Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaankääpä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*E/koira, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpä |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpä |
accusative, genitive | lampaankäävän |
genitive | lampaankäävän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpää |
inessive | lampaankäävässä |
elative | lampaankäävästä |
illative | lampaankääpään |
adessive | lampaankäävällä |
ablative | lampaankäävältä |
allative | lampaankäävälle |
essive | lampaankääpänä |
translative | lampaankääväksi |
abessive | lampaankäävättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankäävät |
accusative, nominative | lampaankäävät |
accusative, genitive | lampaankäävät |
genitive | lampaankääpien |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäin |
partitive | lampaankääpiä |
inessive | lampaankäävissä |
elative | lampaankäävistä |
illative | lampaankääpiin |
adessive | lampaankäävillä |
ablative | lampaankääviltä |
allative | lampaankääville |
essive | lampaankääpinä |
translative | lampaankääviksi |
abessive | lampaankäävittä |
instructive | lampaankäävin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpäni |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpäni |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpäni |
genitive | lampaankääpäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpääni |
inessive | lampaankäävässäni |
elative | lampaankäävästäni |
illative | lampaankääpääni |
adessive | lampaankäävälläni |
ablative | lampaankäävältäni |
allative | lampaankäävälleni |
essive | lampaankääpänäni |
translative | lampaankääväkseni |
abessive | lampaankäävättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpäni |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpäni |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpäni |
genitive | lampaankääpieni |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäini |
partitive | lampaankääpiäni |
inessive | lampaankäävissäni |
elative | lampaankäävistäni |
illative | lampaankääpiini |
adessive | lampaankäävilläni |
ablative | lampaankääviltäni |
allative | lampaankäävilleni |
essive | lampaankääpinäni |
translative | lampaankäävikseni |
abessive | lampaankäävittäni |
comitative | lampaankääpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpäsi |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpäsi |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpäsi |
genitive | lampaankääpäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpääsi |
inessive | lampaankäävässäsi |
elative | lampaankäävästäsi |
illative | lampaankääpääsi |
adessive | lampaankäävälläsi |
ablative | lampaankäävältäsi |
allative | lampaankäävällesi |
essive | lampaankääpänäsi |
translative | lampaankääväksesi |
abessive | lampaankäävättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpäsi |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpäsi |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpäsi |
genitive | lampaankääpiesi |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäisi |
partitive | lampaankääpiäsi |
inessive | lampaankäävissäsi |
elative | lampaankäävistäsi |
illative | lampaankääpiisi |
adessive | lampaankäävilläsi |
ablative | lampaankääviltäsi |
allative | lampaankäävillesi |
essive | lampaankääpinäsi |
translative | lampaankääviksesi |
abessive | lampaankäävittäsi |
comitative | lampaankääpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpämme |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpämme |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpämme |
genitive | lampaankääpämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpäämme |
inessive | lampaankäävässämme |
elative | lampaankäävästämme |
illative | lampaankääpäämme |
adessive | lampaankäävällämme |
ablative | lampaankäävältämme |
allative | lampaankäävällemme |
essive | lampaankääpänämme |
translative | lampaankääväksemme |
abessive | lampaankäävättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpämme |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpämme |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpämme |
genitive | lampaankääpiemme |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäimme |
partitive | lampaankääpiämme |
inessive | lampaankäävissämme |
elative | lampaankäävistämme |
illative | lampaankääpiimme |
adessive | lampaankäävillämme |
ablative | lampaankääviltämme |
allative | lampaankäävillemme |
essive | lampaankääpinämme |
translative | lampaankääviksemme |
abessive | lampaankäävittämme |
comitative | lampaankääpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpänne |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpänne |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpänne |
genitive | lampaankääpänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpäänne |
inessive | lampaankäävässänne |
elative | lampaankäävästänne |
illative | lampaankääpäänne |
adessive | lampaankäävällänne |
ablative | lampaankäävältänne |
allative | lampaankäävällenne |
essive | lampaankääpänänne |
translative | lampaankääväksenne |
abessive | lampaankäävättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpänne |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpänne |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpänne |
genitive | lampaankääpienne |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäinne |
partitive | lampaankääpiänne |
inessive | lampaankäävissänne |
elative | lampaankäävistänne |
illative | lampaankääpiinne |
adessive | lampaankäävillänne |
ablative | lampaankääviltänne |
allative | lampaankäävillenne |
essive | lampaankääpinänne |
translative | lampaankääviksenne |
abessive | lampaankäävittänne |
comitative | lampaankääpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpänsä |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpänsä |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpänsä |
genitive | lampaankääpänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | lampaankääpäänsä |
inessive | lampaankäävässään, lampaankäävässänsä |
elative | lampaankäävästään, lampaankäävästänsä |
illative | lampaankääpäänsä |
adessive | lampaankäävällään, lampaankäävällänsä |
ablative | lampaankäävältään, lampaankäävältänsä |
allative | lampaankäävälleen, lampaankäävällensä |
essive | lampaankääpänään, lampaankääpänänsä |
translative | lampaankääväkseen, lampaankääväksensä |
abessive | lampaankäävättään, lampaankäävättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaankääpänsä |
accusative, nominative | lampaankääpänsä |
accusative, genitive | lampaankääpänsä |
genitive | lampaankääpiensä |
genitive, rare | lampaankääpäinsä |
partitive | lampaankääpiään, lampaankääpiänsä |
inessive | lampaankäävissään, lampaankäävissänsä |
elative | lampaankäävistään, lampaankäävistänsä |
illative | lampaankääpiinsä |
adessive | lampaankäävillään, lampaankäävillänsä |
ablative | lampaankääviltään, lampaankääviltänsä |
allative | lampaankäävilleen, lampaankäävillensä |
essive | lampaankääpinään, lampaankääpinänsä |
translative | lampaankäävikseen, lampaankääviksensä |
abessive | lampaankäävittään, lampaankäävittänsä |
comitative | lampaankääpineen, lampaankääpinensä |