Declension of the Finnish noun 'laisto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laisto |
accusative, nominative | laisto |
accusative, genitive | laiston |
genitive | laiston |
partitive | laistoa |
inessive | laistossa |
elative | laistosta |
illative | laistoon |
adessive | laistolla |
ablative | laistolta |
allative | laistolle |
essive | laistona |
translative | laistoksi |
abessive | laistotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistot |
accusative, nominative | laistot |
accusative, genitive | laistot |
genitive | laistojen |
partitive | laistoja |
inessive | laistoissa |
elative | laistoista |
illative | laistoihin |
adessive | laistoilla |
ablative | laistoilta |
allative | laistoille |
essive | laistoina |
translative | laistoiksi |
abessive | laistoitta |
instructive | laistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laistoni |
accusative, nominative | laistoni |
accusative, genitive | laistoni |
genitive | laistoni |
partitive | laistoani |
inessive | laistossani |
elative | laistostani |
illative | laistooni |
adessive | laistollani |
ablative | laistoltani |
allative | laistolleni |
essive | laistonani |
translative | laistokseni |
abessive | laistottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistoni |
accusative, nominative | laistoni |
accusative, genitive | laistoni |
genitive | laistojeni |
partitive | laistojani |
inessive | laistoissani |
elative | laistoistani |
illative | laistoihini |
adessive | laistoillani |
ablative | laistoiltani |
allative | laistoilleni |
essive | laistoinani |
translative | laistoikseni |
abessive | laistoittani |
comitative | laistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laistosi |
accusative, nominative | laistosi |
accusative, genitive | laistosi |
genitive | laistosi |
partitive | laistoasi |
inessive | laistossasi |
elative | laistostasi |
illative | laistoosi |
adessive | laistollasi |
ablative | laistoltasi |
allative | laistollesi |
essive | laistonasi |
translative | laistoksesi |
abessive | laistottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistosi |
accusative, nominative | laistosi |
accusative, genitive | laistosi |
genitive | laistojesi |
partitive | laistojasi |
inessive | laistoissasi |
elative | laistoistasi |
illative | laistoihisi |
adessive | laistoillasi |
ablative | laistoiltasi |
allative | laistoillesi |
essive | laistoinasi |
translative | laistoiksesi |
abessive | laistoittasi |
comitative | laistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laistomme |
accusative, nominative | laistomme |
accusative, genitive | laistomme |
genitive | laistomme |
partitive | laistoamme |
inessive | laistossamme |
elative | laistostamme |
illative | laistoomme |
adessive | laistollamme |
ablative | laistoltamme |
allative | laistollemme |
essive | laistonamme |
translative | laistoksemme |
abessive | laistottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistomme |
accusative, nominative | laistomme |
accusative, genitive | laistomme |
genitive | laistojemme |
partitive | laistojamme |
inessive | laistoissamme |
elative | laistoistamme |
illative | laistoihimme |
adessive | laistoillamme |
ablative | laistoiltamme |
allative | laistoillemme |
essive | laistoinamme |
translative | laistoiksemme |
abessive | laistoittamme |
comitative | laistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laistonne |
accusative, nominative | laistonne |
accusative, genitive | laistonne |
genitive | laistonne |
partitive | laistoanne |
inessive | laistossanne |
elative | laistostanne |
illative | laistoonne |
adessive | laistollanne |
ablative | laistoltanne |
allative | laistollenne |
essive | laistonanne |
translative | laistoksenne |
abessive | laistottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistonne |
accusative, nominative | laistonne |
accusative, genitive | laistonne |
genitive | laistojenne |
partitive | laistojanne |
inessive | laistoissanne |
elative | laistoistanne |
illative | laistoihinne |
adessive | laistoillanne |
ablative | laistoiltanne |
allative | laistoillenne |
essive | laistoinanne |
translative | laistoiksenne |
abessive | laistoittanne |
comitative | laistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laistonsa |
accusative, nominative | laistonsa |
accusative, genitive | laistonsa |
genitive | laistonsa |
partitive | laistoaan, laistoansa |
inessive | laistossaan, laistossansa |
elative | laistostaan, laistostansa |
illative | laistoonsa |
adessive | laistollaan, laistollansa |
ablative | laistoltaan, laistoltansa |
allative | laistolleen, laistollensa |
essive | laistonaan, laistonansa |
translative | laistokseen, laistoksensa |
abessive | laistottaan, laistottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laistonsa |
accusative, nominative | laistonsa |
accusative, genitive | laistonsa |
genitive | laistojensa |
partitive | laistojaan, laistojansa |
inessive | laistoissaan, laistoissansa |
elative | laistoistaan, laistoistansa |
illative | laistoihinsa |
adessive | laistoillaan, laistoillansa |
ablative | laistoiltaan, laistoiltansa |
allative | laistoilleen, laistoillensa |
essive | laistoinaan, laistoinansa |
translative | laistoikseen, laistoiksensa |
abessive | laistoittaan, laistoittansa |
comitative | laistoineen, laistoinensa |