Declension of the Finnish noun 'laisto'

laisto  -   underplaying
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaisto
accusative, nominativelaisto
accusative, genitivelaiston
genitivelaiston
partitivelaistoa
inessivelaistossa
elativelaistosta
illativelaistoon
adessivelaistolla
ablativelaistolta
allativelaistolle
essivelaistona
translativelaistoksi
abessivelaistotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistot
accusative, nominativelaistot
accusative, genitivelaistot
genitivelaistojen
partitivelaistoja
inessivelaistoissa
elativelaistoista
illativelaistoihin
adessivelaistoilla
ablativelaistoilta
allativelaistoille
essivelaistoina
translativelaistoiksi
abessivelaistoitta
instructivelaistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaistoni
accusative, nominativelaistoni
accusative, genitivelaistoni
genitivelaistoni
partitivelaistoani
inessivelaistossani
elativelaistostani
illativelaistooni
adessivelaistollani
ablativelaistoltani
allativelaistolleni
essivelaistonani
translativelaistokseni
abessivelaistottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistoni
accusative, nominativelaistoni
accusative, genitivelaistoni
genitivelaistojeni
partitivelaistojani
inessivelaistoissani
elativelaistoistani
illativelaistoihini
adessivelaistoillani
ablativelaistoiltani
allativelaistoilleni
essivelaistoinani
translativelaistoikseni
abessivelaistoittani
comitativelaistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaistosi
accusative, nominativelaistosi
accusative, genitivelaistosi
genitivelaistosi
partitivelaistoasi
inessivelaistossasi
elativelaistostasi
illativelaistoosi
adessivelaistollasi
ablativelaistoltasi
allativelaistollesi
essivelaistonasi
translativelaistoksesi
abessivelaistottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistosi
accusative, nominativelaistosi
accusative, genitivelaistosi
genitivelaistojesi
partitivelaistojasi
inessivelaistoissasi
elativelaistoistasi
illativelaistoihisi
adessivelaistoillasi
ablativelaistoiltasi
allativelaistoillesi
essivelaistoinasi
translativelaistoiksesi
abessivelaistoittasi
comitativelaistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaistomme
accusative, nominativelaistomme
accusative, genitivelaistomme
genitivelaistomme
partitivelaistoamme
inessivelaistossamme
elativelaistostamme
illativelaistoomme
adessivelaistollamme
ablativelaistoltamme
allativelaistollemme
essivelaistonamme
translativelaistoksemme
abessivelaistottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistomme
accusative, nominativelaistomme
accusative, genitivelaistomme
genitivelaistojemme
partitivelaistojamme
inessivelaistoissamme
elativelaistoistamme
illativelaistoihimme
adessivelaistoillamme
ablativelaistoiltamme
allativelaistoillemme
essivelaistoinamme
translativelaistoiksemme
abessivelaistoittamme
comitativelaistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaistonne
accusative, nominativelaistonne
accusative, genitivelaistonne
genitivelaistonne
partitivelaistoanne
inessivelaistossanne
elativelaistostanne
illativelaistoonne
adessivelaistollanne
ablativelaistoltanne
allativelaistollenne
essivelaistonanne
translativelaistoksenne
abessivelaistottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistonne
accusative, nominativelaistonne
accusative, genitivelaistonne
genitivelaistojenne
partitivelaistojanne
inessivelaistoissanne
elativelaistoistanne
illativelaistoihinne
adessivelaistoillanne
ablativelaistoiltanne
allativelaistoillenne
essivelaistoinanne
translativelaistoiksenne
abessivelaistoittanne
comitativelaistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaistonsa
accusative, nominativelaistonsa
accusative, genitivelaistonsa
genitivelaistonsa
partitivelaistoaan, laistoansa
inessivelaistossaan, laistossansa
elativelaistostaan, laistostansa
illativelaistoonsa
adessivelaistollaan, laistollansa
ablativelaistoltaan, laistoltansa
allativelaistolleen, laistollensa
essivelaistonaan, laistonansa
translativelaistokseen, laistoksensa
abessivelaistottaan, laistottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaistonsa
accusative, nominativelaistonsa
accusative, genitivelaistonsa
genitivelaistojensa
partitivelaistojaan, laistojansa
inessivelaistoissaan, laistoissansa
elativelaistoistaan, laistoistansa
illativelaistoihinsa
adessivelaistoillaan, laistoillansa
ablativelaistoiltaan, laistoiltansa
allativelaistoilleen, laistoillensa
essivelaistoinaan, laistoinansa
translativelaistoikseen, laistoiksensa
abessivelaistoittaan, laistoittansa
comitativelaistoineen, laistoinensa