Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaanmaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaito |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaito |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaidon |
genitive | lampaanmaidon |
partitive | lampaanmaitoa |
inessive | lampaanmaidossa |
elative | lampaanmaidosta |
illative | lampaanmaitoon |
adessive | lampaanmaidolla |
ablative | lampaanmaidolta |
allative | lampaanmaidolle |
essive | lampaanmaitona |
translative | lampaanmaidoksi |
abessive | lampaanmaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaidot |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaidot |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaidot |
genitive | lampaanmaitojen |
partitive | lampaanmaitoja |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissa |
elative | lampaanmaidoista |
illative | lampaanmaitoihin |
adessive | lampaanmaidoilla |
ablative | lampaanmaidoilta |
allative | lampaanmaidoille |
essive | lampaanmaitoina |
translative | lampaanmaidoiksi |
abessive | lampaanmaidoitta |
instructive | lampaanmaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitoni |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitoni |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitoni |
genitive | lampaanmaitoni |
partitive | lampaanmaitoani |
inessive | lampaanmaidossani |
elative | lampaanmaidostani |
illative | lampaanmaitooni |
adessive | lampaanmaidollani |
ablative | lampaanmaidoltani |
allative | lampaanmaidolleni |
essive | lampaanmaitonani |
translative | lampaanmaidokseni |
abessive | lampaanmaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitoni |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitoni |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitoni |
genitive | lampaanmaitojeni |
partitive | lampaanmaitojani |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissani |
elative | lampaanmaidoistani |
illative | lampaanmaitoihini |
adessive | lampaanmaidoillani |
ablative | lampaanmaidoiltani |
allative | lampaanmaidoilleni |
essive | lampaanmaitoinani |
translative | lampaanmaidoikseni |
abessive | lampaanmaidoittani |
comitative | lampaanmaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitosi |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitosi |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitosi |
genitive | lampaanmaitosi |
partitive | lampaanmaitoasi |
inessive | lampaanmaidossasi |
elative | lampaanmaidostasi |
illative | lampaanmaitoosi |
adessive | lampaanmaidollasi |
ablative | lampaanmaidoltasi |
allative | lampaanmaidollesi |
essive | lampaanmaitonasi |
translative | lampaanmaidoksesi |
abessive | lampaanmaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitosi |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitosi |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitosi |
genitive | lampaanmaitojesi |
partitive | lampaanmaitojasi |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissasi |
elative | lampaanmaidoistasi |
illative | lampaanmaitoihisi |
adessive | lampaanmaidoillasi |
ablative | lampaanmaidoiltasi |
allative | lampaanmaidoillesi |
essive | lampaanmaitoinasi |
translative | lampaanmaidoiksesi |
abessive | lampaanmaidoittasi |
comitative | lampaanmaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitomme |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitomme |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitomme |
genitive | lampaanmaitomme |
partitive | lampaanmaitoamme |
inessive | lampaanmaidossamme |
elative | lampaanmaidostamme |
illative | lampaanmaitoomme |
adessive | lampaanmaidollamme |
ablative | lampaanmaidoltamme |
allative | lampaanmaidollemme |
essive | lampaanmaitonamme |
translative | lampaanmaidoksemme |
abessive | lampaanmaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitomme |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitomme |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitomme |
genitive | lampaanmaitojemme |
partitive | lampaanmaitojamme |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissamme |
elative | lampaanmaidoistamme |
illative | lampaanmaitoihimme |
adessive | lampaanmaidoillamme |
ablative | lampaanmaidoiltamme |
allative | lampaanmaidoillemme |
essive | lampaanmaitoinamme |
translative | lampaanmaidoiksemme |
abessive | lampaanmaidoittamme |
comitative | lampaanmaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitonne |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitonne |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitonne |
genitive | lampaanmaitonne |
partitive | lampaanmaitoanne |
inessive | lampaanmaidossanne |
elative | lampaanmaidostanne |
illative | lampaanmaitoonne |
adessive | lampaanmaidollanne |
ablative | lampaanmaidoltanne |
allative | lampaanmaidollenne |
essive | lampaanmaitonanne |
translative | lampaanmaidoksenne |
abessive | lampaanmaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitonne |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitonne |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitonne |
genitive | lampaanmaitojenne |
partitive | lampaanmaitojanne |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissanne |
elative | lampaanmaidoistanne |
illative | lampaanmaitoihinne |
adessive | lampaanmaidoillanne |
ablative | lampaanmaidoiltanne |
allative | lampaanmaidoillenne |
essive | lampaanmaitoinanne |
translative | lampaanmaidoiksenne |
abessive | lampaanmaidoittanne |
comitative | lampaanmaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitonsa |
genitive | lampaanmaitonsa |
partitive | lampaanmaitoaan, lampaanmaitoansa |
inessive | lampaanmaidossaan, lampaanmaidossansa |
elative | lampaanmaidostaan, lampaanmaidostansa |
illative | lampaanmaitoonsa |
adessive | lampaanmaidollaan, lampaanmaidollansa |
ablative | lampaanmaidoltaan, lampaanmaidoltansa |
allative | lampaanmaidolleen, lampaanmaidollensa |
essive | lampaanmaitonaan, lampaanmaitonansa |
translative | lampaanmaidokseen, lampaanmaidoksensa |
abessive | lampaanmaidottaan, lampaanmaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanmaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | lampaanmaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | lampaanmaitonsa |
genitive | lampaanmaitojensa |
partitive | lampaanmaitojaan, lampaanmaitojansa |
inessive | lampaanmaidoissaan, lampaanmaidoissansa |
elative | lampaanmaidoistaan, lampaanmaidoistansa |
illative | lampaanmaitoihinsa |
adessive | lampaanmaidoillaan, lampaanmaidoillansa |
ablative | lampaanmaidoiltaan, lampaanmaidoiltansa |
allative | lampaanmaidoilleen, lampaanmaidoillensa |
essive | lampaanmaitoinaan, lampaanmaitoinansa |
translative | lampaanmaidoikseen, lampaanmaidoiksensa |
abessive | lampaanmaidoittaan, lampaanmaidoittansa |
comitative | lampaanmaitoineen, lampaanmaitoinensa |