Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskuus'

laiskuus  -   sloth, laziness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuus
accusative, nominativelaiskuus
accusative, genitivelaiskuuden
genitivelaiskuuden
partitivelaiskuutta
inessivelaiskuudessa
elativelaiskuudesta
illativelaiskuuteen
adessivelaiskuudella
ablativelaiskuudelta
allativelaiskuudelle
essivelaiskuutena
translativelaiskuudeksi
abessivelaiskuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuudet
accusative, nominativelaiskuudet
accusative, genitivelaiskuudet
genitivelaiskuuksien
partitivelaiskuuksia
inessivelaiskuuksissa
elativelaiskuuksista
illativelaiskuuksiin
adessivelaiskuuksilla
ablativelaiskuuksilta
allativelaiskuuksille
essivelaiskuuksina
translativelaiskuuksiksi
abessivelaiskuuksitta
instructivelaiskuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuuteni
accusative, nominativelaiskuuteni
accusative, genitivelaiskuuteni
genitivelaiskuuteni
partitivelaiskuuttani
inessivelaiskuudessani
elativelaiskuudestani
illativelaiskuuteeni
adessivelaiskuudellani
ablativelaiskuudeltani
allativelaiskuudelleni
essivelaiskuutenani
translativelaiskuudekseni
abessivelaiskuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuuteni
accusative, nominativelaiskuuteni
accusative, genitivelaiskuuteni
genitivelaiskuuksieni
partitivelaiskuuksiani
inessivelaiskuuksissani
elativelaiskuuksistani
illativelaiskuuksiini
adessivelaiskuuksillani
ablativelaiskuuksiltani
allativelaiskuuksilleni
essivelaiskuuksinani
translativelaiskuuksikseni
abessivelaiskuuksittani
comitativelaiskuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuutesi
accusative, nominativelaiskuutesi
accusative, genitivelaiskuutesi
genitivelaiskuutesi
partitivelaiskuuttasi
inessivelaiskuudessasi
elativelaiskuudestasi
illativelaiskuuteesi
adessivelaiskuudellasi
ablativelaiskuudeltasi
allativelaiskuudellesi
essivelaiskuutenasi
translativelaiskuudeksesi
abessivelaiskuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuutesi
accusative, nominativelaiskuutesi
accusative, genitivelaiskuutesi
genitivelaiskuuksiesi
partitivelaiskuuksiasi
inessivelaiskuuksissasi
elativelaiskuuksistasi
illativelaiskuuksiisi
adessivelaiskuuksillasi
ablativelaiskuuksiltasi
allativelaiskuuksillesi
essivelaiskuuksinasi
translativelaiskuuksiksesi
abessivelaiskuuksittasi
comitativelaiskuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuutemme
accusative, nominativelaiskuutemme
accusative, genitivelaiskuutemme
genitivelaiskuutemme
partitivelaiskuuttamme
inessivelaiskuudessamme
elativelaiskuudestamme
illativelaiskuuteemme
adessivelaiskuudellamme
ablativelaiskuudeltamme
allativelaiskuudellemme
essivelaiskuutenamme
translativelaiskuudeksemme
abessivelaiskuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuutemme
accusative, nominativelaiskuutemme
accusative, genitivelaiskuutemme
genitivelaiskuuksiemme
partitivelaiskuuksiamme
inessivelaiskuuksissamme
elativelaiskuuksistamme
illativelaiskuuksiimme
adessivelaiskuuksillamme
ablativelaiskuuksiltamme
allativelaiskuuksillemme
essivelaiskuuksinamme
translativelaiskuuksiksemme
abessivelaiskuuksittamme
comitativelaiskuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuutenne
accusative, nominativelaiskuutenne
accusative, genitivelaiskuutenne
genitivelaiskuutenne
partitivelaiskuuttanne
inessivelaiskuudessanne
elativelaiskuudestanne
illativelaiskuuteenne
adessivelaiskuudellanne
ablativelaiskuudeltanne
allativelaiskuudellenne
essivelaiskuutenanne
translativelaiskuudeksenne
abessivelaiskuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuutenne
accusative, nominativelaiskuutenne
accusative, genitivelaiskuutenne
genitivelaiskuuksienne
partitivelaiskuuksianne
inessivelaiskuuksissanne
elativelaiskuuksistanne
illativelaiskuuksiinne
adessivelaiskuuksillanne
ablativelaiskuuksiltanne
allativelaiskuuksillenne
essivelaiskuuksinanne
translativelaiskuuksiksenne
abessivelaiskuuksittanne
comitativelaiskuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuutensa
accusative, nominativelaiskuutensa
accusative, genitivelaiskuutensa
genitivelaiskuutensa
partitivelaiskuuttaan, laiskuuttansa
inessivelaiskuudessaan, laiskuudessansa
elativelaiskuudestaan, laiskuudestansa
illativelaiskuuteensa
adessivelaiskuudellaan, laiskuudellansa
ablativelaiskuudeltaan, laiskuudeltansa
allativelaiskuudelleen, laiskuudellensa
essivelaiskuutenaan, laiskuutenansa
translativelaiskuudekseen, laiskuudeksensa
abessivelaiskuudettaan, laiskuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskuutensa
accusative, nominativelaiskuutensa
accusative, genitivelaiskuutensa
genitivelaiskuuksiensa
partitivelaiskuuksiaan, laiskuuksiansa
inessivelaiskuuksissaan, laiskuuksissansa
elativelaiskuuksistaan, laiskuuksistansa
illativelaiskuuksiinsa
adessivelaiskuuksillaan, laiskuuksillansa
ablativelaiskuuksiltaan, laiskuuksiltansa
allativelaiskuuksilleen, laiskuuksillensa
essivelaiskuuksinaan, laiskuuksinansa
translativelaiskuuksikseen, laiskuuksiksensa
abessivelaiskuuksittaan, laiskuuksittansa
comitativelaiskuuksineen, laiskuuksinensa