Declension of the Finnish noun 'lampaanjuusto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuusto |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuusto |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuuston |
genitive | lampaanjuuston |
partitive | lampaanjuustoa |
inessive | lampaanjuustossa |
elative | lampaanjuustosta |
illative | lampaanjuustoon |
adessive | lampaanjuustolla |
ablative | lampaanjuustolta |
allative | lampaanjuustolle |
essive | lampaanjuustona |
translative | lampaanjuustoksi |
abessive | lampaanjuustotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustot |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustot |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustot |
genitive | lampaanjuustojen |
partitive | lampaanjuustoja |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissa |
elative | lampaanjuustoista |
illative | lampaanjuustoihin |
adessive | lampaanjuustoilla |
ablative | lampaanjuustoilta |
allative | lampaanjuustoille |
essive | lampaanjuustoina |
translative | lampaanjuustoiksi |
abessive | lampaanjuustoitta |
instructive | lampaanjuustoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustoni |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustoni |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustoni |
genitive | lampaanjuustoni |
partitive | lampaanjuustoani |
inessive | lampaanjuustossani |
elative | lampaanjuustostani |
illative | lampaanjuustooni |
adessive | lampaanjuustollani |
ablative | lampaanjuustoltani |
allative | lampaanjuustolleni |
essive | lampaanjuustonani |
translative | lampaanjuustokseni |
abessive | lampaanjuustottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustoni |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustoni |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustoni |
genitive | lampaanjuustojeni |
partitive | lampaanjuustojani |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissani |
elative | lampaanjuustoistani |
illative | lampaanjuustoihini |
adessive | lampaanjuustoillani |
ablative | lampaanjuustoiltani |
allative | lampaanjuustoilleni |
essive | lampaanjuustoinani |
translative | lampaanjuustoikseni |
abessive | lampaanjuustoittani |
comitative | lampaanjuustoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustosi |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustosi |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustosi |
genitive | lampaanjuustosi |
partitive | lampaanjuustoasi |
inessive | lampaanjuustossasi |
elative | lampaanjuustostasi |
illative | lampaanjuustoosi |
adessive | lampaanjuustollasi |
ablative | lampaanjuustoltasi |
allative | lampaanjuustollesi |
essive | lampaanjuustonasi |
translative | lampaanjuustoksesi |
abessive | lampaanjuustottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustosi |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustosi |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustosi |
genitive | lampaanjuustojesi |
partitive | lampaanjuustojasi |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissasi |
elative | lampaanjuustoistasi |
illative | lampaanjuustoihisi |
adessive | lampaanjuustoillasi |
ablative | lampaanjuustoiltasi |
allative | lampaanjuustoillesi |
essive | lampaanjuustoinasi |
translative | lampaanjuustoiksesi |
abessive | lampaanjuustoittasi |
comitative | lampaanjuustoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustomme |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustomme |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustomme |
genitive | lampaanjuustomme |
partitive | lampaanjuustoamme |
inessive | lampaanjuustossamme |
elative | lampaanjuustostamme |
illative | lampaanjuustoomme |
adessive | lampaanjuustollamme |
ablative | lampaanjuustoltamme |
allative | lampaanjuustollemme |
essive | lampaanjuustonamme |
translative | lampaanjuustoksemme |
abessive | lampaanjuustottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustomme |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustomme |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustomme |
genitive | lampaanjuustojemme |
partitive | lampaanjuustojamme |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissamme |
elative | lampaanjuustoistamme |
illative | lampaanjuustoihimme |
adessive | lampaanjuustoillamme |
ablative | lampaanjuustoiltamme |
allative | lampaanjuustoillemme |
essive | lampaanjuustoinamme |
translative | lampaanjuustoiksemme |
abessive | lampaanjuustoittamme |
comitative | lampaanjuustoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustonne |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustonne |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustonne |
genitive | lampaanjuustonne |
partitive | lampaanjuustoanne |
inessive | lampaanjuustossanne |
elative | lampaanjuustostanne |
illative | lampaanjuustoonne |
adessive | lampaanjuustollanne |
ablative | lampaanjuustoltanne |
allative | lampaanjuustollenne |
essive | lampaanjuustonanne |
translative | lampaanjuustoksenne |
abessive | lampaanjuustottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustonne |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustonne |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustonne |
genitive | lampaanjuustojenne |
partitive | lampaanjuustojanne |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissanne |
elative | lampaanjuustoistanne |
illative | lampaanjuustoihinne |
adessive | lampaanjuustoillanne |
ablative | lampaanjuustoiltanne |
allative | lampaanjuustoillenne |
essive | lampaanjuustoinanne |
translative | lampaanjuustoiksenne |
abessive | lampaanjuustoittanne |
comitative | lampaanjuustoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustonsa |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustonsa |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustonsa |
genitive | lampaanjuustonsa |
partitive | lampaanjuustoaan, lampaanjuustoansa |
inessive | lampaanjuustossaan, lampaanjuustossansa |
elative | lampaanjuustostaan, lampaanjuustostansa |
illative | lampaanjuustoonsa |
adessive | lampaanjuustollaan, lampaanjuustollansa |
ablative | lampaanjuustoltaan, lampaanjuustoltansa |
allative | lampaanjuustolleen, lampaanjuustollensa |
essive | lampaanjuustonaan, lampaanjuustonansa |
translative | lampaanjuustokseen, lampaanjuustoksensa |
abessive | lampaanjuustottaan, lampaanjuustottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lampaanjuustonsa |
accusative, nominative | lampaanjuustonsa |
accusative, genitive | lampaanjuustonsa |
genitive | lampaanjuustojensa |
partitive | lampaanjuustojaan, lampaanjuustojansa |
inessive | lampaanjuustoissaan, lampaanjuustoissansa |
elative | lampaanjuustoistaan, lampaanjuustoistansa |
illative | lampaanjuustoihinsa |
adessive | lampaanjuustoillaan, lampaanjuustoillansa |
ablative | lampaanjuustoiltaan, lampaanjuustoiltansa |
allative | lampaanjuustoilleen, lampaanjuustoillensa |
essive | lampaanjuustoinaan, lampaanjuustoinansa |
translative | lampaanjuustoikseen, lampaanjuustoiksensa |
abessive | lampaanjuustoittaan, lampaanjuustoittansa |
comitative | lampaanjuustoineen, lampaanjuustoinensa |