Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuus |
accusative, nominative | laiskuus |
accusative, genitive | laiskuuden |
genitive | laiskuuden |
partitive | laiskuutta |
inessive | laiskuudessa |
elative | laiskuudesta |
illative | laiskuuteen |
adessive | laiskuudella |
ablative | laiskuudelta |
allative | laiskuudelle |
essive | laiskuutena |
translative | laiskuudeksi |
abessive | laiskuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuudet |
accusative, nominative | laiskuudet |
accusative, genitive | laiskuudet |
genitive | laiskuuksien |
partitive | laiskuuksia |
inessive | laiskuuksissa |
elative | laiskuuksista |
illative | laiskuuksiin |
adessive | laiskuuksilla |
ablative | laiskuuksilta |
allative | laiskuuksille |
essive | laiskuuksina |
translative | laiskuuksiksi |
abessive | laiskuuksitta |
instructive | laiskuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuuteni |
accusative, nominative | laiskuuteni |
accusative, genitive | laiskuuteni |
genitive | laiskuuteni |
partitive | laiskuuttani |
inessive | laiskuudessani |
elative | laiskuudestani |
illative | laiskuuteeni |
adessive | laiskuudellani |
ablative | laiskuudeltani |
allative | laiskuudelleni |
essive | laiskuutenani |
translative | laiskuudekseni |
abessive | laiskuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuuteni |
accusative, nominative | laiskuuteni |
accusative, genitive | laiskuuteni |
genitive | laiskuuksieni |
partitive | laiskuuksiani |
inessive | laiskuuksissani |
elative | laiskuuksistani |
illative | laiskuuksiini |
adessive | laiskuuksillani |
ablative | laiskuuksiltani |
allative | laiskuuksilleni |
essive | laiskuuksinani |
translative | laiskuuksikseni |
abessive | laiskuuksittani |
comitative | laiskuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutesi |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutesi |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutesi |
genitive | laiskuutesi |
partitive | laiskuuttasi |
inessive | laiskuudessasi |
elative | laiskuudestasi |
illative | laiskuuteesi |
adessive | laiskuudellasi |
ablative | laiskuudeltasi |
allative | laiskuudellesi |
essive | laiskuutenasi |
translative | laiskuudeksesi |
abessive | laiskuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutesi |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutesi |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutesi |
genitive | laiskuuksiesi |
partitive | laiskuuksiasi |
inessive | laiskuuksissasi |
elative | laiskuuksistasi |
illative | laiskuuksiisi |
adessive | laiskuuksillasi |
ablative | laiskuuksiltasi |
allative | laiskuuksillesi |
essive | laiskuuksinasi |
translative | laiskuuksiksesi |
abessive | laiskuuksittasi |
comitative | laiskuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutemme |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutemme |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutemme |
genitive | laiskuutemme |
partitive | laiskuuttamme |
inessive | laiskuudessamme |
elative | laiskuudestamme |
illative | laiskuuteemme |
adessive | laiskuudellamme |
ablative | laiskuudeltamme |
allative | laiskuudellemme |
essive | laiskuutenamme |
translative | laiskuudeksemme |
abessive | laiskuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutemme |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutemme |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutemme |
genitive | laiskuuksiemme |
partitive | laiskuuksiamme |
inessive | laiskuuksissamme |
elative | laiskuuksistamme |
illative | laiskuuksiimme |
adessive | laiskuuksillamme |
ablative | laiskuuksiltamme |
allative | laiskuuksillemme |
essive | laiskuuksinamme |
translative | laiskuuksiksemme |
abessive | laiskuuksittamme |
comitative | laiskuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutenne |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutenne |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutenne |
genitive | laiskuutenne |
partitive | laiskuuttanne |
inessive | laiskuudessanne |
elative | laiskuudestanne |
illative | laiskuuteenne |
adessive | laiskuudellanne |
ablative | laiskuudeltanne |
allative | laiskuudellenne |
essive | laiskuutenanne |
translative | laiskuudeksenne |
abessive | laiskuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutenne |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutenne |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutenne |
genitive | laiskuuksienne |
partitive | laiskuuksianne |
inessive | laiskuuksissanne |
elative | laiskuuksistanne |
illative | laiskuuksiinne |
adessive | laiskuuksillanne |
ablative | laiskuuksiltanne |
allative | laiskuuksillenne |
essive | laiskuuksinanne |
translative | laiskuuksiksenne |
abessive | laiskuuksittanne |
comitative | laiskuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutensa |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutensa |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutensa |
genitive | laiskuutensa |
partitive | laiskuuttaan, laiskuuttansa |
inessive | laiskuudessaan, laiskuudessansa |
elative | laiskuudestaan, laiskuudestansa |
illative | laiskuuteensa |
adessive | laiskuudellaan, laiskuudellansa |
ablative | laiskuudeltaan, laiskuudeltansa |
allative | laiskuudelleen, laiskuudellensa |
essive | laiskuutenaan, laiskuutenansa |
translative | laiskuudekseen, laiskuudeksensa |
abessive | laiskuudettaan, laiskuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuutensa |
accusative, nominative | laiskuutensa |
accusative, genitive | laiskuutensa |
genitive | laiskuuksiensa |
partitive | laiskuuksiaan, laiskuuksiansa |
inessive | laiskuuksissaan, laiskuuksissansa |
elative | laiskuuksistaan, laiskuuksistansa |
illative | laiskuuksiinsa |
adessive | laiskuuksillaan, laiskuuksillansa |
ablative | laiskuuksiltaan, laiskuuksiltansa |
allative | laiskuuksilleen, laiskuuksillensa |
essive | laiskuuksinaan, laiskuuksinansa |
translative | laiskuuksikseen, laiskuuksiksensa |
abessive | laiskuuksittaan, laiskuuksittansa |
comitative | laiskuuksineen, laiskuuksinensa |