Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivamies'

laivamies  -   hand (manual laborer on a ship)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    42/mies, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamies
accusative, nominativelaivamies
accusative, genitivelaivamiehen
genitivelaivamiehen
partitivelaivamiestä
inessivelaivamiehessä
elativelaivamiehestä
illativelaivamieheen
adessivelaivamiehellä
ablativelaivamieheltä
allativelaivamiehelle
essivelaivamiehenä
translativelaivamieheksi
abessivelaivamiehettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamiehet
accusative, nominativelaivamiehet
accusative, genitivelaivamiehet
genitivelaivamiesten, laivamiehien
partitivelaivamiehiä
inessivelaivamiehissä
elativelaivamiehistä
illativelaivamiehiin
adessivelaivamiehillä
ablativelaivamiehiltä
allativelaivamiehille
essivelaivamiehinä
translativelaivamiehiksi
abessivelaivamiehittä
instructivelaivamiehin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamieheni
accusative, nominativelaivamieheni
accusative, genitivelaivamieheni
genitivelaivamieheni
partitivelaivamiestäni
inessivelaivamiehessäni
elativelaivamiehestäni
illativelaivamieheeni
adessivelaivamiehelläni
ablativelaivamieheltäni
allativelaivamiehelleni
essivelaivamiehenäni
translativelaivamiehekseni
abessivelaivamiehettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamieheni
accusative, nominativelaivamieheni
accusative, genitivelaivamieheni
genitivelaivamiesteni, laivamiehieni
partitivelaivamiehiäni
inessivelaivamiehissäni
elativelaivamiehistäni
illativelaivamiehiini
adessivelaivamiehilläni
ablativelaivamiehiltäni
allativelaivamiehilleni
essivelaivamiehinäni
translativelaivamiehikseni
abessivelaivamiehittäni
comitativelaivamiehineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamiehesi
accusative, nominativelaivamiehesi
accusative, genitivelaivamiehesi
genitivelaivamiehesi
partitivelaivamiestäsi
inessivelaivamiehessäsi
elativelaivamiehestäsi
illativelaivamieheesi
adessivelaivamiehelläsi
ablativelaivamieheltäsi
allativelaivamiehellesi
essivelaivamiehenäsi
translativelaivamieheksesi
abessivelaivamiehettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamiehesi
accusative, nominativelaivamiehesi
accusative, genitivelaivamiehesi
genitivelaivamiestesi, laivamiehiesi
partitivelaivamiehiäsi
inessivelaivamiehissäsi
elativelaivamiehistäsi
illativelaivamiehiisi
adessivelaivamiehilläsi
ablativelaivamiehiltäsi
allativelaivamiehillesi
essivelaivamiehinäsi
translativelaivamiehiksesi
abessivelaivamiehittäsi
comitativelaivamiehinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamiehemme
accusative, nominativelaivamiehemme
accusative, genitivelaivamiehemme
genitivelaivamiehemme
partitivelaivamiestämme
inessivelaivamiehessämme
elativelaivamiehestämme
illativelaivamieheemme
adessivelaivamiehellämme
ablativelaivamieheltämme
allativelaivamiehellemme
essivelaivamiehenämme
translativelaivamieheksemme
abessivelaivamiehettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamiehemme
accusative, nominativelaivamiehemme
accusative, genitivelaivamiehemme
genitivelaivamiestemme, laivamiehiemme
partitivelaivamiehiämme
inessivelaivamiehissämme
elativelaivamiehistämme
illativelaivamiehiimme
adessivelaivamiehillämme
ablativelaivamiehiltämme
allativelaivamiehillemme
essivelaivamiehinämme
translativelaivamiehiksemme
abessivelaivamiehittämme
comitativelaivamiehinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamiehenne
accusative, nominativelaivamiehenne
accusative, genitivelaivamiehenne
genitivelaivamiehenne
partitivelaivamiestänne
inessivelaivamiehessänne
elativelaivamiehestänne
illativelaivamieheenne
adessivelaivamiehellänne
ablativelaivamieheltänne
allativelaivamiehellenne
essivelaivamiehenänne
translativelaivamieheksenne
abessivelaivamiehettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamiehenne
accusative, nominativelaivamiehenne
accusative, genitivelaivamiehenne
genitivelaivamiestenne, laivamiehienne
partitivelaivamiehiänne
inessivelaivamiehissänne
elativelaivamiehistänne
illativelaivamiehiinne
adessivelaivamiehillänne
ablativelaivamiehiltänne
allativelaivamiehillenne
essivelaivamiehinänne
translativelaivamiehiksenne
abessivelaivamiehittänne
comitativelaivamiehinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivamiehensä
accusative, nominativelaivamiehensä
accusative, genitivelaivamiehensä
genitivelaivamiehensä
partitivelaivamiestään, laivamiestänsä
inessivelaivamiehessään, laivamiehessänsä
elativelaivamiehestään, laivamiehestänsä
illativelaivamieheensä
adessivelaivamiehellään, laivamiehellänsä
ablativelaivamieheltään, laivamieheltänsä
allativelaivamiehelleen, laivamiehellensä
essivelaivamiehenään, laivamiehenänsä
translativelaivamiehekseen, laivamieheksensä
abessivelaivamiehettään, laivamiehettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivamiehensä
accusative, nominativelaivamiehensä
accusative, genitivelaivamiehensä
genitivelaivamiestensä, laivamiehiensä
partitivelaivamiehiään, laivamiehiänsä
inessivelaivamiehissään, laivamiehissänsä
elativelaivamiehistään, laivamiehistänsä
illativelaivamiehiinsä
adessivelaivamiehillään, laivamiehillänsä
ablativelaivamiehiltään, laivamiehiltänsä
allativelaivamiehilleen, laivamiehillensä
essivelaivamiehinään, laivamiehinänsä
translativelaivamiehikseen, laivamiehiksensä
abessivelaivamiehittään, laivamiehittänsä
comitativelaivamiehineen, laivamiehinensä