Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaankyljys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljys |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljys |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksen |
genitive | lampaankyljyksen |
partitive | lampaankyljystä |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessä |
elative | lampaankyljyksestä |
illative | lampaankyljykseen |
adessive | lampaankyljyksellä |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltä |
allative | lampaankyljykselle |
essive | lampaankyljyksenä |
translative | lampaankyljykseksi |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljykset |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljykset |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljykset |
genitive | lampaankyljysten, lampaankyljyksien |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiä |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissä |
elative | lampaankyljyksistä |
illative | lampaankyljyksiin |
adessive | lampaankyljyksillä |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltä |
allative | lampaankyljyksille |
essive | lampaankyljyksinä |
translative | lampaankyljyksiksi |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittä |
instructive | lampaankyljyksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljykseni |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljykseni |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljykseni |
genitive | lampaankyljykseni |
partitive | lampaankyljystäni |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessäni |
elative | lampaankyljyksestäni |
illative | lampaankyljykseeni |
adessive | lampaankyljykselläni |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltäni |
allative | lampaankyljykselleni |
essive | lampaankyljyksenäni |
translative | lampaankyljyksekseni |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljykseni |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljykseni |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljykseni |
genitive | lampaankyljysteni, lampaankyljyksieni |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiäni |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissäni |
elative | lampaankyljyksistäni |
illative | lampaankyljyksiini |
adessive | lampaankyljyksilläni |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltäni |
allative | lampaankyljyksilleni |
essive | lampaankyljyksinäni |
translative | lampaankyljyksikseni |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittäni |
comitative | lampaankyljyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksesi |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksesi |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksesi |
genitive | lampaankyljyksesi |
partitive | lampaankyljystäsi |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessäsi |
elative | lampaankyljyksestäsi |
illative | lampaankyljykseesi |
adessive | lampaankyljykselläsi |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltäsi |
allative | lampaankyljyksellesi |
essive | lampaankyljyksenäsi |
translative | lampaankyljykseksesi |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksesi |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksesi |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksesi |
genitive | lampaankyljystesi, lampaankyljyksiesi |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiäsi |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissäsi |
elative | lampaankyljyksistäsi |
illative | lampaankyljyksiisi |
adessive | lampaankyljyksilläsi |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltäsi |
allative | lampaankyljyksillesi |
essive | lampaankyljyksinäsi |
translative | lampaankyljyksiksesi |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittäsi |
comitative | lampaankyljyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksemme |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksemme |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksemme |
genitive | lampaankyljyksemme |
partitive | lampaankyljystämme |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessämme |
elative | lampaankyljyksestämme |
illative | lampaankyljykseemme |
adessive | lampaankyljyksellämme |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltämme |
allative | lampaankyljyksellemme |
essive | lampaankyljyksenämme |
translative | lampaankyljykseksemme |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksemme |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksemme |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksemme |
genitive | lampaankyljystemme, lampaankyljyksiemme |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiämme |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissämme |
elative | lampaankyljyksistämme |
illative | lampaankyljyksiimme |
adessive | lampaankyljyksillämme |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltämme |
allative | lampaankyljyksillemme |
essive | lampaankyljyksinämme |
translative | lampaankyljyksiksemme |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittämme |
comitative | lampaankyljyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksenne |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksenne |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksenne |
genitive | lampaankyljyksenne |
partitive | lampaankyljystänne |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessänne |
elative | lampaankyljyksestänne |
illative | lampaankyljykseenne |
adessive | lampaankyljyksellänne |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltänne |
allative | lampaankyljyksellenne |
essive | lampaankyljyksenänne |
translative | lampaankyljykseksenne |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksenne |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksenne |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksenne |
genitive | lampaankyljystenne, lampaankyljyksienne |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiänne |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissänne |
elative | lampaankyljyksistänne |
illative | lampaankyljyksiinne |
adessive | lampaankyljyksillänne |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltänne |
allative | lampaankyljyksillenne |
essive | lampaankyljyksinänne |
translative | lampaankyljyksiksenne |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittänne |
comitative | lampaankyljyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksensä |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksensä |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksensä |
genitive | lampaankyljyksensä |
partitive | lampaankyljystään, lampaankyljystänsä |
inessive | lampaankyljyksessään, lampaankyljyksessänsä |
elative | lampaankyljyksestään, lampaankyljyksestänsä |
illative | lampaankyljykseensä |
adessive | lampaankyljyksellään, lampaankyljyksellänsä |
ablative | lampaankyljykseltään, lampaankyljykseltänsä |
allative | lampaankyljykselleen, lampaankyljyksellensä |
essive | lampaankyljyksenään, lampaankyljyksenänsä |
translative | lampaankyljyksekseen, lampaankyljykseksensä |
abessive | lampaankyljyksettään, lampaankyljyksettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankyljyksensä |
accusative, nominative | lampaankyljyksensä |
accusative, genitive | lampaankyljyksensä |
genitive | lampaankyljystensä, lampaankyljyksiensä |
partitive | lampaankyljyksiään, lampaankyljyksiänsä |
inessive | lampaankyljyksissään, lampaankyljyksissänsä |
elative | lampaankyljyksistään, lampaankyljyksistänsä |
illative | lampaankyljyksiinsä |
adessive | lampaankyljyksillään, lampaankyljyksillänsä |
ablative | lampaankyljyksiltään, lampaankyljyksiltänsä |
allative | lampaankyljyksilleen, lampaankyljyksillensä |
essive | lampaankyljyksinään, lampaankyljyksinänsä |
translative | lampaankyljyksikseen, lampaankyljyksiksensä |
abessive | lampaankyljyksittään, lampaankyljyksittänsä |
comitative | lampaankyljyksineen, lampaankyljyksinensä |