Declension of the Finnish noun 'laivalaituri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaituri |
accusative, nominative | laivalaituri |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturin |
genitive | laivalaiturin |
partitive | laivalaituria |
inessive | laivalaiturissa |
elative | laivalaiturista |
illative | laivalaituriin |
adessive | laivalaiturilla |
ablative | laivalaiturilta |
allative | laivalaiturille |
essive | laivalaiturina |
translative | laivalaituriksi |
abessive | laivalaituritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturit |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturit |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturit |
genitive | laivalaiturien, laivalaitureiden, laivalaitureitten |
partitive | laivalaitureita, laivalaitureja |
inessive | laivalaitureissa |
elative | laivalaitureista |
illative | laivalaitureihin |
adessive | laivalaitureilla |
ablative | laivalaitureilta |
allative | laivalaitureille |
essive | laivalaitureina |
translative | laivalaitureiksi |
abessive | laivalaitureitta |
instructive | laivalaiturein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturini |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturini |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturini |
genitive | laivalaiturini |
partitive | laivalaituriani |
inessive | laivalaiturissani |
elative | laivalaituristani |
illative | laivalaituriini |
adessive | laivalaiturillani |
ablative | laivalaituriltani |
allative | laivalaiturilleni |
essive | laivalaiturinani |
translative | laivalaiturikseni |
abessive | laivalaiturittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturini |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturini |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturini |
genitive | laivalaiturieni, laivalaitureideni, laivalaitureitteni |
partitive | laivalaitureitani, laivalaiturejani |
inessive | laivalaitureissani |
elative | laivalaitureistani |
illative | laivalaitureihini |
adessive | laivalaitureillani |
ablative | laivalaitureiltani |
allative | laivalaitureilleni |
essive | laivalaitureinani |
translative | laivalaitureikseni |
abessive | laivalaitureittani |
comitative | laivalaitureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturisi |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturisi |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturisi |
genitive | laivalaiturisi |
partitive | laivalaituriasi |
inessive | laivalaiturissasi |
elative | laivalaituristasi |
illative | laivalaituriisi |
adessive | laivalaiturillasi |
ablative | laivalaituriltasi |
allative | laivalaiturillesi |
essive | laivalaiturinasi |
translative | laivalaituriksesi |
abessive | laivalaiturittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturisi |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturisi |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturisi |
genitive | laivalaituriesi, laivalaitureidesi, laivalaitureittesi |
partitive | laivalaitureitasi, laivalaiturejasi |
inessive | laivalaitureissasi |
elative | laivalaitureistasi |
illative | laivalaitureihisi |
adessive | laivalaitureillasi |
ablative | laivalaitureiltasi |
allative | laivalaitureillesi |
essive | laivalaitureinasi |
translative | laivalaitureiksesi |
abessive | laivalaitureittasi |
comitative | laivalaitureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturimme |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturimme |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturimme |
genitive | laivalaiturimme |
partitive | laivalaituriamme |
inessive | laivalaiturissamme |
elative | laivalaituristamme |
illative | laivalaituriimme |
adessive | laivalaiturillamme |
ablative | laivalaituriltamme |
allative | laivalaiturillemme |
essive | laivalaiturinamme |
translative | laivalaituriksemme |
abessive | laivalaiturittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturimme |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturimme |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturimme |
genitive | laivalaituriemme, laivalaitureidemme, laivalaitureittemme |
partitive | laivalaitureitamme, laivalaiturejamme |
inessive | laivalaitureissamme |
elative | laivalaitureistamme |
illative | laivalaitureihimme |
adessive | laivalaitureillamme |
ablative | laivalaitureiltamme |
allative | laivalaitureillemme |
essive | laivalaitureinamme |
translative | laivalaitureiksemme |
abessive | laivalaitureittamme |
comitative | laivalaitureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturinne |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturinne |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturinne |
genitive | laivalaiturinne |
partitive | laivalaiturianne |
inessive | laivalaiturissanne |
elative | laivalaituristanne |
illative | laivalaituriinne |
adessive | laivalaiturillanne |
ablative | laivalaituriltanne |
allative | laivalaiturillenne |
essive | laivalaiturinanne |
translative | laivalaituriksenne |
abessive | laivalaiturittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturinne |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturinne |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturinne |
genitive | laivalaiturienne, laivalaitureidenne, laivalaitureittenne |
partitive | laivalaitureitanne, laivalaiturejanne |
inessive | laivalaitureissanne |
elative | laivalaitureistanne |
illative | laivalaitureihinne |
adessive | laivalaitureillanne |
ablative | laivalaitureiltanne |
allative | laivalaitureillenne |
essive | laivalaitureinanne |
translative | laivalaitureiksenne |
abessive | laivalaitureittanne |
comitative | laivalaitureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturinsa |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturinsa |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturinsa |
genitive | laivalaiturinsa |
partitive | laivalaituriaan, laivalaituriansa |
inessive | laivalaiturissaan, laivalaiturissansa |
elative | laivalaituristaan, laivalaituristansa |
illative | laivalaituriinsa |
adessive | laivalaiturillaan, laivalaiturillansa |
ablative | laivalaituriltaan, laivalaituriltansa |
allative | laivalaiturilleen, laivalaiturillensa |
essive | laivalaiturinaan, laivalaiturinansa |
translative | laivalaiturikseen, laivalaituriksensa |
abessive | laivalaiturittaan, laivalaiturittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laivalaiturinsa |
accusative, nominative | laivalaiturinsa |
accusative, genitive | laivalaiturinsa |
genitive | laivalaituriensa, laivalaitureidensa, laivalaitureittensa |
partitive | laivalaitureitaan, laivalaiturejaan, laivalaitureitansa, laivalaiturejansa |
inessive | laivalaitureissaan, laivalaitureissansa |
elative | laivalaitureistaan, laivalaitureistansa |
illative | laivalaitureihinsa |
adessive | laivalaitureillaan, laivalaitureillansa |
ablative | laivalaitureiltaan, laivalaitureiltansa |
allative | laivalaitureilleen, laivalaitureillensa |
essive | laivalaitureinaan, laivalaitureinansa |
translative | laivalaitureikseen, laivalaitureiksensa |
abessive | laivalaitureittaan, laivalaitureittansa |
comitative | laivalaitureineen, laivalaitureinensa |