Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivaväylä'

laivaväylä  -   shipping lane
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväylä
accusative, nominativelaivaväylä
accusative, genitivelaivaväylän
genitivelaivaväylän
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväylää
inessivelaivaväylässä
elativelaivaväylästä
illativelaivaväylään
adessivelaivaväylällä
ablativelaivaväylältä
allativelaivaväylälle
essivelaivaväylänä
translativelaivaväyläksi
abessivelaivaväylättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväylät
accusative, nominativelaivaväylät
accusative, genitivelaivaväylät
genitivelaivaväylien
genitive, rarelaivaväyläin
partitivelaivaväyliä
inessivelaivaväylissä
elativelaivaväylistä
illativelaivaväyliin
adessivelaivaväylillä
ablativelaivaväyliltä
allativelaivaväylille
essivelaivaväylinä
translativelaivaväyliksi
abessivelaivaväylittä
instructivelaivaväylin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväyläni
accusative, nominativelaivaväyläni
accusative, genitivelaivaväyläni
genitivelaivaväyläni
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväylääni
inessivelaivaväylässäni
elativelaivaväylästäni
illativelaivaväylääni
adessivelaivaväylälläni
ablativelaivaväylältäni
allativelaivaväylälleni
essivelaivaväylänäni
translativelaivaväyläkseni
abessivelaivaväylättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväyläni
accusative, nominativelaivaväyläni
accusative, genitivelaivaväyläni
genitivelaivaväylieni
genitive, rarelaivaväyläini
partitivelaivaväyliäni
inessivelaivaväylissäni
elativelaivaväylistäni
illativelaivaväyliini
adessivelaivaväylilläni
ablativelaivaväyliltäni
allativelaivaväylilleni
essivelaivaväylinäni
translativelaivaväylikseni
abessivelaivaväylittäni
comitativelaivaväylineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväyläsi
accusative, nominativelaivaväyläsi
accusative, genitivelaivaväyläsi
genitivelaivaväyläsi
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväylääsi
inessivelaivaväylässäsi
elativelaivaväylästäsi
illativelaivaväylääsi
adessivelaivaväylälläsi
ablativelaivaväylältäsi
allativelaivaväylällesi
essivelaivaväylänäsi
translativelaivaväyläksesi
abessivelaivaväylättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväyläsi
accusative, nominativelaivaväyläsi
accusative, genitivelaivaväyläsi
genitivelaivaväyliesi
genitive, rarelaivaväyläisi
partitivelaivaväyliäsi
inessivelaivaväylissäsi
elativelaivaväylistäsi
illativelaivaväyliisi
adessivelaivaväylilläsi
ablativelaivaväyliltäsi
allativelaivaväylillesi
essivelaivaväylinäsi
translativelaivaväyliksesi
abessivelaivaväylittäsi
comitativelaivaväylinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväylämme
accusative, nominativelaivaväylämme
accusative, genitivelaivaväylämme
genitivelaivaväylämme
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväyläämme
inessivelaivaväylässämme
elativelaivaväylästämme
illativelaivaväyläämme
adessivelaivaväylällämme
ablativelaivaväylältämme
allativelaivaväylällemme
essivelaivaväylänämme
translativelaivaväyläksemme
abessivelaivaväylättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväylämme
accusative, nominativelaivaväylämme
accusative, genitivelaivaväylämme
genitivelaivaväyliemme
genitive, rarelaivaväyläimme
partitivelaivaväyliämme
inessivelaivaväylissämme
elativelaivaväylistämme
illativelaivaväyliimme
adessivelaivaväylillämme
ablativelaivaväyliltämme
allativelaivaväylillemme
essivelaivaväylinämme
translativelaivaväyliksemme
abessivelaivaväylittämme
comitativelaivaväylinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväylänne
accusative, nominativelaivaväylänne
accusative, genitivelaivaväylänne
genitivelaivaväylänne
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväyläänne
inessivelaivaväylässänne
elativelaivaväylästänne
illativelaivaväyläänne
adessivelaivaväylällänne
ablativelaivaväylältänne
allativelaivaväylällenne
essivelaivaväylänänne
translativelaivaväyläksenne
abessivelaivaväylättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväylänne
accusative, nominativelaivaväylänne
accusative, genitivelaivaväylänne
genitivelaivaväylienne
genitive, rarelaivaväyläinne
partitivelaivaväyliänne
inessivelaivaväylissänne
elativelaivaväylistänne
illativelaivaväyliinne
adessivelaivaväylillänne
ablativelaivaväyliltänne
allativelaivaväylillenne
essivelaivaväylinänne
translativelaivaväyliksenne
abessivelaivaväylittänne
comitativelaivaväylinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaväylänsä
accusative, nominativelaivaväylänsä
accusative, genitivelaivaväylänsä
genitivelaivaväylänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivaväyläänsä
inessivelaivaväylässään, laivaväylässänsä
elativelaivaväylästään, laivaväylästänsä
illativelaivaväyläänsä
adessivelaivaväylällään, laivaväylällänsä
ablativelaivaväylältään, laivaväylältänsä
allativelaivaväylälleen, laivaväylällensä
essivelaivaväylänään, laivaväylänänsä
translativelaivaväyläkseen, laivaväyläksensä
abessivelaivaväylättään, laivaväylättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivaväylänsä
accusative, nominativelaivaväylänsä
accusative, genitivelaivaväylänsä
genitivelaivaväyliensä
genitive, rarelaivaväyläinsä
partitivelaivaväyliään, laivaväyliänsä
inessivelaivaväylissään, laivaväylissänsä
elativelaivaväylistään, laivaväylistänsä
illativelaivaväyliinsä
adessivelaivaväylillään, laivaväylillänsä
ablativelaivaväyliltään, laivaväyliltänsä
allativelaivaväylilleen, laivaväylillensä
essivelaivaväylinään, laivaväylinänsä
translativelaivaväylikseen, laivaväyliksensä
abessivelaivaväylittään, laivaväylittänsä
comitativelaivaväylineen, laivaväylinensä