Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaankääpä'

lampaankääpä  -   sheep polypore (Albatrellus ovinus)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*E/koira, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpä
accusative, nominativelampaankääpä
accusative, genitivelampaankäävän
genitivelampaankäävän
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpää
inessivelampaankäävässä
elativelampaankäävästä
illativelampaankääpään
adessivelampaankäävällä
ablativelampaankäävältä
allativelampaankäävälle
essivelampaankääpänä
translativelampaankääväksi
abessivelampaankäävättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankäävät
accusative, nominativelampaankäävät
accusative, genitivelampaankäävät
genitivelampaankääpien
genitive, rarelampaankääpäin
partitivelampaankääpiä
inessivelampaankäävissä
elativelampaankäävistä
illativelampaankääpiin
adessivelampaankäävillä
ablativelampaankääviltä
allativelampaankääville
essivelampaankääpinä
translativelampaankääviksi
abessivelampaankäävittä
instructivelampaankäävin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpäni
accusative, nominativelampaankääpäni
accusative, genitivelampaankääpäni
genitivelampaankääpäni
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpääni
inessivelampaankäävässäni
elativelampaankäävästäni
illativelampaankääpääni
adessivelampaankäävälläni
ablativelampaankäävältäni
allativelampaankäävälleni
essivelampaankääpänäni
translativelampaankääväkseni
abessivelampaankäävättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankääpäni
accusative, nominativelampaankääpäni
accusative, genitivelampaankääpäni
genitivelampaankääpieni
genitive, rarelampaankääpäini
partitivelampaankääpiäni
inessivelampaankäävissäni
elativelampaankäävistäni
illativelampaankääpiini
adessivelampaankäävilläni
ablativelampaankääviltäni
allativelampaankäävilleni
essivelampaankääpinäni
translativelampaankäävikseni
abessivelampaankäävittäni
comitativelampaankääpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpäsi
accusative, nominativelampaankääpäsi
accusative, genitivelampaankääpäsi
genitivelampaankääpäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpääsi
inessivelampaankäävässäsi
elativelampaankäävästäsi
illativelampaankääpääsi
adessivelampaankäävälläsi
ablativelampaankäävältäsi
allativelampaankäävällesi
essivelampaankääpänäsi
translativelampaankääväksesi
abessivelampaankäävättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankääpäsi
accusative, nominativelampaankääpäsi
accusative, genitivelampaankääpäsi
genitivelampaankääpiesi
genitive, rarelampaankääpäisi
partitivelampaankääpiäsi
inessivelampaankäävissäsi
elativelampaankäävistäsi
illativelampaankääpiisi
adessivelampaankäävilläsi
ablativelampaankääviltäsi
allativelampaankäävillesi
essivelampaankääpinäsi
translativelampaankääviksesi
abessivelampaankäävittäsi
comitativelampaankääpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpämme
accusative, nominativelampaankääpämme
accusative, genitivelampaankääpämme
genitivelampaankääpämme
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpäämme
inessivelampaankäävässämme
elativelampaankäävästämme
illativelampaankääpäämme
adessivelampaankäävällämme
ablativelampaankäävältämme
allativelampaankäävällemme
essivelampaankääpänämme
translativelampaankääväksemme
abessivelampaankäävättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankääpämme
accusative, nominativelampaankääpämme
accusative, genitivelampaankääpämme
genitivelampaankääpiemme
genitive, rarelampaankääpäimme
partitivelampaankääpiämme
inessivelampaankäävissämme
elativelampaankäävistämme
illativelampaankääpiimme
adessivelampaankäävillämme
ablativelampaankääviltämme
allativelampaankäävillemme
essivelampaankääpinämme
translativelampaankääviksemme
abessivelampaankäävittämme
comitativelampaankääpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpänne
accusative, nominativelampaankääpänne
accusative, genitivelampaankääpänne
genitivelampaankääpänne
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpäänne
inessivelampaankäävässänne
elativelampaankäävästänne
illativelampaankääpäänne
adessivelampaankäävällänne
ablativelampaankäävältänne
allativelampaankäävällenne
essivelampaankääpänänne
translativelampaankääväksenne
abessivelampaankäävättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankääpänne
accusative, nominativelampaankääpänne
accusative, genitivelampaankääpänne
genitivelampaankääpienne
genitive, rarelampaankääpäinne
partitivelampaankääpiänne
inessivelampaankäävissänne
elativelampaankäävistänne
illativelampaankääpiinne
adessivelampaankäävillänne
ablativelampaankääviltänne
allativelampaankäävillenne
essivelampaankääpinänne
translativelampaankääviksenne
abessivelampaankäävittänne
comitativelampaankääpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelampaankääpänsä
accusative, nominativelampaankääpänsä
accusative, genitivelampaankääpänsä
genitivelampaankääpänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivelampaankääpäänsä
inessivelampaankäävässään, lampaankäävässänsä
elativelampaankäävästään, lampaankäävästänsä
illativelampaankääpäänsä
adessivelampaankäävällään, lampaankäävällänsä
ablativelampaankäävältään, lampaankäävältänsä
allativelampaankäävälleen, lampaankäävällensä
essivelampaankääpänään, lampaankääpänänsä
translativelampaankääväkseen, lampaankääväksensä
abessivelampaankäävättään, lampaankäävättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelampaankääpänsä
accusative, nominativelampaankääpänsä
accusative, genitivelampaankääpänsä
genitivelampaankääpiensä
genitive, rarelampaankääpäinsä
partitivelampaankääpiään, lampaankääpiänsä
inessivelampaankäävissään, lampaankäävissänsä
elativelampaankäävistään, lampaankäävistänsä
illativelampaankääpiinsä
adessivelampaankäävillään, lampaankäävillänsä
ablativelampaankääviltään, lampaankääviltänsä
allativelampaankäävilleen, lampaankäävillensä
essivelampaankääpinään, lampaankääpinänsä
translativelampaankäävikseen, lampaankääviksensä
abessivelampaankäävittään, lampaankäävittänsä
comitativelampaankääpineen, lampaankääpinensä