Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaankyljys'

lampaankyljys  -   lamb chop
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljys
accusative, nominativelampaankyljys
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksen
genitivelampaankyljyksen
partitivelampaankyljystä
inessivelampaankyljyksessä
elativelampaankyljyksestä
illativelampaankyljykseen
adessivelampaankyljyksellä
ablativelampaankyljykseltä
allativelampaankyljykselle
essivelampaankyljyksenä
translativelampaankyljykseksi
abessivelampaankyljyksettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljykset
accusative, nominativelampaankyljykset
accusative, genitivelampaankyljykset
genitivelampaankyljysten, lampaankyljyksien
partitivelampaankyljyksiä
inessivelampaankyljyksissä
elativelampaankyljyksistä
illativelampaankyljyksiin
adessivelampaankyljyksillä
ablativelampaankyljyksiltä
allativelampaankyljyksille
essivelampaankyljyksinä
translativelampaankyljyksiksi
abessivelampaankyljyksittä
instructivelampaankyljyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljykseni
accusative, nominativelampaankyljykseni
accusative, genitivelampaankyljykseni
genitivelampaankyljykseni
partitivelampaankyljystäni
inessivelampaankyljyksessäni
elativelampaankyljyksestäni
illativelampaankyljykseeni
adessivelampaankyljykselläni
ablativelampaankyljykseltäni
allativelampaankyljykselleni
essivelampaankyljyksenäni
translativelampaankyljyksekseni
abessivelampaankyljyksettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljykseni
accusative, nominativelampaankyljykseni
accusative, genitivelampaankyljykseni
genitivelampaankyljysteni, lampaankyljyksieni
partitivelampaankyljyksiäni
inessivelampaankyljyksissäni
elativelampaankyljyksistäni
illativelampaankyljyksiini
adessivelampaankyljyksilläni
ablativelampaankyljyksiltäni
allativelampaankyljyksilleni
essivelampaankyljyksinäni
translativelampaankyljyksikseni
abessivelampaankyljyksittäni
comitativelampaankyljyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljyksesi
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksesi
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksesi
genitivelampaankyljyksesi
partitivelampaankyljystäsi
inessivelampaankyljyksessäsi
elativelampaankyljyksestäsi
illativelampaankyljykseesi
adessivelampaankyljykselläsi
ablativelampaankyljykseltäsi
allativelampaankyljyksellesi
essivelampaankyljyksenäsi
translativelampaankyljykseksesi
abessivelampaankyljyksettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljyksesi
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksesi
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksesi
genitivelampaankyljystesi, lampaankyljyksiesi
partitivelampaankyljyksiäsi
inessivelampaankyljyksissäsi
elativelampaankyljyksistäsi
illativelampaankyljyksiisi
adessivelampaankyljyksilläsi
ablativelampaankyljyksiltäsi
allativelampaankyljyksillesi
essivelampaankyljyksinäsi
translativelampaankyljyksiksesi
abessivelampaankyljyksittäsi
comitativelampaankyljyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljyksemme
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksemme
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksemme
genitivelampaankyljyksemme
partitivelampaankyljystämme
inessivelampaankyljyksessämme
elativelampaankyljyksestämme
illativelampaankyljykseemme
adessivelampaankyljyksellämme
ablativelampaankyljykseltämme
allativelampaankyljyksellemme
essivelampaankyljyksenämme
translativelampaankyljykseksemme
abessivelampaankyljyksettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljyksemme
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksemme
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksemme
genitivelampaankyljystemme, lampaankyljyksiemme
partitivelampaankyljyksiämme
inessivelampaankyljyksissämme
elativelampaankyljyksistämme
illativelampaankyljyksiimme
adessivelampaankyljyksillämme
ablativelampaankyljyksiltämme
allativelampaankyljyksillemme
essivelampaankyljyksinämme
translativelampaankyljyksiksemme
abessivelampaankyljyksittämme
comitativelampaankyljyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljyksenne
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksenne
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksenne
genitivelampaankyljyksenne
partitivelampaankyljystänne
inessivelampaankyljyksessänne
elativelampaankyljyksestänne
illativelampaankyljykseenne
adessivelampaankyljyksellänne
ablativelampaankyljykseltänne
allativelampaankyljyksellenne
essivelampaankyljyksenänne
translativelampaankyljykseksenne
abessivelampaankyljyksettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljyksenne
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksenne
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksenne
genitivelampaankyljystenne, lampaankyljyksienne
partitivelampaankyljyksiänne
inessivelampaankyljyksissänne
elativelampaankyljyksistänne
illativelampaankyljyksiinne
adessivelampaankyljyksillänne
ablativelampaankyljyksiltänne
allativelampaankyljyksillenne
essivelampaankyljyksinänne
translativelampaankyljyksiksenne
abessivelampaankyljyksittänne
comitativelampaankyljyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankyljyksensä
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksensä
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksensä
genitivelampaankyljyksensä
partitivelampaankyljystään, lampaankyljystänsä
inessivelampaankyljyksessään, lampaankyljyksessänsä
elativelampaankyljyksestään, lampaankyljyksestänsä
illativelampaankyljykseensä
adessivelampaankyljyksellään, lampaankyljyksellänsä
ablativelampaankyljykseltään, lampaankyljykseltänsä
allativelampaankyljykselleen, lampaankyljyksellensä
essivelampaankyljyksenään, lampaankyljyksenänsä
translativelampaankyljyksekseen, lampaankyljykseksensä
abessivelampaankyljyksettään, lampaankyljyksettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankyljyksensä
accusative, nominativelampaankyljyksensä
accusative, genitivelampaankyljyksensä
genitivelampaankyljystensä, lampaankyljyksiensä
partitivelampaankyljyksiään, lampaankyljyksiänsä
inessivelampaankyljyksissään, lampaankyljyksissänsä
elativelampaankyljyksistään, lampaankyljyksistänsä
illativelampaankyljyksiinsä
adessivelampaankyljyksillään, lampaankyljyksillänsä
ablativelampaankyljyksiltään, lampaankyljyksiltänsä
allativelampaankyljyksilleen, lampaankyljyksillensä
essivelampaankyljyksinään, lampaankyljyksinänsä
translativelampaankyljyksikseen, lampaankyljyksiksensä
abessivelampaankyljyksittään, lampaankyljyksittänsä
comitativelampaankyljyksineen, lampaankyljyksinensä