Declension of the Finnish noun 'lankalauantai'

lankalauantai  -   Holy Saturday
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantai
accusative, nominativelankalauantai
accusative, genitivelankalauantain
genitivelankalauantain
partitivelankalauantaita
inessivelankalauantaissa
elativelankalauantaista
illativelankalauantaihin
adessivelankalauantailla
ablativelankalauantailta
allativelankalauantaille
essivelankalauantaina
translativelankalauantaiksi
abessivelankalauantaitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantait
accusative, nominativelankalauantait
accusative, genitivelankalauantait
genitivelankalauantaiden, lankalauantaitten
partitivelankalauantaita
inessivelankalauantaissa
elativelankalauantaista
illativelankalauantaihin
adessivelankalauantailla
ablativelankalauantailta
allativelankalauantaille
essivelankalauantaina
translativelankalauantaiksi
abessivelankalauantaitta
instructivelankalauantain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantaini
accusative, nominativelankalauantaini
accusative, genitivelankalauantaini
genitivelankalauantaini
partitivelankalauantaitani
inessivelankalauantaissani
elativelankalauantaistani
illativelankalauantaihini
adessivelankalauantaillani
ablativelankalauantailtani
allativelankalauantailleni
essivelankalauantainani
translativelankalauantaikseni
abessivelankalauantaittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantaini
accusative, nominativelankalauantaini
accusative, genitivelankalauantaini
genitivelankalauantaideni, lankalauantaitteni
partitivelankalauantaitani
inessivelankalauantaissani
elativelankalauantaistani
illativelankalauantaihini
adessivelankalauantaillani
ablativelankalauantailtani
allativelankalauantailleni
essivelankalauantainani
translativelankalauantaikseni
abessivelankalauantaittani
comitativelankalauantaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantaisi
accusative, nominativelankalauantaisi
accusative, genitivelankalauantaisi
genitivelankalauantaisi
partitivelankalauantaitasi
inessivelankalauantaissasi
elativelankalauantaistasi
illativelankalauantaihisi
adessivelankalauantaillasi
ablativelankalauantailtasi
allativelankalauantaillesi
essivelankalauantainasi
translativelankalauantaiksesi
abessivelankalauantaittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantaisi
accusative, nominativelankalauantaisi
accusative, genitivelankalauantaisi
genitivelankalauantaidesi, lankalauantaittesi
partitivelankalauantaitasi
inessivelankalauantaissasi
elativelankalauantaistasi
illativelankalauantaihisi
adessivelankalauantaillasi
ablativelankalauantailtasi
allativelankalauantaillesi
essivelankalauantainasi
translativelankalauantaiksesi
abessivelankalauantaittasi
comitativelankalauantainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantaimme
accusative, nominativelankalauantaimme
accusative, genitivelankalauantaimme
genitivelankalauantaimme
partitivelankalauantaitamme
inessivelankalauantaissamme
elativelankalauantaistamme
illativelankalauantaihimme
adessivelankalauantaillamme
ablativelankalauantailtamme
allativelankalauantaillemme
essivelankalauantainamme
translativelankalauantaiksemme
abessivelankalauantaittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantaimme
accusative, nominativelankalauantaimme
accusative, genitivelankalauantaimme
genitivelankalauantaidemme, lankalauantaittemme
partitivelankalauantaitamme
inessivelankalauantaissamme
elativelankalauantaistamme
illativelankalauantaihimme
adessivelankalauantaillamme
ablativelankalauantailtamme
allativelankalauantaillemme
essivelankalauantainamme
translativelankalauantaiksemme
abessivelankalauantaittamme
comitativelankalauantainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantainne
accusative, nominativelankalauantainne
accusative, genitivelankalauantainne
genitivelankalauantainne
partitivelankalauantaitanne
inessivelankalauantaissanne
elativelankalauantaistanne
illativelankalauantaihinne
adessivelankalauantaillanne
ablativelankalauantailtanne
allativelankalauantaillenne
essivelankalauantainanne
translativelankalauantaiksenne
abessivelankalauantaittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantainne
accusative, nominativelankalauantainne
accusative, genitivelankalauantainne
genitivelankalauantaidenne, lankalauantaittenne
partitivelankalauantaitanne
inessivelankalauantaissanne
elativelankalauantaistanne
illativelankalauantaihinne
adessivelankalauantaillanne
ablativelankalauantailtanne
allativelankalauantaillenne
essivelankalauantainanne
translativelankalauantaiksenne
abessivelankalauantaittanne
comitativelankalauantainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelankalauantainsa
accusative, nominativelankalauantainsa
accusative, genitivelankalauantainsa
genitivelankalauantainsa
partitivelankalauantaitaan, lankalauantaitansa
inessivelankalauantaissaan, lankalauantaissansa
elativelankalauantaistaan, lankalauantaistansa
illativelankalauantaihinsa
adessivelankalauantaillaan, lankalauantaillansa
ablativelankalauantailtaan, lankalauantailtansa
allativelankalauantailleen, lankalauantaillensa
essivelankalauantainaan, lankalauantainansa
translativelankalauantaikseen, lankalauantaiksensa
abessivelankalauantaittaan, lankalauantaittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelankalauantainsa
accusative, nominativelankalauantainsa
accusative, genitivelankalauantainsa
genitivelankalauantaidensa, lankalauantaittensa
partitivelankalauantaitaan, lankalauantaitansa
inessivelankalauantaissaan, lankalauantaissansa
elativelankalauantaistaan, lankalauantaistansa
illativelankalauantaihinsa
adessivelankalauantaillaan, lankalauantaillansa
ablativelankalauantailtaan, lankalauantailtansa
allativelankalauantailleen, lankalauantaillensa
essivelankalauantainaan, lankalauantainansa
translativelankalauantaikseen, lankalauantaiksensa
abessivelankalauantaittaan, lankalauantaittansa
comitativelankalauantaineen, lankalauantainensa