Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivaranta'

laivaranta  -   a shore with a dock or a harbor
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivaranta
accusative, nominativelaivaranta
accusative, genitivelaivarannan
genitivelaivarannan
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaa
inessivelaivarannassa
elativelaivarannasta
illativelaivarantaan
adessivelaivarannalla
ablativelaivarannalta
allativelaivarannalle
essivelaivarantana
translativelaivarannaksi
abessivelaivarannatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarannat
accusative, nominativelaivarannat
accusative, genitivelaivarannat
genitivelaivarantojen
genitive, rarelaivarantain
partitivelaivarantoja
inessivelaivarannoissa
elativelaivarannoista
illativelaivarantoihin
adessivelaivarannoilla
ablativelaivarannoilta
allativelaivarannoille
essivelaivarantoina
translativelaivarannoiksi
abessivelaivarannoitta
instructivelaivarannoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivarantani
accusative, nominativelaivarantani
accusative, genitivelaivarantani
genitivelaivarantani
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaani
inessivelaivarannassani
elativelaivarannastani
illativelaivarantaani
adessivelaivarannallani
ablativelaivarannaltani
allativelaivarannalleni
essivelaivarantanani
translativelaivarannakseni
abessivelaivarannattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarantani
accusative, nominativelaivarantani
accusative, genitivelaivarantani
genitivelaivarantojeni
genitive, rarelaivarantaini
partitivelaivarantojani
inessivelaivarannoissani
elativelaivarannoistani
illativelaivarantoihini
adessivelaivarannoillani
ablativelaivarannoiltani
allativelaivarannoilleni
essivelaivarantoinani
translativelaivarannoikseni
abessivelaivarannoittani
comitativelaivarantoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivarantasi
accusative, nominativelaivarantasi
accusative, genitivelaivarantasi
genitivelaivarantasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaasi
inessivelaivarannassasi
elativelaivarannastasi
illativelaivarantaasi
adessivelaivarannallasi
ablativelaivarannaltasi
allativelaivarannallesi
essivelaivarantanasi
translativelaivarannaksesi
abessivelaivarannattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarantasi
accusative, nominativelaivarantasi
accusative, genitivelaivarantasi
genitivelaivarantojesi
genitive, rarelaivarantaisi
partitivelaivarantojasi
inessivelaivarannoissasi
elativelaivarannoistasi
illativelaivarantoihisi
adessivelaivarannoillasi
ablativelaivarannoiltasi
allativelaivarannoillesi
essivelaivarantoinasi
translativelaivarannoiksesi
abessivelaivarannoittasi
comitativelaivarantoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivarantamme
accusative, nominativelaivarantamme
accusative, genitivelaivarantamme
genitivelaivarantamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaamme
inessivelaivarannassamme
elativelaivarannastamme
illativelaivarantaamme
adessivelaivarannallamme
ablativelaivarannaltamme
allativelaivarannallemme
essivelaivarantanamme
translativelaivarannaksemme
abessivelaivarannattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarantamme
accusative, nominativelaivarantamme
accusative, genitivelaivarantamme
genitivelaivarantojemme
genitive, rarelaivarantaimme
partitivelaivarantojamme
inessivelaivarannoissamme
elativelaivarannoistamme
illativelaivarantoihimme
adessivelaivarannoillamme
ablativelaivarannoiltamme
allativelaivarannoillemme
essivelaivarantoinamme
translativelaivarannoiksemme
abessivelaivarannoittamme
comitativelaivarantoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivarantanne
accusative, nominativelaivarantanne
accusative, genitivelaivarantanne
genitivelaivarantanne
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaanne
inessivelaivarannassanne
elativelaivarannastanne
illativelaivarantaanne
adessivelaivarannallanne
ablativelaivarannaltanne
allativelaivarannallenne
essivelaivarantananne
translativelaivarannaksenne
abessivelaivarannattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarantanne
accusative, nominativelaivarantanne
accusative, genitivelaivarantanne
genitivelaivarantojenne
genitive, rarelaivarantainne
partitivelaivarantojanne
inessivelaivarannoissanne
elativelaivarannoistanne
illativelaivarantoihinne
adessivelaivarannoillanne
ablativelaivarannoiltanne
allativelaivarannoillenne
essivelaivarantoinanne
translativelaivarannoiksenne
abessivelaivarannoittanne
comitativelaivarantoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivarantansa
accusative, nominativelaivarantansa
accusative, genitivelaivarantansa
genitivelaivarantansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelaivarantaansa
inessivelaivarannassaan, laivarannassansa
elativelaivarannastaan, laivarannastansa
illativelaivarantaansa
adessivelaivarannallaan, laivarannallansa
ablativelaivarannaltaan, laivarannaltansa
allativelaivarannalleen, laivarannallensa
essivelaivarantanaan, laivarantanansa
translativelaivarannakseen, laivarannaksensa
abessivelaivarannattaan, laivarannattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivarantansa
accusative, nominativelaivarantansa
accusative, genitivelaivarantansa
genitivelaivarantojensa
genitive, rarelaivarantainsa
partitivelaivarantojaan, laivarantojansa
inessivelaivarannoissaan, laivarannoissansa
elativelaivarannoistaan, laivarannoistansa
illativelaivarantoihinsa
adessivelaivarannoillaan, laivarannoillansa
ablativelaivarannoiltaan, laivarannoiltansa
allativelaivarannoilleen, laivarannoillensa
essivelaivarantoinaan, laivarantoinansa
translativelaivarannoikseen, laivarannoiksensa
abessivelaivarannoittaan, laivarannoittansa
comitativelaivarantoineen, laivarantoinensa