksittani
comitativelankeemuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemuksesi
accusative, nominativelankeemuksesi
accusative, genitivelankeemuksesi
genitivelankeemuksesi
partitivelankeemustasi
inessivelankeemuksessasi
elativelankeemuksestasi
illativelankeemukseesi
adessivelankeemuksellasi
ablativelankeemukseltasi
allativelankeemuksellesi
essivelankeemuksenasi
translativelankeemukseksesi
abessivelankeemuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemuksesi
accusative, nominativelankeemuksesi
accusative, genitivelankeemuksesi
genitivelankeemustesi, lankeemuksiesi
partitivelankeemuksiasi
inessivelankeemuksissasi
elativelankeemuksistasi
illativelankeemuksiisi
adessivelankeemuksillasi
ablativelankeemuksiltasi
allativelankeemuksillesi
essivelankeemuksinasi
translativelankeemuksiksesi
abessivelankeemuksittasi
comitativelankeemuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemuksemme
accusative, nominativelankeemuksemme
accusative, genitivelankeemuksemme
genitivelankeemuksemme
partitivelankeemustamme
inessivelankeemuksessamme
elativelankeemuksestamme
illativelankeemukseemme
adessivelankeemuksellamme
ablativelankeemukseltamme
allativelankeemuksellemme
essivelankeemuksenamme
translativelankeemukseksemme
abessivelankeemuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemuksemme
accusative, nominativelankeemuksemme
accusative, genitivelankeemuksemme
genitivelankeemustemme, lankeemuksiemme
partitivelankeemuksiamme
inessivelankeemuksissamme
elativelankeemuksistamme
illativelankeemuksiimme
adessivelankeemuksillamme
ablativelankeemuksiltamme
allativelankeemuksillemme
essivelankeemuksinamme
translativelankeemuksiksemme
abessivelankeemuksittamme
comitativelankeemuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemuksenne
accusative, nominativelankeemuksenne
accusative, genitivelankeemuksenne
genitivelankeemuksenne
partitivelankeemustanne
inessivelankeemuksessanne
elativelankeemuksestanne
illativelankeemukseenne
adessivelankeemuksellanne
ablativelankeemukseltanne
allativelankeemuksellenne
essivelankeemuksenanne
translativelankeemukseksenne
abessivelankeemuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemuksenne
accusative, nominativelankeemuksenne
accusative, genitivelankeemuksenne
genitivelankeemustenne, lankeemuksienne
partitivelankeemuksianne
inessivelankeemuksissanne
elativelankeemuksistanne
illativelankeemuksiinne
adessivelankeemuksillanne
ablativelankeemuksiltanne
allativelankeemuksillenne
essivelankeemuksinanne
translativelankeemuksiksenne
abessivelankeemuksittanne
comitativelankeemuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankeemuksensa
accusative, nominativelankeemuksensa
accusative, genitivelankeemuksensa
genitivelankeemuksensa
partitivelankeemustaan, lankeemustansa
inessivelankeemuksessaan, lankeemuksessansa
elativelankeemuksestaan, lankeemuksestansa
illativelankeemukseensa
adessivelankeemuksellaan, lankeemuksellansa
ablativelankeemukseltaan, lankeemukseltansa
allativelankeemukselleen, lankeemuksellensa
essivelankeemuksenaan, lankeemuksenansa
translativelankeemuksekseen, lankeemukseksensa
abessivelankeemuksettaan, lankeemuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankeemuksensa
accusative, nominativelankeemuksensa
accusative, genitivelankeemuksensa
genitivelankeemustensa, lankeemuksiensa
partitivelankeemuksiaan, lankeemuksiansa
inessivelankeemuksissaan, lankeemuksissansa
elativelankeemuksistaan, lankeemuksistansa
illativelankeemuksiinsa
adessivelankeemuksillaan, lankeemuksillansa
ablativelankeemuksiltaan, lankeemuksiltansa
allativelankeemuksilleen, lankeemuksillensa
essivelankeemuksinaan, lankeemuksinansa
translativelankeemuksikseen, lankeemuksiksensa
abessivelankeemuksittaan, lankeemuksittansa
comitativelankeemuksineen, lankeemuksinensa