Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivalasti'

laivalasti  -   shipload, boatload
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalasti
accusative, nominativelaivalasti
accusative, genitivelaivalastin
genitivelaivalastin
partitivelaivalastia
inessivelaivalastissa
elativelaivalastista
illativelaivalastiin
adessivelaivalastilla
ablativelaivalastilta
allativelaivalastille
essivelaivalastina
translativelaivalastiksi
abessivelaivalastitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastit
accusative, nominativelaivalastit
accusative, genitivelaivalastit
genitivelaivalastien
partitivelaivalasteja
inessivelaivalasteissa
elativelaivalasteista
illativelaivalasteihin
adessivelaivalasteilla
ablativelaivalasteilta
allativelaivalasteille
essivelaivalasteina
translativelaivalasteiksi
abessivelaivalasteitta
instructivelaivalastein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalastini
accusative, nominativelaivalastini
accusative, genitivelaivalastini
genitivelaivalastini
partitivelaivalastiani
inessivelaivalastissani
elativelaivalastistani
illativelaivalastiini
adessivelaivalastillani
ablativelaivalastiltani
allativelaivalastilleni
essivelaivalastinani
translativelaivalastikseni
abessivelaivalastittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastini
accusative, nominativelaivalastini
accusative, genitivelaivalastini
genitivelaivalastieni
partitivelaivalastejani
inessivelaivalasteissani
elativelaivalasteistani
illativelaivalasteihini
adessivelaivalasteillani
ablativelaivalasteiltani
allativelaivalasteilleni
essivelaivalasteinani
translativelaivalasteikseni
abessivelaivalasteittani
comitativelaivalasteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalastisi
accusative, nominativelaivalastisi
accusative, genitivelaivalastisi
genitivelaivalastisi
partitivelaivalastiasi
inessivelaivalastissasi
elativelaivalastistasi
illativelaivalastiisi
adessivelaivalastillasi
ablativelaivalastiltasi
allativelaivalastillesi
essivelaivalastinasi
translativelaivalastiksesi
abessivelaivalastittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastisi
accusative, nominativelaivalastisi
accusative, genitivelaivalastisi
genitivelaivalastiesi
partitivelaivalastejasi
inessivelaivalasteissasi
elativelaivalasteistasi
illativelaivalasteihisi
adessivelaivalasteillasi
ablativelaivalasteiltasi
allativelaivalasteillesi
essivelaivalasteinasi
translativelaivalasteiksesi
abessivelaivalasteittasi
comitativelaivalasteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalastimme
accusative, nominativelaivalastimme
accusative, genitivelaivalastimme
genitivelaivalastimme
partitivelaivalastiamme
inessivelaivalastissamme
elativelaivalastistamme
illativelaivalastiimme
adessivelaivalastillamme
ablativelaivalastiltamme
allativelaivalastillemme
essivelaivalastinamme
translativelaivalastiksemme
abessivelaivalastittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastimme
accusative, nominativelaivalastimme
accusative, genitivelaivalastimme
genitivelaivalastiemme
partitivelaivalastejamme
inessivelaivalasteissamme
elativelaivalasteistamme
illativelaivalasteihimme
adessivelaivalasteillamme
ablativelaivalasteiltamme
allativelaivalasteillemme
essivelaivalasteinamme
translativelaivalasteiksemme
abessivelaivalasteittamme
comitativelaivalasteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalastinne
accusative, nominativelaivalastinne
accusative, genitivelaivalastinne
genitivelaivalastinne
partitivelaivalastianne
inessivelaivalastissanne
elativelaivalastistanne
illativelaivalastiinne
adessivelaivalastillanne
ablativelaivalastiltanne
allativelaivalastillenne
essivelaivalastinanne
translativelaivalastiksenne
abessivelaivalastittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastinne
accusative, nominativelaivalastinne
accusative, genitivelaivalastinne
genitivelaivalastienne
partitivelaivalastejanne
inessivelaivalasteissanne
elativelaivalasteistanne
illativelaivalasteihinne
adessivelaivalasteillanne
ablativelaivalasteiltanne
allativelaivalasteillenne
essivelaivalasteinanne
translativelaivalasteiksenne
abessivelaivalasteittanne
comitativelaivalasteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaivalastinsa
accusative, nominativelaivalastinsa
accusative, genitivelaivalastinsa
genitivelaivalastinsa
partitivelaivalastiaan, laivalastiansa
inessivelaivalastissaan, laivalastissansa
elativelaivalastistaan, laivalastistansa
illativelaivalastiinsa
adessivelaivalastillaan, laivalastillansa
ablativelaivalastiltaan, laivalastiltansa
allativelaivalastilleen, laivalastillensa
essivelaivalastinaan, laivalastinansa
translativelaivalastikseen, laivalastiksensa
abessivelaivalastittaan, laivalastittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaivalastinsa
accusative, nominativelaivalastinsa
accusative, genitivelaivalastinsa
genitivelaivalastiensa
partitivelaivalastejaan, laivalastejansa
inessivelaivalasteissaan, laivalasteissansa
elativelaivalasteistaan, laivalasteistansa
illativelaivalasteihinsa
adessivelaivalasteillaan, laivalasteillansa
ablativelaivalasteiltaan, laivalasteiltansa
allativelaivalasteilleen, laivalasteillensa
essivelaivalasteinaan, laivalasteinansa
translativelaivalasteikseen, laivalasteiksensa
abessivelaivalasteittaan, laivalasteittansa
comitativelaivalasteineen, laivalasteinensa