Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivamies'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 42/mies, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamies |
accusative, nominative | laivamies |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehen |
genitive | laivamiehen |
partitive | laivamiestä |
inessive | laivamiehessä |
elative | laivamiehestä |
illative | laivamieheen |
adessive | laivamiehellä |
ablative | laivamieheltä |
allative | laivamiehelle |
essive | laivamiehenä |
translative | laivamieheksi |
abessive | laivamiehettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehet |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehet |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehet |
genitive | laivamiesten, laivamiehien |
partitive | laivamiehiä |
inessive | laivamiehissä |
elative | laivamiehistä |
illative | laivamiehiin |
adessive | laivamiehillä |
ablative | laivamiehiltä |
allative | laivamiehille |
essive | laivamiehinä |
translative | laivamiehiksi |
abessive | laivamiehittä |
instructive | laivamiehin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamieheni |
accusative, nominative | laivamieheni |
accusative, genitive | laivamieheni |
genitive | laivamieheni |
partitive | laivamiestäni |
inessive | laivamiehessäni |
elative | laivamiehestäni |
illative | laivamieheeni |
adessive | laivamiehelläni |
ablative | laivamieheltäni |
allative | laivamiehelleni |
essive | laivamiehenäni |
translative | laivamiehekseni |
abessive | laivamiehettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamieheni |
accusative, nominative | laivamieheni |
accusative, genitive | laivamieheni |
genitive | laivamiesteni, laivamiehieni |
partitive | laivamiehiäni |
inessive | laivamiehissäni |
elative | laivamiehistäni |
illative | laivamiehiini |
adessive | laivamiehilläni |
ablative | laivamiehiltäni |
allative | laivamiehilleni |
essive | laivamiehinäni |
translative | laivamiehikseni |
abessive | laivamiehittäni |
comitative | laivamiehineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehesi |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehesi |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehesi |
genitive | laivamiehesi |
partitive | laivamiestäsi |
inessive | laivamiehessäsi |
elative | laivamiehestäsi |
illative | laivamieheesi |
adessive | laivamiehelläsi |
ablative | laivamieheltäsi |
allative | laivamiehellesi |
essive | laivamiehenäsi |
translative | laivamieheksesi |
abessive | laivamiehettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehesi |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehesi |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehesi |
genitive | laivamiestesi, laivamiehiesi |
partitive | laivamiehiäsi |
inessive | laivamiehissäsi |
elative | laivamiehistäsi |
illative | laivamiehiisi |
adessive | laivamiehilläsi |
ablative | laivamiehiltäsi |
allative | laivamiehillesi |
essive | laivamiehinäsi |
translative | laivamiehiksesi |
abessive | laivamiehittäsi |
comitative | laivamiehinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehemme |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehemme |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehemme |
genitive | laivamiehemme |
partitive | laivamiestämme |
inessive | laivamiehessämme |
elative | laivamiehestämme |
illative | laivamieheemme |
adessive | laivamiehellämme |
ablative | laivamieheltämme |
allative | laivamiehellemme |
essive | laivamiehenämme |
translative | laivamieheksemme |
abessive | laivamiehettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehemme |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehemme |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehemme |
genitive | laivamiestemme, laivamiehiemme |
partitive | laivamiehiämme |
inessive | laivamiehissämme |
elative | laivamiehistämme |
illative | laivamiehiimme |
adessive | laivamiehillämme |
ablative | laivamiehiltämme |
allative | laivamiehillemme |
essive | laivamiehinämme |
translative | laivamiehiksemme |
abessive | laivamiehittämme |
comitative | laivamiehinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehenne |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehenne |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehenne |
genitive | laivamiehenne |
partitive | laivamiestänne |
inessive | laivamiehessänne |
elative | laivamiehestänne |
illative | laivamieheenne |
adessive | laivamiehellänne |
ablative | laivamieheltänne |
allative | laivamiehellenne |
essive | laivamiehenänne |
translative | laivamieheksenne |
abessive | laivamiehettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehenne |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehenne |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehenne |
genitive | laivamiestenne, laivamiehienne |
partitive | laivamiehiänne |
inessive | laivamiehissänne |
elative | laivamiehistänne |
illative | laivamiehiinne |
adessive | laivamiehillänne |
ablative | laivamiehiltänne |
allative | laivamiehillenne |
essive | laivamiehinänne |
translative | laivamiehiksenne |
abessive | laivamiehittänne |
comitative | laivamiehinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehensä |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehensä |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehensä |
genitive | laivamiehensä |
partitive | laivamiestään, laivamiestänsä |
inessive | laivamiehessään, laivamiehessänsä |
elative | laivamiehestään, laivamiehestänsä |
illative | laivamieheensä |
adessive | laivamiehellään, laivamiehellänsä |
ablative | laivamieheltään, laivamieheltänsä |
allative | laivamiehelleen, laivamiehellensä |
essive | laivamiehenään, laivamiehenänsä |
translative | laivamiehekseen, laivamieheksensä |
abessive | laivamiehettään, laivamiehettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivamiehensä |
accusative, nominative | laivamiehensä |
accusative, genitive | laivamiehensä |
genitive | laivamiestensä, laivamiehiensä |
partitive | laivamiehiään, laivamiehiänsä |
inessive | laivamiehissään, laivamiehissänsä |
elative | laivamiehistään, laivamiehistänsä |
illative | laivamiehiinsä |
adessive | laivamiehillään, laivamiehillänsä |
ablative | laivamiehiltään, laivamiehiltänsä |
allative | laivamiehilleen, laivamiehillensä |
essive | laivamiehinään, laivamiehinänsä |
translative | laivamiehikseen, laivamiehiksensä |
abessive | laivamiehittään, laivamiehittänsä |
comitative | laivamiehineen, laivamiehinensä |