Declension of the Finnish noun 'lajittamo'

lajittamo  -   sorting facility
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamo
accusative, nominativelajittamo
accusative, genitivelajittamon
genitivelajittamon
partitivelajittamoa
inessivelajittamossa
elativelajittamosta
illativelajittamoon
adessivelajittamolla
ablativelajittamolta
allativelajittamolle
essivelajittamona
translativelajittamoksi
abessivelajittamotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamot
accusative, nominativelajittamot
accusative, genitivelajittamot
genitivelajittamojen, lajittamoiden, lajittamoitten
partitivelajittamoja, lajittamoita
inessivelajittamoissa
elativelajittamoista
illativelajittamoihin
adessivelajittamoilla
ablativelajittamoilta
allativelajittamoille
essivelajittamoina
translativelajittamoiksi
abessivelajittamoitta
instructivelajittamoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamoni
accusative, nominativelajittamoni
accusative, genitivelajittamoni
genitivelajittamoni
partitivelajittamoani
inessivelajittamossani
elativelajittamostani
illativelajittamooni
adessivelajittamollani
ablativelajittamoltani
allativelajittamolleni
essivelajittamonani
translativelajittamokseni
abessivelajittamottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamoni
accusative, nominativelajittamoni
accusative, genitivelajittamoni
genitivelajittamojeni, lajittamoideni, lajittamoitteni
partitivelajittamojani, lajittamoitani
inessivelajittamoissani
elativelajittamoistani
illativelajittamoihini
adessivelajittamoillani
ablativelajittamoiltani
allativelajittamoilleni
essivelajittamoinani
translativelajittamoikseni
abessivelajittamoittani
comitativelajittamoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamosi
accusative, nominativelajittamosi
accusative, genitivelajittamosi
genitivelajittamosi
partitivelajittamoasi
inessivelajittamossasi
elativelajittamostasi
illativelajittamoosi
adessivelajittamollasi
ablativelajittamoltasi
allativelajittamollesi
essivelajittamonasi
translativelajittamoksesi
abessivelajittamottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamosi
accusative, nominativelajittamosi
accusative, genitivelajittamosi
genitivelajittamojesi, lajittamoidesi, lajittamoittesi
partitivelajittamojasi, lajittamoitasi
inessivelajittamoissasi
elativelajittamoistasi
illativelajittamoihisi
adessivelajittamoillasi
ablativelajittamoiltasi
allativelajittamoillesi
essivelajittamoinasi
translativelajittamoiksesi
abessivelajittamoittasi
comitativelajittamoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamomme
accusative, nominativelajittamomme
accusative, genitivelajittamomme
genitivelajittamomme
partitivelajittamoamme
inessivelajittamossamme
elativelajittamostamme
illativelajittamoomme
adessivelajittamollamme
ablativelajittamoltamme
allativelajittamollemme
essivelajittamonamme
translativelajittamoksemme
abessivelajittamottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamomme
accusative, nominativelajittamomme
accusative, genitivelajittamomme
genitivelajittamojemme, lajittamoidemme, lajittamoittemme
partitivelajittamojamme, lajittamoitamme
inessivelajittamoissamme
elativelajittamoistamme
illativelajittamoihimme
adessivelajittamoillamme
ablativelajittamoiltamme
allativelajittamoillemme
essivelajittamoinamme
translativelajittamoiksemme
abessivelajittamoittamme
comitativelajittamoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamonne
accusative, nominativelajittamonne
accusative, genitivelajittamonne
genitivelajittamonne
partitivelajittamoanne
inessivelajittamossanne
elativelajittamostanne
illativelajittamoonne
adessivelajittamollanne
ablativelajittamoltanne
allativelajittamollenne
essivelajittamonanne
translativelajittamoksenne
abessivelajittamottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamonne
accusative, nominativelajittamonne
accusative, genitivelajittamonne
genitivelajittamojenne, lajittamoidenne, lajittamoittenne
partitivelajittamojanne, lajittamoitanne
inessivelajittamoissanne
elativelajittamoistanne
illativelajittamoihinne
adessivelajittamoillanne
ablativelajittamoiltanne
allativelajittamoillenne
essivelajittamoinanne
translativelajittamoiksenne
abessivelajittamoittanne
comitativelajittamoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelajittamonsa
accusative, nominativelajittamonsa
accusative, genitivelajittamonsa
genitivelajittamonsa
partitivelajittamoaan, lajittamoansa
inessivelajittamossaan, lajittamossansa
elativelajittamostaan, lajittamostansa
illativelajittamoonsa
adessivelajittamollaan, lajittamollansa
ablativelajittamoltaan, lajittamoltansa
allativelajittamolleen, lajittamollensa
essivelajittamonaan, lajittamonansa
translativelajittamokseen, lajittamoksensa
abessivelajittamottaan, lajittamottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelajittamonsa
accusative, nominativelajittamonsa
accusative, genitivelajittamonsa
genitivelajittamojensa, lajittamoidensa, lajittamoittensa
partitivelajittamojaan, lajittamoitaan, lajittamojansa, lajittamoitansa
inessivelajittamoissaan, lajittamoissansa
elativelajittamoistaan, lajittamoistansa
illativelajittamoihinsa
adessivelajittamoillaan, lajittamoillansa
ablativelajittamoiltaan, lajittamoiltansa
allativelajittamoilleen, lajittamoillensa
essivelajittamoinaan, lajittamoinansa
translativelajittamoikseen, lajittamoiksensa
abessivelajittamoittaan, lajittamoittansa
comitativelajittamoineen, lajittamoinensa