Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaanmaito'

lampaanmaito  -   sheep's milk
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaito
accusative, nominativelampaanmaito
accusative, genitivelampaanmaidon
genitivelampaanmaidon
partitivelampaanmaitoa
inessivelampaanmaidossa
elativelampaanmaidosta
illativelampaanmaitoon
adessivelampaanmaidolla
ablativelampaanmaidolta
allativelampaanmaidolle
essivelampaanmaitona
translativelampaanmaidoksi
abessivelampaanmaidotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaidot
accusative, nominativelampaanmaidot
accusative, genitivelampaanmaidot
genitivelampaanmaitojen
partitivelampaanmaitoja
inessivelampaanmaidoissa
elativelampaanmaidoista
illativelampaanmaitoihin
adessivelampaanmaidoilla
ablativelampaanmaidoilta
allativelampaanmaidoille
essivelampaanmaitoina
translativelampaanmaidoiksi
abessivelampaanmaidoitta
instructivelampaanmaidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaitoni
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitoni
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitoni
genitivelampaanmaitoni
partitivelampaanmaitoani
inessivelampaanmaidossani
elativelampaanmaidostani
illativelampaanmaitooni
adessivelampaanmaidollani
ablativelampaanmaidoltani
allativelampaanmaidolleni
essivelampaanmaitonani
translativelampaanmaidokseni
abessivelampaanmaidottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaitoni
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitoni
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitoni
genitivelampaanmaitojeni
partitivelampaanmaitojani
inessivelampaanmaidoissani
elativelampaanmaidoistani
illativelampaanmaitoihini
adessivelampaanmaidoillani
ablativelampaanmaidoiltani
allativelampaanmaidoilleni
essivelampaanmaitoinani
translativelampaanmaidoikseni
abessivelampaanmaidoittani
comitativelampaanmaitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaitosi
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitosi
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitosi
genitivelampaanmaitosi
partitivelampaanmaitoasi
inessivelampaanmaidossasi
elativelampaanmaidostasi
illativelampaanmaitoosi
adessivelampaanmaidollasi
ablativelampaanmaidoltasi
allativelampaanmaidollesi
essivelampaanmaitonasi
translativelampaanmaidoksesi
abessivelampaanmaidottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaitosi
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitosi
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitosi
genitivelampaanmaitojesi
partitivelampaanmaitojasi
inessivelampaanmaidoissasi
elativelampaanmaidoistasi
illativelampaanmaitoihisi
adessivelampaanmaidoillasi
ablativelampaanmaidoiltasi
allativelampaanmaidoillesi
essivelampaanmaitoinasi
translativelampaanmaidoiksesi
abessivelampaanmaidoittasi
comitativelampaanmaitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaitomme
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitomme
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitomme
genitivelampaanmaitomme
partitivelampaanmaitoamme
inessivelampaanmaidossamme
elativelampaanmaidostamme
illativelampaanmaitoomme
adessivelampaanmaidollamme
ablativelampaanmaidoltamme
allativelampaanmaidollemme
essivelampaanmaitonamme
translativelampaanmaidoksemme
abessivelampaanmaidottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaitomme
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitomme
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitomme
genitivelampaanmaitojemme
partitivelampaanmaitojamme
inessivelampaanmaidoissamme
elativelampaanmaidoistamme
illativelampaanmaitoihimme
adessivelampaanmaidoillamme
ablativelampaanmaidoiltamme
allativelampaanmaidoillemme
essivelampaanmaitoinamme
translativelampaanmaidoiksemme
abessivelampaanmaidoittamme
comitativelampaanmaitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaitonne
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitonne
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitonne
genitivelampaanmaitonne
partitivelampaanmaitoanne
inessivelampaanmaidossanne
elativelampaanmaidostanne
illativelampaanmaitoonne
adessivelampaanmaidollanne
ablativelampaanmaidoltanne
allativelampaanmaidollenne
essivelampaanmaitonanne
translativelampaanmaidoksenne
abessivelampaanmaidottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaitonne
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitonne
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitonne
genitivelampaanmaitojenne
partitivelampaanmaitojanne
inessivelampaanmaidoissanne
elativelampaanmaidoistanne
illativelampaanmaitoihinne
adessivelampaanmaidoillanne
ablativelampaanmaidoiltanne
allativelampaanmaidoillenne
essivelampaanmaitoinanne
translativelampaanmaidoiksenne
abessivelampaanmaidoittanne
comitativelampaanmaitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaanmaitonsa
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitonsa
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitonsa
genitivelampaanmaitonsa
partitivelampaanmaitoaan, lampaanmaitoansa
inessivelampaanmaidossaan, lampaanmaidossansa
elativelampaanmaidostaan, lampaanmaidostansa
illativelampaanmaitoonsa
adessivelampaanmaidollaan, lampaanmaidollansa
ablativelampaanmaidoltaan, lampaanmaidoltansa
allativelampaanmaidolleen, lampaanmaidollensa
essivelampaanmaitonaan, lampaanmaitonansa
translativelampaanmaidokseen, lampaanmaidoksensa
abessivelampaanmaidottaan, lampaanmaidottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaanmaitonsa
accusative, nominativelampaanmaitonsa
accusative, genitivelampaanmaitonsa
genitivelampaanmaitojensa
partitivelampaanmaitojaan, lampaanmaitojansa
inessivelampaanmaidoissaan, lampaanmaidoissansa
elativelampaanmaidoistaan, lampaanmaidoistansa
illativelampaanmaitoihinsa
adessivelampaanmaidoillaan, lampaanmaidoillansa
ablativelampaanmaidoiltaan, lampaanmaidoiltansa
allativelampaanmaidoilleen, lampaanmaidoillensa
essivelampaanmaitoinaan, lampaanmaitoinansa
translativelampaanmaidoikseen, lampaanmaidoiksensa
abessivelampaanmaidoittaan, lampaanmaidoittansa
comitativelampaanmaitoineen, lampaanmaitoinensa