Declension of the Finnish noun 'lajittamo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamo |
accusative, nominative | lajittamo |
accusative, genitive | lajittamon |
genitive | lajittamon |
partitive | lajittamoa |
inessive | lajittamossa |
elative | lajittamosta |
illative | lajittamoon |
adessive | lajittamolla |
ablative | lajittamolta |
allative | lajittamolle |
essive | lajittamona |
translative | lajittamoksi |
abessive | lajittamotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamot |
accusative, nominative | lajittamot |
accusative, genitive | lajittamot |
genitive | lajittamojen, lajittamoiden, lajittamoitten |
partitive | lajittamoja, lajittamoita |
inessive | lajittamoissa |
elative | lajittamoista |
illative | lajittamoihin |
adessive | lajittamoilla |
ablative | lajittamoilta |
allative | lajittamoille |
essive | lajittamoina |
translative | lajittamoiksi |
abessive | lajittamoitta |
instructive | lajittamoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamoni |
accusative, nominative | lajittamoni |
accusative, genitive | lajittamoni |
genitive | lajittamoni |
partitive | lajittamoani |
inessive | lajittamossani |
elative | lajittamostani |
illative | lajittamooni |
adessive | lajittamollani |
ablative | lajittamoltani |
allative | lajittamolleni |
essive | lajittamonani |
translative | lajittamokseni |
abessive | lajittamottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamoni |
accusative, nominative | lajittamoni |
accusative, genitive | lajittamoni |
genitive | lajittamojeni, lajittamoideni, lajittamoitteni |
partitive | lajittamojani, lajittamoitani |
inessive | lajittamoissani |
elative | lajittamoistani |
illative | lajittamoihini |
adessive | lajittamoillani |
ablative | lajittamoiltani |
allative | lajittamoilleni |
essive | lajittamoinani |
translative | lajittamoikseni |
abessive | lajittamoittani |
comitative | lajittamoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamosi |
accusative, nominative | lajittamosi |
accusative, genitive | lajittamosi |
genitive | lajittamosi |
partitive | lajittamoasi |
inessive | lajittamossasi |
elative | lajittamostasi |
illative | lajittamoosi |
adessive | lajittamollasi |
ablative | lajittamoltasi |
allative | lajittamollesi |
essive | lajittamonasi |
translative | lajittamoksesi |
abessive | lajittamottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamosi |
accusative, nominative | lajittamosi |
accusative, genitive | lajittamosi |
genitive | lajittamojesi, lajittamoidesi, lajittamoittesi |
partitive | lajittamojasi, lajittamoitasi |
inessive | lajittamoissasi |
elative | lajittamoistasi |
illative | lajittamoihisi |
adessive | lajittamoillasi |
ablative | lajittamoiltasi |
allative | lajittamoillesi |
essive | lajittamoinasi |
translative | lajittamoiksesi |
abessive | lajittamoittasi |
comitative | lajittamoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamomme |
accusative, nominative | lajittamomme |
accusative, genitive | lajittamomme |
genitive | lajittamomme |
partitive | lajittamoamme |
inessive | lajittamossamme |
elative | lajittamostamme |
illative | lajittamoomme |
adessive | lajittamollamme |
ablative | lajittamoltamme |
allative | lajittamollemme |
essive | lajittamonamme |
translative | lajittamoksemme |
abessive | lajittamottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamomme |
accusative, nominative | lajittamomme |
accusative, genitive | lajittamomme |
genitive | lajittamojemme, lajittamoidemme, lajittamoittemme |
partitive | lajittamojamme, lajittamoitamme |
inessive | lajittamoissamme |
elative | lajittamoistamme |
illative | lajittamoihimme |
adessive | lajittamoillamme |
ablative | lajittamoiltamme |
allative | lajittamoillemme |
essive | lajittamoinamme |
translative | lajittamoiksemme |
abessive | lajittamoittamme |
comitative | lajittamoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamonne |
accusative, nominative | lajittamonne |
accusative, genitive | lajittamonne |
genitive | lajittamonne |
partitive | lajittamoanne |
inessive | lajittamossanne |
elative | lajittamostanne |
illative | lajittamoonne |
adessive | lajittamollanne |
ablative | lajittamoltanne |
allative | lajittamollenne |
essive | lajittamonanne |
translative | lajittamoksenne |
abessive | lajittamottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamonne |
accusative, nominative | lajittamonne |
accusative, genitive | lajittamonne |
genitive | lajittamojenne, lajittamoidenne, lajittamoittenne |
partitive | lajittamojanne, lajittamoitanne |
inessive | lajittamoissanne |
elative | lajittamoistanne |
illative | lajittamoihinne |
adessive | lajittamoillanne |
ablative | lajittamoiltanne |
allative | lajittamoillenne |
essive | lajittamoinanne |
translative | lajittamoiksenne |
abessive | lajittamoittanne |
comitative | lajittamoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamonsa |
accusative, nominative | lajittamonsa |
accusative, genitive | lajittamonsa |
genitive | lajittamonsa |
partitive | lajittamoaan, lajittamoansa |
inessive | lajittamossaan, lajittamossansa |
elative | lajittamostaan, lajittamostansa |
illative | lajittamoonsa |
adessive | lajittamollaan, lajittamollansa |
ablative | lajittamoltaan, lajittamoltansa |
allative | lajittamolleen, lajittamollensa |
essive | lajittamonaan, lajittamonansa |
translative | lajittamokseen, lajittamoksensa |
abessive | lajittamottaan, lajittamottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lajittamonsa |
accusative, nominative | lajittamonsa |
accusative, genitive | lajittamonsa |
genitive | lajittamojensa, lajittamoidensa, lajittamoittensa |
partitive | lajittamojaan, lajittamoitaan, lajittamojansa, lajittamoitansa |
inessive | lajittamoissaan, lajittamoissansa |
elative | lajittamoistaan, lajittamoistansa |
illative | lajittamoihinsa |
adessive | lajittamoillaan, lajittamoillansa |
ablative | lajittamoiltaan, lajittamoiltansa |
allative | lajittamoilleen, lajittamoillensa |
essive | lajittamoinaan, lajittamoinansa |
translative | lajittamoikseen, lajittamoiksensa |
abessive | lajittamoittaan, lajittamoittansa |
comitative | lajittamoineen, lajittamoinensa |