Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankalauantai'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantai |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantai |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantain |
genitive | lankalauantain |
partitive | lankalauantaita |
inessive | lankalauantaissa |
elative | lankalauantaista |
illative | lankalauantaihin |
adessive | lankalauantailla |
ablative | lankalauantailta |
allative | lankalauantaille |
essive | lankalauantaina |
translative | lankalauantaiksi |
abessive | lankalauantaitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantait |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantait |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantait |
genitive | lankalauantaiden, lankalauantaitten |
partitive | lankalauantaita |
inessive | lankalauantaissa |
elative | lankalauantaista |
illative | lankalauantaihin |
adessive | lankalauantailla |
ablative | lankalauantailta |
allative | lankalauantaille |
essive | lankalauantaina |
translative | lankalauantaiksi |
abessive | lankalauantaitta |
instructive | lankalauantain |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaini |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaini |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaini |
genitive | lankalauantaini |
partitive | lankalauantaitani |
inessive | lankalauantaissani |
elative | lankalauantaistani |
illative | lankalauantaihini |
adessive | lankalauantaillani |
ablative | lankalauantailtani |
allative | lankalauantailleni |
essive | lankalauantainani |
translative | lankalauantaikseni |
abessive | lankalauantaittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaini |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaini |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaini |
genitive | lankalauantaideni, lankalauantaitteni |
partitive | lankalauantaitani |
inessive | lankalauantaissani |
elative | lankalauantaistani |
illative | lankalauantaihini |
adessive | lankalauantaillani |
ablative | lankalauantailtani |
allative | lankalauantailleni |
essive | lankalauantainani |
translative | lankalauantaikseni |
abessive | lankalauantaittani |
comitative | lankalauantaineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaisi |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaisi |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaisi |
genitive | lankalauantaisi |
partitive | lankalauantaitasi |
inessive | lankalauantaissasi |
elative | lankalauantaistasi |
illative | lankalauantaihisi |
adessive | lankalauantaillasi |
ablative | lankalauantailtasi |
allative | lankalauantaillesi |
essive | lankalauantainasi |
translative | lankalauantaiksesi |
abessive | lankalauantaittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaisi |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaisi |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaisi |
genitive | lankalauantaidesi, lankalauantaittesi |
partitive | lankalauantaitasi |
inessive | lankalauantaissasi |
elative | lankalauantaistasi |
illative | lankalauantaihisi |
adessive | lankalauantaillasi |
ablative | lankalauantailtasi |
allative | lankalauantaillesi |
essive | lankalauantainasi |
translative | lankalauantaiksesi |
abessive | lankalauantaittasi |
comitative | lankalauantainesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaimme |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaimme |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaimme |
genitive | lankalauantaimme |
partitive | lankalauantaitamme |
inessive | lankalauantaissamme |
elative | lankalauantaistamme |
illative | lankalauantaihimme |
adessive | lankalauantaillamme |
ablative | lankalauantailtamme |
allative | lankalauantaillemme |
essive | lankalauantainamme |
translative | lankalauantaiksemme |
abessive | lankalauantaittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantaimme |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantaimme |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantaimme |
genitive | lankalauantaidemme, lankalauantaittemme |
partitive | lankalauantaitamme |
inessive | lankalauantaissamme |
elative | lankalauantaistamme |
illative | lankalauantaihimme |
adessive | lankalauantaillamme |
ablative | lankalauantailtamme |
allative | lankalauantaillemme |
essive | lankalauantainamme |
translative | lankalauantaiksemme |
abessive | lankalauantaittamme |
comitative | lankalauantainemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantainne |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantainne |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantainne |
genitive | lankalauantainne |
partitive | lankalauantaitanne |
inessive | lankalauantaissanne |
elative | lankalauantaistanne |
illative | lankalauantaihinne |
adessive | lankalauantaillanne |
ablative | lankalauantailtanne |
allative | lankalauantaillenne |
essive | lankalauantainanne |
translative | lankalauantaiksenne |
abessive | lankalauantaittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantainne |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantainne |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantainne |
genitive | lankalauantaidenne, lankalauantaittenne |
partitive | lankalauantaitanne |
inessive | lankalauantaissanne |
elative | lankalauantaistanne |
illative | lankalauantaihinne |
adessive | lankalauantaillanne |
ablative | lankalauantailtanne |
allative | lankalauantaillenne |
essive | lankalauantainanne |
translative | lankalauantaiksenne |
abessive | lankalauantaittanne |
comitative | lankalauantainenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantainsa |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantainsa |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantainsa |
genitive | lankalauantainsa |
partitive | lankalauantaitaan, lankalauantaitansa |
inessive | lankalauantaissaan, lankalauantaissansa |
elative | lankalauantaistaan, lankalauantaistansa |
illative | lankalauantaihinsa |
adessive | lankalauantaillaan, lankalauantaillansa |
ablative | lankalauantailtaan, lankalauantailtansa |
allative | lankalauantailleen, lankalauantaillensa |
essive | lankalauantainaan, lankalauantainansa |
translative | lankalauantaikseen, lankalauantaiksensa |
abessive | lankalauantaittaan, lankalauantaittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lankalauantainsa |
accusative, nominative | lankalauantainsa |
accusative, genitive | lankalauantainsa |
genitive | lankalauantaidensa, lankalauantaittensa |
partitive | lankalauantaitaan, lankalauantaitansa |
inessive | lankalauantaissaan, lankalauantaissansa |
elative | lankalauantaistaan, lankalauantaistansa |
illative | lankalauantaihinsa |
adessive | lankalauantaillaan, lankalauantaillansa |
ablative | lankalauantailtaan, lankalauantailtansa |
allative | lankalauantailleen, lankalauantaillensa |
essive | lankalauantainaan, lankalauantainansa |
translative | lankalauantaikseen, lankalauantaiksensa |
abessive | lankalauantaittaan, lankalauantaittansa |
comitative | lankalauantaineen, lankalauantainensa |